List of all trains passing through Gooty Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Gooty station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Gooty etc...

Trains to Gooty - List of Gooty Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Gooty, Trains from Gooty and Trains passing through the Gooty in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Gooty and other information like Gooty distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02794 Rayalaseema Covid 19 Special 00:54 00:55 Daily Nizamabad Junction Tirupati
02793 Rayalaseema Covid 19 Special 21:59 22:00 Daily Tirupati Nizamabad Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
77410 Dhone Gooty DEMU 15:10 Dest. Daily Dhone Junction Dhone Junction Gooty Junction Gooty Junction
11301 Udyan Express 00:14 00:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12627 Karnataka Express 00:29 00:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02785 Kacheguda Mysuru Festival Special 00:39 00:40 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12785 Kacheguda Mysuru Super Fast Express 00:44 00:45 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
07651 Chengalpattu Kacheguda Covid 19 Special 00:50 00:55 Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
02164 MGR Chennai Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special 00:59 01:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12794 Rayalaseema Super Fast Express 00:59 01:00 Daily Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
17651 Chengalpattu Kacheguda Express 01:03 01:05 Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07622 Pune Nanded 01:29 01:30 Su Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Aurangabad Aurangabad
02797 Venkatadri Super Fast Festival Special 02:04 02:05 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Chittoor Chittoor
12797 Venkatadri Super Fast Express 02:03 02:05 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Chittoor Chittoor
07415 Haripriya Festival Special 02:08 02:09 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
17415 Haripriya Express 02:08 02:10 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
17416 Haripriya Express 02:13 02:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Tirupati Tirupati
17211 Kondaveedu Express 02:19 02:20 Tu, Th & Sa Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07211 Kakinada Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 02:29 02:30 Tu, Th & Sa Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17622 Renigunta Aurangabad Weekly Express 02:28 02:30 Su Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Aurangabad Aurangabad
11017 Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express 02:38 02:40 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal Karaikal
11302 Udyan Express 02:39 02:40 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
07416 Haripriya Festival Special 02:43 02:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Tirupati Tirupati
01201 Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly Super Fast Special 03:29 03:30 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
16340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Express 03:44 03:45 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express 03:43 03:45 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
19419 MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Express 03:53 03:55 Mo & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
16351 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express 03:58 04:00 Su & We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
17603 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express 04:08 04:10 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07603 Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special 04:09 04:10 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Super Fast Express 04:19 04:20 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
02683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special 04:44 04:45 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
11073 Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Weekly Express 04:49 04:50 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
19301 DR Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Weekly Express 05:03 05:05 Tu Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
09301 Mumbai Bandra - Indore Holiday Special 05:04 05:05 Tu Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06519 KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special 05:24 05:25 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
08463 Prasanti Covid 19 Special 05:26 05:26 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
01202 Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Special 05:39 05:40 Sa Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16594 KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Express 05:44 05:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
11018 Karaikal Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 06:08 06:10 Tu Karaikal Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16354 Nagercoil Kacheguda Weekly Express 06:23 06:25 We Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
06528 Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special 06:39 06:40 Daily New Delhi New Delhi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
11041 Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Express 06:54 06:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12628 Karnataka Express 07:14 07:15 Daily New Delhi New Delhi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
11028 MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Mail 07:48 07:50 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16004 Nagarsol MGR Chennai Weekly Express 08:09 08:10 Tu Nagarsol Nagarsol Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 08:09 08:10 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
09054 Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Special 08:14 08:15 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Festival Special 08:20 08:21 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06613 Rajkot Coimbatore Special 08:39 08:40 Mo Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
07215 Vijayawada Dharmavaram Festival Special 08:40 08:45 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction
02163 Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Super Fast Festival Special 08:54 08:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
56504 Vijayawada Bengaluru Cantt Passenger 08:53 08:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
16381 Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express 09:13 09:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
19420 Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Express 09:14 09:15 Su & Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Howrah Super Fast Express 09:59 10:00 Fr Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
16613 Rajkot Coimbatore Express 10:23 10:25 Mo Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
77419 Hindupur Guntakal DEMU 10:39 10:40 Daily Hindupur Hindupur Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
17215 Vijayawada Dharmavaram Express 10:30 10:40 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction
16382 Kanniyakumari Mumbai CSMT Express 10:44 10:45 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12163 Dadar Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express 11:34 11:35 Daily Dadar Central Dadar Central Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
11044 Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 11:43 11:45 Su Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17606 Kacheguda Mangaluru Express 12:13 12:15 Tu & Fr Kacheguda Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
02777 Kacheguda Mangaluru Festival Special 12:18 12:20 Tu & Fr Kacheguda Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16614 Coimbatore Rajkot Express 13:08 13:10 Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
57274 Tirupati Hubballi Intercity Passenger 13:09 13:10 Daily Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17417 Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 13:18 13:20 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special 13:23 13:25 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
06614 Coimbatore Rajkot Special 13:24 13:25 Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
12164 Chennai Egmore Dadar Super Fast Express 13:39 13:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Dadar Central Dadar Central
01013 Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Covid 19 Special 13:44 13:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
57273 Hubballi Tirupati Intercity Passenger 14:20 14:22 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
07621 Nanded Pune Diwali Special 14:24 14:25 Sa Aurangabad Aurangabad Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
11013 Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express 14:29 14:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
17621 Aurangabad Renigunta Weekly Express 14:44 14:45 Sa Aurangabad Aurangabad Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
77411 Gooty Dhone DEMU Origin 15:30 Daily Gooty Junction Gooty Junction Dhone Junction Dhone Junction
56503 Bengaluru Cantt Vijayawada Passenger 15:48 15:50 Daily Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
17419 Tirupati Vasco da gama Express 15:59 16:00 Th Tirupati Tirupati Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
07419 Tirupati Vasco da gama Weekly Special 16:04 16:05 Th Tirupati Tirupati Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
16003 MGR Chennai Nagarsol Weekly Express 16:04 16:05 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Nagarsol Nagarsol
77418 Guntakal Hindupur DEMU 16:23 16:25 Daily Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Hindupur Hindupur
19302 Yesvantpur DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express 16:29 16:30 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
02778 Mangaluru Kacheguda Special 16:29 16:30 Su & Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Kacheguda
17605 Mangaluru Kacheguda Express 16:39 16:40 Su & Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Kacheguda
11043 Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly Express 16:38 16:40 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
07418 Nagarsol Tirupati Special Fare Special 16:54 16:55 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Tirupati Tirupati
17418 Sainagar Shirdi Tirupati Weekly Express 17:23 17:25 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Tirupati Tirupati
17216 Dharmavaram Vijayawada Express 17:40 17:50 Daily Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
11027 Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Mail 18:18 18:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
07216 Dharmavaram Vijayawada Festival Special 19:10 19:20 Daily Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
18464 Prasanti Express 19:23 19:25 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08464 Prasanti Covid 19 Special 19:28 19:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22831 Howrah Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express 19:34 19:35 Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
11042 MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Express 19:54 19:55 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
07212 Kollam Kakinada Sabarimala Special Fare Special 19:59 20:00 Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
16569 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express 20:03 20:05 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17212 Kondaveedu Express 20:03 20:05 Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
09302 Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special 20:14 20:15 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
16570 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express 20:13 20:15 Tu, Th & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17604 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express 20:58 21:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07604 Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special 21:06 21:07 Daily Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
12793 Rayalaseema Super Fast Express 21:11 21:12 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
02769 Seven Hills Super Fast Festival Special 21:24 21:25 Mo & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12769 Seven Hills Super Fast Express 21:24 21:25 Mo & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Weekly Express 21:29 21:30 We Kacheguda Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
07420 Vasco da gama Tirupati Weekly Special 21:39 21:40 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Tirupati Tirupati
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Express 21:43 21:45 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Festival Special 21:54 21:55 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
01014 Karmali Panvel Special 21:59 22:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11014 Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express 22:09 22:10 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17420 Vasco da gama Tirupati Express 22:10 22:12 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Tirupati Tirupati
02731 Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special 22:14 22:15 Su & Th Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17652 Kacheguda Chengalpattu Express 22:25 22:35 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction
11074 MGR Chennai Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 22:39 22:40 Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
07652 Kacheguda Chengalpattu Covid 19 Special 22:40 22:45 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction
09053 MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Special 22:49 22:50 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12731 Tirupati Secunderabad Super Fast Express 23:08 23:10 Su & Th Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02770 Seven Hills Super Fast Festival Special 23:19 23:20 Tu & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
02732 Jaipur Hyderabad Special Fare Special 23:19 23:20 We & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12786 Mysuru Kacheguda Super Fast Express 23:29 23:30 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
12770 Seven Hills Super Fast Express 23:29 23:30 Tu & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12732 Secunderabad Tirupati Super Fast Express 23:29 23:30 We & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
02786 Mysuru Kacheguda Festival Special 23:34 23:35 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
02798 Venkatadri Super Fast Festival Special 23:42 23:47 Daily Chittoor Chittoor Kacheguda Kacheguda
12798 Venkatadri Super Fast Express 23:49 23:50 Daily Chittoor Chittoor Kacheguda Kacheguda

Main Stations in Gooty

  1. Gooty Junction - GY (1.1 Km / 0.7 Miles from Gooty)
  2. Gooty Cabin - GYJ (1.9 Km / 1.2 Miles from Gooty)

Nearest Airports to Gooty

Following are the nearest airports to Gooty and Gooty. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bellary Airport - (80.75 Km / 50.17 Miles)
  2. Puttaparthi Airport - (112.15 Km / 69.69 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Gooty by train, get complete information about Gooty train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Gooty, distance to Gooty from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Gooty.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Gooty Station Location Map