Find all trains running between Bitragunta (BTTR) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bitragunta - Vijayawada Junction route.

.

BZA to BTTR Distance 230 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 6 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Bitragunta (BTTR)

Every day train departs from Vijayawada Junction to Bitragunta. Given below is the list of all the Bitragunta - Vijayawada Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
07488 Vishakapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Kadapa 20:25 Daily Vijayawada Junction 23:09 Daily Kavali   2 hours 44 minutes
02760 Charminar Festival Special Hyderabad Deccan to Tambaram 23:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction 02:43 Daily Kavali   2 hours 48 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12710 Simhapuri Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Gudur Junction 04:35 Daily Vijayawada Junction 07:39 Daily Bitragunta   3 hours 4 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 200
02710 Simhapuri Covid 19 Special Secunderabad Junction to Gudur Junction 04:45 Daily Vijayawada Junction 07:54 Daily Bitragunta   3 hours 9 minutes
67298 Vijayawada Gudur MEMU Vijayawada Junction to Gudur Junction 05:10 Daily Vijayawada Junction 11:04 Daily Bitragunta   5 hours 54 minutes
12711 Pinakini Super Fast Express Vijayawada Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 06:00 Daily Vijayawada Junction 09:04 Daily Bitragunta   3 hours 4 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 115
  • CC: ₹ 420
02711 Pinakini Super Fast Covid 19 Special Vijayawada Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 06:10 Daily Vijayawada Junction 09:10 Daily Bitragunta   3 hours
17479 Puri Tirupati Express Puri to Tirupati 08:15 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction 12:04 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Bitragunta   3 hours 49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express Bilaspur Junction to Tirupati 08:15 Su & We Vijayawada Junction 12:04 Su & We Bitragunta   3 hours 49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
07480 Puri Tirupati Festival Special Puri to Tirupati 11:00 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction 14:23 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Bitragunta   3 hours 23 minutes
07482 Bilaspur Tirupati Express Bilaspur Junction to Tirupati 12:10 Su & We Vijayawada Junction 15:58 Su & We Bitragunta   3 hours 48 minutes
07406 Krishna Festival Special Adilabad to Tirupati 12:50 Daily Vijayawada Junction 16:43 Daily Bitragunta   3 hours 53 minutes
17406 Krishna Express Adilabad to Tirupati 13:05 Daily Vijayawada Junction 16:39 Daily Bitragunta   3 hours 34 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 100
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 365
  • SL: ₹ 170
67234 Vijayawada Bitragunta Memu Vijayawada Junction to Bitragunta 14:30 Daily Vijayawada Junction 20:45 Daily Bitragunta   6 hours 15 minutes
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha 16:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction 20:04 Daily Bitragunta   3 hours 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
67205 Vijayawada Bitragunta Memu Vijayawada Junction to Bitragunta 18:15 Daily Vijayawada Junction 23:30 Daily Bitragunta   5 hours 15 minutes
17250 Machiliptnm Express Kakinada Port to Renigunta Junction 19:05 Daily Vijayawada Junction 22:44 Daily Bitragunta   3 hours 39 minutes
07644 Kakinada Tirupati Specialfare Special Kakinada Port to Chengalpattu Junction 20:30 Daily Vijayawada Junction 00:53 Daily Bitragunta   4 hours 23 minutes
17644 Circar Express Kakinada Port to Chengalpattu Junction 20:45 Daily Vijayawada Junction 01:24 Daily Bitragunta   4 hours 39 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
17488 Tirumala Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kadapa 21:00 Daily Vijayawada Junction 00:11 Daily Bitragunta   3 hours 11 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
16032 Andaman Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 22:55 Su, Mo & Th Vijayawada Junction 03:29 Mo, Tu & Fr Bitragunta   4 hours 34 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
16094 Lucknow Junction MGR Chennai Express Lucknow Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 22:55 Tu & Fr Vijayawada Junction 03:29 We & Sa Bitragunta   4 hours 34 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
12760 Charminar Express Hyderabad Deccan to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 01:05 Daily Vijayawada Junction 03:49 Daily Kavali   2 hours 44 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 190
08189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special Tatanagar Junction to Ernakulam Junction 04:15 Mo & Fr Vijayawada Junction 07:38 Mo & Fr Kavali   3 hours 23 minutes
12655 Navjeevan Super Fast Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 08:20 Daily Vijayawada Junction 10:59 Daily Kavali   2 hours 39 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 190
03351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Special Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha 15:10 Daily Vijayawada Junction 18:24 Daily Kavali   3 hours 14 minutes
02078 Vijayawada MGR Chennai Jan Shatabdi Festival Special Vijayawada Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 15:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction 18:38 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kavali   3 hours 18 minutes
12078 Vijayawada MGR Chennai Jan Shatabdi Express Vijayawada Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 15:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction 18:34 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kavali   3 hours 14 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 135
  • CC: ₹ 450
12744 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express Vijayawada Junction to Gudur Junction 18:00 Daily Vijayawada Junction 20:44 Daily Kavali   2 hours 44 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 110
  • CC: ₹ 395
02744 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special Vijayawada Junction to Gudur Junction 18:00 Daily Vijayawada Junction 20:44 Daily Kavali   2 hours 44 minutes
07249 Secunderabad ╬ô├ç├┤ Guwahati Special Kakinada Town Junction to Renigunta Junction 19:25 Daily Vijayawada Junction 23:04 Daily Kavali   3 hours 39 minutes
06094 Lucknow Junction MGR Chennai Special Lucknow Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 21:15 Tu & Fr Vijayawada Junction 01:23 We & Sa Kavali   4 hours 8 minutes
07247 Narsapur Tirupati Tatkal Special Narasapur to Dharmavaram Junction 21:20 Daily Vijayawada Junction 00:13 Daily Kavali   2 hours 53 minutes
17245 Machilipatnam Dharmavaram Link Express Machilipatnam to Dharmavaram Junction 21:30 Daily Vijayawada Junction 00:07 Daily Kavali   2 hours 37 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 160
02655 Navjeevan Covid 19 Special Ahmedabad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 21:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction 00:53 Daily Kavali   2 hours 58 minutes
07209 Tirupathi Kakinada Special Kakinada Town Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:50 Daily Vijayawada Junction 01:39 Daily Kavali   2 hours 49 minutes
17210 Seshadri Express Kakinada Town Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction 01:34 Daily Kavali   2 hours 39 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 160

* Vijayawada Junction to Bitragunta ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Vijayawada Junction

More routes from Bitragunta