List of all trains passing through Wadi Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Wadi station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Wadi etc...

Trains to Wadi Station - List of Wadi Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Wadi, Trains from Wadi and Trains passing through the Wadi Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Wadi Station and other information like Wadi distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 00:10
00:15 We & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Varanasi Junction
11073 Lokmanya Tilak Chennai Express 00:20
00:25 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Chennai Central
17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express 00:30
00:35 Su & Th
Kakinada Port
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17032 Mumbai Express 00:45
00:50 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16502 Ahmadabad Express 01:00
01:05 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
22601 Shirdi Express 01:00
01:05 Th
Chennai Central
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17031 Hyderabad Express 01:30
01:35 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Hyderabad Deccan
11042 Mumbai Express 01:40
01:45 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
57130 Hyderabad Bijapur Passenger 02:05
02:10 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Bijapur
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 02:20
02:25 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
57129 Bijapur - Bolarum Passenger 02:10
02:30 Daily
Bijapur
Bolarum
12628 Karnataka Express 02:45
02:50 Daily
New Delhi
Bangalore City Junction
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 03:00
03:05 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11019 Konark Express 03:50
04:00 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
11074 Chennai Lokmanya Tilak Express 04:00
04:05 We
Chennai Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17307 Basava Express 04:10
04:15 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Bagalkot
16381 Kanyakumari Express 04:15
04:20 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 04:40
04:45 Su & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
57155 Gulbarga - Hyderabad Passenger 04:45
04:50 Daily
Gulbarga
Hyderabad Deccan
12627 Karnataka Express 05:00
05:05 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
New Delhi
22134 Yesvantpur - Solapur Super Fast Express 05:45
05:50 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Solapur Junction
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 05:55
06:00 We
Porbandar
Secunderabad Junction
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 05:55
06:00 Sa
Okha
Tuticorin
16613 Coimbatore Express 05:55
06:00 Mo
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 05:55
06:00 Tu, Th & Fr
Rajkot Junction
Secunderabad Junction
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 05:55
06:00 Su
Bhavnagar Terminus
Kakinada Port
71306 Wadi Solapur Demu 00:00
06:45 Daily
Wadi
Solapur Junction
57650 Wadi - Solapur Passenger 00:00
06:45 Daily
Wadi
Solapur Junction
12163 Chennai Express 07:05
07:10 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Chennai Egmore
57631 Solapur - Guntakal Passenger 07:35
07:40 Daily
Solapur Junction
Guntakal Junction
71301 Solapur Guntakal Demu 07:35
07:40 Daily
Solapur Junction
Guntakal Junction
11302 Udyan Express 07:55
08:00 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17319 Hubli - Secunderabad Express 07:55
08:00 Daily
Hubli
Secunderabad Junction
16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 08:10
08:15 Mo & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Mysore City Junction
12701 Husainsagar Express 08:35
08:40 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Hyderabad Deccan
16332 Mumbai Express 09:00
09:05 Su
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16340 Mumbai Express 09:00
09:05 Tu, We, Th & Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 09:00
09:05 Mo & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 09:30
09:35 Mo & Fr
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
57134 Raichur - Bijapur Passenger 09:40
09:45 Daily
Raichur
Bijapur
11013 Coimbatore Express 09:55
10:00 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Coimbatore Junction
11307 Gulbarga - Hyderabad Intercity Express 10:55
11:00 Daily
Gulbarga
Hyderabad Deccan
57660 Kcg Falaknuma - Gulbarga Passenger 11:25
11:30 Daily
Kcg Falaknuma
Gulbarga
12025 Shatabdi Express 11:27
11:30 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Pune Junction
Secunderabad Junction
11043 Madurai Express 12:00
12:05 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madurai Junction
11018 Chalukya Express 12:10
12:20 Tu
Karaikal
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11027 Chennai Mail 12:50
12:55 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
57659 Solapur - Kcg Falaknuma Passenger 14:10
14:15 Daily
Solapur Junction
Kcg Falaknuma
11028 Mumbai Mail 14:55
15:00 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11020 Konark Express 15:55
16:00 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 16:40
16:50 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12026 Pune Shatabdi 17:19
17:22 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Pune Junction
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 17:35
17:40 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 17:45
17:50 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Visakhapatnam Junction
22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 17:55
18:00 Fr
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Chennai Central
22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express 17:55
18:00 Th
Pune Junction
Bhubaneshwar
16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express 17:55
18:00 We
Ahmedabad Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12702 Hussainsagar Express 18:00
18:05 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16614 Rajkot Express 18:40
18:45 Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
17018 Rajkot Express 18:40
18:45 Mo, Tu & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Rajkot Junction
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 18:40
18:45 Th
Kakinada Port
Bhavnagar Terminus
11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 18:40
18:45 Su
Madurai Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 18:40
18:45 We
Secunderabad Junction
Porbandar
12164 Chennai Express 19:05
19:10 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Dadar (Central)
57133 Bijapur - Raichur Passenger 19:05
19:10 Daily
Bijapur
Raichur
17320 Secunderabad - Hubli Express 19:30
19:40 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Hubli
11301 Udyan Express 19:40
19:45 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bangalore City Junction
11308 Hyderabad - Gulbarga Intercity Express 20:00
20:10 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Gulbarga
57632 Guntakal - Gulbarga Passenger 20:20
20:25 Daily
Guntakal Junction
Gulbarga
71302 Guntakal Gulbarga Demu 20:20
20:25 Daily
Guntakal Junction
Gulbarga
22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express 21:40
21:45 We
Bhubaneshwar
Pune Junction
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 21:40
21:45 Mo
Tuticorin
Okha
57156 Hyderabad Gulbarga Passenger 21:50
22:00 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Gulbarga
22133 Solapur - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 21:55
22:00 Daily
Solapur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express 22:35
22:40 Su & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kakinada Port
11017 Chalukya Express 22:35
22:40 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karaikal
17308 Basava Express 22:50
22:55 Daily
Bagalkot
Mysore City Junction
16331 Trivandram Express 23:15
23:20 Mo
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16339 Nagarcoil Express 23:15
23:20 Su, We, Th & Fr
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
16351 Nagarcoil Express 23:15
23:20 Tu & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction

Nearest Airports to Wadi Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Wadi and Wadi Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sholapur Airport - (129.13 Km / 80.24 Miles)
  2. Osmanabad Airport - (154.29 Km / 95.87 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Wadi by train, get complete information about Wadi train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Wadi, distance to Wadi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Wadi.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Wadi Station Location Map