Find all trains running between Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) and Tirupati (TPTY). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Arakkonam Junction - Tirupati route.

There are 10 daily trains from Tirupati to Arakkonam Junction.

TPTY to AJJ Distance 76 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tirupati (TPTY) and Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

Every day train departs from Tirupati to Arakkonam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Arakkonam Junction - Tirupati Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
56869 Tirupati Puducherry Passenger Tirupati to Puducherry 04:25 Daily Tirupati 07:05 Daily Arakkonam Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
66050 Arakkonam Chennai MEMU Tirupati to Arakkonam Junction 05:10 Daily Tirupati 07:15 Daily Arakkonam Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
16204 Garudadri Express Tirupati to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 06:45 Daily Tirupati 08:40 Daily Arakkonam Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06204 Garudadri Express Special Tirupati to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 06:45 Daily Tirupati 08:45 Daily Arakkonam Junction   2 hours
16054 Tirupati MGR Chennai Express Tirupati to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 10:00 Daily Tirupati 12:03 Daily Arakkonam Junction   2 hours 3 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 265
06008 Ernakulam Junction MGR Chennai Specialfare Special Tirupati to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 10:15 Daily Tirupati 12:03 Daily Arakkonam Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
66048 Tirupati Chennai Fast MEMU Tirupati to Chennai Central Suburban 13:30 Daily Tirupati 15:10 Daily Arakkonam Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
66040 Arakkonam Chennai Memu Tirupati to Arakkonam Junction 16:05 Daily Tirupati 18:25 Daily Arakkonam Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
16058 Sapthagiri Express Tirupati to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 18:05 Daily Tirupati 20:08 Daily Arakkonam Junction   2 hours 3 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 265
06096 Tirupati MGR Chennai Special Tirupati to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 18:10 Daily Tirupati 20:08 Daily Arakkonam Junction   1 hour 58 minutes

* Tirupati to Arakkonam Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Tirupati

More routes from Arakkonam Junction