List of all trains passing through Sangli Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Sangli station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Sangli etc...

Trains to Sangli - List of Sangli Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Sangli, Trains from Sangli and Trains passing through the Sangli in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Sangli and other information like Sangli distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02780 Goa Covid 19 Special 20:57 21:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
02779 Goa Covid 19 Special 22:32 22:35 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
71424 Scsmt Kolhapur Sangli DEMU 20:10 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Sangli Sangli
11024 Sahyadri Express 00:17 00:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22498 Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express 02:47 02:50 Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
11097 Poorna Express 03:12 03:15 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
11023 Sahyadri Express 04:07 04:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
17318 Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express 04:42 04:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07318 Mumbai LTT Hubballi Festival Special 05:20 05:23 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express 05:22 05:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
71420 Scsmt Kolhapur Pune DEMU 06:14 06:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Pune Junction Pune Junction
11021 Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express 06:12 06:15 Su, We & Th Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
11035 Sharavati Express 06:12 06:15 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
11005 Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express 06:12 06:15 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Puducherry Puducherry
71429 Satara Scsmt Kolhapur DEMU 08:07 08:10 Daily Satara Satara Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
06209 Ajmer Mysuru Festival Special 09:27 09:30 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16505 Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express 09:27 09:30 We Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06507 Jodhpur K S R Bengaluru Festival Special 09:27 09:30 Su & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express 09:27 09:30 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16531 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Express 09:27 09:30 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
11030 Koyna Express 09:27 09:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
06505 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express Special 09:27 09:30 We Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
01030 Koyna Covid 19 Special 09:27 09:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 09:27 09:30 Su & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12147 Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 10:32 10:35 Tu Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12781 Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 10:32 10:35 Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
11040 Maharashtra Express 10:52 10:55 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
01040 Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Special 10:52 10:55 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
16506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express 12:57 13:00 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
06508 K S R Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special 12:57 13:00 Tu & Th KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16210 Mysuru Ajmer Express 12:57 13:00 We & Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16532 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 12:57 13:00 Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special 12:57 13:00 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
16508 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express 12:57 13:00 Tu & Th KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
06210 Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special 12:57 13:00 We & Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
11049 Ahmedabad Scsmt Kolhapur Express 13:18 13:20 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
22497 Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 13:22 13:25 We Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
11050 Scsmt Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express 13:57 14:00 Sa Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin Scsmt Kolhapur Super Fast Express 14:17 14:20 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
11039 Maharashtra Express 16:52 16:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
01039 Mumbai LTT Karmali Weekly Special 16:52 16:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
71419 Pune Scsmt Kolhapur DEMU 17:42 17:45 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
71430 Scsmt Kolhapur Satara DEMU 18:22 18:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Satara Satara
01029 Koyna Covid 19 Special 18:42 18:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
11029 Koyna Express 18:42 18:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
71423 Sangli Scsmt Kolhapur DEMU Origin 20:35 Daily Sangli Sangli Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Chalukya Express 21:07 21:10 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
11036 Mysuru Dadar Express 21:08 21:10 Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
11006 Puducherry Dadar Express 21:08 21:10 Mo, We & Th Puducherry Puducherry Dadar Central Dadar Central
07317 Hubballi Mumbai LTT Festival Special 21:27 21:30 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17317 Hubballi Mumbai LTT Express 21:27 21:30 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12780 Goa Express 21:27 21:30 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
17412 Mahalaxmi Express 21:52 21:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12779 Goa Express 22:42 22:45 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
11098 Poorna Express 23:12 23:15 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction

Main Stations in Sangli

  1. Sangli - SLI (0.9 Km / 0.6 Miles from Sangli)
  2. Vishrambag - VRB (0.9 Km / 0.6 Miles from Sangli)

Nearest Airports to Sangli

Following are the nearest airports to Sangli and Sangli. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kolhapur Airport - (38.94 Km / 24.2 Miles)
  2. Sambre Airport - (110.73 Km / 68.81 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sangli by train, get complete information about Sangli train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sangli, distance to Sangli from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sangli.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Sangli Station Location Map