Find all trains running between Lucknow Junction (LJN) and Barabanki Junction (BBK). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Lucknow Junction - Barabanki Junction route.

.

BBK to LJN Distance 36.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Barabanki Junction (BBK) and Lucknow Junction (LJN)

Every day train departs from Barabanki Junction to Lucknow Junction. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow Junction - Barabanki Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05007 Ramnagar Howrah Special Fare Special Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction 04:30 Daily Barabanki Junction 06:15 Daily Lucknow Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
02225 Kaifiyaat Covid 19 Special Azamgarh to Delhi Junction 21:41 Daily Barabanki Junction 22:55 Daily Lucknow Junction   1 hour 14 minutes
09602 Marwar Mavli MG Passenger Special New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City 02:10 Tu Barabanki Junction 03:10 Tu Lucknow Charbagh NR   1 hour
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction 03:55 Daily Barabanki Junction 05:15 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   1 hour 20 minutes
05045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Holi Special Gorakhpur Junction to Okha 09:00 Th Barabanki Junction 10:20 Th Aishbagh   1 hour 20 minutes
04186 Barauni Gwalior Mail Festival Special Barauni Junction to Gwalior Junction 09:45 Daily Barabanki Junction 10:45 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   1 hour
02511 Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 10:27 Su, Th & Fr Barabanki Junction 11:40 Su, Th & Fr Aishbagh   1 hour 13 minutes
02591 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 10:27 Sa Barabanki Junction 11:40 Sa Aishbagh   1 hour 13 minutes
02521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction 10:27 Tu Barabanki Junction 11:40 Tu Aishbagh   1 hour 13 minutes
02589 Gorakhpur Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Special Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction 10:27 We Barabanki Junction 11:40 We Aishbagh   1 hour 13 minutes
05065 Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special Gorakhpur Junction to Panvel Junction 12:50 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Barabanki Junction 13:40 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   50 minutes
05067 Gorakhpur Bandra Covid 19 Special Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 12:50 We Barabanki Junction 13:40 We Lucknow Charbagh NR   50 minutes
03307 Sonardih Phulwartanr Memu Special Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 14:18 Daily Barabanki Junction 15:25 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   1 hour 7 minutes
03483 Malda Danapur Special Fare Special Malda Town to Delhi Junction 17:38 Mo, We, Th & Sa Barabanki Junction 18:55 Mo, We, Th & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   1 hour 17 minutes
02555 Gorakhdham Covid 19 Super Fast Special Gorakhpur Junction to Hisar Junction 20:35 Daily Barabanki Junction 21:35 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   1 hour
02553 Vaishali Covid 19 Super Fast Special Saharsa Junction to New Delhi 20:58 Daily Barabanki Junction 22:05 Daily Aishbagh   1 hour 7 minutes
09166 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid 19 Special Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 21:56 Mo, We & Sa Barabanki Junction 23:00 Mo, We & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   1 hour 4 minutes
09168 Varanasi Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid 19 Special Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 21:56 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Barabanki Junction 23:00 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   1 hour 4 minutes
09038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus 22:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Barabanki Junction 00:05 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Aishbagh   1 hour 30 minutes
09040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus 22:35 Su, Tu & Th Barabanki Junction 00:05 Mo, We & Fr Aishbagh   1 hour 30 minutes
04853 Ratangarh Churu DEMU Special Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction 23:00 Mo, We & Sa Barabanki Junction 00:00 Su, Tu & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR   1 hour
03019 Bagh Special Howrah Junction to Kathgodam 23:00 Daily Barabanki Junction 00:20 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   1 hour 20 minutes
04649 Darbhanga Firozpur Cantt Prakash Parv Special Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction 23:55 Su, Tu & Fr Barabanki Junction 00:45 Mo, We & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   50 minutes
04673 Shaheed Covid 19 Special Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction 23:55 Mo, We, Th & Sa Barabanki Junction 00:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   50 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15007 Krishak Express Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction 04:17 Daily Barabanki Junction 05:45 Daily Lucknow Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05009 Gorakhpur Mailani Special Fare Special Gorakhpur Junction to Mailani Junction 05:15 Daily Barabanki Junction 07:00 Daily Lucknow Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
15009 Gorakhpur Lakhimpur Express Gorakhpur Junction to Mailani Junction 05:22 Daily Barabanki Junction 07:15 Daily Lucknow Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15114 Chhapra Kacheri Lucknow Junction Express Chhapra Kacheri to Lucknow Junction 06:30 Mo, We & Fr Barabanki Junction 08:25 Mo, We & Fr Lucknow Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15071 Mau Lucknow Junction Bi Weekly Express Mau Junction to Lucknow Junction 06:32 Th & Sa Barabanki Junction 08:25 Th & Sa Lucknow Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12531 Gorakhpur Lucknow Junction Intercity Super Fast Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Junction 09:45 Daily Barabanki Junction 11:00 Daily Lucknow Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 315
02531 Gorakhpur Lucknow Junction Intercity Super Fast Special Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Junction 09:58 Daily Barabanki Junction 11:10 Daily Lucknow Junction   1 hour 12 minutes
05203 Sonpur Chhapra Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction 11:18 Daily Barabanki Junction 12:45 Daily Lucknow Junction   1 hour 27 minutes
15203 Barauni Lucknow Junction Express Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction 11:34 Daily Barabanki Junction 13:00 Daily Lucknow Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
64273 Barabanki Lucknow Junction MEMU Barabanki Junction to Lucknow Junction 16:15 Daily Barabanki Junction 18:10 Daily Lucknow Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
55031 Nakaha Jungle Lucknow Junction Passenger Nakaha Jungle to Lucknow Junction 19:37 Daily Barabanki Junction 21:35 Daily Lucknow Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
12225 Kaifiyaat Super Fast Express Azamgarh to Delhi Junction 21:41 Daily Barabanki Junction 22:55 Daily Lucknow Junction   1 hour 14 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15005 Rapti Ganga Express Gorakhpur Junction to Dehradun 01:45 Th & Sa Barabanki Junction 02:53 Th & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15001 Rapti Ganga Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Dehradun 01:45 Tu Barabanki Junction 02:53 Tu Lucknow Charbagh NR   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05001 Muzaffarpur Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Dehradun 01:45 Tu Barabanki Junction 02:53 Tu Lucknow Charbagh NR   1 hour 8 minutes
05005 Gorakhpur Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Dehradun 01:45 Th & Sa Barabanki Junction 02:53 Th & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   1 hour 8 minutes
19602 New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City 02:28 Tu Barabanki Junction 03:10 Tu Lucknow Charbagh NR   42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15909 Avadh Assam Express Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction 04:37 Daily Barabanki Junction 05:25 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   48 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14235 Varanasi Bareilly Express Varanasi Junction to Bareilly Junction 05:16 Daily Barabanki Junction 06:40 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   1 hour 24 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
02032 Nagpur Pune One Way Special Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction 05:42 Mo & Th Barabanki Junction 06:40 Mo & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR   58 minutes
18191 Utsarg Express Chhapra Junction to Farrukhabad Junction 06:06 Daily Barabanki Junction 07:30 Daily Aishbagh   1 hour 24 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05083 Barhni Gonda Mela Special Passenger Chhapra Junction to Farrukhabad Junction 06:06 Su, We & Th Barabanki Junction 07:30 Su, We & Th Aishbagh   1 hour 24 minutes
64235 Barabanki Kanpur MEMU Barabanki Junction to Kanpur Central 06:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Barabanki Junction 07:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   50 minutes
14221 Faizabad Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Express Faizabad Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj 07:33 Daily Barabanki Junction 08:20 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   47 minutes
54231 Faizabad Lucknow Passenger Faizabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 08:18 Daily Barabanki Junction 09:20 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   1 hour 2 minutes
04203 Faizabad Lucknow Express Special Faizabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 08:43 Daily Barabanki Junction 09:40 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   57 minutes
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 09:02 Su & Sa Barabanki Junction 10:00 Su & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09410 Patna - Ahmedabad Superfast Special Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 09:02 Mo & Sa Barabanki Junction 10:30 Mo & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   1 hour 28 minutes
15045 Gorakhpur Okha Express Gorakhpur Junction to Okha 09:02 Th Barabanki Junction 10:15 Th Aishbagh   1 hour 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09050 Amravati - Udhna (Tri - Weeekly) Fast Passenger Special Samastipur Junction to Mumbai Central 09:02 Su Barabanki Junction 11:40 Su Aishbagh   2 hours 38 minutes
05069 Badsahnagar Aishbagh Special Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh 09:20 Daily Barabanki Junction 10:40 Daily Aishbagh   1 hour 20 minutes
15069 Gorakhpur Aishbagh Intercity Express Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh 09:25 Daily Barabanki Junction 10:40 Daily Aishbagh   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
64231 Barabanki Lucknow MEMU Barabanki Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 10:10 Daily Barabanki Junction 11:10 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   1 hour
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction 10:27 Tu Barabanki Junction 11:35 Tu Aishbagh   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15015 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yelahanka Junction 10:27 Mo Barabanki Junction 11:35 Mo Aishbagh   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05015 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Special Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 10:27 Mo Barabanki Junction 11:40 Mo Aishbagh   1 hour 13 minutes
12589 Gorakhpur Secunderabad Super Fast Express Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction 10:29 We Barabanki Junction 11:35 We Aishbagh   1 hour 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12511 Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central 10:29 Su, Th & Fr Barabanki Junction 11:35 Su, Th & Fr Aishbagh   1 hour 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12591 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 10:29 Sa Barabanki Junction 11:35 Sa Aishbagh   1 hour 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
