List of all trains passing through Sambalpur Railway Station, Odisha. Arrival & departure time of trains at Sambalpur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Sambalpur etc...

Trains to Sambalpur - List of Sambalpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Sambalpur, Trains from Sambalpur and Trains passing through the Sambalpur in the state of Odisha. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Sambalpur and other information like Sambalpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
08171 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU Special 05:55 00:00 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
18312 Banaras - Sambalpur Express 10:30 00:00 Tu & Fr Banaras Banaras Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
08169 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU Special 18:15 00:00 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express 16:15 00:00 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express 22:30 00:00 Daily Puri Puri Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
18302 Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express 19:35 00:00 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
08318 Junagarh Road - Sambalpur Passenger Special 18:00 00:00 Daily Junagarh Road Junagarh Road Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
22803 Shalimar - Sambalpur Super Fast Express 07:35 00:00 Su Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
08302 Durg - Sambalpur Special Fare Exam Special 05:22 00:00 Su Durg Junction Durg Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
20810 Nagavali Express 18:40 00:00 Su, Tu & We Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express 00:10 00:15 Mo, We & Fr Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Gunupur Gunupur
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 00:15 00:35 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 00:15 00:35 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
18426 Durg - Puri Intercity Express 00:30 00:40 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Puri Puri
02832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Special Fare Special 01:07 01:12 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
12994 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 01:45 01:55 Tu Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
22827 Puri - Surat Weekly Super Fast Express 01:45 01:55 Mo Puri Puri Surat Surat
20861 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 01:45 01:55 Th Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Special Fare Special 01:55 02:00 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22909 Valsad - Puri Super Fast Express 02:10 02:15 Sa Valsad Valsad Puri Puri
18425 Puri - Durg Express 02:15 02:25 Daily Puri Puri Durg Junction Durg Junction
20471 Bikaner - Puri Super Fast Express 02:05 02:25 Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Puri Puri
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Super Fast Express 02:05 02:25 Mo Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
18108 Jagdalpur - Rourkela Intercity Express 02:50 03:00 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
08615 Malatipatpur - Hatia RRB Exam Special 03:20 03:27 Su Malatipatpur Malatipatpur Hatia Hatia
18118 Gunupur Rourkela Rajya Rani Express 04:00 04:05 Tu, Th & Sa Gunupur Gunupur Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
18452 Tapaswini Express 03:50 04:10 Daily Puri Puri Hatia Hatia
18638 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Weekly Express 04:40 04:50 We Hatia Hatia
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly Express 04:40 04:50 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
20857 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Super Fast Express 05:10 05:20 Sa Puri Puri Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 05:10 05:20 We Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20823 Puri - Ajmer Super Fast Express 05:10 05:20 Tu & Fr Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express 00:00 06:00 Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Puri Puri
18301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express 00:00 06:05 Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Rayagada Rayagada
20918 Puri - Indore Humsafar Express 06:30 06:35 Th Puri Puri Indore Junction Indore Junction
22910 Puri - Valsad Super Fast Express 06:30 06:35 Su Puri Puri Valsad Valsad
08317 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger Special 00:00 06:45 Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Junagarh Road Junagarh Road
03313 Dhanbad - Brahmapur Special Fare Exam Special 07:00 07:05 Su Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Brahmapur Brahmapur
08912 Puri - Junagarh Road Special Fare Rath Yatra Special 07:10 07:20 Sa Puri Puri Junagarh Road Junagarh Road
08172 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU Special 00:00 07:30 Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity Super Fast Express 07:34 07:36 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
20824 Ajmer - Puri Super Fast Express 07:30 07:40 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
22828 Surat - Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 07:30 07:40 We Surat Surat Puri Puri
12993 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 07:30 07:40 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
12872 Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express 08:10 08:20 Daily Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22862 Kantabanji - Howrah Ispat Express 08:10 08:20 Mo, Fr & Sa Kantabanji Kantabanji Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22838 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express 08:20 08:30 Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hatia Hatia
20808 Hirakud Super Fast Express 08:30 08:50 Mo, Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18005 Samaleswari Express 08:55 09:05 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
22806 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly Super Fast Express 09:40 09:45 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
20809 Nagavali Express 00:00 10:50 Su, Mo & Fr Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
