Abu Road railway station is one of the 10 main railway station in Rajasthan. There are 201 trains reaching Abu Road (station code: ABR). Abu Road station is the terminal station for 2 trains.

Trains to Abu Road & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Abu Road Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 150 express trains & 4 passenger trains stop at Abu Road station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
79437 Mahesana Abu Road DEMU 20:30 Dest. Daily Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction Abu Road Abu Road
09437 Mahesana Abu Road DEMU Special 21:10 Dest. Daily Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction Abu Road Abu Road
09208 Puri Somnath Special 00:05 00:10 Fr Udhampur Udhampur Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
02949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special 00:05 00:15 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
06587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Covid 19 Special 00:05 00:15 Su & Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
09415 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special 00:05 00:15 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02929 Bandra Jaisalmer Festival Super Fast Special 00:05 00:15 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
02473 Bikaner Bandra Festival Special 00:10 00:20 Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09538 Jaipur Okha Weekly Special 00:20 00:30 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Okha Okha
02480 Suryanagari Covid 19 Special 00:25 00:35 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14322 Ala Hazrat Express 00:29 00:39 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
02990 Ajmer Dadar Western Festival Special 00:30 00:40 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
14312 Ala Hazrat Express 00:30 00:40 Tu, We & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
22473 Bikaner Bandra Superfast Express 00:37 00:52 Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19574 Jaipur Okha Express 00:37 00:52 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Okha Okha
12990 Ajmer Dadar Western Super Fast Express 00:37 00:52 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Express 00:37 00:52 Su Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22915 Bandra Hisar Weekly Super Fast Express 00:50 01:00 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
02476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Special 00:50 01:00 Mo Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 00:50 01:00 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
04321 Ala Hazrat Special 00:50 01:00 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express 00:50 01:00 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04311 Ala Hazrat Special 00:50 01:00 Su, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
09407 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Puja Special 01:00 01:10 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
02474 Bandra Bikaner Festival Special 01:00 01:10 We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12480 Suryanagari Super Fast Express 01:20 01:30 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04322 Ala Hazrat Special 01:20 01:30 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
04312 Ala Hazrat Special 01:20 01:30 We, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14321 Ala Hazrat Express 01:25 01:35 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
14311 Ala Hazrat Express 01:25 01:35 Su, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
09580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Super Fast Special Fare 01:40 01:50 Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
09566 Uttaranchal Weekly Special 01:40 01:50 Mo Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
04708 Bikaner Kolayat Mela Special 01:45 01:55 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22664 Jodhpur Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express 01:55 02:05 Tu Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
17624 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express 01:55 02:05 Su Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
19108 Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express 01:55 02:05 We Udhampur Udhampur Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
17038 Hisar Secunderabad Express 01:55 02:05 Mo & Sa Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
09270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Special 01:55 02:05 Tu & We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
19566 Uttaranchal Express 02:35 02:45 Mo Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Weekly Express 02:35 02:45 Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express 02:35 02:45 Tu & We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
12989 Dadar Western Ajmer Super Fast Express 02:40 02:50 Su, Tu & Fr Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Express 02:40 02:50 Mo Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
22474 Mumbai Bandra Bikaner Super Fast Express 02:40 02:50 We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Super Fast Express 02:40 02:50 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
02989 Dadar Western Ajmer Festival Special 03:00 03:10 Su, Tu & Fr Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02916 Ashram Covid 19 Special 03:05 03:15 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Super Fast Special 03:10 03:20 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special 03:10 03:20 We Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 03:10 03:20 Th Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Special 03:10 03:20 Th Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02497 Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Special 03:10 03:20 Tu Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
12916 Ashram Express 03:15 03:25 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
06067 Tambaram Coimbatore Special 03:35 03:45 Mo Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02789 Secunderabad Hisar Covid 19 Special 03:35 03:45 Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
06588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special 03:55 04:05 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02930 Jaisalmer Bandra Festival Super Fast Special 03:55 04:05 Su Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
05269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special 03:55 04:05 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09028 Palitana Bandra Special Fare Super Fast Special 03:55 04:05 Tu Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
14708 Ranakpur Express 04:10 04:20 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
07624 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Special 04:10 04:20 Su Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
02790 Hisar Secunderabad Covid 19 Special 04:25 04:35 Mo & Sa Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
09055 Valsad Jodhpur Special 04:25 04:35 We Valsad Valsad Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
09216 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Special 04:25 04:35 We Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
07623 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Special 04:25 04:35 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
06068 Coimbatore Tambaram Special 04:25 04:35 Tu Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Super Fast Express 04:42 04:52 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast Express 04:42 04:52 Su Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
15269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express 04:42 04:52 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22916 Hisar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 04:42 04:52 We Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 04:50 05:00 Su & We Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22663 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Weekly Super Fast Express 04:50 05:00 Mo Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express 04:50 05:00 Fr & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
79438 Abu Road Mahesana DEMU Origin 05:05 Daily Abu Road Abu Road Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction
09438 Abu Road Mahesana DEMU Special Origin 05:05 Daily Abu Road Abu Road Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction
17037 Secunderabad Hisar Express 05:34 05:44 Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 06:03 06:08 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02958 New Delhi Sabarmati Covid 19 AC Special 06:15 06:18 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Special Fare Special 06:55 07:05 Su & Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
54805 Ahmedabad Jaipur Passenger 06:40 07:05 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Special 07:15 07:25 Fr & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
09263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Covid 19 Special 07:15 07:25 Su & We Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19573 Okha Jaipur Express 07:25 07:35 Tu Okha Okha Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express 08:00 08:10 Su & Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19028 Jammu Tawi Bandra Vivek Express 08:20 08:30 Tu Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 08:20 08:30 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02247 Gwalior Ahmedabad Super Fast Special 08:30 08:40 Su, Mo & Th Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09537 Okha Jaipur Weekly Super Fast Special 08:30 08:40 Tu Okha Okha Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02547 Agra Cantt Ahmedabad Super Fast Special 08:30 08:40 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09707 Jaipur - Lucknow Special Express 08:50 09:00 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 08:55 09:05 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
19055 Valsad Jodhpur Weekly Express 08:55 09:05 We Valsad Valsad Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
09043 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special 09:10 09:20 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
12547 Agra Cantt Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 09:25 09:35 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22547 Gwalior Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 09:25 09:35 Su, Mo & Th Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express 09:30 09:40 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
09222 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Special 09:40 09:50 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
06210 Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special 09:50 10:00 Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special 09:50 10:00 Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
06508 K S R Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special 09:50 10:00 We & Fr KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
06205 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special 09:50 10:00 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 10:10 10:20 Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 10:10 10:20 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express 10:10 10:20 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16531 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Express 10:10 10:20 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
11089 Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Express 10:10 10:20 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Junction Pune Junction
19403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express 10:15 10:25 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
19043 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 10:15 10:25 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express 10:15 10:25 We Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata Kolkata
06209 Ajmer Mysuru Festival Special 10:20 10:30 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Festival Special 10:20 10:30 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06206 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special 10:20 10:30 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06507 Jodhpur K S R Bengaluru Festival Special 10:20 10:30 Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
19224 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Express 10:45 10:55 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09032 Barauni Bandra Humsafar Special 11:00 11:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19412 Ajmer Sabarmati Intercity Express 11:05 11:15 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special 11:10 11:20 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
19032 Yoga Express 11:40 11:50 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special 11:40 11:50 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
09403 Asarva Junction Himmatnagar Special 11:40 11:50 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
01090 Ratnagiri - Dadar Specialfare Ganpati Special 11:40 11:50 Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
16312 Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 11:45 11:55 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
16534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express 11:45 11:55 Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16210 Mysuru Ajmer Express 11:45 11:55 Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16532 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 11:45 11:55 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16508 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express 11:45 11:55 We & Fr KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04822 Jodhpur - Bandikui Superfast Special 11:55 12:15 Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
54804 Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passenger 12:00 12:25 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express 12:25 12:35 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
11090 Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 12:25 12:35 Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
19411 Sabarmati Ajmer Intercity Express 13:05 13:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09409 Ahmedabad - Patna Super Fast Special 13:30 13:40 Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
09207 Somnath Puri Special 13:30 13:40 Sa Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Udhampur Udhampur
09411 Ahmedabad Patna AC Special Fare Special 13:30 13:40 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
02037 Puri Ajmer Bi weekly Super Fast Special 13:55 14:05 We & Sa Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19107 Bhavnagar Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express 14:00 14:10 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Udhampur Udhampur
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express 14:05 14:15 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09221 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi Special 14:35 14:45 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
19031 Yoga Express 14:45 14:55 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Haridwar
09031 Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Special 15:00 15:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19223 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi Express 15:20 15:30 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
18421 Puri Ajmer Express 15:45 15:55 We & Sa Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 15:45 15:55 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express 15:45 15:55 Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22497 Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 15:50 16:00 Tu Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
04821 Bandikui - Jodhpur Superfast Special 15:40 16:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
54803 Jodhpur Ahmedabad Passenger 15:25 16:15 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
01089 Dadar - Ratnagiri Specialfare Ganpati Special 16:05 16:15 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Junction Pune Junction
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express 16:35 16:45 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09708 Lucknow - Jaipur Special 17:05 17:15 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09408 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Puja Special 17:55 18:05 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special 17:55 18:05 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09404 Himmatnagar Asarva Special 17:55 18:05 Th Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04707 Kolayat Bikaner Mela Special 18:10 18:20 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger 18:00 18:25 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express 18:35 18:45 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Express 18:35 18:45 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19404 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express 18:35 18:45 Th Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14707 Ranakpur Express 19:30 19:40 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02548 Ahmedabad Agra Cantonmentcovid 19 Super Fast Special 20:00 20:10 Su, Mo, We & Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
02248 Ahmedabad Gwalior Super Fast Special 20:00 20:10 Tu, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 20:05 20:15 Mo & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
19565 Uttaranchal Express 20:05 20:15 Fr Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 20:05 20:15 Th Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
15270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express 20:05 20:15 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
04540 Chandigarh Bandra Super Fast Special 20:25 20:35 Su & We Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Garib Rath Special 20:25 20:35 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09044 Bhagat Ki Kothi-Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 20:25 20:35 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Covid 19 Special 20:40 20:50 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 20:45 20:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
09412 Lucknow Ahmedabad Special Fare Special 20:40 20:50 We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02957 Sabarmati New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special 20:45 20:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
19044 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Humsafar Express 21:00 21:10 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Garib Rath Express 21:00 21:10 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22452 Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra Bi weekly Super Fast Express 21:00 21:10 Su & We Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22548 Ahmedabad Gwalior Super Fast Express 21:05 21:15 Tu, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
12548 Ahmedabad Agra Cantt Super Fast Express 21:05 21:15 Su, Mo, We & Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
05270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special 21:20 21:30 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
09579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special Fare 21:20 21:30 Th Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09565 Uttaranchal Weekly Special 21:20 21:30 Fr Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Weekly Express 21:45 21:55 We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 21:45 21:55 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
12915 Ashram Super Fast Express 21:50 22:00 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
02915 Ashram Express Covid 19 Special 21:50 22:00 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
18422 Ajmer Puri Express 22:20 22:30 Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
02498 Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Special 22:20 22:30 Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
19056 Jodhpur Valsad Weekly Express 22:20 22:30 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Valsad Valsad
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 22:55 23:05 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22498 Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express 22:55 23:05 Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02216 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special 23:00 23:10 Su, Tu, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
04539 Bandra Chandigarh Super Fast Special 23:00 23:10 Mo & Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
02966 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Special 23:00 23:10 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02038 Ajmer Puri Bi weekly Super Fast Special 23:00 23:10 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
09056 Jodhpur Valsad Special 23:00 23:10 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Valsad Valsad
09027 Bandra Jammu Tawi Vivek Special Fare Special 23:00 23:10 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12479 Suryanagari Super Fast Express 23:30 23:40 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09215 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Special 23:35 23:45 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
12216 Mumbai Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express 23:35 23:45 Su, Tu, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19027 Bandra Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 23:35 23:45 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22451 Bandra Chandigarh Bi weekly Super Fast Express 23:35 23:45 Mo & Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
02479 Suryanagari Covid 19 Special 23:45 23:55 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Abu Road Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Abu Road and Abu Road Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dabok Airport - (113.42 Km / 70.48 Miles)
  2. Ahmedabad Airport - (156.87 Km / 97.48 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Abu Road by train, get complete information about Abu Road train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Abu Road Railway Station, distance to Abu Road from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Abu Road.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Abu Road Station Location Map