Find all trains running between Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) and Secunderabad Junction (SC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Junction route.

.

SC to SKZR Distance 300 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 45 Mins - 7 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Secunderabad Junction (SC) and Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

Every day train departs from Secunderabad Junction to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Given below is the list of all the Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02723 Telangana Covid 19 Special Express Hyderabad Deccan to New Delhi 06:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction 10:39 Daily Sirpur Kaghaznagar   4 hours 14 minutes
02590 Secunderabad Gorakhpur Weekly Super Fast Special Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 07:20 Su Secunderabad Junction 12:06 Su Sirpur Kaghaznagar   4 hours 46 minutes
02757 Secunderabad Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special Secunderabad Junction to Sirpur Kaghaznagar 08:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction 13:40 Daily Sirpur Kaghaznagar   5 hours 20 minutes
02791 Secunderabad Danapur Covid 19 Special Secunderabad Junction to Danapur 09:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction 13:37 Daily Sirpur Kaghaznagar   4 hours 12 minutes
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 22:40 Tu & Sa Secunderabad Junction 02:59 Su & We Sirpur Kaghaznagar   4 hours 19 minutes
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Raxaul Junction 23:35 Th Secunderabad Junction 03:50 Fr Sirpur Kaghaznagar   4 hours 15 minutes
02975 Mysuru Jaipur Covid 19 Special Mysuru City Junction to Jaipur Junction 01:58 Su & Fr Kacheguda 06:12 Su & Fr Sirpur Kaghaznagar   4 hours 14 minutes
02139 Yesvantpur Jabalpur Weekly Super Fast Covid 19 Special Yesvantpur Junction to Jabalpur Junction 03:55 Mo Kacheguda 07:49 Mo Sirpur Kaghaznagar   3 hours 54 minutes
02592 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Special Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 06:15 Tu Secunderabad Junction 10:34 Tu Bellampalli   4 hours 19 minutes
02683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:10 Tu Kacheguda 14:52 Tu Sirpur Kaghaznagar   3 hours 42 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
17011 Hyderabad Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express Hyderabad Deccan to Sirpur Kaghaznagar 05:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction 11:00 Daily Sirpur Kaghaznagar   5 hours 40 minutes
07011 Hyderabad Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Festival Special Hyderabad Deccan to Sirpur Kaghaznagar 05:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction 10:40 Daily Sirpur Kaghaznagar   5 hours 20 minutes
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express Hyderabad Deccan to New Delhi 06:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction 10:59 Daily Sirpur Kaghaznagar   4 hours 9 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1395
  • 2A: ₹ 840
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 240
12590 Secunderabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 07:20 Fr Secunderabad Junction 12:06 Fr Sirpur Kaghaznagar   4 hours 46 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 840
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 240
12592 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 07:20 Tu Secunderabad Junction 12:06 Tu Sirpur Kaghaznagar   4 hours 46 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 840
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 240
12757 Kaghaznagar Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Sirpur Kaghaznagar 08:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction 13:40 Daily Sirpur Kaghaznagar   5 hours 20 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 140
  • CC: ₹ 500
12791 Secunderabad Danapur Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Danapur 09:35 Daily Secunderabad Junction 13:39 Daily Sirpur Kaghaznagar   4 hours 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 840
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 240
05016 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Special Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 11:05 Th Secunderabad Junction 15:14 Th Sirpur Kaghaznagar   4 hours 9 minutes
17233 Bhagyanagar Express Secunderabad Junction to Balharshah Junction 15:35 Daily Secunderabad Junction 21:39 Daily Sirpur Kaghaznagar   6 hours 4 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 125
  • CC: ₹ 455
07233 Bhagyanagar Festival Special Secunderabad Junction to Sirpur Kaghaznagar 15:35 Daily Secunderabad Junction 22:05 Daily Sirpur Kaghaznagar   6 hours 30 minutes
17005 Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express Hyderabad Deccan to Raxaul Junction 22:15 Th Secunderabad Junction 02:29 Fr Sirpur Kaghaznagar   4 hours 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 795
  • 3A: ₹ 560
  • SL: ₹ 210
12771 Secunderabad Nagpur Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Raipur Junction 22:15 Mo, We & Fr Secunderabad Junction 02:29 Tu, Th & Sa Sirpur Kaghaznagar   4 hours 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 840
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 240
17007 Secunderabad Darbhanga Express Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 22:15 Tu & Sa Secunderabad Junction 02:29 Su & We Sirpur Kaghaznagar   4 hours 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 795
  • 3A: ₹ 560
  • SL: ₹ 210
02771 Secunderabad Raipur Super Fast Covid 19 Special Secunderabad Junction to Raipur Junction 22:40 Mo, We & Fr Secunderabad Junction 02:59 Tu, Th & Sa Sirpur Kaghaznagar   4 hours 19 minutes
12721 Dakshin Super Fast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction 03:40 Daily Sirpur Kaghaznagar   4 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 840
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 240
02721 Dakshin Super Fast Special Hyderabad Deccan to Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction 04:05 Daily Sirpur Kaghaznagar   4 hours 40 minutes
02789 Secunderabad Hisar Covid 19 Special Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction 23:35 Tu & We Secunderabad Junction 03:39 We & Th Sirpur Kaghaznagar   4 hours 4 minutes
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express Yelahanka Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 23:55 Th Secunderabad Junction 04:36 Fr Sirpur Kaghaznagar   4 hours 41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 795
  • 3A: ₹ 560
  • SL: ₹ 210
17037 Secunderabad Hisar Express Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction 23:55 Tu & We Secunderabad Junction 04:09 We & Th Sirpur Kaghaznagar   4 hours 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 795
  • 2S: ₹ 125
  • 3A: ₹ 560
  • SL: ₹ 210
12975 Mysuru Jaipur Super Fast Express Mysuru City Junction to Jaipur Junction 02:00 Su & Fr Kacheguda 06:24 Su & Fr Sirpur Kaghaznagar   4 hours 24 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1425
  • 2A: ₹ 860
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • CC: ₹ 515
  • SL: ₹ 245
12193 Yesvantpur Jabalpur Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Jabalpur Junction 04:20 Mo Malkajgiri Junction 08:44 Mo Sirpur Kaghaznagar   4 hours 24 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 840
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 240
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 10:35 Fr Kacheguda 15:19 Fr Sirpur Kaghaznagar   4 hours 44 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 815
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:00 Tu Malkajgiri Junction 15:19 Tu Sirpur Kaghaznagar   4 hours 19 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 795
  • 3A: ₹ 560
  • SL: ₹ 210
05024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 11:00 Fr Kacheguda 15:19 Fr Sirpur Kaghaznagar   4 hours 19 minutes
02781 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special Tirupati to Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:50 Mo, We & Fr Kacheguda 21:06 Mo, We & Fr Sirpur Kaghaznagar   4 hours 16 minutes
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Tirupati to Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:15 Mo, We & Fr Kacheguda 21:39 Mo, We & Fr Sirpur Kaghaznagar   4 hours 24 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 860
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • CC: ₹ 515
  • SL: ₹ 245

* Secunderabad Junction to Sirpur Kaghaznagar ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Secunderabad Junction