11123 Barauni Gwalior Mail Barauni Junction to Gwalior Junction 10:47 Daily Barabanki Junction 11:45 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express Kolkata to Jammu Tawi 11:18 Daily Barabanki Junction 12:35 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   1 hour 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05117 Chhapra Mathura Super Fast Special Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction 12:20 Mo, We & Fr Barabanki Junction 13:28 Mo, We & Fr Aishbagh   1 hour 8 minutes
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction 12:22 Mo, We & Fr Barabanki Junction 13:28 Mo, We & Fr Aishbagh   1 hour 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
01080 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:50 Sa Barabanki Junction 13:40 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   50 minutes
15063 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:05 Mo Barabanki Junction 13:55 Mo Lucknow Charbagh NR   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11080 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:05 Sa Barabanki Junction 13:55 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15067 Gorakhpur Mumbai Bandra Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 13:07 We Barabanki Junction 13:55 We Lucknow Charbagh NR   48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15065 Gorakhpur Panvel Express Gorakhpur Junction to Panvel Junction 13:07 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Barabanki Junction 13:55 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
64271 Barabanki Aishbagh MEMU Barabanki Junction to Aishbagh 13:35 Daily Barabanki Junction 15:00 Daily Aishbagh   1 hour 25 minutes
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 14:18 Daily Barabanki Junction 15:25 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   1 hour 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
54333 Varanasi Lucknow Passenger Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 15:12 Daily Barabanki Junction 16:10 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   58 minutes
15707 Amrapali Express Katihar Junction to Amritsar Junction 16:55 Daily Barabanki Junction 18:10 Daily Aishbagh   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13009 Doon Express Howrah Junction to Dehradun 17:08 Daily Barabanki Junction 18:00 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03009 Doon Festival Special Howrah Junction to 17:08 Daily Barabanki Junction 18:00 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   52 minutes
13483 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Junction 17:38 Mo, We, Th & Sa Barabanki Junction 18:55 Mo, We, Th & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   1 hour 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14017 Sadbhavna Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 17:38 Fr Barabanki Junction 18:20 Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04017 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 17:38 Fr Barabanki Junction 18:20 Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   42 minutes
54233 Faizabad Lucknow Passenger Faizabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:05 Daily Barabanki Junction 19:10 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   1 hour 5 minutes
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 18:21 Su, Tu & Th Barabanki Junction 20:25 Su, Tu & Th Aishbagh   2 hours 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Express Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 18:21 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Barabanki Junction 20:25 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Aishbagh   2 hours 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14205 Faizabad Delhi Express Faizabad Junction to Delhi Junction 19:00 Daily Barabanki Junction 19:50 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04205 Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special Faizabad Junction to Delhi Junction 19:00 Daily Barabanki Junction 19:50 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   50 minutes
64275 Barabanki Lucknow Junction MEMU Barabanki Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 20:15 Daily Barabanki Junction 21:05 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   50 minutes
12555 Gorakhdham Super Fast Express Gorakhpur Junction to Hisar Junction 20:50 Daily Barabanki Junction 21:35 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12553 Vaishali Super Fast Express Saharsa Junction to New Delhi 21:10 Daily Barabanki Junction 22:08 Daily Aishbagh   58 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19166 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 21:56 Mo, We & Sa Barabanki Junction 23:00 Mo, We & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   1 hour 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
19168 Varanasi Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 21:56 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Barabanki Junction 23:00 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   1 hour 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02537 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:05 Daily Barabanki Junction 23:25 Daily Aishbagh   1 hour 20 minutes
14853 Marudhar Express Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction 23:00 Mo, We & Sa Barabanki Junction 00:00 Su, Tu & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR   1 hour
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13019 Bagh Express Howrah Junction to Kathgodam 23:00 Daily Barabanki Junction 00:20 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11016 Kushinagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:30 Daily Barabanki Junction 00:40 Daily Aishbagh   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14673 Shaheed Express Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction 23:55 Mo, We, Th & Sa Barabanki Junction 00:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction 23:55 Su, Tu & Fr Barabanki Junction 00:45 Mo, We & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Barabanki Junction to Lucknow Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Barabanki Junction

More routes from Lucknow Junction