Find all trains running between Lucknow (LKO) and Akbarpur (ABP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Lucknow - Akbarpur route.

There are 15 trains running between Lucknow and Akbarpur.

ABP to LKO Distance 190 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Akbarpur (ABP) and Lucknow (LKO)

Every day train departs from Akbarpur to Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow - Akbarpur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express Varanasi Junction to Bareilly Daily 02:10
Akbarpur
Daily 06:55
Lucknow
13151 Jammu Tawi Express Kolkata to Jammu Tawi Daily 04:58
Akbarpur
Daily 10:20
Lucknow
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Daily 06:56
Akbarpur
Daily 16:15
Lucknow
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Daily 08:51
Akbarpur
Daily 14:25
Lucknow
15636 Dwarka Express Guwahati to Okha Tu 12:18
Akbarpur
Tu 16:55
Lucknow
13009 Doon Express Howrah Junction to Dehradun Daily 13:10
Akbarpur
Daily 18:10
Lucknow
14017 Sadbhavna Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Fr 14:09
Akbarpur
Fr 18:25
Lucknow
15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Express Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Su & Tu 14:13
Akbarpur
Su & Tu 18:40
Lucknow
13483 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Mo, We, Th & Sa 14:13
Akbarpur
Mo, We, Th & Sa 18:55
Lucknow
19168 Sabarmati Express Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Su, Tu, Th & Fr 17:04
Akbarpur
Su, Tu, Th & Fr 23:05
Lucknow
19166 Sabarmati Express Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Mo, We & Sa 17:27
Akbarpur
Mo, We & Sa 23:05
Lucknow
19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Indore Junction (BG) Mo 17:56
Akbarpur
Mo 22:25
Lucknow
13237 Patna - Mathura Express Patna Junction to Kota Junction Su, Tu & Sa 19:08
Akbarpur
Su, Tu & Sa 23:20
Lucknow
14853 Marudhar Express Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction Mo, We & Sa 19:34
Akbarpur
Su, Tu & Th 00:05
Lucknow
14649 Saryuyamuna Express Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction Su, Tu & Fr 21:10
Akbarpur
Mo, We & Sa 00:50
Lucknow

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
18191 Chapra - Kanpur Express Chhapra to Farrukhabad Daily 01:43
Akbarpur
Daily 06:11
Barabanki Junction
12225 Kaifiyat Express Azamgarh to Delhi Daily 18:42
Akbarpur
Daily 21:39
Barabanki Junction

Find the location of Lucknow Railway Station and Akbarpur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.