List of all trains passing through Barabanki Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Barabanki Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Barabanki Junction etc...

Trains to Barabanki Junction Station - List of Barabanki Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Barabanki Junction, Trains from Barabanki Junction and Trains passing through the Barabanki Junction Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Barabanki Junction Station and other information like Barabanki Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express 00:19
00:21 Daily
Lucknow
Varanasi City
19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 00:34
00:36 Su
Udaipur City
New Jalpaiguri
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express 00:50
00:52 Daily
Bareilly
Varanasi Junction
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 01:35
01:37 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express 01:43
01:45 Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Dehradun
15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Express 01:43
01:45 Th & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Dehradun
19165 Sabarmati Express 01:48
01:50 Su, Tu & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
19167 Sabarmati Express 01:48
01:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 02:26
02:28 Tu
New Jalpaiguri
Udaipur City
11015 Kushinagar Express 02:43
02:45 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express 03:06
03:08 Su
Dehradun
Muzaffarpur Junction
15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express 03:06
03:08 We & Fr
Dehradun
Gorakhpur Junction
12226 Kaifiyat Express 04:05
04:07 Daily
Delhi
Azamgarh
15007 Manduadih - Lucknow Express 04:15
04:17 Daily
Varanasi City
Lucknow
14854 Marudhar Express 04:20
04:22 Su, Tu & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
14018 Sadbhavna Express 04:20
04:22 Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
15909 Abadh Assam Express 04:35
04:37 Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
14206 Delhi - Faizabad Express 04:37
04:39 Daily
Delhi
Faizabad Junction
12554 Vaishali Express 04:53
04:55 Daily
New Delhi
Saharsa Junction
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express 05:14
05:16 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Bareilly
54232 Lucknow - Faizabad Passenger 05:15
05:17 Daily
Lucknow
Faizabad Junction
15009 Chitrakut Express 05:20
05:22 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Sitapur
12556 Gorakdam Express 05:48
05:50 Daily
Hisar
Gorakhpur Junction
18191 Chapra - Kanpur Express 06:04
06:06 Daily
Chhapra
Farrukhabad
15114 Chhapra Kacheri Lucknow Junction Express 06:28
06:30 Mo, We & Fr
Chhapra Kacheri
Lucknow
15071 Mau Lucknow Junction Bi Weekly Express 06:30
06:32 Th & Sa
Mau Junction
Lucknow
64235 Barabanki - Kanpur MEMU 00:00
06:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Barabanki Junction
Kanpur Central
55050 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger 06:48
06:50 Daily
Lucknow
Nakaha Jungle
14650 Saryuyamuna Express 07:06
07:08 Su, Tu & Th
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
14674 Shaheed Express 07:23
07:25 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
14221 Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Express 07:31
07:33 Daily
Faizabad Junction
Kanpur Anwarganj
13020 Bagh Express 07:38
07:40 Daily
Kathgodam
Howrah Junction
55049 Gonda - Lucknow Passenger 07:51
07:53 Daily
Nakaha Jungle
Daliganj
19037 Avadh Express 08:10
08:12 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
19039 Avadh Express 08:10
08:12 Mo, We & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Muzaffarpur Junction
54231 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger 08:16
08:18 Daily
Faizabad Junction
Lucknow
13484 Farakka Express 08:19
08:21 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Delhi
Malda Town
22532 Mathura Chhapra Express 08:36
08:38 Tu, Th & Sa
Mathura Junction
Chhapra
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 09:00
09:02 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Okha
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 09:00
09:02 Su & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 09:05
09:07 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
13010 Doon Express 09:19
09:21 Daily
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
15069 Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express 09:23
09:25 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Badshahnagar
12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Intercity 09:43
09:45 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lucknow
64231 Barabanki - Lucknow Junction MEMU 00:00
10:10 Daily
Barabanki Junction
Lucknow
15068 Mumbai Bandra T - Gorakhpur Express 10:21
10:23 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 10:25
10:27 Tu
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 10:27
10:29 Su, Th & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 10:27
10:29 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 10:27
10:29 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 10:27
10:29 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 10:45
10:47 Daily
Barauni Junction
Gwalior
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 11:03
11:05 Tu, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 11:03
11:05 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
12590 Gorakhpur Express 11:03
11:05 Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express 11:03
