Find all trains running between Alappuzha (ALLP) and Mangalore Central (MAQ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Alappuzha - Mangalore Central route.

There are 2 trains running between Alappuzha and Mangalore Central.

MAQ to ALLP Distance 470 Km
Travel Time 10Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Mangalore Central (MAQ) and Alappuzha (ALLP)

Every day train departs from Mangalore Central to Alappuzha. Given below is the list of all the Alappuzha - Mangalore Central Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16605 Ernad Express Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction Daily 07:20
Mangalore Central
Daily 17:52
Alappuzha
16603 Maveli Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 17:45
Mangalore Central
Daily 03:25
Alappuzha

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 01:30
Mangalore Junction
Su 10:47
Alappuzha
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central We 01:30
Mangalore Junction
We 10:58
Kottayam
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu 05:20
Kasaragod
Tu 14:37
Alappuzha
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 05:20
Kasaragod
We 14:48
Chengannur
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & Fr 05:20
Kasaragod
Su & Fr 14:37
Alappuzha
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Sa 05:20
Kasaragod
Sa 14:37
Alappuzha
16649 Parasuram Express Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction Daily 06:05
Kasaragod
Daily 15:50
Changanacherry
16345 Netravati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central Daily 06:50
Kasaragod
Daily 15:57
Alappuzha
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction Su & Mo 07:10
Kasaragod
Su & Mo 15:27
Alappuzha
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 07:10
Kasaragod
Th 15:27
Alappuzha
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu & Sa 11:10
Kasaragod
Tu & Sa 20:08
Chengannur
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & We 11:10
Kasaragod
Su & We 20:19
Chengannur
16348 Trivandrum Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 15:05
Kasaragod
Daily 01:09
Changanacherry
16335 Nagercoil Express Gandhidham BG to Nagercoil Junction Sa 16:47
Kasaragod
Su 02:38
Chengannur
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express Veraval to Trivandrum Central Fr 16:47
Kasaragod
Sa 02:38
Chengannur
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo 16:47
Kasaragod
Tu 02:38
Chengannur
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 16:47
Kasaragod
Fr 02:38
Chengannur
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 18:40
Kasaragod
Mo 01:52
Alappuzha
16630 Malabar Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 19:10
Kasaragod
Daily 05:19
Changanacherry
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Mo, We & Th 20:50
Mangalore Junction
Tu, Th & Fr 04:53
Alappuzha

Find the location of Alappuzha Railway Station and Mangalore Central Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.