Find all trains running between Alappuzha (ALLP) and Mangalore Central (MAQ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Alappuzha - Mangalore Central route.

There are 2 trains running between Alappuzha and Mangalore Central.

MAQ to ALLP Distance 470 Km
Travel Time 10Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Mangalore Central (MAQ) and Alappuzha (ALLP)

Every day train departs from Mangalore Central to Alappuzha. Given below is the list of all the Alappuzha - Mangalore Central Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16605 Ernad Express Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction Daily 07:20
Mangalore Central
Daily 17:52
Alappuzha
16603 Maveli Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 17:45
Mangalore Central
Daily 03:25
Alappuzha

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 01:30
Mangalore Junction
Su 10:50
Alappuzha
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & Fr 03:05
Kasaragod
Su & Fr 11:43
Alappuzha
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Sa 03:50
Kasaragod
Sa 12:15
Alappuzha
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu 03:50
Kasaragod
Tu 12:15
Alappuzha
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction Su & Mo 06:45
Kasaragod
Su & Mo 15:35
Alappuzha
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 06:45
Kasaragod
Th 15:35
Alappuzha
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Mo 08:10
Mangalore Junction
Mo 15:40
Ernakulam Junction
12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam Duronto Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ernakulam Junction Su & We 10:25
Mangalore Junction
Su & We 17:50
Ernakulam Junction
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction Mo & Th 12:05
Kasaragod
Mo & Th 18:50
Ernakulam Junction
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 15:25
Kasaragod
Su 23:45
Alappuzha
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Mo, We & Th 18:00
Mangalore Junction
Tu, Th & Fr 01:58
Alappuzha

Find the location of Alappuzha Railway Station and Mangalore Central Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.