List of all trains passing through Udupi Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Udupi station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Udupi etc...

Trains to Udupi Station - List of Udupi Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Udupi, Trains from Udupi and Trains passing through the Udupi Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Udupi Station and other information like Udupi distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16346 Netravati Express 00:42
00:44 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 00:56
00:58 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 01:40
01:42 Mo
Madgaon
Ernakulam Junction
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 03:00
03:02 Sa
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 03:00
03:02 Su & Fr
Chandigarh
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 03:00
03:02 Tu
Amritsar Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 03:00
03:02 We
Dehradun
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22633 Nizamuddin Express 03:46
03:48 Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 03:46
03:48 Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Jabalpur
16345 Netravati Express 04:20
04:22 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 05:00
05:02 Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 05:00
05:02 Su & Mo
Jamnagar
Tirunelveli Junction
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 06:08
06:10 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
12977 Maru Sagar Express 06:08
06:10 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
16334 Veraval Express 06:08
06:10 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16336 Gandhidham Express 06:08
06:10 We
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16338 Okha Express 06:08
06:10 Th & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
16312 Bikaner Express 06:20
06:22 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Shri Ganganagar
12431 Rajdhani Express 07:02
07:04 We, Fr & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
56640 Mangalore - Madgaon Passenger 07:50
07:51 Daily
Mangalore Central
Madgaon
12619 Matsyagandha Express 07:52
07:54 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mangalore Central
11098 Poorna Express 08:16
08:18 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
16513 KSR Bengaluru Karwar Express 08:41
08:42 Su, Th, Fr & Sa
Mangalore Central
Karwar
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 08:56
08:58 Tu & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 08:56
08:58 Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16516 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 09:36
09:38 Tu, Th & Sa
Karwar
Yesvantpur Junction
22636 Madgaon Express 09:48
09:50 Daily
Mangalore Central
Madgaon
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru DEMU 10:10
10:11 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
16523 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express 10:41
10:42 Mo, Tu & We
Mangalore Central
Karwar
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 11:50
11:52 Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 12:46
12:48 Fr
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
12133 Mangalore Express 13:19
13:20 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Mangalore Junction
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 13:38
13:40 Tu & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
22653 Nizamuddin Express 13:38
13:40 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 13:38
13:40 We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 13:38
13:40 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 14:02
14:04 Th
Shri Ganganagar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 14:02
14:04 Fr
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335 Nagercoil Express 14:02
14:04 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 14:02
14:04 Su & Tu
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 14:02
14:04 Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12620 Matsyagandha Express 14:20
14:22 Daily
Mangalore Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 16:00
16:02 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
70106 Mangaluru - Madgaon DEMU 16:40
16:41 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mangalore Central
Madgaon
12134 Mumbai Express 17:49
17:50 Daily
Mangalore Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16524 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express 18:15
18:16 Th, Fr & Sa
Karwar
Mangalore Central
16514 Karwar KSR Bengaluru Express 18:15
18:16 Su, Mo, Tu & We
Karwar
Mangalore Central
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 19:02
19:04 Fr
Hisar
Coimbatore Junction
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 19:02
19:04 Su
Jabalpur
Coimbatore Junction
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 19:02
19:04 Mo, We & Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12978 Maru Sagar Express 19:02
19:04 Sa
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16515 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 19:14
19:16 Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Karwar
56641 Madgaon - Mangalore Passenger 19:42
19:43 Daily
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 21:06
21:08 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22635 Mangalore Intercity Express 21:06
21:08 Daily
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
11097 Poorna Express 21:50
21:52 Su
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12217 Sampark Kranthi 21:50
21:52 Mo & Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Chandigarh
12483 Amritsar Express 21:50
21:52 We
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Amritsar Junction
22659 Dehradun Express 21:50
21:52 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Dehradun
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 21:50
21:52 Su & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
10216 Madgaon Express 22:46
22:48 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Madgaon
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 23:38
23:40 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 23:38
23:40 Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 23:40
23:41 Mo & Tu
Tirunelveli Junction
Jamnagar
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 23:40
23:42 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Porbandar
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 23:40
23:42 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Indore Junction (BG)
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 23:40
23:42 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Hisar
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 23:40
23:42 We
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)

Nearest Airports to Udupi Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Udupi and Udupi Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bajpe Airport - (43.54 Km / 27.05 Miles)
  2. Hubli Airport - (227.83 Km / 141.57 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Udupi by train, get complete information about Udupi train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Udupi, distance to Udupi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Udupi.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Udupi Station Location Map

You may like: