List of all trains passing through Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Itarsi Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Itarsi Junction etc...

Trains to Itarsi Junction Station - List of Itarsi Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Itarsi Junction, Trains from Itarsi Junction and Trains passing through the Itarsi Junction Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Itarsi Junction Station and other information like Itarsi Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
11061 Muzaffarpur Express 23:55
00:05 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Darbhanga Junction
12924 Nagpur - Indore Express 00:05
00:08 Th
Nagpur
Indore Junction (BG)
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 00:00
00:10 Su & Fr
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bilaspur
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 00:00
00:10 Mo & We
Bikaner Junction
Bilaspur
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 00:05
00:15 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
11071 Kamayani Express 00:10
00:20 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Varanasi Junction
11078 Jhelum Express 00:20
00:25 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Pune Junction
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 00:20
00:30 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Danapur
22191 Indore Junction BG - Jabalpur Overnight Express 00:45
00:55 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Jabalpur
12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Super Fast Express 00:55
01:00 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 00:55
01:05 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express 00:55
01:05 Daily
Jabalpur
Amravati
12625 Kerala Express 01:05
01:15 Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
22103 Lokmanya Tilak - Faizabad Super Fast Express 01:10
01:20 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Faizabad Junction
01655 Pune - Jabalpur Specialfare Special 01:15
01:25 We
Pune Junction
Jabalpur
11094 Mahanagari Express 01:20
01:30 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 01:25
01:30 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express 01:25
01:35 Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
05684 Itarsi Bir Passenger Special 00:00
01:40 Mo
Itarsi Junction
Bir
12647 Kongu Express 01:35
01:45 Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19318 Puri Indore Humsafar Express 01:40
01:45 Fr
Puri
Indore Junction (BG)
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 01:40
01:50 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
12188 Jabalpur Garib Rath 01:45
01:55 Mo, We & Fr
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Jabalpur
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 01:50
02:00 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
18234 Narmada Express 01:50
02:00 Daily
Bilaspur
Indore Junction (BG)
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express 02:05
02:15 Su
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
18233 Narmada Express 02:15
02:25 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Bilaspur
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express 02:15
02:25 Sa
Jaynagar
Udhna Junction
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 02:15
02:25 Tu
Rewa
Rajkot Junction
14624 Patalkot Express 02:35
02:45 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chhindwara Junction
12159 Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 02:45
02:55 Daily
Amravati
Jabalpur
12780 Goa Express 02:55
03:00 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Vasco da Gama
12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express 02:55
03:05 Daily
Patliputra Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22171 Pune Habibganj Humsafar Express 03:00
03:05 Mo
Pune Junction
Bhopal Habibganj
12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 03:10
03:20 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
12923 Indore Nagpur Express 03:15
03:20 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Nagpur
11056 Godan Express 03:15
03:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 03:15
03:25 Su, Tu & Fr
Chhapra
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express 03:30
03:35 Mo
Dr Ambedkar Nagar
Yesvantpur Junction
12153 Habibganj Express 03:30
03:35 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhopal Habibganj
12161 Lashkar Express 03:30
03:35 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Agra Cantonment
16318 Himsagar Express 03:30
03:35 We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Junction BG Overnight Express 03:35
03:45 Daily
Jabalpur
Indore Junction (BG)
12807 Samta Express 03:45
03:55 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12406 Gondwana Express 03:55
04:05 Mo & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bhusaval
12410 Gondwana Express 03:55
04:05 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Raigarh
11080 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 04:15
04:20 Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express 04:15
04:20 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Express 04:15
