List of all trains passing through Unnao Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Unnao Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Unnao Junction etc...

Trains to Unnao Junction Station - List of Unnao Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Unnao Junction, Trains from Unnao Junction and Trains passing through the Unnao Junction Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Unnao Junction Station and other information like Unnao Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12225 Kaifiyat Express 00:08
00:10 Daily
Azamgarh
Delhi
19166 Sabarmati Express 00:22
00:24 Su, Tu & Th
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19168 Sabarmati Express 00:22
00:24 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
13237 Patna - Mathura Express 00:40
00:42 Su, Mo & We
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
11015 Kushinagar Express 00:42
00:44 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
14853 Marudhar Express 01:19
01:21 Su, Tu & Th
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
14863 Marudhar Express 01:19
01:21 Mo, We & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
14865 Marudhar Express 01:19
01:21 Fr
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
11016 Kushinagar Express 01:39
01:41 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14854 Marudhar Express 01:47
01:49 Su, Tu & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
14864 Marudhar Express 01:47
01:49 Mo, We & Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
14866 Marudhar Express 01:47
01:49 Th
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
12226 Kaifiyat Express 02:03
02:04 Daily
Delhi
Azamgarh
54102 Kanpur - Prayag Passenger 03:29
03:31 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj
Prayag Ghat
12556 Gorakdam Express 03:40
03:42 Daily
Hisar
Gorakhpur Junction
22446 Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly Express 04:13
04:15 We
Amritsar Junction
Kanpur Central
19037 Avadh Express 05:07
05:09 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
19039 Avadh Express 05:07
05:09 Mo, We & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Muzaffarpur Junction
64201 Lucknow - Kanpur MEMU 05:13
05:15 Daily
Lucknow
Kanpur Central
64202 Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU 05:24
05:26 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj
Lucknow
54326 Kanpur - Sitapur Passenger 05:42
05:44 Daily
Kanpur Central
Sitapur City
55325 Lucknow - Kasganj Passenger 05:54
05:55 Daily
Lucknow
Kasganj
14218 Unchahar Express 05:53
05:55 Daily
Chandigarh
Prayag Ghat
13484 Farakka Express 06:06
06:08 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Delhi
Malda Town
13414 Farakka Express 06:07
06:09 Su, Tu & Th
Delhi
Malda Town
64251 Lucknow Junction - Kanpur MEMU 06:34
06:36 Daily
Lucknow
Kanpur Central
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 06:37
06:39 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
64260 Panki - Kanpur - Lucknow Junction MEMU 06:52
06:54 Daily

Lucknow
12419 Gomti Express 06:56
06:58 Daily
Lucknow
New Delhi
12534 Pushpak Express 07:22
07:24 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Lucknow
54153 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Passenger 07:32
07:34 Daily
Rae Bareli Junction
Kanpur Central
13238 Mathura - Patna Express 07:37
07:39 Mo, Fr & Sa
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
64204 Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU 07:52
07:54 Daily
Kanpur Central
Lucknow
64203 Lucknow - Kanpur MEMU 08:25
08:27 Daily
Lucknow
Kanpur Central
15206 Chitrakut Express 08:27
08:29 Daily
Jabalpur
Lucknow
12590 Gorakhpur Express 08:42
08:44 Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express 08:43
08:44 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 08:42
08:44 Tu, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 08:42
08:44 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
18191 Chapra - Kanpur Express 08:43
08:45 Daily
Chhapra
Farrukhabad
14123 Pratapgarh Kanpur InterCity Express 09:00
09:02 Daily
Partapgarh Junction
Kanpur Central
14221 Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Express 09:21
09:23 Daily
Faizabad Junction
Kanpur Anwarganj
64206 Kanpur - Lucknow Junction MEMU 09:32
09:34 Daily
Kanpur Central
Lucknow
64235 Barabanki - Kanpur MEMU 09:38
09:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Barabanki Junction
Kanpur Central
51813 Jhansi - Lucknow Passenger 09:52
09:53 Daily
Jhansi Junction
Lucknow
54211 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Passenger 09:58
09:59 Daily
Rae Bareli Junction
Kanpur Central
14102 Kanpur - Prayag Express 10:03
10:05 Daily
Kanpur Central
Prayag Ghat
54335 Balamau Kanpur Passenger 10:15
10:17 Daily
Balamu Junction
Kanpur Central
12180 Agra - Lucknow Intercity 10:36
10:38 Daily
Agra Fort
Lucknow
64205 Lucknow Junction - Kanpur MEMU 10:37
10:39 Daily
Lucknow
Kanpur Central
24227 Varuna Express 10:53
10:55 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Kanpur Central
11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Intercity Express 10:59
11:01 Daily
Jhansi Junction
Lucknow
64208 Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU 11:12
11:14 Daily
Kanpur Central
Lucknow
12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express 11:38
11:40 We & Fr
Jammu Tawi
Kanpur Central
64210 Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU 12:19
12:21 Daily
Kanpur Central
Lucknow
64207 Lucknow - Kanpur MEMU 12:23
12:25 Daily
Lucknow
Kanpur Central
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 12:40
12:42 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 12:40
12:42 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 12:40
12:42 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 12:40
12:42 Su, Th & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 12:40
12:42 Tu
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 12:57
12:58 Daily
Barauni Junction
Gwalior
12876 Neelachal Express 13:02
13:04 Su, Tu & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Puri
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 13:17
13:19 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Lucknow
14222 Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad Intercity Express 13:32
13:34 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj
Faizabad Junction
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express 13:51
13:53 Su
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
64212 Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU 14:29
14:31 Daily
Kanpur Central
Lucknow
12875 Neelachal Express 14:45
14:47 Mo, We & Sa
Puri
Anand Vihar Terminus
54212 Kanpur - Rae Bareli Passenger 14:53
14:55 Daily
Kanpur Central
Rae Bareli Junction
54336 Kanpur Balamau Passenger 15:20
15:25 Daily
Kanpur Central
Balamu Junction
64209 Lucknow - Kanpur MEMU 15:40
15:42 Daily
Lucknow
Kanpur Central
64253 Lucknow Junction - Kanpur - Kalianpur MEMU 16:21
16:23 Daily
Aishbagh
Kalianpur (Kanpur)
24228 Varuna Express 16:22
16:24 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Kanpur Central
Varanasi Junction
64252 Kanpur - Lucknow Junction MEMU 16:42
16:44 Daily
Kanpur Central
Lucknow
12179 Lucknow - Agra Intercity 16:48
16:50 Daily
Lucknow
Agra Fort
54154 Kanpur - Rae Bareli Passenger 17:01
17:03 Daily
Kanpur Central
Rae Bareli Junction
64211 Lucknow - Kanpur MEMU 17:06
17:08 Daily
Lucknow
Kanpur Central
18192 Kanpur Chapra Express 17:13
17:15 Daily
Farrukhabad
Chhapra
14124 Kanpur Pratapgarh InterCity Express 17:34
17:35 Daily
Kanpur Central
Partapgarh Junction
11110 Lucknow - Jhansi Intercity Express 17:36
17:38 Daily
Lucknow
Jhansi Junction
12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express 17:43
17:45 We & Fr
Kanpur Central
Jammu Tawi
22445 Kanpur - Amritsar Super Fast Express 17:46
17:48 Mo
Kanpur Central
Amritsar Junction
51814 Lucknow - Jhansi Passenger 18:07
18:08 Daily
Lucknow
Jhansi Junction
15205 Chitrakut Express 18:23
18:25 Daily
Lucknow
Jabalpur
64214 Kalianpur - Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU 18:41
18:42 Daily
Kalianpur (Kanpur)
Lucknow
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 18:55
18:57 Daily
Gwalior
Barauni Junction
14217 Unchahar Express 18:58
19:03 Daily
Prayag Ghat
Chandigarh
64236 Kanpur - Barabanki MEMU 19:12
19:14 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kanpur Central
Barabanki Junction
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 19:13
19:15 Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
54325 Sitapur Kanpur Passenger 19:29
19:31 Daily
Sitapur City
Kanpur Central
64255 Lucknow - Kanpur - Kalianpur MEMU 19:47
19:49 Daily
Lucknow
Kalianpur (Kanpur)
14101 Prayag - Kanpur Intercity Express 20:12
20:14 Daily
Prayag Ghat
Kanpur Central
12420 Gomti Express 20:22
20:24 Daily
New Delhi
Lucknow
13413 Farakka Express 20:25
20:27 Su, Tu & Fr
Malda Town
Delhi
13483 Farakka Express 20:25
20:27 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Delhi
12533 Pushpak Express 20:42
20:44 Daily
Lucknow
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
64213 Lucknow - Kanpur MEMU 21:27
21:28 Daily
Lucknow
Kanpur Central
19038 Avadh Express 21:48
21:50 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
19040 Avadh Express 21:48
21:50 Su, Tu & Th
Muzaffarpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
64216 Kalianpur - Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU 21:59
22:01 Daily
Kalianpur (Kanpur)
Lucknow
54101 Prayag - Kanpur Passenger 22:24
22:26 Daily
Prayag Ghat
Kanpur Anwarganj
64254 Kanpur - Lucknow Junction MEMU 22:38
22:40 Daily
Kanpur Central
Lucknow
12555 Gorakdam Express 22:43
22:45 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hisar
55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Passenger 22:59
23:00 Daily
Kasganj
Lucknow
64257 Lucknow Junction - Kanpur MEMU 23:16
23:18 Daily
Lucknow
Kanpur Anwarganj
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 23:16
23:18 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
19165 Sabarmati Express 23:42
23:44 Mo, Th & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
19167 Sabarmati Express 23:42
23:44 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
15029 Gorakhpur Pune Express 23:53
23:55 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express 23:53
23:55 Tu
Lucknow
Ahmedabad Junction

Nearest Airports to Unnao Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Unnao Junction and Unnao Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kanpur Airport - (17.81 Km / 11.07 Miles)
  2. Amausi Airport - (46.06 Km / 28.62 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Unnao Junction by train, get complete information about Unnao Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Unnao Junction, distance to Unnao Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Unnao Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Unnao Junction Station Location Map

You may like: