List of all trains passing through Sangli Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Sangli station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Sangli etc...

Trains to Sangli - List of Sangli Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Sangli, Trains from Sangli and Trains passing through the Sangli in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Sangli and other information like Sangli distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
01550 Kolhapur Sangli DEMU 20:20 00:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Sangli Sangli
22498 Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express 02:47 02:50 Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
11097 Poorna Express 03:12 03:15 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
17318 Dadar Hubballi Express 05:02 05:05 Daily Dadar Central Dadar Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express 05:22 05:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
11021 Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express 06:12 06:15 Su, We & Th Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
11005 Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express 06:12 06:15 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Puducherry Puducherry
11035 Sharavati Express 06:12 06:15 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
11426 Scsmt Kolhapur Pune DEMU Express 06:59 07:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Pune Junction Pune Junction
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express 07:02 07:05 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16531 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express 07:02 07:05 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 07:02 07:05 Su & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16505 Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express 07:02 07:05 We Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
01541 Satara Scsmt Kolhapur DEMU Special 08:14 08:15 Daily Satara Satara Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
11030 Koyna Express 09:32 09:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11040 Maharashtra Express 10:17 10:20 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
12147 Scsmt Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 10:32 10:35 Tu Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12781 Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 10:32 10:35 Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 11:32 11:35 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin Scsmt Kolhapur Super Fast Express 11:32 11:35 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
11049 Ahmedabad Scsmt Kolhapur Express 12:42 12:45 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express 13:02 13:05 Tu & Th KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express 13:02 13:05 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express 13:02 13:05 We & Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16532 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 13:02 13:05 Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
11050 Scsmt Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express 14:22 14:25 Sa Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
11039 Maharashtra Express 16:02 16:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
11425 Pune Scsmt Kolhapur DEMU Express 17:38 17:40 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
11098 Poorna Express 17:47 17:50 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11029 Koyna Express 18:17 18:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
01542 Scsmt Kolhapur Satara DEMU Special 18:24 18:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Satara Satara
07429 Purna Scsmt - Kolhapur Special Fare Exam Special 18:48 18:50 Su Purna Junction Purna Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
01549 Sangli Kolhapur DEMU 00:00 20:35 Daily Sangli Sangli Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Chalukya Express 21:07 21:10 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
11006 Puducherry Dadar Express 21:07 21:10 Mo, We & Th Puducherry Puducherry Dadar Central Dadar Central
11036 Mysuru Dadar Express 21:07 21:10 Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
17317 Hubballi Dadar Express 21:27 21:30 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
12780 Goa Express 21:42 21:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
17412 Mahalaxmi Express 22:02 22:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12779 Goa Express 22:57 23:00 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22497 Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 23:52 23:55 Tu Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
07430 Kolhapur - Nanded SpecialFare Exam Special 23:57 23:59 Mo Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded

Main Stations in Sangli

  1. Sangli - SLI (0.9 Km / 0.6 Miles from Sangli)
  2. Vishrambag - VRB (0.9 Km / 0.6 Miles from Sangli)

Nearest Airports to Sangli

Following are the nearest airports to Sangli and Sangli. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kolhapur Airport - (38.94 Km / 24.2 Miles)
  2. Sambre Airport - (110.73 Km / 68.81 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sangli by train, get complete information about Sangli train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sangli, distance to Sangli from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sangli.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Sangli Station Location Map