Find all trains running between Howrah Junction (HWH) and Sambalpur Junction (SBP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Howrah Junction - Sambalpur Junction route.

.

SBP to HWH Distance 610 Km
Travel Time 10Hrs 15 Mins - 12 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Sambalpur Junction (SBP) and Howrah Junction (HWH)

Every day train departs from Sambalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Howrah Junction - Sambalpur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
08306 Sambalpur Howrah Super Fast Festival Special Sambalpur Junction to Howrah Junction 19:45 Fr Sambalpur Junction 07:00 Sa Howrah Junction   11 hours 15 minutes
02833 Ahmedabad Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction 05:20 Daily Jharsuguda Junction 13:35 Daily Howrah Junction   8 hours 15 minutes
02101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction 19:17 Su, Tu, We & Sa Jharsuguda Junction 03:15 Su, Mo, We & Th Howrah Junction   7 hours 58 minutes
09205 Porbandar Howrah Super Fast Festival Special Porbandar to Howrah Junction 19:17 Th & Fr Jharsuguda Junction 03:15 Fr & Sa Howrah Junction   7 hours 58 minutes
02905 Okha Howrah Super Fast Festival Special Okha to Howrah Junction 19:17 Mo Jharsuguda Junction 03:15 Tu Howrah Junction   7 hours 58 minutes
02809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Covid 19 Superfast Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 21:55 Daily Jharsuguda Junction 06:00 Daily Howrah Junction   8 hours 5 minutes
02818 Pune Santragachi Weekly Puja Special Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction 10:40 Tu Jharsuguda Junction 18:35 Tu Santragachi Junction   7 hours 55 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12872 Ispat Express Titlagarh Junction to Howrah Junction 08:20 Daily Sambalpur Junction 18:52 Daily Howrah Junction   10 hours 32 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 210
  • 3A: ₹ 945
  • CC: ₹ 770
18006 Koraput Express Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction 17:50 Daily Sambalpur Junction 06:15 Daily Howrah Junction   12 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2130
  • 2A: ₹ 1280
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 330
22804 Sambalpur Howrah Super Fast Express Sambalpur Junction to Howrah Junction 20:05 Fr Sambalpur Junction 07:05 Sa Howrah Junction   11 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1475
  • 3A: ₹ 1045
  • SL: ₹ 400
12833 Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Express Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction 03:58 Daily Brajrajnagar 13:30 Daily Howrah Junction   9 hours 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1265
  • 3A: ₹ 905
  • SL: ₹ 345
12859 Gitanjali Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 04:27 Daily Jharsuguda Junction 12:30 Daily Howrah Junction   8 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1250
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 345
02259 Gitanjali Super Fast Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 04:30 Daily Jharsuguda Junction 12:25 Daily Howrah Junction   7 hours 55 minutes
12869 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 11:07 Mo Jharsuguda Junction 19:30 Mo Howrah Junction   8 hours 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1250
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 345
22893 Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Super Fast Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Howrah Junction 11:07 Su Jharsuguda Junction 19:30 Su Howrah Junction   8 hours 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1250
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 345
22511 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction 11:52 Th Jharsuguda Junction 21:30 Th Howrah Junction   9 hours 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1250
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 345
02279 Azad Hind Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Howrah Junction 19:20 Daily Brajrajnagar 03:55 Daily Howrah Junction   8 hours 35 minutes
12905 Porbandar Howrah Superfast Express Porbandar to Howrah Junction 19:28 Mo, Th & Fr Jharsuguda Junction 03:35 Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction   8 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1250
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 345
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction 19:30 Su, Tu, We & Sa Jharsuguda Junction 03:35 Su, Mo, We & Th Howrah Junction   8 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2075
  • 2A: ₹ 1250
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 345
12129 Azad Hind Express Pune Junction to Howrah Junction 19:33 Daily Brajrajnagar 04:30 Daily Howrah Junction   8 hours 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1265
  • 3A: ₹ 905
  • SL: ₹ 345
01051 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction 20:07 Th & Fr Jharsuguda Junction 06:45 Fr & Sa Howrah Junction   10 hours 38 minutes
12809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 20:57 Daily Brajrajnagar 05:50 Daily Howrah Junction   8 hours 53 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2100
  • 2A: ₹ 1265
  • 3A: ₹ 905
  • SL: ₹ 345
12151 Samarsata Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction 21:00 Th & Fr Jharsuguda Junction 08:25 Fr & Sa Howrah Junction   11 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2415
  • 2A: ₹ 1445
  • 3A: ₹ 1025
  • SL: ₹ 390

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09660 Udaipur City Shalimar Super Fast Special Udaipur City to Kolkata Shalimar 01:10 Su Jharsuguda Junction 09:30 Su Kolkata Shalimar   8 hours 20 minutes
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar 01:17 Daily Brajrajnagar 12:20 Daily Kolkata Shalimar   11 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1215
  • 3A: ₹ 855
  • SL: ₹ 315
22829 Bhuj Shalimar Super Fast Express Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar 01:25 Th Jharsuguda Junction 10:05 Th Kolkata Shalimar   8 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1250
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 345
19660 Udaipur City Shalimar Express Udaipur City to Kolkata Shalimar 01:25 Su Jharsuguda Junction 10:05 Su Kolkata Shalimar   8 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1205
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
02157 Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special Habibganj to Santragachi Junction 07:37 Th Jharsuguda Junction 15:35 Th Santragachi Junction   7 hours 58 minutes
20827 Jabalpur Santragachi Humsafar Express Jabalpur Junction to Santragachi Junction 08:12 Fr Jharsuguda Junction 16:45 Fr Santragachi Junction   8 hours 33 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1000
  • SL: ₹ 380
22169 Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express Habibganj to Santragachi Junction 08:12 Th Jharsuguda Junction 16:45 Th Santragachi Junction   8 hours 33 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1000
  • SL: ₹ 380
20821 Pune Santragachi Humsafar Express Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction 10:25 Tu Jharsuguda Junction 18:15 Tu Santragachi Junction   7 hours 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1000
  • SL: ₹ 380
02255 Sealdah Mumbai LTT Specialfare AC Super Fast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction 10:40 We Jharsuguda Junction 19:13 We Dankuni Junction   8 hours 33 minutes
02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Santragachi Junction 11:05 Tu Jharsuguda Junction 19:20 Tu Santragachi Junction   8 hours 15 minutes
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Superfast Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Santragachi Junction 11:07 Tu Jharsuguda Junction 19:15 Tu Santragachi Junction   8 hours 8 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 880
  • SL: ₹ 340
09093 Bandra Palitana Holi Special Porbandar to Santragachi Junction 20:05 Sa Jharsuguda Junction 06:20 Su Santragachi Junction   10 hours 15 minutes
12949 Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express Porbandar to Santragachi Junction 21:00 Sa Jharsuguda Junction 08:05 Su Santragachi Junction   11 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1445
  • 3A: ₹ 1025
  • SL: ₹ 390

* Sambalpur Junction to Howrah Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Sambalpur Junction

More routes from Howrah Junction