List of all trains passing through Karur Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Karur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Karur etc...

Trains to Karur Station - List of Karur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Karur, Trains from Karur and Trains passing through the Karur Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Karur Station and other information like Karur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16615 Chemmozhi Express 00:08
00:10 Daily
Mannargudi
Coimbatore Junction
20602 Madurai MGR Chennai Weekly AC Super Fast Express 00:53
00:55 Mo
Madurai Junction
Chennai Central
19568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express 00:58
01:00 Su
Okha
Tuticorin
01703 Tirunelveli Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 01:30
01:32 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Jabalpur
12689 MGR Chennai Nagercoil Junction Super Fast Express 01:33
01:35 Sa
Chennai Central
Nagercoil Junction
17615 Kacheguda Madurai Weekly Express 01:33
01:35 Su
Kacheguda
Madurai Junction
12687 Madurai Dehradun Super Fast Express 01:43
01:45 Mo & Th
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
16232 Mysuru Mayiladuthurai Express 01:57
02:00 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
17236 Nagercoil KSR Bengaluru Express 02:13
02:15 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16617 Rameswaram Coimbatore Express 02:28
02:30 Th
Rameswaram
Coimbatore Junction
16616 Chemmozhi Express 02:58
03:00 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mannargudi
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 03:13
03:15 Sa
Rameswaram
Okha
16858 Mangaluru Puducherry Express 03:23
03:25 Mo
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
19567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express 03:23
03:25 Mo
Tuticorin
Okha
22667 Nagercoil Coimbatore Super Fast Express 04:08
04:10 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
17316 Velankanni Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express 04:23
04:25 We
Velankanni
Vasco da Gama
22651 MGR Chennai Palakkad Super Fast Express 04:23
04:25 Daily
Chennai Central
Palghat
12690 Nagercoil Junction MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 04:28
04:30 Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central
20601 MGR Chennai Madurai Weekly AC Super Fast Express 04:38
04:40 Sa
Chennai Central
Madurai Junction
16236 Mysuru Tuticorin Express 04:58
05:00 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Tuticorin
11021 Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express 05:28
05:30 Mo, Th & Fr
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
22498 Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express 05:48
05:50 Fr
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
16188 Ernakulam Karaikkal Express 06:18
06:20 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Karaikal
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express 06:25
06:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
17315 Vasco Da Gama Velankanni Weekly Express 06:28
06:30 Tu
Vasco da Gama
Velankanni
76836 Karur Trichy DEMU 00:00
07:05 Daily
Karur
Tiruchirapalli
76856 Karur Salem DEMU 00:00
08:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Karur
Salem Junction
56841 Tiruchchirappalli Erode Passenger 08:57
09:00 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Erode Junction
56110 Erode Tiruchchirappalli Passenger 09:04
09:05 Daily
Erode Junction
Tiruchirapalli
12084 Coimbatore Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express 09:28
09:30 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
22497 Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 09:27
09:30 Th
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
12688 Dehradun Madurai Super Fast Express 09:47
09:50 Su & We
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
16788 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp 10:05
10:10 Th
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
56320 Coimbatore Nagercoil Fast Passenger 11:22
11:25 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Weekly Express 11:28
11:30 Th
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
76802 Karur Salem DEMU 00:00
11:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Karur
Salem Junction
56712 Palakkad Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger 11:42
11:45 Daily
Palakkad Town
Tiruchirapalli
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar Super Fast Express 12:18
12:20 We
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
56826 Tirunelveli Erode Passenger 12:57
13:00 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Erode Junction
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express 13:08
13:10 Th
Okha
Rameswaram
16340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Express 13:38
13:40 Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
56713 Tiruchchirappalli Palakkad Fast Passenger 14:02
14:05 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Palakkad Town
56825 Erode Tirunelveli Passenger 14:12
14:15 Daily
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
16790 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express 14:53
14:55 Su
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
76834 Karur Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 00:00
15:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Karur
Tiruchirapalli
56319 Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger 16:07
16:10 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
17616 Madurai Kacheguda Weekly Express 16:58
17:00 Su
Madurai Junction
Kacheguda
16354 Nagercoil Kacheguda Weekly Express 16:58
17:00 Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
56842 Erode Tiruchchirappalli Passenger 17:58
18:00 Daily
Erode Junction
Tiruchirapalli
56109 Tiruchchirappalli Erode Passenger 18:03
18:05 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Erode Junction
12083 Mayiladuturai Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express 18:13
18:15 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mayiladuturai Junction
Coimbatore Junction
16339 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express 18:13
18:15 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
76858 Karur Salem DEMU 00:00
19:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Karur
Salem Junction
11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Chalukya Express 19:58
20:00 Mo, Th & Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
16160 Mangaluru Chennai Egmore Express 19:58
20:00 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Egmore
22652 Palakkad MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 21:03
21:05 Daily
Palghat
Chennai Central
01704 Jabalpur Tirunelveli Super Fast Specialfare Special 21:15
21:17 Fr
Jabalpur
Tirunelveli Junction
16187 Karaikkal Ernakulam Express 21:33
21:35 Daily
Karaikal
Ernakulam Junction
16231 Mayiladuthurai Mysuru Express 21:57
22:00 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Mysore City Junction
22668 Coimbatore Nagercoil Super Fast Express 21:57
22:00 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
16857 Puducherry Mangaluru Express 22:13
22:15 Sa
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
16235 Tuticorin Mysuru Express 22:33
22:35 Daily
Tuticorin
Mysore City Junction
16618 Coimbatore Rameswaram Express 22:33
22:35 Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Rameswaram
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 22:33
22:35 Fr
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
16787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 23:40
23:45 Mo & Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Erode Junction
17235 KSR Bengaluru Nagercoil Express 23:53
23:55 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nagercoil Junction

Nearest Airports to Karur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Karur and Karur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Trichy Airport - (72.49 Km / 45.04 Miles)
  2. Salem Airport - (90.85 Km / 56.45 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Karur by train, get complete information about Karur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Karur, distance to Karur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Karur.

Search Trains/Stations

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Karur Station Location Map

You may like: