Find all trains running between Surat (ST) and Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Surat - Bhagat Ki Kothi route.

.

BGKT to ST Distance 690 Km
Travel Time 11Hrs - 15 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) and Surat (ST)

Every day train departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Surat. Given below is the list of all the Surat - Bhagat Ki Kothi Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06507 Jodhpur K S R Bengaluru Festival Special Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:03 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi 18:02 Th & Sa Surat   11 hours 59 minutes
04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Special Fare Special Bhagat Ki Kothi to Dadar (WR) 19:50 Mo & Th Bhagat Ki Kothi 08:25 Tu & Fr Surat   12 hours 35 minutes
02479 Suryanagari Covid 19 Special Jodhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 19:30 Daily Jodhpur Junction 07:27 Daily Surat   11 hours 57 minutes
02489 Bikaner Dadar Western Festival Special Bikaner Junction to Dadar (WR) 19:45 Tu & Sa Jodhpur Junction 08:25 Su & We Surat   12 hours 40 minutes
02473 Bikaner Bandra Festival Special Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus 19:55 Mo Jodhpur Junction 07:51 Tu Surat   11 hours 56 minutes
02930 Jaisalmer Bandra Festival Super Fast Special Jaisalmer to Bandra Terminus 23:45 Sa Jodhpur Junction 11:12 Su Surat   11 hours 27 minutes
09028 Palitana Bandra Special Fare Super Fast Special Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus 23:45 Mo Jodhpur Junction 11:12 Tu Surat   11 hours 27 minutes
06588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 23:45 Su & Tu Jodhpur Junction 11:12 Mo & We Surat   11 hours 27 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:24 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi 19:05 Th & Sa Surat   13 hours 41 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2465
  • 2A: ₹ 1470
  • 3A: ₹ 1030
  • SL: ₹ 380
16533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:24 We Bhagat Ki Kothi 19:05 We Surat   13 hours 41 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2410
  • 2A: ₹ 1440
  • 3A: ₹ 1010
  • SL: ₹ 375
11089 Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction 05:25 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi 20:00 Tu Surat   14 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2465
  • 2A: ₹ 1470
  • 3A: ₹ 1030
  • SL: ₹ 380
06533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Festival Special Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:03 We Bhagat Ki Kothi 18:02 We Surat   11 hours 59 minutes
01089 Dadar - Ratnagiri Specialfare Ganpati Special Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction 12:15 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi 23:51 We Surat   35 hours 36 minutes
14817 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus 15:15 Su & We Bhagat Ki Kothi 06:32 Mo & Th Surat   15 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1455
  • 3A: ₹ 1020
  • SL: ₹ 375
09044 Bhagat Ki Kothi-Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus 16:25 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi 03:55 Sa Surat   11 hours 30 minutes
19044 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Humsafar Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus 16:30 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi 05:15 Sa Surat   12 hours 45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
02966 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Special Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus 18:55 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi 07:15 Su Surat   12 hours 20 minutes
22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus 19:40 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi 08:50 Su Surat   13 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1490
  • 3A: ₹ 1060
  • SL: ₹ 405
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 03:20 Mo & We Jodhpur Junction 18:30 Mo & We Surat   15 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1470
  • 3A: ₹ 1030
  • SL: ₹ 380
19028 Jammu Tawi Bandra Vivek Express Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus 03:20 Tu Jodhpur Junction 18:30 Tu Surat   15 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1455
  • 3A: ₹ 1020
  • SL: ₹ 375
22497 Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchirappalli 11:20 Tu Jodhpur Junction 00:01 We Surat   12 hours 41 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1225
04707 Kolayat Bikaner Mela Special Bikaner Junction to Dadar (WR) 13:05 Daily Jodhpur Junction 02:39 Daily Surat   13 hours 34 minutes
14707 Ranakpur Express Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus 14:45 Daily Jodhpur Junction 04:37 Daily Surat   13 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1455
  • 2S: ₹ 225
  • 3A: ₹ 1020
  • SL: ₹ 375
19056 Jodhpur Valsad Weekly Express Jodhpur Junction to Valsad 17:15 We Jodhpur Junction 07:50 Th Surat   14 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1455
  • 3A: ₹ 1020
  • SL: ₹ 375
09056 Jodhpur Valsad Special Jodhpur Junction to Valsad 18:40 We Jodhpur Junction 07:39 Th Surat   12 hours 59 minutes
12489 Bikaner Dadar Western Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Dadar (WR) 18:45 Tu & Sa Jodhpur Junction 08:15 Su & We Surat   13 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1550
  • 3A: ₹ 1100
  • SL: ₹ 420
12479 Suryanagari Super Fast Express Jodhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 19:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction 07:38 Daily Surat   12 hours 38 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2515
  • 2A: ₹ 1505
  • 3A: ₹ 1070
  • SL: ₹ 405
22473 Bikaner Bandra Superfast Express Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus 19:30 Mo Jodhpur Junction 08:50 Tu Surat   13 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1505
  • 2S: ₹ 240
  • 3A: ₹ 1070
  • SL: ₹ 405
17038 Hisar Secunderabad Express Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction 21:15 Su & Fr Jodhpur Junction 12:02 Mo & Sa Surat   14 hours 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1470
  • 2S: ₹ 225
  • 3A: ₹ 1030
  • SL: ₹ 380
17624 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:15 Sa Jodhpur Junction 12:02 Su Surat   14 hours 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1470
  • 3A: ₹ 1030
  • SL: ₹ 380
22664 Jodhpur Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore 21:35 Mo Jodhpur Junction 12:02 Tu Surat   14 hours 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1520
  • 3A: ₹ 1080
  • SL: ₹ 410
06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special Shri Ganganagar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 23:10 Tu Jodhpur Junction 11:25 We Surat   12 hours 15 minutes
22475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express Hisar Junction to Coimbatore Junction 23:10 We Jodhpur Junction 11:25 Th Surat   12 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2515
  • 2A: ₹ 1505
  • 3A: ₹ 1070
02475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Special Hisar Junction to Coimbatore Junction 23:10 We Jodhpur Junction 11:25 Th Surat   12 hours 15 minutes
07624 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:55 Sa Jodhpur Junction 11:45 Su Surat   11 hours 50 minutes
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast Express Jaisalmer to Bandra Terminus 23:55 Sa Jodhpur Junction 13:45 Su Surat   13 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1505
  • 3A: ₹ 1070
  • SL: ₹ 405
22916 Hisar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus 23:55 Tu Jodhpur Junction 13:17 We Surat   13 hours 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1455
  • 3A: ₹ 1020
  • SL: ₹ 375
06068 Coimbatore Tambaram Special Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore 23:55 Mo Jodhpur Junction 11:35 Tu Surat   11 hours 40 minutes
02790 Hisar Secunderabad Covid 19 Special Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction 23:55 Su & Fr Jodhpur Junction 11:45 Mo & Sa Surat   11 hours 50 minutes
09216 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Special Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus 23:55 Tu Jodhpur Junction 11:45 We Surat   11 hours 50 minutes

* Bhagat Ki Kothi to Surat ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bhagat Ki Kothi

More routes from Surat