04:20 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Panvel
15067 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra 04:15
04:20 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
18237 Chattisgarh Express 04:10
04:20 Daily
Gevra Road
Amritsar Junction
51671 Itarsi - Katni Fast Passenger 00:00
04:25 Daily
Itarsi Junction
Satna
15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 04:20
04:30 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12781 Swarna Jayanthi 04:35
04:45 Su
Mysore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12147 Nizamuddin Express 04:35
04:45 We
Kolhapur CSTM
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643 Nizamuddin Express 04:35
04:45 Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645 Nizamuddin Express 04:35
04:45 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12803 Swarnajayantiex 04:45
04:50 Tu & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22136 Rewa Nagpur Super Fast Express 04:40
04:50 Th
Rewa
Nagpur
11053 Lokmanya Tilak Azamgarh Express 04:45
04:55 Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Azamgarh
11079 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 04:50
05:00 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
12103 Pune - Lucknow Express 04:50
05:00 Sa
Pune Junction
Lucknow
22910 Puri - Valsad Express 04:50
05:00 Mo
Puri
Valsad
12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 04:50
05:00 Sa
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11033 Darbhanga Express 04:55
05:05 Th
Pune Junction
Darbhanga Junction
22131 Gyan Ganga Express 04:55
05:05 Tu
Pune Junction
Manduadih
18610 Ranchi Express 04:55
05:05 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ranchi
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 05:05
05:10 Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chhapra
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 05:10
05:20 Fr
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 05:20
05:25 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
16032 Andaman Express 05:20
05:25 Su, Mo & Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
16688 Navyug Express 05:20
05:25 Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 05:25
05:30 Tu & Fr
Lucknow
Chennai Central
15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express 05:30
05:35 We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Express 05:30
05:35 Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Panvel
Gorakhpur Junction
22913 Mumbai New Delhi Suivdha 05:35
05:45 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Saharsa Junction
59386 Panchvalley Passenger 05:25
05:45 Daily
Chhindwara Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
22967 Ahmedabad Allahabad Express 05:40
05:50 Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Allahabad Junction
04155 Kanpur Kacheguda Summer Special 05:50
05:55 Fr
Kanpur Central
Kacheguda
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 06:00
06:10 We
Chennai Egmore
Gaya Junction
22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 06:10
06:12 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bangalore City Junction
12641 Tirukkural Express 06:25
06:30 Su & Fr
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenger 06:10
06:30 Daily
Katni
Bhusaval
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express 06:30
06:40 Tu & Fr
Bhagalpur
Surat
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 06:40
06:45 Tu & We
Bilaspur
Bhagat Ki Kothi
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 06:40
06:45 Su & Fr
Bilaspur
Bikaner Junction
19046 Tapti Ganga Express 06:40
06:50 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
Chhapra
Surat
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 06:45
06:55 Daily
Danapur
Secunderabad Junction
22187 Bhopal - Jabalpur Inter City Express 06:45
06:55 Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
Jabalpur
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 07:05
07:15 Mo, We & Sa
Bhagalpur
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Express 07:05
07:15 Su
Bareilly
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11077 Jhelum Express 07:05
07:15 Daily
Pune Junction
Jammu Tawi
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 07:05
07:15 Tu & Fr
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 07:05
07:15 Th
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16317 Himsagar Express 07:20
07:30 Su
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 07:20
07:30 We
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12752 Secunderabad - Manuguru Express 07:20
07:30 Mo
Jammu Tawi
Nanded
12616 Grand Trunk Express 07:21
07:30 Daily
New Delhi
Chennai Central
02193 Tirunelveli Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 07:35
07:45 Mo
Tirunelveli Junction
Jabalpur
12533 Pushpak Express 07:40
07:45 Daily
Lucknow
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12137 Punjab Mail 07:35
07:45 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Firozpur Cantonment
11068 Saket Express 07:50
08:00 Mo & Fr
Faizabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 07:50
08:00 Su
Patna Junction
Vasco da Gama
22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express 07:50
08:00 Sa
