List of all trains passing through Lalitpur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Lalitpur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Lalitpur etc...

Trains to Lalitpur Station - List of Lalitpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Lalitpur, Trains from Lalitpur and Trains passing through the Lalitpur Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Lalitpur Station and other information like Lalitpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
04155 Kanpur Kacheguda Summer Special 00:12
00:14 Fr
Kanpur Central
Kacheguda
12534 Pushpak Express 00:42
00:44 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Lucknow
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 01:09
01:11 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
14309 Ujjaini Express 01:15
01:17 Th & Fr
Ujjain Junction
Dehradun
12533 Pushpak Express 02:44
02:46 Daily
Lucknow
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express 02:45
02:47 Daily
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 03:05
03:07 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
12590 Gorakhpur Express 03:05
03:07 Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express 03:05
03:07 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 03:05
03:07 Tu, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
22130 Tulsi Express 03:14
03:16 Tu & Th
Allahabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12715 Sachkhand Express 03:35
03:37 Daily
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
12920 Malwa Express 04:00
04:02 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Dr Ambedkar Nagar
12108 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT Expresss 04:50
04:52 Mo, We & Fr
Lucknow
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12184 Partapgarh - Bhopal Express 04:50
04:52 Su, Tu & Th
Partapgarh Junction
Bhopal Junction
18477 Utkal Express 04:55
04:57 Daily
Puri
Haridwar Junction
19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 05:39
05:41 Th & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 06:10
06:12 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger 06:24
06:25 Daily
Itarsi Junction
Jhansi Junction
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 06:32
06:34 Su, We & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Amritsar Junction
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 06:38
06:40 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12722 Dakshin Express 06:47
06:49 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Hyderabad Deccan
19166 Sabarmati Express 07:05
07:07 Su, Tu & Th
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19168 Sabarmati Express 07:08
07:10 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
11016 Kushinagar Express 07:52
07:54 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12107 Lucknow Super Fast Express 08:12
08:14 Su, Tu & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Lucknow
12807 Samta Express 08:55
08:57 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
51812 Jhansi - Bina Passenger 08:55
09:00 Daily
Jhansi Junction
Bina Junction
51818 Jhansi Tikamgarh Passenger 08:50
09:00 Daily
Jhansi Junction
Khajuraho
22163 Bhopal Khajuraho Mahamana Super Fast Express 09:45
09:47 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Khajuraho
01708 Atari - Jabalpur Specialfare Special 10:20
10:22 Th
Attari
Jabalpur
18237 Chattisgarh Express 10:25
10:27 Daily
Gevra Road
Amritsar Junction
51817 Tikamgarh Jhansi Passenger 11:30
11:35 Daily
Khajuraho
Jhansi Junction
12002 Bhopal Shatabdi 11:41
11:42 Daily
New Delhi
Bhopal Habibganj
11077 Jhelum Express 12:10
12:12 Daily
Pune Junction
Jammu Tawi
12137 Punjab Mail 12:50
12:52 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Firozpur Cantonment
16093 Lucknow Express 13:29
13:31 Su & We
Chennai Central
Lucknow
12138 Punjab Mail 13:45
13:47 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
18238 Chhatisgarh Express 14:40
14:42 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
01707 Jabalpur - Atari Specialfare Special 15:15
15:17 Tu
Jabalpur
Attari
01709 Bhuj Jabalpur Summer Special Fare Special 15:15
15:17 Sa
Jabalpur
Attari
12808 Samta Express 15:44
15:46 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
19165 Sabarmati Express 15:48
15:50 Mo, Th & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
19167 Sabarmati Express 15:45
15:50 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
18508 Hirakund Express 16:09
16:11 Su, Mo & Th
Amritsar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
51811 Bina - Jhansi Passenger 16:09
16:12 Daily
Bina Junction
Jhansi Junction
11015 Kushinagar Express 17:06
17:08 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
12001 New Delhi Shatabdi Express 17:25
17:26 Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
New Delhi
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 17:59
18:01 Tu
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 17:59
18:01 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 17:59
18:01 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 17:59
18:01 Su, Th & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
11078 Jhelum Express 18:32
18:34 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Pune Junction
11057 Amritsar Express 18:43
18:45 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Amritsar Junction
22164 Khajuraho Bhopal Mahamana Super Fast Express 19:33
19:35 Daily
Khajuraho
Bhopal Junction
12721 Nizamuddin Express 19:50
19:52 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19306 Shipra Express 20:09
20:11 Mo
Kamakhya
Indore Junction (BG)
51828 Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger 20:07
20:12 Daily
Jhansi Junction
Itarsi Junction
12919 Malwa Express 20:25
20:27 Daily
Dr Ambedkar Nagar
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 20:45
20:47 Daily
Haridwar Junction
Puri
14623 Patalkot Express 20:49
20:51 Daily
Chhindwara Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 21:00
21:02 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
14624 Patalkot Express 21:10
21:12 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chhindwara Junction
22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 21:27
21:29 Daily
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19305 Shipra Express 21:50
21:52 Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Kamakhya
19313 Indore Patna Express 21:50
21:52 Mo & We
Indore Junction (BG)
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12183 Bhopal - Partapgarh Super Fast Express 21:50
21:52 Su, Tu & Fr
Bhopal Junction
Partapgarh Junction
12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 21:58
22:00 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
22129 Tulsi Express 22:31
22:33 Su & Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Allahabad Junction
14310 Ujjaiyani Express 22:34
22:36 Tu & We
Dehradun
Ujjain Junction
12405 Gondwana Express 23:00
23:02 Su & Tu
Bhusaval
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12409 Gondwana Express 23:00
23:02 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12410 Gondwana Express 23:02
23:04 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Raigarh
12406 Gondwana Express 23:10
23:12 Su & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bhusaval
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 23:12
23:14 Mo & Th
Lucknow
Chennai Central
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 23:32
23:34 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction

Nearest Airports to Lalitpur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Lalitpur and Lalitpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Guna Airport - (105.99 Km / 65.86 Miles)
  2. Khajuraho Airport - (154.65 Km / 96.1 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Lalitpur by train, get complete information about Lalitpur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Lalitpur, distance to Lalitpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Lalitpur.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Lalitpur Station Location Map

You may like: