Find all trains running between Bandikui Junction (BKI) and Idgah Agra Junction (IDH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bandikui Junction - Idgah Agra Junction route.

There are 12 direct trains from Idgah Agra Junction to Bandikui Junction which includes 5 daily trains, 2 weekly trains and 4 triweekly trains.

IDH to BKI Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 5 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) and Bandikui Junction (BKI)

Every day train departs from Idgah Agra Junction to Bandikui Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bandikui Junction - Idgah Agra Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12195 Agra Fort Ajmer Intercity Super Fast Express Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction 05:19 Daily Idgah Agra Junction 07:50 Daily Bandikui Junction   2 hours 31 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 95
  • CC: ₹ 315
04195 Agra Fort Ajmer Intercity Super Fast Covid 19 Special Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction 06:14 Daily Idgah Agra Junction 08:48 Daily Bandikui Junction   2 hours 34 minutes
14853 Marudhar Express Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction 06:44 Su, Tu & Th Idgah Agra Junction 10:20 Su, Tu & Th Bandikui Junction   3 hours 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 80
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14863 Marudhar Express Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction 06:44 Mo, We & Sa Idgah Agra Junction 10:20 Mo, We & Sa Bandikui Junction   3 hours 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 80
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14865 Marudhar Express Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction 06:44 Fr Idgah Agra Junction 10:20 Fr Bandikui Junction   3 hours 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 80
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04863 Marudhar Puja Special Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction 07:04 Mo, We & Sa Idgah Agra Junction 10:20 Mo, We & Sa Bandikui Junction   3 hours 16 minutes
04865 Marudhar Puja Special Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction 07:04 Fr Idgah Agra Junction 10:20 Fr Bandikui Junction   3 hours 16 minutes
04853 Ratangarh Churu DEMU Special Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction 07:04 Su, Tu & Th Idgah Agra Junction 10:20 Su, Tu & Th Bandikui Junction   3 hours 16 minutes
54462 Bareilly Bandikui Passenger Bareilly Junction to Bandikui Junction 07:20 Daily Idgah Agra Junction 12:01 Daily Bandikui Junction   4 hours 41 minutes
71903 Idgah Agra Bandikui DEMU Idgah Agra Junction to Bandikui Junction 09:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Idgah Agra Junction 13:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bandikui Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
71907 Idgah Agra Bandikui DEMU Idgah Agra Junction to Bandikui Junction 17:20 Daily Idgah Agra Junction 21:00 Daily Bandikui Junction   3 hours 40 minutes
01911 Idgah Agra Bandikui DEMU Express Special Idgah Agra Junction to Bandikui Junction 18:05 Daily Idgah Agra Junction 21:30 Daily Bandikui Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
09644 Agra Cantt Ajmer Exam Special Agra Cantonment to Ajmer Junction 04:15 Mo Agra Cantonment 08:15 Mo Bandikui Junction   4 hours
02403 Prayagraj Jaipur Super Fast Special Prayagraj Junction to Jaipur Junction 06:10 Daily Agra Cantonment 10:43 Daily Bandikui Junction   4 hours 33 minutes
12403 Allahabad Jaipur Super Fast Express Prayagraj Junction to Jaipur Junction 06:25 Daily Agra Cantonment 11:04 Daily Bandikui Junction   4 hours 39 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 210
09665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Special Khajuraho to Udaipur City 17:25 Daily Agra Cantonment 20:53 Daily Bandikui Junction   3 hours 28 minutes
19665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Express Khajuraho to Udaipur City 17:50 Daily Agra Cantonment 21:20 Daily Bandikui Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12496 Pratap Express Kolkata to Bikaner Junction 18:20 Sa Agra Fort 21:45 Sa Bandikui Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02496 Pratap Special Fare Super Fast Special Kolkata to Bikaner Junction 18:25 Sa Agra Fort 21:45 Sa Bandikui Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
09642 Agra Cantt Ajmer Exam Special Agra Cantonment to Ajmer Junction 20:20 Sa Agra Cantonment 00:15 Su Bandikui Junction   3 hours 55 minutes

* Idgah Agra Junction to Bandikui Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Idgah Agra Junction

More routes from Bandikui Junction