Find all trains running between Kota Junction (KOTA) and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kota Junction - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction route.

.

DDU to KOTA Distance 1010 Km
Travel Time 14Hrs 45 Mins - 22 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) and Kota Junction (KOTA)

Every day train departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Kota Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kota Junction - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09448 Patna Ahmedabad Clone Covid 19 Special Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 03:00 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:50 Sa Kota Junction   13 hours 50 minutes
02942 Parasnath Covid 19 Special Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus 03:10 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:40 Fr Kota Junction   14 hours 30 minutes
02948 Azimabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 03:15 Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:40 Th & Sa Kota Junction   14 hours 25 minutes
09042 Ghazipur City Bandra Covid 19 Special Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus 20:05 Su & Tu Aunrihar Junction 13:45 Mo & We Kota Junction   17 hours 40 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12942 Parasnath Super Fast Express Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus 03:10 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:50 Fr Kota Junction   14 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1835
  • 3A: ₹ 1295
  • SL: ₹ 490
12948 Azimabad Express Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 03:19 Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:50 Th & Sa Kota Junction   14 hours 31 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1835
  • 3A: ₹ 1295
  • SL: ₹ 490
19670 Patliputra Udaipur City Humsafar Express Patliputra Junction to Udaipur City 03:50 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 01:45 Sa Kota Junction   21 hours 55 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1570
  • SL: ₹ 585
02938 Garba Super Fast Special Fare Special Howrah Junction to Gandhidham Junction 09:00 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 23:40 Tu Kota Junction   14 hours 40 minutes
12938 Garba Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Gandhidham Junction 09:10 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 00:05 We Kota Junction   14 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1835
  • 3A: ₹ 1295
  • SL: ₹ 490
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express Guwahati to Okha 09:17 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:10 We Kota Junction   20 hours 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1865
  • 2S: ₹ 290
  • 3A: ₹ 1300
  • SL: ₹ 480
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express Kamakhya Junction to Gandhidham Junction 09:19 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:00 Fr Kota Junction   21 hours 41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1865
  • 3A: ₹ 1300
  • SL: ₹ 480
09006 New Delhi Mumbai AC Super Fast Specialfare Special Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus 09:20 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:20 Tu Kota Junction   19 hours
03239 Patna Kota Special Patna Junction to Kota Junction 15:40 Mo, We, Th & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:55 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kota Junction   20 hours 15 minutes
03237 Patna Kota Holi Special Patna Junction to Kota Junction 15:40 Su, Tu & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:55 Su, Mo & We Kota Junction   20 hours 15 minutes
13239 Patna Kota Express Patna Junction to Kota Junction 15:42 Mo, We, Th & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 12:55 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kota Junction   21 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1890
  • 3A: ₹ 1320
  • SL: ₹ 490
13237 Patna Kota Express Patna Junction to Kota Junction 15:42 Su, Tu & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 12:55 Su, Mo & We Kota Junction   21 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1915
  • 3A: ₹ 1335
  • SL: ₹ 495
13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Weekly Express Bhagalpur Junction to Ajmer Junction 23:06 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:25 Fr Kota Junction   17 hours 19 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1825
  • 3A: ₹ 1275
  • SL: ₹ 475
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Bi Weekly Express Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus 20:12 Su & Tu Aunrihar Junction 15:05 Mo & We Kota Junction   18 hours 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1840
  • 3A: ₹ 1280
  • SL: ₹ 475
22970 Varanasi Okha Super Fast Express Varanasi Junction to Okha 21:55 Sa Varanasi Junction 12:05 Su Kota Junction   14 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1810
  • 3A: ₹ 1280
  • SL: ₹ 485
09070 Surat Valsad MEMU Special Varanasi Junction to Okha 21:55 Sa Varanasi Junction 12:30 Su Kota Junction   14 hours 35 minutes

* Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Kota Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

More routes from Kota Junction