Allahabad Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
16093 Lucknow Express 08:05
08:15 Su & We
Chennai Central
Lucknow
12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 08:05
08:15 Th & Sa
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 08:05
08:15 We
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
16031 Andaman Express 08:05
08:15 Mo, Th & Fr
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19604 Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Humsafar Express 08:17
08:20 Th
Rameswaram
Ajmer Junction
12853 Amarkantak Express 08:20
08:30 Daily
Durg Junction
Bhopal Junction
02732 Jaipur Hyderabad Special Fare Special 08:15
08:30 Mo
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
12628 Karnataka Express 08:25
08:35 Daily
New Delhi
Bangalore City Junction
22130 Tulsi Express 08:40
08:50 Tu & Th
Allahabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12943 Udyogkarmi Express 08:50
08:55 Th
Valsad
Kanpur Central
11273 Itarsi Katni Express 00:00
09:00 Daily
Itarsi Junction
Katni
12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 08:50
09:00 Su, We & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20905 Vadodara Rewa Mahamana Express 08:55
09:05 Su
Vadodara Junction
Rewa
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express 09:00
09:10 Su
Jodhpur Junction
Puri
17610 Purna - Patna Express 09:00
09:10 Sa
Purna Junction
Patna Junction
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 09:00
09:10 We
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 09:00
09:10 Tu & Th
Jaipur
Mysore City Junction
12062 Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi 09:05
09:15 Daily
Jabalpur
Bhopal Habibganj
12968 Jaipur Madras Express 09:05
09:15 Mo & Sa
Jaipur
Chennai Central
19057 Udhna - Varanasi Express 09:10
09:20 Sa
Udhna Junction
Varanasi Junction
20903 Vadodara Varanasi Mahamana Express 09:10
09:20 Th
Vadodara Junction
Varanasi Junction
22937 Rajkot Rewa Express 09:10
09:20 Mo
Rajkot Junction
Rewa
22971 Bandra Patna Weekly Super Fast Express 09:10
09:20 Tu
Bandra Terminus
Patna Junction
01661 Habibganj Puri Special 08:55
09:20 Tu
Bhopal Habibganj
Puri
19051 Shramik Express 09:10
09:20 Su
Valsad
Muzaffarpur Junction
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 09:10
09:20 We
Coimbatore Junction
Jabalpur
11072 Kamayani Express 09:20
09:30 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01709 Bhuj Jabalpur Summer Special Fare Special 09:20
09:35 Sa
Jabalpur
Attari
01662 Puri Bhopal Habibganj Special 09:20
09:35 Th
Puri
Bhopal Habibganj
16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 09:35
09:45 Su & Fr
Varanasi Junction
Mysore City Junction
12322 Kolkata Mail 09:35
09:45 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
17324 Varanasi Hubbali Weekly Express 09:35
09:45 Mo
Varanasi Junction
Hubli
12622 Tamil Nadu Express 09:40
09:45 Daily
New Delhi
Chennai Central
12149 Pune - Patna Express 09:40
09:50 Daily
Pune Junction
Danapur
12162 Lashkar Express 09:50
09:55 Su
Agra Cantonment
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11463 Jabalpur Express 10:00
10:15 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Somnath
Jabalpur
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 10:20
10:30 Fr
Valsad
Puri
11046 Dikshabhumi Express 10:35
10:45 Tu
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express 10:35
10:45 Sa
Jabalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 10:35
10:45 We
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 10:35
10:45 Fr
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 10:35
10:45 Mo
Manduadih
Rameswaram
22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur Super Fast Express 10:50
11:05 Su, We & Fr
Bhusaval
Nagpur
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 11:15
11:25 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
15029 Gorakhpur Pune Express 11:40
11:50 Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
11015 Kushinagar Express 11:40
11:50 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
01656 Jabalpur - Pune Specialfare Special 11:45
11:55 Mo
Jabalpur
Pune Junction
51830 Itarsi - Nagpur Passenger 00:00
12:00 Daily
Itarsi Junction
Nagpur
14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi Tambaram Humsafar Express 11:55
12:05 Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Tambaram
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 11:55
12:05 Su
Jaipur
Secunderabad Junction
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 11:55
12:05 Fr
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 11:55
12:05 Sa
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 12:00
12:10 Tu & Th
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
19064 Danapur Udhna Express 11:55
12:10 Mo & Th
Danapur
Udhna Junction
11407 Pune Lucknow Express 12:05
12:10 We
Pune Junction
Lucknow
22632 Anuvrat Express 12:00
12:10 Mo
Bikaner Junction
Chennai Central
17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 12:00
12:10 Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Passenger 00:00
12:20 Daily
Itarsi Junction
Allahabd Chheoki
12722 Dakshin Express 12:10
12:20 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Hyderabad Deccan
