Find all trains running between Akbarpur (ABP) and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Akbarpur - Lucknow route.

There are 15 trains running between Akbarpur and Lucknow.

LKO to ABP Distance 190 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lucknow (LKO) and Akbarpur (ABP)

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Akbarpur. Given below is the list of all the Akbarpur - Lucknow Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19167 Sabarmati Express Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction Mo, We, Th & Sa 01:05
Lucknow
Mo, We, Th & Sa 05:29
Akbarpur
19165 Sabarmati Express Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction Su, Tu & Fr 01:05
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr 05:29
Akbarpur
14854 Marudhar Express Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction Su, Tu & Fr 03:25
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr 07:33
Akbarpur
14018 Sadbhavna Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction Th 03:45
Lucknow
Th 07:31
Akbarpur
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express Indore Junction (BG) to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Su 05:35
Lucknow
Su 08:37
Akbarpur
14650 Saryuyamuna Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar Su, Tu & Th 06:20
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Th 09:48
Akbarpur
13238 Mathura - Patna Express Kota Junction to Patna Junction Mo, Fr & Sa 06:20
Lucknow
Mo, Fr & Sa 09:48
Akbarpur
13484 Farakka Express Delhi to Malda Town Mo, We, Fr & Sa 07:45
Lucknow
Mo, We, Fr & Sa 11:09
Akbarpur
13010 Doon Express Dehradun to Howrah Junction Daily 08:45
Lucknow
Daily 12:21
Akbarpur
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger Lucknow to Varanasi Junction Daily 11:00
Lucknow
Daily 16:05
Akbarpur
13308 Ganga Satluj Express Firozpur Cantonment to Dhanbad Junction Daily 12:25
Lucknow
Daily 16:36
Akbarpur
13152 Sealdah Express Jammu Tawi to Kolkata Daily 17:30
Lucknow
Daily 22:18
Akbarpur
15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Mau Junction Mo & Fr 21:15
Lucknow
Tu & Sa 01:37
Akbarpur
15635 Guwahati Express Okha to Guwahati Sa 21:15
Lucknow
Su 01:37
Akbarpur
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express Bareilly to Varanasi Junction Daily 23:25
Lucknow
Daily 03:29
Akbarpur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
14612 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ghazipur City Fr 00:05
Lucknow
Fr 02:10
Sultanpur
05102 Anand Vihar Terminal Chhapra Jan Sadharan Special Delhi to Chhapra Tu 00:05
Lucknow
Tu 06:04
Khorason Road
15280 Poorabiya Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Saharsa Junction Tu & Sa 02:10
Lucknow
Tu & Sa 06:40
Basti
15116 Lok Nayak Express Delhi to Chhapra Mo 02:10
Lucknow
Mo 07:10
Shahganj Junction
15058 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Th 02:10
Lucknow
Th 05:50
Basti
12596 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Th & Sa 02:25
Lucknow
Th & Sa 06:20
Basti
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah Su & We 02:35
Lucknow
Su & We 04:58
Sultanpur
14008 Sadhbhawna Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction We & Fr 03:00
Alamnagar
We & Fr 06:38
Lambhua
14014 Sultanpur Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sultanpur Su & Tu 03:00
Alamnagar
Su & Tu 06:30
Sultanpur
14016 Sadhbhawna Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction Mo & Sa 03:01
Alamnagar
Mo & Sa 06:38
Lambhua
22420 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Ghazipur City Su, Mo, We & Fr 03:15
Lucknow
Su, Mo, We & Fr 05:38
Sultanpur
22418 Mahamana Express New Delhi to Varanasi Junction Tu, Th & Sa 03:15
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa 05:38
Sultanpur
14864 Marudhar Express Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction Mo, We & Sa 03:25
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa 05:58
Sultanpur
04404 New Delhi Barauni AC Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Barauni Junction We & Sa 04:25
Lucknow
We & Sa 07:40
Basti
12530 Intercity Express Lucknow to Patliputra Junction Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 05:00
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 08:35
Basti
03430 Anand Vihar Malda Specialfare Holi Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Malda Town We 05:00
Lucknow City
We 07:03
Sultanpur
12212 Motihari Garib Rath Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction Th 05:35
Lucknow
Th 09:20
Basti
15716 Garib Nawaj Express Ajmer Junction to Kishanganj Tu, We & Fr 05:35
Lucknow
Tu, We & Fr 10:05
Shahganj Junction
04208 Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Junction Express Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Varanasi Junction Tu & Sa 05:40
Lucknow
Tu & Sa 07:43
Sultanpur
19313 Indore Patna Express Indore Junction (BG) to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Th 05:45
Lucknow
Th 07:45
Sultanpur
19305 Shipra Express Indore Junction (BG) to Guwahati Fr 05:45
Lucknow
Fr 07:45
Sultanpur
54282 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger 2SL Lucknow to Sultanpur Daily 06:05
Lucknow
Daily 10:20
Sultanpur
13240 Mathura - Patna Express Kota Junction to Patna Junction Su, Tu, We & Th 06:30
Lucknow
Su, Tu, We & Th 08:40
Sultanpur
12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Junction Daily 07:20
Lucknow
Daily 09:40
Sultanpur
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express Haridwar Junction to Howrah Junction Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 08:30
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 10:40
Sultanpur
12328 Upasana Express Dehradun to Howrah Junction Su & Th 08:30
Lucknow
Su & Th 10:40
Sultanpur
22356 Suvidha Express Chandigarh to Patliputra Junction Tu & Fr 09:40
Lucknow
Tu & Fr 11:50
Sultanpur
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur We 09:40
Lucknow
We 12:05
Sultanpur
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express Ambala Cantonment to Barauni Junction Su & We 10:10
Lucknow
Su & We 12:22
Sultanpur
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 11:24
Alamnagar
Daily 15:24
Koiripur
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Daily 11:50
Lucknow
Daily 15:27
Basti
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Sa 13:20
Lucknow
Sa 16:28
Ayodhya
12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Th 13:20
Lucknow
Th 17:10
Basti
02598 Mumbai CST Gorakhpur Jan Sadharan Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Mo 13:20
Lucknow
Mo 16:55
Basti
04998 Bathinda Varanasi Specialfare Special Bhatinda Junction to Varanasi Junction Mo 13:35
Lucknow
Mo 16:00
Sultanpur
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya We 14:00
Lucknow
We 18:55
Shahganj Junction
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express Jaipur to Kamakhya Tu 14:10
Lucknow
Tu 17:03
Ayodhya
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction Sa 14:10
Lucknow
Sa 17:03
Ayodhya
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express Lucknow to Barauni Junction Daily 15:00
Lucknow
Daily 19:50
Basti
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Su 15:05
Lucknow
Su 18:20
Basti
15270 Jan Sadharan Express Ahmedabad Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Mo 15:20
Lucknow
Mo 19:07
Basti
12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction Su 15:30
Lucknow
Su 19:07
Basti
12332 Himgiri Express Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction Mo, Tu & Fr 15:30
Lucknow
Mo, Tu & Fr 17:40
Sultanpur
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express Jammu Tawi to Guwahati Sa 15:30
Lucknow
Sa 19:07
Basti
15098 Amarnath Express Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur We 15:30
Lucknow
We 19:07
Basti
15652 Lohit Express Jammu Tawi to Guwahati Th 15:30
Lucknow
Th 19:07
Basti
12532 Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity Lucknow to Gorakhpur Junction Daily 16:35
Lucknow
Daily 20:15
Basti
64282 Lucknow - Sultanpur MEMU Lucknow to Sultanpur Daily 16:45
Lucknow
Daily 21:05
Sultanpur
12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Sultanpur Mo 17:35
Lucknow
Mo 20:00
Sultanpur
14228 Varuna Express Lucknow to Varanasi Junction Mo & Th 17:50
Lucknow
Mo & Th 21:01
Koiripur
54284 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger Lucknow to Sultanpur Daily 18:55
Lucknow
Daily 22:45
Sultanpur
04406 Delhi Darbhanga AC Special Delhi to Darbhanga Junction Mo & Th 19:05
Lucknow
Mo & Th 22:25
Basti
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhapra Sa 19:30
Lucknow
Sa 23:02
Basti
12318 Akal Takhat Express Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Tu & Fr 20:15
Lucknow
Tu & Fr 22:18
Sultanpur
05066 Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special Lucknow to Chhapra Mo & Sa 20:25
Lucknow
Su & Tu 00:40
Basti
15054 Lucknow Chhapra Express Lucknow to Chhapra Daily 20:50
Lucknow
Daily 01:08
Ayodhya
12392 Shramjeevi Express New Delhi to Rajgir Daily 21:25
Lucknow
Daily 23:43
Sultanpur
15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express Lucknow to Varanasi City Daily 23:10
Lucknow
Daily 04:00
Basti
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction Fr 23:45
Lucknow
Sa 02:10
Sultanpur
04206 Lucknow Kolkata Weekly Special Lucknow to Kolkata Mo 23:55
Lucknow
Tu 02:13
Sultanpur

Find the location of Akbarpur Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.