Barabanki railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Uttar Pradesh. There are 183 trains reaching Barabanki Junction (station code: BBK). Barabanki Junction station is the terminal station for 5 trains.

Trains to Barabanki & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Barabanki Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 12 MEMU trains, 122 express trains & 12 passenger trains stop at Barabanki station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
09167 Ahmedabad Varanasi Sabarmati Covid 19 Special 01:48 01:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
09165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Covid 19 Special 01:48 01:50 Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
09039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid 19 Special 04:46 04:48 Mo, We & Sa Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction
09037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Covid 19 Special 04:46 04:48 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction
02554 Vaishali Super Fast Covid 19 Special 05:21 05:23 Daily New Delhi Saharsa Junction
02556 Gorakhdham Covid 19 Super Fast Special 05:48 05:50 Daily Hisar Junction Gorakhpur Junction
04650 Saryu Yamuna Covid 19 Special 07:06 07:08 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
04674 Shaheed Covid 19 Special 07:16 07:18 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
02555 Gorakhdham Covid 19 Super Fast Special 20:33 20:35 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hisar Junction
02553 Vaishali Covid 19 Super Fast Special 20:56 20:58 Daily Saharsa Junction New Delhi
09168 Varanasi Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid 19 Special 21:54 21:56 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09166 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid 19 Special 21:54 21:56 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special 22:33 22:35 Su, Tu & Th Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus
09038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special 22:33 22:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus
04649 Darbhanga Firozpur Cantt Prakash Parv Special 23:53 23:55 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
04673 Shaheed Covid 19 Special 23:53 23:55 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
64272 Lucknow Junction Barabanki MEMU 09:50 Dest. Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barabanki Junction Barabanki Junction
64236 Kanpur Barabanki MEMU 21:25 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Barabanki Junction Barabanki Junction
64234 Lucknow Junction Barabanki MEMU 15:45 Dest. Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barabanki Junction Barabanki Junction
64232 Lucknow Junction Barabanki MEMU 13:30 Dest. Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barabanki Junction Barabanki Junction
64274 Lucknow Junction Barabanki MEMU 19:45 Dest. Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barabanki Junction Barabanki Junction
15008 Krishak Express 00:19 00:21 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
05008 Howrah Ramnagar Special Fare Special 00:20 00:22 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
19601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express 00:34 00:36 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
09601 Mavli Marwar MG Passenger Special 00:36 00:38 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
14236 Bareilly Varanasi Express 00:50 00:52 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
15708 Amrapali Express 01:35 01:37 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
15005 Rapti Ganga Express 01:43 01:45 Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
05001 Muzaffarpur Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special 01:43 01:45 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
15001 Rapti Ganga Express 01:43 01:45 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
05005 Gorakhpur Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special 01:43 01:45 Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
19167 Ahmedabad Varanasi Sabarmati Express 01:48 01:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
19165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 01:48 01:50 Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
04854 Churu Ratangarh DEMU Special 02:08 02:10 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
09602 Marwar Mavli MG Passenger Special 02:08 02:10 Tu New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19602 New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express 02:26 02:28 Tu New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
11015 Kushinagar Express 02:43 02:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02538 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur 02:45 02:47 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05006 Dehradun Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special 03:03 03:05 We & Fr Dehradun Dehradun Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05002 Dehradun Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special 03:03 03:05 Su Dehradun Dehradun Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15002 Rapti Ganga Express 03:06 03:08 Su Dehradun Dehradun Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15006 Rapti Ganga Express 03:06 03:08 We & Fr Dehradun Dehradun Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
04018 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special 03:40 03:42 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special 03:53 03:55 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
12226 Kaifiyaat Super Fast Express 04:05 04:07 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Azamgarh Azamgarh
15007 Krishak Express 04:15 04:17 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
14018 Sadbhavana Express 04:20 04:22 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
14854 Marudhar Express 04:20 04:22 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04206 Lucknow Kolkata Weekly Special 04:27 04:29 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
05007 Ramnagar Howrah Special Fare Special 04:28 04:30 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15909 Avadh Assam Express 04:35 04:37 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
14206 Delhi Faizabad Express 04:37 04:39 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
12554 Vaishali Super Fast Express 04:53 04:55 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
02226 Kaifiyaat COVID-19 Special 05:02 05:04 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Azamgarh Azamgarh
05009 Gorakhpur Mailani Special Fare Special 05:13 05:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
14235 Varanasi Bareilly Express 05:14 05:16 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
54232 Lucknow Faizabad Passenger 05:15 05:17 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
15009 Gorakhpur Lakhimpur Express 05:20 05:22 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
02032 Nagpur Pune One Way Special 05:40 05:42 Mo & Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
05114 Chhapra Kacheri Gomti Nagar Special 05:43 05:45 Daily Chhapra Kacheri Chhapra Kacheri Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar
12556 Gorakhdham Super Fast Express 05:48 05:50 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05083 Barhni gonda Mela Special Passenger 06:04 06:06 Su, We & Th Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
18191 Utsarg Express 06:04 06:06 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
15114 Chhapra Kacheri Lucknow Junction Express 06:28 06:30 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Kacheri Chhapra Kacheri Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15071 Mau Lucknow Junction Bi weekly Express 06:30 06:32 Th & Sa Mau Junction Mau Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
64235 Barabanki Kanpur MEMU Origin 06:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Barabanki Junction Barabanki Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
55050 Lucknow Junction Nakaha Jungle Passenger 06:48 06:50 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Nakaha Jungle Nakaha Jungle
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express 07:06 07:08 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
14674 Shaheed Express 07:23 07:25 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
14221 Faizabad Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Express 07:31 07:33 Daily Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
13020 Bagh Express 07:38 07:40 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03020 Bagh Special 07:48 07:50 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
55049 Nakha Jungle Daliganj Passenger 07:51 07:53 Daily Nakaha Jungle Nakaha Jungle Daliganj Junction Daliganj Junction
19039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express 08:10 08:12 Mo, We & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Express 08:10 08:12 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
54231 Faizabad Lucknow Passenger 08:16 08:18 Daily Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
03484 Farakka Covid 19 Special 08:17 08:19 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
13484 Farakka Express 08:20 08:22 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
05068 Bandra Gorakhpur Covid 19 Special 08:34 08:36 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22532 Mathura Chhapra Super Fast Express 08:36 08:38 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
04203 Faizabad Lucknow Express Special 08:41 08:43 Daily Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
05045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Holi Special 08:58 09:00 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
09410 Patna - Ahmedabad Superfast Special 09:00 09:02 Mo & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
15045 Gorakhpur Okha Express 09:00 09:02 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express 09:00 09:02 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09050 Amravati - Udhna (Tri - weeekly) Fast Passenger Special 09:00 09:02 Su Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 09:03 09:05 Sa Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
04002 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Special Fare Puja Special 09:05 09:07 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
05118 Mathura Chhapra Super Fast Special 09:16 09:18 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05069 Badsahnagar Aishbagh Special 09:18 09:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Aishbagh Aishbagh
03010 Doon Festival Special 09:20 09:22 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13010 Doon Express 09:22 09:24 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15069 Gorakhpur Aishbagh Intercity Express 09:23 09:25 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Aishbagh Aishbagh
12531 Gorakhpur Lucknow Junction Intercity Super Fast Express 09:43 09:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
04186 Barauni Gwalior Mail Festival Special 09:43 09:45 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
02531 Gorakhpur Lucknow Junction Intercity Super Fast Special 09:56 09:58 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
64231 Barabanki Lucknow MEMU Origin 10:10 Daily Barabanki Junction Barabanki Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
15068 Bandra Gorakhpur Express 10:21 10:23 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02591 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 10:25 10:27 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
15015 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 10:25 10:27 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction
02511 Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 10:25 10:27 Su, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
02589 Gorakhpur Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Special 10:25 10:27 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
05015 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 10:25 10:27 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 10:25 10:27 Tu Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express 10:25 10:27 Tu Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12511 Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 10:27 10:29 Su, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12591 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 10:27 10:29 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12589 Gorakhpur Secunderabad Super Fast Express 10:27 10:29 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
11123 Barauni Gwalior Mail 10:45 10:47 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 11:03 11:05 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02590 Secunderabad Gorakhpur Weekly Super Fast Special 11:03 11:05 Mo Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12592 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 11:03 11:05 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12590 Secunderabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 11:03 11:05 Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 11:03 11:05 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
03308 Phulwartanr Sonardih Memu Special 11:06 11:08 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
05203 Sonpur Chhapra Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special 11:16 11:18 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 11:16 11:18 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express 11:28 11:30 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
15203 Barauni Lucknow Junction Express 11:32 11:34 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
02512 Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 11:33 11:35 Th & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 11:33 11:35 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
02592 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Special 11:33 11:35 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
54334 Lucknow Varanasi Passenger 11:43 11:45 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
09409 Ahmedabad - Patna Super Fast Special 12:16 12:18 Su & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05117 Chhapra Mathura Super Fast Special 12:18 12:20 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express 12:20 12:22 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
05065 Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special 12:48 12:50 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
05067 Gorakhpur Bandra Covid 19 Special 12:48 12:50 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
01080 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special 12:48 12:50 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11080 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express 13:03 13:05 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15063 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Express 13:03 13:05 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15065 Gorakhpur Panvel Express 13:05 13:07 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
15067 Gorakhpur Mumbai Bandra 13:05 13:07 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
64271 Barabanki Aishbagh MEMU Origin 13:35 Daily Barabanki Junction Barabanki Junction Aishbagh Aishbagh
03307 Sonardih Phulwartanr Memu Special 14:16 14:18 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 14:16 14:18 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
05046 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Holi Special 14:28 14:30 Tu Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05016 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Special 14:28 14:30 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express 15:03 15:05 Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15046 Okha Gorakhpur Express 15:03 15:05 Tu Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
54333 Varanasi Lucknow Passenger 15:10 15:12 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
14222 Kanpur Anwarganj Faizabad Intercity Express 15:22 15:24 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
09049 Udhna - Amravati (Tri - weeekly) Fast Passenger Special 16:06 16:08 Fr Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
64273 Barabanki Lucknow Junction MEMU Origin 16:15 Daily Barabanki Junction Barabanki Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15204 Lucknow Junction Barauni Express 16:30 16:32 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
05204 Lucknow Junction Barauni Special 16:38 16:40 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
05066 Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special 16:53 16:55 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
01079 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Festival Special 16:53 16:55 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15707 Amrapali Express 16:53 16:55 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12532 Lucknow Junction Gorakhpur Intercity Super Fast Express 17:05 17:07 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
13009 Doon Express 17:06 17:08 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
02532 Lucknow Junction Gorakhpur Intercity Super Fast Special 17:06 17:08 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
03009 Doon Festival Special 17:06 17:08 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05070 Aishbagh Badsahnagar Special 17:28 17:30 Daily Aishbagh Aishbagh Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15070 Aishbagh Gorakhpur Intercity Express 17:30 17:32 Daily Aishbagh Aishbagh Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
04017 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special 17:37 17:38 Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14017 Sadbhavna Express 17:36 17:38 Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03483 Malda Danapur Special Fare Special 17:36 17:38 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13483 Farakka Express 17:36 17:38 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04204 Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Junction Special 17:48 17:50 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
54234 Lucknow Faizabad Passenger 17:50 17:52 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
54233 Faizabad Lucknow Passenger 18:03 18:05 Daily Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
13152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express 18:05 18:07 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kolkata Kolkata
19038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Express 18:19 18:21 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express 18:19 18:21 Su, Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
55032 Daliganj Nakaha Jungle Passenger 18:23 18:25 Daily Daliganj Junction Daliganj Junction Nakaha Jungle Nakaha Jungle
11079 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express 18:34 18:36 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02031 Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Super Fast Special 18:36 18:38 Su & We Pune Junction Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15910 Avadh Assam Express 18:49 18:51 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05910 Avadh Assam Special 18:49 18:51 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
14205 Faizabad Delhi Express 18:58 19:00 Daily Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04205 Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special 18:58 19:00 Daily Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
55031 Nakaha Jungle Lucknow Junction Passenger 19:35 19:37 Daily Nakaha Jungle Nakaha Jungle Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
18192 Utsarg Express 20:02 20:04 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
64275 Barabanki Lucknow Junction MEMU Origin 20:15 Daily Barabanki Junction Barabanki Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
15066 Panvel Gorakhpur Express 20:36 20:38 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15064 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Express 20:36 20:38 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12555 Gorakhdham Super Fast Express 20:48 20:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
05084 Gonda barhni Mela Special Passenger 20:50 20:52 Su, We & Th Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
12553 Vaishali Super Fast Express 21:08 21:10 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction New Delhi New Delhi
11124 Gwalior Barauni Mail 21:08 21:10 Daily Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
04185 Jhansi Patna Summer Special 21:28 21:30 Daily Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
02225 Kaifiyaat Covid 19 Special 21:39 21:41 Daily Azamgarh Azamgarh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12225 Kaifiyaat Super Fast Express 21:39 21:41 Daily Azamgarh Azamgarh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
15113 Lucknow Junction Chhapra Kacheri Express 21:41 21:43 Mo, We & Fr Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chhapra Kacheri Chhapra Kacheri
05113 Gomti Nagar Chhapra Kacheri Special 21:46 21:48 Daily Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar Chhapra Kacheri Chhapra Kacheri
15072 Lucknow Junction Mau Express 21:48 21:50 Tu & Th Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Mau Junction Mau Junction
19168 Varanasi Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 21:54 21:56 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19166 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 21:54 21:56 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02537 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:03 22:05 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
03019 Bagh Special 22:58 23:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
04853 Ratangarh Churu DEMU Special 22:58 23:00 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14853 Marudhar Express 22:58 23:00 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
13019 Bagh Express 22:58 23:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
11016 Kushinagar Express 23:28 23:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05010 Mailani Gorakhpur Special Fare Special 23:51 23:53 Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15010 Lakhimpur Gorakhpur Express 23:53 23:55 Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express 23:53 23:55 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14673 Shaheed Express 23:53 23:55 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Barabanki Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Barabanki and Barabanki Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Amausi Airport - (35.27 Km / 21.92 Miles)
  2. Bareli Airport - (80.11 Km / 49.78 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Barabanki by train, get complete information about Barabanki Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Barabanki Railway Station, distance to Barabanki from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Barabanki Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Barabanki Junction Station Location Map