Find all trains running between Damoh (DMO) and Bhopal Junction (BPL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Damoh - Bhopal Junction route.

.

BPL to DMO Distance 290 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 45 Mins - 8 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bhopal Junction (BPL) and Damoh (DMO)

Every day train departs from Bhopal Junction to Damoh. Given below is the list of all the Damoh - Bhopal Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01071 Kamayani Covid 19 Special Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction 04:10 Daily Bhopal Junction 08:38 Daily Damoh   4 hours 28 minutes
01465 Somnath Jabalpur Covid 19 Special Somnath to Jabalpur Junction 07:00 Su & Tu Bhopal Junction 12:30 Su & Tu Damoh   5 hours 30 minutes
02185 Habibganj Rewa Super Fast Special Habibganj to Rewa 22:16 Daily Bhopal Junction 03:08 Daily Damoh   4 hours 52 minutes
02911 Shipra Covid 19 Special Indore Junction to Howrah Junction 03:40 Su, We & Fr Sant Hirdaram Nagar 08:58 Su, We & Fr Damoh   5 hours 18 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
11071 Kamayani Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction 02:35 Daily Bhopal Junction 07:58 Daily Damoh   5 hours 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 200
22911 Shipra Express Indore Junction to Howrah Junction 04:10 Su, We & Fr Bhopal Junction 08:48 Su, We & Fr Damoh   4 hours 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 235
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata 06:55 Th Bhopal Junction 12:00 Th Damoh   5 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 205
13026 Bhopal Howrah Weekly Express Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction 07:30 We Bhopal Junction 12:00 We Damoh   4 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 200
18235 Bhopal Bilaspur Express Cum Passenger Bhopal Junction to Bilaspur Junction 08:00 Daily Bhopal Junction 15:30 Daily Damoh   7 hours 30 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 200
11465 Somnath Jabalpur Express Somnath to Jabalpur Junction 08:05 Su & Tu Bhopal Junction 13:25 Su & Tu Damoh   5 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 200
03026 Bhopal Howrah Weekly Special Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction 09:35 We Bhopal Junction 13:58 We Damoh   4 hours 23 minutes
22161 Bhopal Damoh Rajya Rani Super Fast Express Bhopal Junction to Damoh 17:55 Daily Bhopal Junction 22:45 Daily Damoh   4 hours 50 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 135
  • CC: ₹ 485
01272 Nagpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special Bhopal Junction to Itarsi Junction 18:10 Daily Bhopal Junction 00:30 Daily Damoh   6 hours 20 minutes
11272 Vindhyachal Express Bhopal Junction to Itarsi Junction 18:30 Daily Bhopal Junction 01:30 Daily Damoh   7 hours
  • SL: ₹ 200
22165 Bhopal Singrauli Super Fast Express Bhopal Junction to Singrauli 21:00 We & Sa Bhopal Junction 01:10 Su & Th Damoh   4 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 230
12185 Rewanchal Express Habibganj to Rewa 22:15 Daily Bhopal Junction 02:43 Daily Damoh   4 hours 28 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 235
11704 DR Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Rewa 01:25 Tu, Th & Sa Sant Hirdaram Nagar 07:03 Tu, Th & Sa Damoh   5 hours 38 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1315
  • 2A: ₹ 795
  • 3A: ₹ 560
  • SL: ₹ 210
01704 Jabalpur Tirunelveli Super Fast Specialfare Special Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Rewa 01:25 Tu, Th & Sa Sant Hirdaram Nagar 06:08 Tu, Th & Sa Damoh   4 hours 43 minutes
05560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Jansadharan Festival Special Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 08:25 Sa Sant Hirdaram Nagar 13:18 Sa Damoh   4 hours 53 minutes
09421 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Summer Special Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction 08:25 Mo Sant Hirdaram Nagar 13:18 Mo Damoh   4 hours 53 minutes
09413 Ahmedabad Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata 08:35 Th Sant Hirdaram Nagar 13:58 Th Damoh   5 hours 23 minutes
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction 08:37 Mo Sant Hirdaram Nagar 14:02 Mo Damoh   5 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 205
22829 Bhuj Shalimar Super Fast Express Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar 08:37 We Sant Hirdaram Nagar 14:02 We Damoh   5 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 840
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 240
22169 Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express Habibganj to Santragachi Junction 14:40 We Habibganj 19:53 We Damoh   5 hours 13 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
  • SL: ₹ 265
02157 Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special Habibganj to Santragachi Junction 14:40 We Habibganj 19:08 We Damoh   4 hours 28 minutes
09489 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 20:45 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sant Hirdaram Nagar 01:48 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Damoh   5 hours 3 minutes
09091 Bandra Gorakhpur Humsafar Special Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 20:45 Mo Sant Hirdaram Nagar 01:48 Tu Damoh   5 hours 3 minutes

* Bhopal Junction to Damoh ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bhopal Junction

More routes from Damoh