11:05 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
13151 Jammu Tawi Express 11:16
11:18 Daily
Kolkata
Jammu Tawi
13308 Ganga Satluj Express 11:28
11:30 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Dhanbad Junction
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 11:32
11:34 Daily
Barauni Junction
Lucknow
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger 11:43
11:45 Daily
Lucknow
Varanasi Junction
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express 12:20
12:22 Mo, We & Fr
Chhapra
Mathura Junction
15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express 13:03
13:05 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11080 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 13:03
13:05 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Express 13:05
13:07 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Panvel
15067 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra 13:05
13:07 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
64271 Barabanki - Lucknow Junction MEMU 00:00
13:35 Daily
Barabanki Junction
Aishbagh
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 13:38
13:40 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 15:03
15:05 Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
15046 Gorakhpur Express 15:03
15:05 Tu
Okha
Gorakhpur Junction
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger 15:07
15:09 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
14222 Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad Intercity Express 15:22
15:24 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj
Faizabad Junction
64273 Barabanki - Lucknow Junction MEMU 00:00
16:15 Daily
Barabanki Junction
Lucknow
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 16:30
16:32 Daily
Lucknow
Barauni Junction
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 16:53
16:55 Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
12532 Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity 17:05
17:07 Daily
Lucknow
Gorakhpur Junction
13009 Doon Express 17:06
17:08 Daily
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
15070 Badshahnagar - Gorakhpur Intercity Express 17:30
17:32 Daily
Badshahnagar
Gorakhpur Junction
13483 Farakka Express 17:36
17:38 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Delhi
14017 Sadbhavna Express 17:36
17:38 Fr
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
54234 Lucknow - Faizabad Passenger 17:50
17:52 Daily
Lucknow
Faizabad Junction
54233 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger 18:03
18:05 Daily
Faizabad Junction
Lucknow
13152 Sealdah Express 18:05
18:07 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
19038 Avadh Express 18:19
18:21 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
19040 Avadh Express 18:19
18:21 Su, Tu & Th
Muzaffarpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
55032 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger 18:23
18:25 Daily
Daliganj
Nakaha Jungle
11079 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 18:34
18:36 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
15910 Avadh Assam Express 18:49
18:51 Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express 18:58
19:00 Daily
Faizabad Junction
Delhi
55031 Gonda - Lucknow Passenger 19:35
19:37 Daily
Nakaha Jungle
Lucknow
18192 Kanpur Chapra Express 20:02
20:04 Daily
Farrukhabad
Chhapra
64275 Barabanki - Lucknow MEMU 00:00
20:15 Daily
Barabanki Junction
Lucknow
15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express 20:36
20:38 We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Express 20:36
20:38 Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Panvel
Gorakhpur Junction
12555 Gorakdam Express 20:48
20:50 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hisar
12553 Vaishali Express 21:08
21:10 Daily
Saharsa Junction
New Delhi
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 21:08
21:10 Daily
Gwalior
Barauni Junction
12225 Kaifiyat Express 21:39
21:41 Daily
Azamgarh
Delhi
15113 Lucknow Junction Chhapra Kacheri Express 21:41
21:43 Mo, We & Fr
Lucknow
Chhapra Kacheri
15072 Lucknow Junction Mau Express 21:45
21:47 Tu & Th
Lucknow
Mau Junction
19166 Sabarmati Express 21:54
21:56 Mo, We & Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19168 Sabarmati Express 21:54
21:56 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
13019 Bagh Express 22:11
22:13 Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
14853 Marudhar Express 22:58
23:00 Mo, We & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
11016 Kushinagar Express 23:28
23:30 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14649 Saryuyamuna Express 23:53
23:55 Su, Tu & Fr
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
14673 Shaheed Express 23:53
23:55 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
15010 Chitrakut Express 23:53
23:55 Daily
Sitapur
Gorakhpur Junction

Nearest Airports to Barabanki Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Barabanki Junction and Barabanki Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Amausi Airport - (35.27 Km / 21.92 Miles)
  2. Bareli Airport - (80.11 Km / 49.78 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Barabanki Junction by train, get complete information about Barabanki Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Barabanki Junction, distance to Barabanki Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Barabanki Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Barabanki Junction Station Location Map

You may like: