List of all trains passing through Gooty Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Gooty station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Gooty etc...

Trains to Gooty Station - List of Gooty Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Gooty, Trains from Gooty and Trains passing through the Gooty Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Gooty Station and other information like Gooty distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
11301 Udyan Express 00:14
00:15 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bangalore City Junction
12627 Karnataka Express 00:29
00:30 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
New Delhi
12785 Bangalore Express 00:44
00:45 Daily
Kacheguda
Mysore City Junction
12794 Nizamabad Tirupati Rayalaseema Superfast Express 00:59
01:00 Daily
Nizamabad
Tirupati
17651 Kacheguda Express 01:03
01:05 Daily
Chengalpattu
Kacheguda
12797 Venkatadri Express 02:03
02:05 Daily
Kacheguda
Chittoor
17415 Haripriya Express 02:08
02:10 Daily
Tirupati
Kolhapur CSTM
17416 Haripriya Express 02:13
02:15 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Tirupati
17211 Machelipatnam - Yesvantpur Express 02:28
02:30 Tu, Th & Sa
Machelipatnam
Yesvantpur Junction
17622 Renigunta Aurangabad Express 02:28
02:30 Su
Renigunta Junction
Aurangabad
11017 Chalukya Express 02:38
02:40 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karaikal
11302 Udyan Express 02:39
02:40 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati Super Fast Express 03:04
03:05 Su & Th
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
16332 Mumbai Express 03:44
03:45 Su
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16340 Mumbai Express 03:44
03:45 Tu, We, Th & Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 03:43
03:45 Mo & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 03:53
03:55 Mo & Fr
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
16331 Trivandram Express 03:58
04:00 Tu
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16339 Nagarcoil Express 03:58
04:00 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 03:58
04:00 Su
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
16351 Nagarcoil Express 03:58
04:00 Su & We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
17603 Prasanti Nilayam Express 04:08
04:10 Daily
Kacheguda
Yesvantpur Junction
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 04:19
04:20 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
11073 Lokmanya Tilak Chennai Express 04:49
04:50 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Chennai Central
19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express 05:03
05:05 Tu
Dr Ambedkar Nagar
Yesvantpur Junction
18463 Prasanthi Express 05:08
05:10 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore City Junction
16594 Bangalore Nanded Express 05:44
05:45 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nanded
11018 Chalukya Express 06:08
06:10 Tu
Karaikal
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16354 Kacheguda Express 06:23
06:25 We
Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 06:54
06:55 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
12628 Karnataka Express 07:13
07:15 Daily
New Delhi
Bangalore City Junction
11028 Mumbai Mail 07:48
07:50 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16004 Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express 08:09
08:10 Tu
Nagarsol
Chennai Central
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 08:09
08:10 Sa
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 08:18
08:20 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
06052 Kochuveli - Puducherry SpecialFare Special 08:44
08:45 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
56504 Vijayawada - Yesvantpur Passenger 08:53
08:55 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Bangalore Cantonment
16381 Kanyakumari Express 09:13
09:15 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 09:14
09:15 Su & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express 09:59
10:00 Fr
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Howrah Junction
16613 Coimbatore Express 10:23
10:25 Mo
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
17215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express 10:30
10:40 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Dharmavaram Junction
77419 Hindupur Guntakal Demu 10:39
10:40 Daily
Hindupur
Guntakal Junction
12163 Chennai Express 11:34
11:35 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Chennai Egmore
11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 11:43
11:45 Su
Madurai Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 12:13
12:15 Tu & Fr
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
57274 Tirupati - Hubli InterCity Passenger 12:59
13:00 Daily
Tirupati
Hubli
16614 Rajkot Express 13:08
13:10 Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 13:18
13:20 Tu
Tirupati
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12164 Chennai Express 13:39
13:40 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Dadar (Central)
57273 Hubli - Tirupati InterCity Passenger 14:18
14:20 Daily
Hubli
Tirupati
11013 Coimbatore Express 14:29
14:30 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Coimbatore Junction
17621 Aurangabad Renigunta Express 14:44
14:45 Sa
Aurangabad
Renigunta Junction
77411 Gooty Dhone Demu 00:00
15:30 Daily
Gooty
Dhone Junction
56503 Yesvantpur - Vijaywada Passenger 15:48
15:50 Daily
Bangalore Cantonment
Vijayawada Junction
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-da-gama Express 15:59
16:00 Th
Tirupati
Vasco da Gama
16003 Chennai Nagarsol Express 16:04
16:05 Su
Chennai Central
Nagarsol
77418 Guntakal Hindupur Demu 16:23
16:25 Daily
Guntakal Junction
Hindupur
19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express 16:29
16:30 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Dr Ambedkar Nagar
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 16:39
16:40 Su & Th
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
11043 Madurai Express 16:38
16:40 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madurai Junction
17418 Tirupati Express 17:23
17:25 Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Tirupati
17216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express 17:40
17:50 Daily
Dharmavaram Junction
Vijayawada Junction
11027 Chennai Mail 18:18
18:20 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
16502 Ahmadabad Express 18:19
18:20 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
18464 Prasanthi Express 19:23
19:25 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Bhubaneshwar
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 19:34
19:35 Th
Howrah Junction
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
11042 Mumbai Express 19:54
19:55 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16569 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express 20:03
20:05 Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Kacheguda
17212 Machelipatnam Express 20:03
20:05 Tu, Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Machelipatnam
16570 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express 20:13
20:15 Tu, Th & Sa
Kacheguda
Yesvantpur Junction
12793 Tirupati - Nizamabad Rayalaseema Superfast Express 20:59
21:00 Daily
Tirupati
Nizamabad
17604 Kacheguda Express 20:58
21:00 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Kacheguda
12769 Seven Hills Express 21:24
21:25 Mo & Fr
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 21:29
21:30 We
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
16593 Nanded - Bangalore Express 21:43
21:44 Daily
Nanded
Bangalore City Junction
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 22:09
22:10 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17420 Vasco-da-gama - Tirupati Express 22:10
22:12 Fr
Vasco da Gama
Tirupati
16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express 22:14
22:15 We
Ahmedabad Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
17652 Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express 22:25
22:35 Daily
Kacheguda
Chengalpattu
11074 Chennai Lokmanya Tilak Express 22:39
22:40 Tu
Chennai Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad Express 23:08
23:10 Su & Th
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
12770 Seven Hills Express 23:29
23:30 Tu & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
12786 Kacheguda Express 23:29
23:30 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Kacheguda
12798 Venkatadri Express 23:49
23:50 Daily
Chittoor
Kacheguda

Click here to view all trains from Gooty and all stations in Gooty

Nearest Airports to Gooty Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Gooty and Gooty Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bellary Airport - (79.7 Km / 49.52 Miles)
  2. Puttaparthi Airport - (112.64 Km / 69.99 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Gooty by train, get complete information about Gooty train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Gooty, distance to Gooty from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Gooty.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Gooty Station Location Map

You may like: