List of all trains passing through Khammam Railway Station, Telangana. Arrival & departure time of trains at Khammam station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Khammam etc...

Trains to Khammam Station - List of Khammam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Khammam, Trains from Khammam and Trains passing through the Khammam Railway station in the state of Telangana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Khammam Station and other information like Khammam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12749 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express 00:05
00:06 Daily
Machelipatnam
Bidar
12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express 00:08
00:10 Tu, Th & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Kakinada Town
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 00:20
00:21 Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 00:20
00:21 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 00:35
00:37 Th
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12709 Simhapuri Express 00:38
00:40 Daily
Gudur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special 00:46
00:48 Fr
Tirupati
Kacheguda
12763 Padmavati Express 00:50
00:52 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
22632 Anuvrat Express 00:54
00:55 Tu
Bikaner Junction
Chennai Central
12738 Goutami Express 01:09
01:10 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Kakinada Port
12727 Godavari Express 01:13
01:15 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express 01:29
01:30 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Gandhidham BG
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 01:39
01:40 Su & Tu
Chennai Central
Chhapra
12737 Goutami Express 01:48
01:50 Daily
Kakinada Port
Secunderabad Junction
07111 Sirpurkagaznagar Kollam Specialfare Sabarimala Special 01:50
01:52 Fr & Sa
Sirpur Kagaznagar
Kollam Junction
12750 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 02:15
02:16 Daily
Bidar
Machelipatnam
12775 Kakinada - Secunderabad Cocanada Express 02:19
02:20 Mo, We & Fr
Kakinada Town
Secunderabad Junction
12759 Charminar Express 02:28
02:30 Daily
Chennai Central
Hyderabad Deccan
12710 Simhapuri Express 02:31
02:32 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Gudur Junction
12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Express 02:39
02:40 Mo
Visakhapatnam Junction
Secunderabad Junction
17214 Narasapur Express 03:00
03:02 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Nagarsol
Narasapur
07612 Kollam - Kacheguda Sabarimala Special 03:00
03:02 Th
Kollam Junction
Kacheguda
12615 Grand Trunk Express 03:18
03:20 Daily
Chennai Central
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12739 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 03:39
03:41 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express 04:23
04:24 Daily
Kazipet Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 04:29
04:30 Su
Patliputra Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 04:29
04:30 We & Fr
Chhapra
Chennai Central
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 04:39
04:40 Tu
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express 04:38
04:40 Tu
Gandhidham BG
Visakhapatnam Junction
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Special Fare Special 04:58
05:00 We
Nanded
Tirupati
22631 Anuvratexpress 05:15
05:17 Fr
Chennai Central
Bikaner Junction
12655 Navjeevan Express 06:04
06:06 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Weekly Express 06:09
06:10 Su & Th
Tirupati
Karimnagar
08501 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Specialfare Special 06:22
06:24 We
Visakhapatnam Junction
Secunderabad Junction
57237 Kazipet - Vijayawada Passenger 06:33
06:35 Daily
Kazipet Junction
Vijayawada Junction
11020 Konark Express 06:33
06:35 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express 07:28
07:30 We
Jodhpur Junction
Chennai Egmore
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 07:30
07:32 Mo, We & Th
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 07:30
07:32 Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 07:30
07:32 Su
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
22648 Korba Express 07:30
07:32 Tu & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Korba
12713 Satavahana Express 07:38
07:40 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Secunderabad Junction
17201 Golconda Express 08:35
08:36 Daily
Guntur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 08:59
09:00 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
67271 Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU 09:18
09:20 Daily
Dornakal Junction
Vijayawada Junction
22416 A P Express 09:39
09:40 Daily
New Delhi
Visakhapatnam Junction
77292 Vijayawada Bhadrachalam Road Passenger 10:03
10:04 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Bhadrachalam Road
17406 Krishna Express 10:19
10:20 Daily
Adilabad
Tirupati
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Express 11:39
11:40 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Guntur Junction
17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 11:46
11:48 Mo, We & Sa
Kakinada Port
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 11:46
11:48 Tu
Vijayawada Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
77254 Vijayawada - Mahbubabad DMU 12:00
12:02 Tu & Fr
Vijayawada Junction
Mahbubabad
11019 Konark Express 12:03
12:05 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
18645 East Coast Express 12:28
12:30 Daily
Howrah Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 13:14
13:15 Mo, We & Fr
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Kakinada Port
17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 13:14
13:15 Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Vijayawada Junction
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 13:14
13:15 Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Visakhapatnam Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 13:35
13:37 Mo, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 13:36
13:37 We
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 13:35
13:37 Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 13:36
13:37 Su & Th
Korba
Trivandrum Central
77253 Mahbubabad - Vijayawada Passenger 13:48
13:50 We & Sa
Mahbubabad
Vijayawada Junction
18646 East Coast Express 14:30
14:32 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Howrah Junction
57238 Vijaywada Kazipet Passenger 14:54
14:55 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Kazipet Junction
17405 Krishna Express 14:54
14:56 Daily
Tirupati
Adilabad
17213 Narasapur - Express 15:10
15:12 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Narasapur
Nagarsol
77291 Bhadrachalam Road Vijayawada Passenger 15:54
15:55 Daily
Bhadrachalam Road
Vijayawada Junction
22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp 16:07
16:08 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
New Delhi
16031 Andaman Express 16:24
16:25 Su, We & Th
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16093 Lucknow Express 16:24
16:25 Tu & Sa
Chennai Central
Lucknow
18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 16:31
16:32 Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 16:54
16:55 Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 17:07
17:08 We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Express 17:09
17:11 Daily
Guntur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
17202 Golconda Express 17:35
17:36 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Guntur Junction
16687 Navyug Express 17:36
17:38 Tu
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16317 Himsagar Express 17:36
17:38 Sa
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12656 Navjeevan Express 17:54
17:56 Daily
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
12714 Satavahana Express 19:53
19:55 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Vijayawada Junction
16688 Navyug Express 20:19
20:20 Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
67272 Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU 20:19
20:20 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Dornakal Junction
16032 Andaman Express 20:18
20:20 Su, Mo & Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 20:18
20:20 Tu & Fr
Lucknow
Chennai Central
08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Specialfare Special 20:23
20:25 We
Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
07611 Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala Special 20:47
20:49 Mo
Kacheguda
Kollam Junction
12728 Godavari Express 21:10
21:12 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Visakhapatnam Junction
12616 Grand Trunk Express 21:20
21:22 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chennai Central
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 21:28
21:30 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express 21:44
21:45 Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12764 Padmavati Express 22:23
22:25 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
12760 Charminar Express 22:47
22:48 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chennai Central
12861 Link Daksin Express 22:53
22:55 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kazipet Junction
12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati Weekly Express 23:09
23:10 Su & Th
Karimnagar
Tirupati
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special 23:28
23:30 We
Tirupati
Nanded
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express 23:30
23:31 Sa
Chennai Egmore
Jodhpur Junction
12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 23:43
23:45 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction

Nearest Airports to Khammam Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Khammam and Khammam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Warangal Airport - (92.72 Km / 57.62 Miles)
  2. Vijayawada Airport - (106.54 Km / 66.2 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Khammam by train, get complete information about Khammam train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Khammam, distance to Khammam from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Khammam.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Khammam Station Location Map