Find all trains running between Chittaurgarh Junction (COR) and Ratlam Junction (RTM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chittaurgarh Junction - Ratlam Junction route.

There are 30 direct trains from Ratlam Junction to Chittaurgarh Junction which includes 11 daily trains, 13 weekly trains, 2 biweekly trains and 4 triweekly trains.

RTM to COR Distance 190 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 5 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ratlam Junction (RTM) and Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

Every day train departs from Ratlam Junction to Chittaurgarh Junction. Given below is the list of all the Chittaurgarh Junction - Ratlam Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction 01:45 Mo Ratlam Junction 05:25 Mo Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12995 Bandra Udaipur City Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City 02:45 Mo, Th & Sa Ratlam Junction 06:05 Mo, Th & Sa Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02995 Bandra Ajmer Covid 19 Superfast Special Bandra Terminus to Ajmer Junction 03:10 Mo, Th & Sa Ratlam Junction 06:50 Mo, Th & Sa Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 40 minutes
04802 Makrana Parbatsar City Passenger Special Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction 06:25 Daily Ratlam Junction 10:10 Daily Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
14802 Indore Jodhpur Express Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction 06:35 Daily Ratlam Junction 10:20 Daily Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 90
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 335
  • SL: ₹ 145
02901 Bandra Udaipur City Covid 19 Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City 08:25 Su, We & Fr Ratlam Junction 12:15 Su, We & Fr Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
59811 Haldighati Passenger Ratlam Junction to Agra Fort 08:45 Daily Ratlam Junction 13:50 Daily Chittaurgarh Junction   5 hours 5 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City 09:50 Su, We & Fr Ratlam Junction 13:25 Su, We & Fr Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
79303 Ratlam Chittaurgarh Dmu Ratlam Junction to Chittaurgarh Junction 09:55 Daily Ratlam Junction 14:00 Daily Chittaurgarh Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
09333 Indore Bikaner Mahamana Special Indore Junction to Bikaner Junction 15:50 Sa Ratlam Junction 19:30 Sa Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 40 minutes
19333 Indore Bikaner Mahamana Express Indore Junction to Bikaner Junction 16:20 Sa Ratlam Junction 19:55 Sa Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 810
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 165
19604 Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Humsafar Express Rameswaram to Ajmer Junction 16:20 Th Ratlam Junction 19:55 Th Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 160
19327 Ratlam Udaipur City Express Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City 16:45 Daily Ratlam Junction 20:35 Daily Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145
09345 Ratlam Bhilwara DEMU Express Special Ratlam Junction to Bhilwara 18:30 Daily Ratlam Junction 22:40 Daily Chittaurgarh Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
79301 Ratlam Bhilwara DEMU Ratlam Junction to Bhilwara 18:30 Daily Ratlam Junction 22:50 Daily Chittaurgarh Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
07020 Hyderabad Jaipur Covid 19 Special Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur Junction 19:15 Su Ratlam Junction 23:05 Su Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
02720 Hyderabad Jaipur Festival Special Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur Junction 19:15 Tu & Th Ratlam Junction 23:05 Tu & Th Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
12720 Hyderabad Jaipur Super Fast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur Junction 19:45 Tu & Th Ratlam Junction 23:20 Tu & Th Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
17020 Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur Junction 19:45 Su Ratlam Junction 23:20 Su Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06521 Yesvantpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Specialfare Special Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction 20:10 Fr Ratlam Junction 00:05 Sa Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
82653 Yesvantpur Jaipur Suvidha Express Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction 21:10 Fr Ratlam Junction 00:50 Sa Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 180
09337 Indore Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Special Indore Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 21:30 Su Ratlam Junction 01:00 Mo Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express Mysuru City Junction to Udaipur City 21:40 Fr Ratlam Junction 02:30 Sa Chittaurgarh Junction   4 hours 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 160
19337 Indore Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express Indore Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 21:40 Su Ratlam Junction 01:15 Mo Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special Indore Junction to Udaipur City 21:40 Daily Ratlam Junction 02:00 Daily Chittaurgarh Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express Indore Junction to Udaipur City 21:50 Daily Ratlam Junction 02:10 Daily Chittaurgarh Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09712 Bhopal Jaipur Special Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction 22:30 Daily Ratlam Junction 02:30 Daily Chittaurgarh Junction   4 hours
19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction 22:40 Daily Ratlam Junction 02:40 Daily Chittaurgarh Junction   4 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 90
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09575 Dwarka Delhi Sarai Rohilla Diwali Special Okha to Nathdwara 23:40 We Ratlam Junction 03:30 Th Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
19575 Okha Nathdwara Express Okha to Nathdwara 23:45 Sa Ratlam Junction 03:35 Su Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Ratlam Junction to Chittaurgarh Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Ratlam Junction

More routes from Chittaurgarh Junction