08645 Hatia - Ernakulam Junction Special Fare Festival Special 10:45 10:55 Daily Hatia Hatia Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express 10:45 10:55 Su & Th Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06189 Danapur - Tirunelveli Special Fare Pooja Special 10:45 10:55 Daily Danapur Danapur Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express 00:00 11:00 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12893 Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity Super Fast Express 11:05 11:15 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Balangir Junction Balangir Junction
20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express 11:23 11:25 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
12375 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly Super Fast Express 11:30 11:40 Su Tambaram Tambaram Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
12836 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Super Fast Express 11:30 11:40 We & Fr Hatia Hatia
12890 SMVT Bengaluru - Tatanagar Super Fast Express 11:30 11:40 Tu Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
20917 Indore - Puri Humsafar Express 11:55 12:00 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Puri Puri
18125 Rourkela - Puri Express 11:50 12:10 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Puri Puri
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 12:15 12:35 Mo & Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20472 Puri - Bikaner Super Fast Express 12:15 12:35 We Puri Puri Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 12:15 12:35 Tu Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18311 Sambalpur - Banaras Express 00:00 13:05 Su & We Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Banaras Banaras
20807 Hirakud Super Fast Express 12:55 13:15 Tu, Fr & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
20858 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Super Fast Express 13:30 13:40 Mo Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Puri Puri
08264 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special 13:50 14:00 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction
08263 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special 14:35 14:45 Daily Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
20818 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 14:55 14:57 Mo New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18126 Puri - Rourkela Express 14:50 15:10 Daily Puri Puri Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
12871 Howrah - Titlagarh Ispat Express 15:50 16:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction
22861 Howrah - Kantabanji Ispat Express 15:50 16:00 Mo, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kantabanji Kantabanji
12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity Super Fast Express 16:30 16:40 Daily Balangir Junction Balangir Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Super Fast Express 17:00 17:05 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
08305 Sambalpur - Tatanagar Special Fare Exam Special 00:00 17:30 Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18006 Samaleswari Express 17:30 17:40 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity Super Fast Express 18:00 18:02 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
08170 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU Special 00:00 18:45 Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
22804 Sambalpur - Shalimar Super Fast Express 00:00 19:40 Fr Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
08301 Sambalpur - Durg Special Fare Exam Special 00:00 20:30 Fr Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
18107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Intercity Express 20:40 20:50 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
06190 Tirunelveli - Danapur Special Fare Puja Special 20:50 21:00 Daily Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Danapur Danapur
08646 Ernakulam Junction - Hatia Special Fare Festival Special 20:50 21:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hatia Hatia
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express 21:30 21:40 Mo & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18451 Tapaswini Express 22:05 22:25 Daily Hatia Hatia Puri Puri
12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 22:20 22:30 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express 22:30 22:40 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express 22:50 23:00 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
20813 Puri - Jodhpur Super Fast Express 22:45 23:05 We Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
20862 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 23:15 23:25 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
12376 Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly Super Fast Express 23:25 23:35 We Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Tambaram Tambaram
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express 23:25 23:35 Th Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express 23:25 23:35 Mo Hatia Hatia Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
18637 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express 23:25 23:35 Sa Hatia Hatia
12835 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express 23:25 23:35 Su & Tu Hatia Hatia
12889 Tatanagar - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express 23:25 23:35 Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08616 Hatia - Malatipatpur RRB Exam Special 23:40 23:50 Daily Hatia Hatia Malatipatpur Malatipatpur

Main Stations in Sambalpur

  1. Sambalpur Junction - SBP (2.5 Km / 1.6 Miles from Sambalpur)
  2. Sambalpur City - SBPY (2.4 Km / 1.5 Miles from Sambalpur)

Nearest Airports to Sambalpur

Following are the nearest airports to Sambalpur and Sambalpur. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rourkela Airport - (121.77 Km / 75.67 Miles)
  2. Bilaspur Airport - (201.67 Km / 125.31 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sambalpur by train, get complete information about Sambalpur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sambalpur, distance to Sambalpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sambalpur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Sambalpur Station Location Map