02485 Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazrat Nizamuddin Tatkal Fare Special 12:10
12:20 Fr
Nanded
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 12:20
12:25 Mo & Fr
Kalka
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 12:15
12:25 Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
22135 Nagpur Rewa Super Fast Express 12:20
12:30 We
Nagpur
Rewa
02731 Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special 12:32
12:37 Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express 12:35
12:40 Fr
Amb Andaura
Nanded
12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express 12:35
12:40 Tu
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
12440 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express 12:35
12:40 Sa
Shri Ganganagar
Nanded
12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express 12:35
12:40 Su & We
Shri Ganganagar
Nanded
11093 Mahanagari Express 12:35
12:45 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Varanasi Junction
12296 Sangha Mitra Express 12:35
12:45 Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express 12:40
12:50 Mo, Th & Sa
Nagpur
Bhusaval
11057 Amritsar Express 12:45
12:50 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Amritsar Junction
22353 Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express 12:45
12:55 Fr
Patna Junction
Banaswadi
22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express 12:55
13:00 Th
Pondicherry
New Delhi
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express 12:50
13:00 Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
12167 Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express 12:50
13:00 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Manduadih
12577 Bagmati Express 12:55
13:05 We
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express 13:00
13:05 Mo
New Delhi
Pondicherry
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 12:55
13:05 Sa
Patliputra Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 13:15
13:25 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express 13:35
13:45 Sa
Jaipur
Nagpur
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 13:40
13:50 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
16793 Rameswaram Faizabad Express 13:40
13:50 Tu
Rameswaram
Faizabad Junction
11016 Kushinagar Express 13:40
13:50 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 13:40
13:50 Fr
Rameswaram
Manduadih
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 13:40
13:50 Sa
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express 13:45
13:55 Su
Ajmer Junction
Rameswaram
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 13:50
14:00 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special 13:40
14:00 We
Secunderabad Junction
Raxaul Junction
12295 Sangha Mitra Express 14:25
14:35 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 14:25
14:40 Tu & Th
Chhapra
Chennai Central
12721 Nizamuddin Express 14:35
14:45 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22914 New Delhi Mumbai Suvidha 14:35
14:45 We
Saharsa Junction
Bandra Terminus
22972 Patna Junction - Bandra Terminus Super Fast Express 14:35
14:45 Th
Patna Junction
Bandra Terminus
19052 Valsad Shramik Express 14:35
14:45 Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Valsad
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 14:40
14:50 Sa
Jabalpur
Coimbatore Junction
07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special 14:25
14:50 Sa
Raxaul Junction
Secunderabad Junction
17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 14:40
14:50 Mo
Patna Junction
Purna Junction
14623 Patalkot Express 14:50
15:00 Daily
Chhindwara Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12150 Patna - Pune Express 14:55
15:05 Daily
Danapur
Pune Junction
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 15:15
15:25 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 15:40
15:50 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) 15:55
16:00 Th
Puri
Jodhpur Junction
12967 Jaipur Express 15:55
16:00 Mo & We
Chennai Central
Jaipur
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 15:55
16:00 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
12975 Jaipur Express 15:55
16:00 Su & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Jaipur
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 15:55
16:00 Tu
Secunderabad Junction
Jaipur
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 16:00
16:15 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Jabalpur
Somnath
11271 Vindhyachal Express 00:00
16:20 Daily
Itarsi Junction
Bhopal Junction
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 16:30
16:40 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
22129 Tulsi Express 16:40
16:50 Su & Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Allahabad Junction
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 16:35
16:54 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
12578 Bagmati Express 16:45
16:55 Su
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express 16:45
16:55 Th
Nagpur
Jaipur
12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express 16:55
17:05 Mo, Th & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Varanasi Junction
11067 Saket Express 16:55
17:05 We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Faizabad Junction
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 16:55
17:10 Su & Tu
Chennai Central
Chhapra
22104 Faizabad - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 17:05
17:15 We
Faizabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12615 Grand Trunk Express 17:15
17:20 Daily
Chennai Central
New Delhi
01705 Mumbai Bandra - Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special 17:15
17:30 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Jabalpur
12779 Goa Express 17:30
17:35 Daily
Vasco da Gama
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16794 Faizabad Rameswaram Express 17:25
17:35 Th
Faizabad Junction
Rameswaram
12854 Amarkantak Express 17:30
17:40 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Durg Junction
12405 Gondwana Express 17:45
17:50 Su & Tu
Bhusaval
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12409 Gondwana Express 17:45
17:50 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Hazrat Nizamuddin
51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger 17:30
17:50 Daily
Bhusaval
Katni
12545 Karmabhoomi Express 17:50
18:00 Fr
Raxaul Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 17:50
18:00 Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Pune Junction
15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express 17:50
18:00 Tu
Jaynagar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast 17:50
18:00 We
Manduadih
Pune Junction
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 17:50
18:00 Th
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19063 Danapur Express 17:55
18:05 Tu & Sa
Udhna Junction
Danapur
51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger 00:00
18:10 Daily
Itarsi Junction
Jhansi Junction
12104 Lucknow - Pune Express 18:10
18:15 Su
Lucknow
Pune Junction
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 18:10
18:15 We
Chhapra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12944 Udhyogkarmi Express 18:10
18:15 Fr
Kanpur Central
Valsad
01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Specialfare Super Fast Special 18:05
18:20 Th
Jabalpur
Bandra Terminus
12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 18:17
18:27 Mo
Asansol Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express 18:20
18:30 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Jabalpur
15068 Mumbai Bandra T - Gorakhpur Express 18:20
18:30 Fr
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
12621 Tamil Nadu Express 18:40
18:45 Daily
Chennai Central
New Delhi
12138 Punjab Mail 18:40
18:50 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express 18:40
18:50 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express 18:50
18:55 Tu & Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Kalka
12782 Swarna Jayanthi 18:45
18:55 Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mysore City Junction
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express 18:45
18:55 Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kolhapur CSTM
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 18:50
19:00 Su & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 18:50
19:00 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
22172 Habibganj Pune Humsafar Express 19:00
19:05 Sa
Bhopal Habibganj
Pune Junction
12644 Swarna Jayanti 18:55
19:05 Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12061 Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi 19:10
19:20 Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
Jabalpur
51158 Itarsi - Bhusaval Passenger 00:00
19:20 Daily
Itarsi Junction
Bhusaval
12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 19:15
19:25 Th
Vasco da Gama
Patna Junction
12534 Pushpak Express 19:20
19:25 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Lucknow
01665 Habibganj Agartala Summer Special 19:20
19:40 We
Bhopal Habibganj
Agartala
12642 Thirukkural Express 19:35
19:40 Mo & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
19317 Indore Puri Humsafar Express 19:45
19:50 Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Puri
22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 19:48
19:50 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12154 Bhopal Habibganj - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 19:45
19:50 Fr
Bhopal Habibganj
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15645 Guwahati Express 19:50
20:00 We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
15647 Guwahati Express 19:50
20:00 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
14816 Tambaram Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 19:55
20:00 Sa
Tambaram
Bhagat Ki Kothi
12336 Bhagalpur Express 19:50
20:00 Su, Tu & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhagalpur
22631 Anuvratexpress 20:00
20:05 Fr
Chennai Central
Bikaner Junction
14313 Bareilly Express 19:55
20:05 Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bareilly
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 20:00
20:05 Tu
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
22188 Jabalpur - Bhopal Inter City Express 20:00
20:20 Daily
Jabalpur
Bhopal Habibganj
22947 Surat Bhagalpur Express 20:15
20:25 Tu & Sa
Surat
Bhagalpur
19045 Tapti Ganga Express 20:15
