List of all trains passing through Jaunpur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Jaunpur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Jaunpur etc...

Trains to Jaunpur - List of Jaunpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jaunpur, Trains from Jaunpur and Trains passing through the Jaunpur in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jaunpur and other information like Jaunpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
04241 Prayagraj Sangam Jaunpur Magh Mela Special 12:10 Dest. Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Jaunpur Junction Jaunpur Junction
54375 Prayag Ghat Jaunpur Junction Passenger 12:05 Dest. Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Jaunpur Junction Jaunpur Junction
54261 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Jaunpur Junction Passenger 22:30 Dest. Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Jaunpur Junction Jaunpur Junction
54213 Prayag Ghat Jaunpur Junction Passenger 22:10 Dest. Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Jaunpur Junction Jaunpur Junction
14202 Rae Bareli Jaunpur Junction Express 13:05 Dest. Daily Rae Bareli Junction Rae Bareli Junction Jaunpur Junction Jaunpur Junction
04243 Prayagraj Sangam Jaunpur Magh Mela Special 22:10 Dest. Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Jaunpur Junction Jaunpur Junction
75137 Aunrihar Jaunpur Junction DEMU 17:10 Dest. Daily Aunrihar Junction Aunrihar Junction Jaunpur Junction Jaunpur Junction
04242 Jaunpur Prayagraj Sangam Magh Mela Special 12:10 Dest. Daily Jaunpur Junction Jaunpur Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
75135 Aunrihar Jaunpur Junction DEMU 09:10 Dest. Daily Aunrihar Junction Aunrihar Junction Jaunpur Junction Jaunpur Junction
14235 Varanasi Bareilly Express 00:17 00:18 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
12392 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express 00:36 00:38 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Rajgir Rajgir
14261 Ekatmata Express 00:44 00:46 Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Junction Express 01:16 01:18 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
03255 Patliputra Chandigarh Super Fast Puja Special 02:08 02:10 Mo & Th Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
22355 Patliputra Chandigarh Super Fast Express 02:08 02:10 Mo & Th Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
16794 Shraddha Sethu Express 02:53 02:55 Th Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
22104 Faizabad Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 02:53 02:55 We Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
54262 Jaunpur Junction Varanasi Passenger Origin 03:15 Daily Jaunpur Junction Jaunpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express 03:26 03:28 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14262 Ekatmata Express 03:46 03:48 We & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 03:54 03:56 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
05140 Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Super Fast Special 04:15 04:20 Su & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Mau Junction Mau Junction
16793 Shraddha Sethu Express 04:21 04:23 We Rameswaram Rameswaram Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
15054 Lucknow Junction Chhapra Express 04:21 04:25 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ghazipur City Weekly Express 04:25 04:30 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
04864 Marudhar Puja Special 04:44 04:46 Mo, We & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
54333 Varanasi Lucknow Passenger 05:09 05:10 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
15072 Lucknow Junction Mau Express 05:30 05:35 We & Fr Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Mau Junction Mau Junction
54214 Jaunpur Junction Prayag Ghat Passenger Origin 05:35 Daily Jaunpur Junction Jaunpur Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
14227 Varuna Express 05:46 05:48 Mo & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
24227 Varuna Express 05:46 05:48 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
14236 Bareilly Varanasi Express 05:46 05:50 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
09306 Patna Indore Special Fare Special 06:08 06:10 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
19306 Kamakhya Indore Weekly Express 06:11 06:13 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
22418 New Delhi Varanasi Mahamana Express 06:32 06:34 Tu, Th & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
03307 Sonardih Phulwartanr Memu Special 06:40 06:42 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
04244 Jaunpur Prayagraj Sangam Magh Mela Special Origin 06:45 Daily Jaunpur Junction Jaunpur Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
04056 Delhi Ballia Clone Covid 19 Special 06:40 06:45 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ballia Ballia
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 06:48 06:52 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54110 Faizabad PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Passenger 06:51 06:53 Daily Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
14864 Marudhar Express 06:54 06:56 Mo, We & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04016 New Delhi Jaynagar Festival Special 06:56 06:58 Mo & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
04008 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special 06:56 06:58 We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
14016 Sadbhavana Express 07:21 07:23 Mo & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
14008 Sadbhavana Express 07:21 07:23 We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
19167 Ahmedabad Varanasi Sabarmati Express 07:33 07:38 Mo, We, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04854 Churu Ratangarh DEMU Special 07:38 07:43 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
22434 Suhaildev Super Fast Express 07:40 07:45 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
22420 Suhaildev Super Fast Express 07:40 07:45 Su, Mo, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
