List of all trains passing through Virudunagar Junction Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Virudunagar Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Virudunagar Junction etc...

Trains to Virudunagar Junction Station - List of Virudunagar Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Virudunagar Junction, Trains from Virudunagar Junction and Trains passing through the Virudunagar Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Virudunagar Junction Station and other information like Virudunagar Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22621 Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express 00:33
00:35 Su, Tu & Fr
Rameswaram
Kanyakumari
22667 Nagercoil Coimbatore Express 00:49
00:50 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
22668 Coimbatore Nagercoil Super Fast Express 00:58
01:00 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
22622 Kanyakumari - Rameswaram Express 01:14
01:15 Mo, We & Sa
Kanyakumari
Rameswaram
12633 Kanyakumari Express 02:00
02:02 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kanyakumari
16101 Chennai - Rameswaram Express 02:23
02:25 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
06016 Ernakulam Junction - Velankanni Specialfare Special 02:58
03:00 Mo
Velankanni
Ernakulam Junction
12642 Thirukkural Express 02:58
03:00 Mo & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
12667 Nagercoil Express 03:08
03:10 Fr
Chennai Egmore
Nagercoil Junction
22657 Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Super Fast Express 03:08
03:10 Tu, We & Th
Tambaram
Nagercoil Junction
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passenger 03:09
03:10 Daily
Punalur
Madurai Junction
06003 Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Special Fare Special 03:13
03:15 Sa
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express 03:24
03:25 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchendur
17235 Nagercoil Express 03:38
03:40 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nagercoil Junction
12693 Pearl City Express 03:55
03:57 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tuticorin
12631 Nellai Express 04:13
04:15 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 04:28
04:30 Su
Okha
Tuticorin
16723 Anantapuri Express 04:44
04:45 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
12665 Kannyakumari Express 05:14
05:15 We
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
12661 Pothigai Express 05:48
05:50 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Sengottai
76838 Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi Passenger 00:00
06:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Virudunagar Junction
Karaikkudi Junction
16181 Silambu Express 06:20
06:22 Su & Th
Chennai Egmore
Sengottai
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 06:28
06:30 Sa
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
12689 Nagercoil Express 06:44
06:45 Sa
Chennai Central
Nagercoil Junction
56826 Tirunelveli - Erode Passenger 07:58
08:00 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Erode Junction
56731 Madurai - Sengottai Passenger 08:03
08:05 Daily
Madurai Junction
Sengottai
16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express 08:23
08:25 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Tuticorin
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 08:59
09:00 Mo, Th & Fr
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 09:03
09:05 We
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
56732 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger 09:09
09:10 Daily
Sengottai
Madurai Junction
16191 Tambaram Tirunelveli Antyodaya Express 09:43
09:45 Daily
Tambaram
Tirunelveli Junction
16340 Mumbai Express 09:54
09:55 Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 09:53
09:55 Su & Th
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22627 Tiruchirapalli - Tirunelveli Express 10:03
10:05 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Trivandrum Central
56769 Palani - Tiruchendur Passenger 11:03
11:05 Daily
Palghat
Tiruchendur
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 11:08
11:10 Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 11:33
11:35 Sa
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
16354 Kacheguda Express 11:39
11:40 Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Passenger 11:43
11:45 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
56733 Madurai - Sengottai Passenger 12:08
12:10 Daily
Madurai Junction
Sengottai
56734 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger 14:23
14:25 Daily
Sengottai
Madurai Junction
56770 Tiruchendur - Palani Passenger 15:03
15:05 Daily
Tiruchendur
Palghat
16788 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp 15:03
15:05 Th
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger 15:19
15:20 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 15:44
15:45 Th
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
22628 Tirunelveli - Tiruchirapalli Express 16:14
16:15 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Tiruchirapalli
06004 Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special 16:30
16:32 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 16:50
16:52 Mo, Th & Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 16:53
16:55 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
16862 Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express 17:13
17:15 Fr
Kanyakumari
Pondicherry
16102 Rameswaram - Chennai Express 17:28
17:30 Daily
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 17:49
17:50 Mo & Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Erode Junction
02193 Tirunelveli Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 17:48
17:50 Sa
Tirunelveli Junction
Jabalpur
56735 Madurai - Sengottai Passenger 18:03
18:05 Daily
Madurai Junction
Sengottai
56736 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger 18:03
18:05 Daily
Sengottai
Madurai Junction
16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express 18:28
18:30 Daily
Tuticorin
Mysore City Junction
16182 Silambu Express 18:28
18:30 Su, Tu & Th
Sengottai
Chennai Egmore
56825 Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger 18:48
18:50 Daily
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
16192 Tirunelveli Tambaram Antyodaya Express 19:14
19:15 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Tambaram
16790 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express 19:45
19:47 Su
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
12668 Chennai Express 20:16
20:17 Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Egmore
12662 Pothigai Express 20:28
20:30 Daily
Sengottai
Chennai Egmore
12634 Kanyakumari Express 21:03
21:05 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chennai Egmore
12632 Nellai Express 21:18
21:20 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
06015 Velankanni - Ernakulam Junction. Specialfare Special 21:23
21:25 Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Velankanni
12694 Pearl City Express 21:54
21:55 Daily
Tuticorin
Chennai Egmore
16861 Pondicherry - Kanyakumari Express 21:58
22:00 Th
Pondicherry
Kanyakumari
16724 Anantapuri Express 22:08
22:10 Daily
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express 22:18
22:20 Daily
Tiruchendur
Chennai Egmore
16339 Nagarcoil Express 22:24
22:25 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
16351 Nagarcoil Express 22:23
22:25 Su & We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
17236 Bangalore Express 22:41
22:42 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12641 Tirukkural Express 23:09
23:10 We & Fr
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 23:09
23:10 Su
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 23:43
23:45 Su
Tuticorin
Okha
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passenger 23:55
23:57 Daily
Madurai Junction
Punalur

Nearest Airports to Virudunagar Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Virudunagar Junction and Virudunagar Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Madurai Airport - (30.39 Km / 18.88 Miles)
  2. Tuticorin Airport - (92.46 Km / 57.45 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Virudunagar Junction by train, get complete information about Virudunagar Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Virudunagar Junction, distance to Virudunagar Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Virudunagar Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Virudunagar Junction Station Location Map

You may like: