Find all trains running between Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) and Chennai Central (MAS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Sirpur Kagaznagar - Chennai Central route.

There are 16 trains running between Sirpur Kagaznagar and Chennai Central.

MAS to SKZR Distance 820 Km
Travel Time 13Hrs - 16 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chennai Central (MAS) and Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR)

Every day train departs from Chennai Central to Sirpur Kagaznagar. Given below is the list of all the Sirpur Kagaznagar - Chennai Central Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16093 Lucknow Express Chennai Central to Lucknow Tu & Sa 05:15
Chennai Central
Tu & Sa 20:49
Sirpur Kagaznagar
16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Su, We & Th 05:15
Chennai Central
Su, We & Th 20:49
Sirpur Kagaznagar
12656 Navjeevan Express Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 09:35
Chennai Central
Daily 22:29
Sirpur Kagaznagar
12295 Sangha Mitra Express Bangalore City Junction to Danapur Daily 15:45
Chennai Central
Daily 03:32
Sirpur Kagaznagar
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction Mo 16:15
Chennai Central
Tu 04:24
Sirpur Kagaznagar
12578 Bagmati Express Mysore City Junction to Darbhanga Junction Sa 16:25
Chennai Central
Su 04:24
Sirpur Kagaznagar
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express Chennai Central to Chhapra Mo & Sa 17:40
Chennai Central
Su & Tu 06:33
Sirpur Kagaznagar
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express Coimbatore Junction to Jaipur Fr 17:40
Chennai Central
Sa 06:24
Sirpur Kagaznagar
12967 Jaipur Express Chennai Central to Jaipur Su & Tu 17:40
Chennai Central
Mo & We 06:24
Sirpur Kagaznagar
12615 Grand Trunk Express Chennai Central to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Daily 19:15
Chennai Central
Daily 07:23
Sirpur Kagaznagar
22631 Anuvratexpress Chennai Central to Bikaner Junction Th 21:10
Chennai Central
Fr 09:23
Sirpur Kagaznagar
12852 Bilaspur Express Chennai Central to Bilaspur Mo 21:10
Chennai Central
Tu 09:24
Sirpur Kagaznagar
22646 Ahilyanagari Express Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG) Sa 23:25
Chennai Central
Su 11:39
Sirpur Kagaznagar
12522 Rapti Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction Fr 23:25
Chennai Central
Sa 11:39
Sirpur Kagaznagar
12512 Rapti Sagar Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu & We 23:25
Chennai Central
Mo, We & Th 11:39
Sirpur Kagaznagar
22648 Korba Express Trivandrum Central to Korba Mo & Th 23:25
Chennai Central
Tu & Fr 11:39
Sirpur Kagaznagar

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express Rameswaram to Manduadih Th 11:25
Chengalpattu
Fr 02:10
Sirpur Kagaznagar
22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express Pondicherry to New Delhi We 13:00
Chennai Egmore
Th 02:10
Sirpur Kagaznagar
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Mannargudi to Bhagat Ki Kothi Mo 18:00
Chengalpattu
Tu 08:59
Sirpur Kagaznagar

Find the location of Sirpur Kagaznagar Railway Station and Chennai Central Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.