List of all trains passing through Parasnath Railway Station, Jharkhand. Arrival & departure time of trains at Parasnath station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Parasnath etc...

Trains to Parasnath Station - List of Parasnath Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Parasnath, Trains from Parasnath and Trains passing through the Parasnath Railway station in the state of Jharkhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Parasnath Station and other information like Parasnath distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 00:12
00:15 Daily
Howrah Junction
Kalka
12875 Neelachal Express 00:38
00:40 Mo, We & Sa
Puri
Anand Vihar Terminus
22911 Shipra Express 01:14
01:16 Mo, Th & Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Howrah Junction
12176 Chambal Express 01:14
01:16 Su, We & Fr
Gwalior
Howrah Junction
12178 Chambal Express 01:14
01:16 Tu
Mathura Junction
Howrah Junction
12312 Kalka Mail 01:44
01:47 Daily
Kalka
Howrah Junction
13009 Doon Express 02:12
02:14 Daily
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
12876 Neelachal Express 02:35
02:37 Mo, We & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Puri
07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special 02:40
02:42 Tu
Secunderabad Junction
Barauni Junction
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 02:52
02:54 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
18623 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Hatia Express 03:12
03:17 Daily
Islampur
Hatia
13308 Ganga Satluj Express 03:27
03:29 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Dhanbad Junction
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express 03:51
03:54 Daily
Sealdah
Ajmer Junction
13330 Ganga Damodar Express 04:09
04:11 Daily
Patna Junction
Dhanbad Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express 04:09
04:12 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jodhpur Junction
12322 Kolkata Mail 04:44
04:46 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
12302 Kolkata Rajdhani 05:45
05:47 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express 06:39
06:41 Tu & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Kolkata
13305 Dhanbad - Gaya Inter City Express 06:45
06:47 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Gaya Junction
12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express 08:09
08:11 Th
Bhavnagar Terminus
Asansol Junction
63550 Koderma - Dhanbad MEMU 08:30
08:31 Daily
Koderma
Dhanbad Junction
13152 Sealdah Express 09:15
09:17 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
63553 Asansol Varanasi Memu 09:16
09:18 Daily
Asansol Junction
Varanasi Junction
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express 09:58
10:00 Daily
Ajmer Junction
Sealdah
18626 Hatia - Patna Express 10:02
10:04 Daily
Hatia
Purnia Court
12365 Ranchi Jan Shatabdi 10:11
10:13 Daily
Patna Junction
Ranchi
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 10:51
10:53 Su
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
12801 Purushottam Express 11:06
11:09 Daily
Puri
New Delhi
12382 Poorva Express 11:23
11:25 Tu, We & Sa
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
12381 Poorva Express 12:36
12:38 Su, We & Th
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
11046 Dikshabhumi Express 14:23
14:25 Mo
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
12802 Purshottam Express 15:51
15:54 Daily
New Delhi
Puri
18625 Patna - Hatia Express 16:21
16:23 Daily
Purnia Court
Hatia
63547 Dhanbad - Hazaribagh MEMU 16:30
16:32 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Hazaribagh Road
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast 16:36
16:38 Tu & Sa
Kolkata
Amritsar Junction
63554 Varanasi - Asansol Memu 16:50
16:55 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Asansol Junction
13151 Jammu Tawi Express 17:38
17:40 Daily
Kolkata
Jammu Tawi
12366 Patna Jan Shatabdi 17:51
17:53 Daily
Ranchi
Patna Junction
13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Inter City Express 20:29
20:31 Daily
Gaya Junction
Dhanbad Junction
12301 Kolkata Rajdhani 20:35
20:37 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 21:32
21:34 Th
Asansol Junction
Bhavnagar Terminus
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 22:11
22:16 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast 22:16
22:21 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Howrah Junction
12175 Chambal Express 23:10
23:12 Su, Tu & We
Howrah Junction
Gwalior
12177 Chambal Express 23:10
23:12 Fr
Howrah Junction
Mathura Junction
22912 Shipra Express 23:10
23:12 Mo, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
12816 Puri Express 23:10
23:13 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Puri
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express 23:23
23:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Puri
Anand Vihar Terminus
18624 Hatia - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 23:47
23:49 Daily
Hatia
Islampur
13010 Doon Express 23:48
23:50 Daily
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
13329 Ganga Damodar Express 23:54
23:56 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Patna Junction

Nearest Airports to Parasnath Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Parasnath and Parasnath Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dhanbad Airport - (43.04 Km / 26.74 Miles)
  2. Birsa Munda International Airport - (104.56 Km / 64.97 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Parasnath by train, get complete information about Parasnath train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Parasnath, distance to Parasnath from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Parasnath.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Parasnath Station Location Map

You may like: