List of all trains passing through Jaunpur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Jaunpur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Jaunpur etc...

Trains to Jaunpur - List of Jaunpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jaunpur, Trains from Jaunpur and Trains passing through the Jaunpur in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jaunpur and other information like Jaunpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
04245 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpur Junction Express Special 23:00 00:00 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Jaunpur Junction Jaunpur Junction
14202 Rae Bareli - Jaunpur Junction Express 12:10 00:00 Daily Rae Bareli Junction Rae Bareli Junction Jaunpur Junction Jaunpur Junction
05143 Aunrihar - Jaunpur DEMU Express Special 17:50 00:00 Daily Aunrihar Junction Aunrihar Junction Jaunpur Junction Jaunpur Junction
05133 Aunrihar - Jaunpur DEMU Express Special 09:15 00:00 Daily Aunrihar Junction Aunrihar Junction Jaunpur Junction Jaunpur Junction
04383 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpur Junction Express Special 09:25 00:00 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Jaunpur Junction Jaunpur Junction
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express 00:18 00:19 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
12392 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express 00:36 00:38 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Rajgir Rajgir
15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Express 00:46 00:48 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
14261 Ekatmata Express 01:03 01:05 Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
22613 Shraddha Sethu Super Fast Express 01:18 01:20 We Rameswaram Rameswaram Ayodhya Cantonment Ayodhya Cantonment
22614 Shraddha Sethu Express 01:46 01:48 Th Ayodhya Cantonment Ayodhya Cantonment Rameswaram Rameswaram
22104 Ayodhya Cantt - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 01:46 01:48 We Ayodhya Cantonment Ayodhya Cantonment Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 02:08 02:10 Mo & Th Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express 03:23 03:25 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14262 Ekatmata Express 03:23 03:25 We & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
19052 Shramik Express 03:20 03:25 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad Valsad
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express 03:48 03:50 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15054 Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Express 04:12 04:14 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
22540 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express 04:15 04:20 Su & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Mau Junction Mau Junction
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express 04:15 04:20 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express 04:33 04:35 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14864 Marudhar Express 04:35 04:37 Mo, We & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
20941 Bandra - Ghazipur City Super Fast Express 04:40 04:45 Su & Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
19306 Kamakhya - DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express 06:08 06:10 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
09418 Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Festival Special 06:10 06:12 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22418 New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express 06:16 06:18 Tu, Th & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 06:43 06:45 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
04056 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ballia Clone Special 06:40 06:45 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ballia Ballia
20401 Varanasi - Lucknow Super Fast Shuttle Express 06:54 06:56 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express 06:56 06:58 We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
14016 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express 06:56 06:58 Mo & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
04246 Jaunpur Junction - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special 00:00 07:00 Daily Jaunpur Junction Jaunpur Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
14854 Marudhar Express 07:33 07:38 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express 07:35 07:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
22420 Suhaildev Super Fast Express 07:40 07:45 Su, Mo, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
22434 Suhaildev Super Fast Express 07:40 07:45 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
04264 Sultanpur - Varanasi Express Special 08:16 08:17 Daily Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
05316 Delhi - Chhapra Special Fare Festival Special 08:05 08:30 We & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15116 Loknayak Express 08:05 08:30 Mo Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
14018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express 08:38 08:40 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
09065 Surat - Chhapra Clone Special 08:40 08:50 Tu Surat Surat Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
19305 DR Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express 09:11 09:13 Fr Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
19313 Indore - Patna Express 09:11 09:13 Tu & Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
05134 Jaunpur - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special 00:00 09:40 Daily Jaunpur Junction Jaunpur Junction Aunrihar Junction Aunrihar Junction
19321 Indore - Patna Express 09:58 10:00 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
14611 Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 10:28 10:33 Fr Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12238 Begampura Express 10:38 10:40 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
13009 Doon Express 11:34 11:36 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh
19045 Tapti - Ganga Express 11:50 11:52 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Surat Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
14214 Bahraich - Varanasi Intercity Express 11:58 12:00 Daily Bahraich Bahraich Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
22356 Chandigarh - Patliputra Super Fast Express 12:16 12:18 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
13413 Farakka Express 12:20 12:24 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13238 Kota - Patna Express 12:30 12:32 Mo, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 12:38 12:40 Mo, Th & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express 12:40 12:42 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13483 Farakka Express 12:37 12:42 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14007 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express 12:40 12:42 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express 12:37 12:42 Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
11056 Godan Express 12:42 12:44 Su, Tu, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13414 Farakka Express 12:56 12:58 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
13484 Farakka Express 13:13 13:15 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
11055 Godan Express 13:18 13:20 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Express 13:18 13:20 Su, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
12237 Begampura Express 13:36 13:38 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
09066 Chhapra - Surat Clone Special 13:30 13:40 We Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Surat Surat
09417 Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Festival Special 13:50 13:52 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13010 Doon Express 13:58 14:00 Daily Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
19046 Tapti - Ganga Express 14:24 14:26 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Surat Surat
22103 Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt Super Fast Express 14:28 14:30 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ayodhya Cantonment Ayodhya Cantonment
14213 Varanasi - Bahraich Intercity Express 14:56 14:58 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Bahraich Bahraich
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 15:27 15:31 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12331 Himgiri Express 15:40 15:42 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express 16:05 16:07 Daily Rajgir Rajgir New Delhi New Delhi
14201 Jaunpur Junction - Rae Bareli Express 00:00 16:25 Daily Jaunpur Junction Jaunpur Junction Rae Bareli Junction Rae Bareli Junction
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express 16:38 16:40 Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
05315 Chhapra - Delhi Special Fare Festival Special 16:15 16:40 Mo & Th Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
15115 Loknayak Express 16:15 16:40 Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
19322 Patna - Indore Express 16:53 16:55 Mo Patna Junction Patna Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
04055 Ballia - Anand Vihar Terminal Clone Special 16:50 16:55 Th Ballia Ballia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22433 Suhaildev Super Fast Express 16:50 16:55 Tu & Sa Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
19314 Patna - Indore Express 17:01 17:03 We & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express 17:23 17:25 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
13237 Patna - Kota Express 17:28 17:30 Su, Tu & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
04263 Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special 17:48 17:49 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
04384 Jaunpur Junction - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special 00:00 17:50 Daily Jaunpur Junction Jaunpur Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
05144 Jaunpur - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special 00:00 18:10 Daily Jaunpur Junction Jaunpur Junction Aunrihar Junction Aunrihar Junction
14853 Marudhar Express 18:16 18:18 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi City Varanasi City Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12332 Himgiri Express 18:46 18:48 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22419 Suhaildev Super Fast Express 19:15 19:20 Su, Mo, We & Fr Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14863 Marudhar Express 19:23 19:25 Su, Tu & Fr Varanasi City Varanasi City Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22417 Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express 19:48 19:50 Tu, Th & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express 20:05 20:10 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express 20:45 20:50 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
20402 Lucknow - Varanasi Super Fast Shuttle Express 21:00 21:02 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
20942 Ghazipur City - Bandra Super Fast Express 21:30 21:35 Su & Tu Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22539 Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express 23:05 23:10 Tu & Fr Mau Junction Mau Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
19051 Shramik Express 23:40 23:45 Su Valsad Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express 23:42 23:46 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kolkata Kolkata

Main Stations in Jaunpur

  1. Jaunpur City - JOP (2.3 Km / 1.4 Miles from Jaunpur)
  2. Jaunpur Junction - JNU (2.3 Km / 1.4 Miles from Jaunpur)

Nearest Airports to Jaunpur

Following are the nearest airports to Jaunpur and Jaunpur. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Varanasi Airport - (37.36 Km / 23.21 Miles)
  2. Bamrauli Airport - (101.15 Km / 62.85 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jaunpur by train, get complete information about Jaunpur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jaunpur, distance to Jaunpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jaunpur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Jaunpur Station Location Map