20:25 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Surat
Chhapra
13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 20:25
20:35 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenger 20:43
20:50 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Bhandarkund
20904 Varanasi Vadodara Mahamana Express 20:45
20:55 Fr
Varanasi Junction
Vadodara Junction
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 20:50
21:00 Su
Gaya Junction
Chennai Egmore
19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express 20:50
21:00 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Dr Ambedkar Nagar
12648 Kongu Express 20:50
21:00 We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore Junction
12808 Samta Express 20:55
21:05 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
15017 Gorakhpur Express 21:05
21:15 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
18238 Chhatisgarh Express 21:05
21:15 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
11408 Lucknow Pune Express 21:15
21:20 Th
Lucknow
Pune Junction
16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 21:20
21:30 We & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Varanasi Junction
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 21:25
21:30 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 21:20
21:30 Su
Udhna Junction
Jaynagar
17323 Hubballi Varanasi Weekly Express 21:25
21:35 Sa
Hubli
Varanasi Junction
12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express 21:30
21:40 Daily
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12627 Karnataka Express 21:45
21:55 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
New Delhi
19058 Varanasi - Udhna Express 21:50
22:00 Su
Varanasi Junction
Udhna Junction
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 22:10
22:20 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12590 Gorakhpur Express 22:10
22:20 Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express 22:10
22:20 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 22:10
22:20 Su
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 22:10
22:20 Mo, We & Th
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 22:10
22:20 Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
11055 Godan Express 22:20
22:30 Su, Mo, We & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
11059 Chhapra Express 22:20
22:30 Tu, Th & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Chhapra
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express 22:30
22:40 Sa
Nanded
Amb Andaura
12751 Manuguru - Secunderabad Express 22:30
22:40 Fr
Nanded
Jammu Tawi
12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express 22:30
22:40 We
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
12439 Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express 22:30
22:40 Su
Nanded
Shri Ganganagar
12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express 22:30
22:40 Su, Mo & Th
Nanded
Shri Ganganagar
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 22:55
23:04 Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 22:55
23:05 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 22:55
23:05 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 22:55
23:05 Su, Th & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 22:55
23:05 Tu
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12715 Sachkhand Express 23:10
23:15 Daily
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
12546 Karmabhoomi Express 23:05
23:15 Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Raxaul Junction
12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 23:05
23:15 We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Asansol Junction
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express 23:05
23:15 Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Jaynagar
82356 Mumbai CST - Patna Suvidha Express 23:10
23:20 Tu & Fr
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Patna Junction
12168 Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express 23:10
23:20 Daily
Manduadih
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 23:30
23:35 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
11054 Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Express 23:35
23:45 Fr
Azamgarh
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 23:35
23:45 Th
Ranchi
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12187 Mumbai Garib Rath 23:35
23:45 Mo, We & Sa
Jabalpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12626 Kerala Express 23:40
23:50 Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central

Nearest Airports to Itarsi Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Itarsi Junction and Itarsi Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bhopal Airport - (87.44 Km / 54.33 Miles)
  2. Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport - (202.2 Km / 125.64 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Itarsi Junction by train, get complete information about Itarsi Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Itarsi Junction, distance to Itarsi Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Itarsi Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Itarsi Junction Station Location Map

You may like: