List of all trains passing through Rampur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Rampur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Rampur etc...

Trains to Rampur Station - List of Rampur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rampur, Trains from Rampur and Trains passing through the Rampur Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rampur Station and other information like Rampur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express 00:48
00:50 Daily
Faizabad Junction
Delhi
13020 Bagh Express 00:30
00:52 Daily
Kathgodam
Howrah Junction
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Express 01:02
01:07 Daily
Dehradun
Varanasi Junction
14650 Saryuyamuna Express 01:17
01:22 Su, Tu & Th
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
14674 Shaheed Express 01:17
01:22 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express 01:42
01:44 Daily
Varanasi Junction
New Delhi
12230 Lucknow Mail 01:52
01:55 Daily
New Delhi
Lucknow
15013 Ranikhet Express 02:23
02:30 Daily
Jaisalmer
Kathgodam
14207 Padmavati Express 02:33
02:35 Daily
Partapgarh Junction
Delhi
13010 Doon Express 02:35
02:37 Daily
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
12229 Lucknow Mail 02:47
02:50 Daily
Lucknow
New Delhi
15273 Satyagrah Express 03:22
03:24 Daily
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
04420 Lokmanya Tilak Suvidha SPL 03:38
03:40 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Lucknow
04422 New Delhi - Kathgodam SpecialFare AC SF Special 03:38
03:40 Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Lucknow
14120 Dehradun - Kathgodam Express 04:15
04:20 Daily
Dehradun
Kathgodam
14511 Nauchandi Express 04:33
04:35 Daily
Allahabad Junction
Saharanpur
04419 Hazrat Nizamuddin Suvidha SPL 05:03
05:05 Fr
Lucknow
Hazrat Nizamuddin
04421 Kathgodam - New Delhi SpecialFare AC SF Special 05:03
05:05 We
Lucknow
Anand Vihar Terminus
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 05:15
05:20 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
14315 Intercity Express 05:47
05:49 Daily
Bareilly
New Delhi
13019 Bagh Express 05:30
05:55 Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
15209 Jan Seva Express 06:12
06:14 Daily
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
54076 Delhi Sitapur Passenger 06:32
06:37 Daily
Delhi
Sitapur City
13308 Ganga Satluj Express 06:45
06:50 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Dhanbad Junction
14649 Saryuyamuna Express 06:50
06:55 Mo, We & Sa
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
14673 Shaheed Express 06:50
06:55 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
14311 Ala Hazrat Express 07:03
07:08 Tu, Th & Sa
Bareilly
Bhuj
14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 07:03
07:08 Su, Mo, We & Fr
Bareilly
Bhuj
15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Express 07:50
07:55 Th & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Dehradun
15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express 07:50
07:55 Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Dehradun
22454 Meerut - Lucknow Rajya Rani Express 08:05
08:07 Daily
Meerut City
Lucknow
54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger 08:25
08:30 Daily
Lucknow
Saharanpur
12040 Anand Vihar Kathgodam SHT 09:26
09:28 Daily
New Delhi
Kathgodam
14115 Allahabad - Haridwar Express 09:56
09:58 Mo, We & Fr
Allahabad Junction
Haridwar Junction
15909 Abadh Assam Express 10:10
10:12 Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
55302 Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger 10:55
11:00 Daily
Kathgodam
Moradabad
13152 Sealdah Express 11:10
11:15 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
15036 UTR Samprk K Express 11:15
11:20 Daily
Kathgodam
Delhi
15910 Avadh Assam Express 11:50
11:55 Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
12208 Kathgodam Garib Rath 12:27
12:30 Mo
Jammu Tawi
Kathgodam
55301 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger 15:03
15:10 Daily
Moradabad
Kathgodam
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express 15:38
15:40 Daily
New Delhi
Varanasi Junction
13151 Jammu Tawi Express 16:20
16:25 Daily
Kolkata
Jammu Tawi
54252 Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger 16:27
16:32 Daily
Saharanpur
Lucknow
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 17:13
17:15 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
12039 Kathgodam Anand Vihar SHT 17:37
17:39 Daily
Kathgodam
New Delhi
14312 Ala Hazrat Express 19:17
19:22 Tu, We & Fr
Bhuj
Bareilly
14322 Bareilly Express 19:17
19:22 Su, Mo, Th & Sa
Bhuj
Bareilly
22453 Lucknow - Meerut Rajya Rani Express 19:22
19:24 Daily
Lucknow
Meerut City
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 19:52
19:57 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
14116 Haridwar - Allahabad Express 19:59
20:02 Mo, We & Fr
Haridwar Junction
Allahabad Junction
54075 Sitapur Delhi Passenger 20:00
20:05 Daily
Sitapur City
Delhi
15035 UTR Samprk K Express 20:17
20:20 Daily
Delhi
Kathgodam
14316 Intercity Express 20:33
20:35 Daily
New Delhi
Bareilly
13005 Amritsar Mail 20:30
20:35 Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
12207 Jammu Garib Rath 20:55
21:00 Tu
Kathgodam
Jammu Tawi
15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express 21:07
21:10 Tu & Th
Dehradun
Gorakhpur Junction
15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express 21:07
21:10 Sa
Dehradun
Muzaffarpur Junction
15274 Satyagrah Express 21:27
21:29 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Express 22:05
22:10 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Dehradun
14206 Delhi - Faizabad Express 22:38
22:40 Daily
Delhi
Faizabad Junction
14119 Kathgodam - Dehradun Express 22:40
22:55 Daily
Kathgodam
Dehradun
15014 Ranikhet Express 23:07
23:12 Daily
Kathgodam
Jaisalmer
13009 Doon Express 23:36
23:38 Daily
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
14512 Nauchandi Express 23:37
23:39 Daily
Saharanpur
Allahabad Junction
14208 Padmavati Express 23:41
23:43 Daily
Delhi
Partapgarh Junction

Nearest Airports to Rampur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Rampur and Rampur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Pantnagar Airport - (52.04 Km / 32.33 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarnagar Airport - (150.58 Km / 93.57 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Rampur by train, get complete information about Rampur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rampur, distance to Rampur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rampur.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Rampur Station Location Map