02234 Anand Vihar Terminal Ghazipur City Express 07:40 07:45 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
11054 Azamgarh Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 08:00 08:05 Fr Azamgarh Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
54264 Sultanpur Varanasi Passenger 08:16 08:17 Daily Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
05116 Anand Vihar Chhapra Special Fare Special 08:05 08:30 Mo Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15116 Loknayak Express 08:05 08:30 Mo Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
19041 Bandra Ghazipur City Bi weekly Express 08:26 08:31 Su & Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
54263 Varanasi Sultanpur Passenger 08:30 08:31 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
04018 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Festival Special 08:41 08:43 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
14018 Sadbhavana Express 08:45 08:50 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
09065 Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Special 08:40 08:50 Tu Surat Surat Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
14854 Marudhar Express 08:45 08:50 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
09313 Indore Rajendra Nagar Terminal Festival Special 09:13 09:15 Tu & Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
09305 Indore Patna Special Fare Special 09:13 09:15 Fr Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
19313 Indore Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express 09:14 09:16 Tu & Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
19305 Indore Kamakhya Weekly Express 09:14 09:16 Fr Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
75138 Jaunpur Junction Aunrihar DEMU Origin 09:40 Daily Jaunpur Junction Jaunpur Junction Aunrihar Junction Aunrihar Junction
19321 Indore Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express 09:51 09:53 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
09321 Indore Rajendra Nagar Terminal Festival Special 09:53 09:55 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13049 Howrah Amritsar Express 10:06 10:08 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14611 Ghazipur City Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 10:28 10:33 Fr Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12238 Begampura Express 10:38 10:40 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
02238 Begampura Festival Special 10:38 10:40 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
75111 Ghazipur City Varanasi DEMU 11:06 11:08 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
03009 Doon Festival Special 11:36 11:38 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13009 Doon Express 11:36 11:38 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
19045 Tapti Ganga Express 11:47 11:49 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Surat Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
14214 Gonda Varanasi Intercity Express 11:57 11:59 Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
03256 Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Puja Special 12:16 12:18 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
22356 Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Express 12:18 12:20 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
03413 Howrah Bhagalpur Special Fare Special 12:20 12:24 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13413 Farakka Express 12:24 12:28 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13484 Farakka Express 12:33 12:38 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
14007 Sadbhavna Express 12:36 12:40 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04015 Jaynagar New Delhi Festival Special 12:38 12:40 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14015 Sadbhavna Express 12:38 12:40 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03483 Malda Danapur Special Fare Special 12:37 12:42 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14017 Sadbhavna Express 12:37 12:42 Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13483 Farakka Express 12:37 12:42 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04007 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special 12:40 12:42 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04017 Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special 12:37 12:42 Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13414 Farakka Express 12:54 12:56 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03414 Patna Sahibganj Exam Special 12:58 13:00 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
01060 Chhapra Mumbai LTT Godan Covid 19 Special 12:59 13:03 Mo, Th & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01056 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Godan Covid 19 Special 13:01 13:03 Su, Tu, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11060 Chhapra Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Godan Express 13:04 13:08 Mo, Th & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11056 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Godan Express 13:04 13:08 Su, Tu, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
03484 Farakka Covid 19 Special 13:26 13:28 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
01059 Mumbai LTT Chhapra Godan Covid 19 Special 13:31 13:33 Su, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
01055 Mumbai LTT Varanasi Specialfare Special 13:31 13:33 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
11059 Mumbai LTT Chhapra Godan Express 13:31 13:35 Su, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
11055 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Godan Express 13:31 13:35 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12237 Begampura Express 13:36 13:38 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02237 Begampura Festival Special 13:36 13:38 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
09066 Chhapra Surat Clone Covid 19 Special 13:30 13:40 We Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Surat Surat
13238 Kota Patna Express 13:56 13:58 Mo, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03010 Doon Festival Special 14:06 14:08 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13010 Doon Express 14:21 14:23 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22103 Mumbai LTT Faizabad Super Fast Express 14:28 14:30 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
14213 Varanasi Gonda Intercity Express 15:05 15:07 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
75112 Varanasi Ghazipur City DEMU 15:25 15:27 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
19046 Tapti Ganga Express 15:37 15:39 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Surat Surat
02331 Himgiri Festival Special 15:40 15:42 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
19168 Varanasi Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 15:38 15:42 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12331 Himgiri Express 15:40 15:42 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
13050 Amritsar Howrah Express 15:54 15:58 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express 16:05 16:07 Daily Rajgir Rajgir New Delhi New Delhi
14201 Jaunpur Junction Rae Bareli Express Origin 16:20 Daily Jaunpur Junction Jaunpur Junction Rae Bareli Junction Rae Bareli Junction
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Express 16:36 16:38 Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
15115 Loknayak Express 16:15 16:40 Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
05115 Chhapra Anand Vihar Special Fare Special 16:15 16:40 Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Express 16:50 16:52 Mo Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Indore Junction Indore Junction
09322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Festival Special 16:50 16:52 Mo Patna Junction Patna Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
02233 Suhaildev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 16:50 16:55 Tu & Sa Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
54376 Jaunpur Junction Prayag Ghat Passenger Origin 17:00 Daily Jaunpur Junction Jaunpur Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
04055 Ballia Delhi Clone Covid 19 Special 16:55 17:00 Th Ballia Ballia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
19314 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Express 16:58 17:00 We & Fr Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Indore Junction Indore Junction
09314 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Festival Special 17:01 17:03 We & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
13237 Patna Kota Express 17:30 17:32 Su, Tu & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
54265 Varanasi Sultanpur Passenger 17:47 17:48 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
22433 Suhaildev Super Fast Express 17:50 17:55 Tu & Sa Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03308 Phulwartanr Sonardih Memu Special 18:15 18:17 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express 18:15 18:17 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
14853 Marudhar Express 18:20 18:22 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04853 Ratangarh Churu DEMU Special 18:20 18:22 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
75136 Jaunpur Junction Aunrihar DEMU Origin 18:30 Daily Jaunpur Junction Jaunpur Junction Aunrihar Junction Aunrihar Junction
54334 Lucknow Varanasi Passenger 18:32 18:33 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
02332 Himgiri Festival Special 18:48 18:50 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12332 Himgiri Express 18:56 18:58 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
54109 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Faizabad Passenger 19:00 19:02 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
04863 Marudhar Puja Special 19:16 19:18 Su, Tu & Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14863 Marudhar Express 19:16 19:18 Su, Tu & Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22419 Suhaildev Super Fast Express 19:15 19:20 Su, Mo, We & Fr Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22417 Varanasi New Delhi Mahamana Express 19:48 19:50 Tu, Th & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
15231 Barauni Gondia Express 20:05 20:10 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
54266 Sultanpur Varanasi Passenger 20:15 20:17 Daily Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
15232 Gondia Barauni Express 20:45 20:50 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
14228 Varuna Express 21:30 21:31 Mo & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
24228 Varuna Express 21:29 21:31 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Bi weekly Express 21:30 21:35 Su & Tu Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
15071 Mau Lucknow Junction Bi weekly Express 22:40 22:45 We & Fr Mau Junction Mau Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
11053 Mumbai LTT Azamgarh Weekly Express 23:00 23:05 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Azamgarh Azamgarh
05139 Mau Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Special 23:05 23:10 Tu & Fr Mau Junction Mau Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
09051 Udhna Agra Cantt Super Fast Special 23:40 23:45 Su Valsad Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
13152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express 23:45 23:49 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kolkata Kolkata

Main Stations in Jaunpur

  1. Jaunpur City - JOP (2.3 Km / 1.4 Miles from Jaunpur)
  2. Jaunpur Junction - JNU (2.3 Km / 1.4 Miles from Jaunpur)

Nearest Airports to Jaunpur

Following are the nearest airports to Jaunpur and Jaunpur. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Varanasi Airport - (37.36 Km / 23.21 Miles)
  2. Bamrauli Airport - (101.15 Km / 62.85 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jaunpur by train, get complete information about Jaunpur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jaunpur, distance to Jaunpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jaunpur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Jaunpur Station Location Map