Find all trains running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla route.

There are 5 triweekly trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jammu Tawi.

DEE to JAT Distance 610 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs 45 Mins - 13 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Every day train departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jammu Tawi. Given below is the list of all the Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04645 Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Special Jaisalmer to Jammu Tawi 16:18 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:40 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Jammu Tawi   13 hours 22 minutes
04661 H S Nanded Firozpur Cantt Parkash Parv Special Barmer to Jammu Tawi 16:18 Mo, We & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:40 Su, Tu & Th Jammu Tawi   13 hours 22 minutes
12265 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jammu Tawi Duronto Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jammu Tawi 22:15 Su, Tu & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:25 Mo, We & Sa Jammu Tawi   9 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2525
  • 2A: ₹ 1515
  • 3A: ₹ 1085
  • SL: ₹ 400
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur AC Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udhampur 22:15 Mo, We & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:25 Su, Tu & Th Jammu Tawi   9 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2230
  • 2A: ₹ 1340
  • 3A: ₹ 955
04085 Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminal Special Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udhampur 22:20 Mo, Tu & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:15 Tu, We & Sa Jammu Tawi   8 hours 55 minutes
02265 Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jammu Tawi 22:20 Su, Tu & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:15 Mo, We & Sa Jammu Tawi   8 hours 55 minutes
02919 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 04:35 Daily New Delhi 14:30 Daily Jammu Tawi   9 hours 55 minutes
12475 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 04:50 Th New Delhi 14:30 Th Jammu Tawi   9 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1340
  • 3A: ₹ 955
  • SL: ₹ 365
12471 Swaraj Express Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 04:50 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa New Delhi 14:30 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Jammu Tawi   9 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1340
  • 3A: ₹ 955
  • SL: ₹ 365
12473 Sarvodaya Express Gandhidham Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 04:50 Su New Delhi 14:30 Su Jammu Tawi   9 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1340
  • 3A: ₹ 955
  • SL: ₹ 365
12477 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 04:50 We New Delhi 14:30 We Jammu Tawi   9 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1340
  • 3A: ₹ 955
  • SL: ₹ 365
12919 Malwa Super Fast Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:20 Daily New Delhi 16:05 Daily Jammu Tawi   10 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1340
  • 3A: ₹ 955
  • SL: ₹ 365
04677 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:45 We New Delhi 14:50 We Jammu Tawi   9 hours 5 minutes
04671 Swaraj Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:45 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa New Delhi 14:50 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Jammu Tawi   9 hours 5 minutes
04679 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:45 Th New Delhi 14:50 Th Jammu Tawi   9 hours 5 minutes
04675 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special Gandhidham Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:45 Su New Delhi 14:50 Su Jammu Tawi   9 hours 5 minutes
22439 New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 06:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi 12:38 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jammu Tawi   6 hours 38 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 1195 +
  • EC: ₹ 2415 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : EC = ₹ 105, CC = ₹ 80
08215 Durg Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Durg Junction to Udhampur 07:30 Th New Delhi 17:30 Th Jammu Tawi   10 hours
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi 07:50 Th New Delhi 21:40 Th Jammu Tawi   13 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1410
  • 3A: ₹ 990
  • SL: ₹ 365
08549 Durg Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Special Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi 07:57 We Delhi Safdarjung 18:10 We Jammu Tawi   10 hours 13 minutes
02277 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special Tirupati to Jammu Tawi 08:32 Th Delhi Safdarjung 18:10 Th Jammu Tawi   9 hours 38 minutes
12549 Durg Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi 09:40 We Delhi Safdarjung 21:20 We Jammu Tawi   11 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2260
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 965
  • SL: ₹ 370
22705 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Tirupati to Jammu Tawi 09:40 Th Delhi Safdarjung 21:20 Th Jammu Tawi   11 hours 40 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1100
02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Jammu Tawi 10:25 Sa New Delhi 23:05 Sa Jammu Tawi   12 hours 40 minutes
09241 Indore Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Special Indore Junction to Udhampur 11:04 Tu Shakur Basti 21:15 Tu Jammu Tawi   10 hours 11 minutes
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Jammu Tawi 13:15 Sa New Delhi 23:30 Sa Jammu Tawi   10 hours 15 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1085
22941 Indore Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi 14:20 Tu Delhi Safdarjung 01:25 We Jammu Tawi   11 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1310
  • 3A: ₹ 920
  • SL: ₹ 340
14645 Shalimar Express Delhi Junction to Jammu Tawi 16:10 Daily Delhi Junction 05:25 Daily Jammu Tawi   13 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2310
  • 2A: ₹ 1380
  • 3A: ₹ 970
  • SL: ₹ 360
22461 Shri Shakti AC Express New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:30 Daily New Delhi 02:55 Daily Jammu Tawi   9 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2230
  • 2A: ₹ 1340
  • 3A: ₹ 955
02461 Shri Shakti Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 19:05 Daily New Delhi 03:47 Daily Jammu Tawi   8 hours 42 minutes
04033 Jammu Mail Special Delhi Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 20:21 Daily Subzi Mandi 06:50 Daily Jammu Tawi   10 hours 29 minutes
14033 Jammu Mail Delhi Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 20:24 Daily Subzi Mandi 09:05 Daily Jammu Tawi   12 hours 41 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2150
  • 2A: ₹ 1290
  • 3A: ₹ 910
  • SL: ₹ 335
12425 New Delhi Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Jammu Tawi 20:40 Daily New Delhi 05:45 Daily Jammu Tawi   9 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2525 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1515 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1085 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 120, 1A = ₹ 140
02425 NDLS-jat Raj SPL New Delhi to Jammu Tawi 20:40 Daily New Delhi 05:00 Daily Jammu Tawi   8 hours 20 minutes
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 20:50 Daily New Delhi 06:15 Daily Jammu Tawi   9 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2230
  • 2A: ₹ 1340
  • 3A: ₹ 955
  • SL: ₹ 365
02445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 20:50 Daily New Delhi 06:00 Daily Jammu Tawi   9 hours 10 minutes
06317 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special Kanniyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 21:10 Th New Delhi 08:20 Fr Jammu Tawi   11 hours 10 minutes
06787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Tirunelveli Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 21:10 We New Delhi 08:20 Th Jammu Tawi   11 hours 10 minutes
01449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special Jabalpur Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 21:26 Tu Delhi Kishanganj 08:20 We Jammu Tawi   10 hours 54 minutes
11077 Jhelum Express Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi 21:30 Daily Subzi Mandi 10:15 Daily Jammu Tawi   12 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1290
  • 3A: ₹ 910
  • SL: ₹ 335
08309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi 21:41 Su, Tu, We & Fr Subzi Mandi 14:10 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi   16 hours 29 minutes
01077 Jhelum Covid 19 Special Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi 21:51 Daily Subzi Mandi 10:00 Daily Jammu Tawi   12 hours 9 minutes
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi 22:04 Daily Subzi Mandi 14:10 Daily Jammu Tawi   16 hours 6 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 980
  • SL: ₹ 360
02421 Pooja Super Fast Festival Special Ajmer Junction to Jammu Tawi 22:10 Daily Delhi Junction 07:35 Daily Jammu Tawi   9 hours 25 minutes
12413 Pooja Super Fast Express Ajmer Junction to Jammu Tawi 22:30 Daily Delhi Junction 08:15 Daily Jammu Tawi   9 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2230
  • 2A: ₹ 1340
  • 2S: ₹ 215
  • 3A: ₹ 955
  • SL: ₹ 365
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Express Kota Junction to Udhampur 23:20 We New Delhi 10:40 Th Jammu Tawi   11 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1290
  • 3A: ₹ 910
  • SL: ₹ 335
16031 Andaman Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:30 Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi 12:55 Tu, Fr & Sa Jammu Tawi   13 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1320
  • 3A: ₹ 930
  • SL: ₹ 340
16687 Navyug Express Mangaluru Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:30 We New Delhi 12:55 Th Jammu Tawi   13 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1320
  • 3A: ₹ 930
  • SL: ₹ 340
19803 Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express Kota Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:30 Sa New Delhi 12:55 Su Jammu Tawi   13 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1320
  • 3A: ₹ 930
  • SL: ₹ 340
16317 Himsagar Express Kanniyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:30 Su New Delhi 12:55 Mo Jammu Tawi   13 hours 25 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 930
  • SL: ₹ 340
09805 Kota Udhampur Covid 19 Special Kota Junction to Udhampur 23:30 We New Delhi 10:25 Th Jammu Tawi   10 hours 55 minutes
09803 Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special Kota Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:30 Sa New Delhi 11:45 Su Jammu Tawi   12 hours 15 minutes
11449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Jabalpur Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:45 Tu Delhi Kishanganj 12:55 We Jammu Tawi   13 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1310
  • 3A: ₹ 920
  • SL: ₹ 340

* Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jammu Tawi ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

More routes from Jammu Tawi