List of all trains passing through Sambalpur Railway Station, Odisha. Arrival & departure time of trains at Sambalpur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Sambalpur etc...

Trains to Sambalpur - List of Sambalpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Sambalpur, Trains from Sambalpur and Trains passing through the Sambalpur in the state of Odisha. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Sambalpur and other information like Sambalpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
08305 Howrah Sambalpur Super Fast Festival Special 07:35 Dest. Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
08302 Banaswadi Sambalpur Special Fare Special 19:35 Dest. Daily Rayagada Rayagada Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
08304 Puri Sambalpur Intercity Special 22:20 00:00 Daily Puri Puri Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
02086 Nagavali Special 18:40 00:00 Su, Tu & We Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
08312 Banaras Sambalpur Special Fare Special 10:30 00:00 Tu & Fr Banaras Banaras Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
08310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special 16:15 00:00 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
08127 Rourkela Gunupur Rajya Rani Special 00:10 00:15 Mo, We & Fr Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Gunupur Gunupur
02879 Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Puja Special 00:15 00:35 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02865 Santragachi - Yesvantpur Super Fast AC Special 00:15 00:35 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
08426 Bhagalpur Puri Special 00:30 00:40 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Puri Puri
02827 Puri Surat Weekly Super Fast Special Fare Special 01:45 01:55 Mo Puri Puri Surat Surat
09494 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Special 01:45 01:55 Tu Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
08405 Puri Ahmedabad Super Fast Special 01:45 01:55 Th Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09209 Valsad Puri Special 02:10 02:15 Sa Valsad Valsad Puri Puri
04709 Bikaner Puri Weekly Super Fast Special 02:05 02:25 Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Puri Puri
02094 Jodhpur Puri Weekly Super Fast Special 02:05 02:25 Mo Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
08425 Puri Raipur Express Special 02:20 02:30 Daily Puri Puri Durg Junction Durg Junction
08108 Jagdalpur Rourkela Special 02:50 03:00 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
08128 Gunupur Rourkela Rajya Rani Special 04:00 04:05 Tu, Th & Sa Gunupur Gunupur Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
08452 Tapaswini Special 04:00 04:20 Daily Puri Puri Hatia Hatia
08638 Bangalore Cantt Hatia Weekly Special Fare Special 04:40 04:50 We Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Hatia Hatia
02146 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special 05:15 05:25 We Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02037 Puri Ajmer Bi weekly Super Fast Special 05:15 05:25 Tu & Fr Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
08303 Sambalpur Puri Intercity Special Origin 06:00 Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Puri Puri
08301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Specialfare Special Origin 06:05 Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Rayagada Rayagada
09210 Puri Valsad Super Fast Special 06:30 06:35 Su Puri Puri Valsad Valsad
09372 Puri Indore Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special 06:30 06:35 Th Puri Puri Indore Junction Indore Junction
02861 Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity Super Fast Special 07:34 07:36 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
09493 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Special 07:30 07:40 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
02038 Ajmer Puri Super Fast Special 07:30 07:40 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
02828 Surat Puri Weekly Super Fast Special Fare Special 07:30 07:40 We Surat Surat Puri Puri
02518 Guwahati Kolkata AC Puja Special 08:10 08:20 We & Sa Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02410 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Special 08:20 08:30 Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hatia Hatia
08504 Hirakud Super Fast Special 08:30 08:50 Mo, Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02814 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhubaneswar Super Fast Special 09:40 09:45 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02085 Nagavali Special 00:00 10:50 Su, Mo & Fr Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
08189 Tatanagar Ernakulam Special 10:45 10:55 Su & Th Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
08309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special 00:00 11:00 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
08493 Bhubaneswar Balangir Intercity Covid 19 Special 11:05 11:15 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Balangir Junction Balangir Junction
02855 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special 11:23 11:25 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
02375 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Super Fast Special 11:20 11:30 Su Tambaram Tambaram Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
02836 Yesvantpur Hatia Super Fast Special Fare Special 11:20 11:30 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Hatia
02890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Weekly Super Fast Special 11:20 11:30 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
09371 Indore Puri Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special 11:55 12:00 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Puri Puri
08105 Rourkela Puri Express Special 11:50 12:10 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Puri Puri
02880 Bhubaneswar Mumbai LTT Special Fare Super Fast Special 12:15 12:35 Mo & Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
04710 Puri Bikaner Weekly Super Fast Special 12:15 12:35 We Puri Puri Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special Fare Special 12:15 12:35 Tu Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
08311 Sambalpur Banaras Special Fare Special 00:00 13:05 Su & We Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Banaras Banaras
08503 Hirakud Super Fast Special 12:55 13:15 Tu, Fr & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
08264 Bilaspur Titlagarh Passenger Special 13:50 14:00 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction
08263 Titlagarh Bilaspur Passenger Special 14:35 14:45 Daily Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02856 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special 14:55 14:57 Mo New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08106 Puri Rourkela Express Special 14:50 15:10 Daily Puri Puri Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
02517 Ispat Super Fast Special 15:50 16:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction
08494 Balangir Bhubaneswar Intercity Covid 19 Special 16:30 16:40 Daily Balangir Junction Balangir Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02813 Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Special 17:00 17:05 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02862 Bhubaneswar Rourkela Intercity Super Fast Special 18:00 18:02 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
08306 Sambalpur Howrah Weekly Super Fast Special Fare Special 00:00 19:40 Fr Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08107 Rourkela Jagdalpur Special 20:40 20:50 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
08190 Ernakulam Tatanagar Special 20:50 21:00 Mo & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08451 Tapaswini Special 22:05 22:25 Daily Hatia Hatia Puri Puri
02145 Mumbai LTT Puri Super Fast Special 22:20 22:30 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
03351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Special 22:30 22:40 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
03352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Special 22:50 23:00 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
02093 Puri Jodhpur Weekly Super Fast Special 22:45 23:05 We Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
08406 Ahmedabad Puri Super Fast Special 23:15 23:25 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
08637 Hatia Bangalore Cantt Weekly Special Fare Special 23:25 23:35 Sa Hatia Hatia Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
02409 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Special 23:25 23:35 Mo Hatia Hatia Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02835 Hatia Yesvantpur Super Fast Special Fare Special 23:25 23:35 Su & Tu Hatia Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Special 23:25 23:35 Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02376 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Super Fast Special 23:25 23:35 We Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Tambaram Tambaram

Main Stations in Sambalpur

  1. Sambalpur Junction - SBP (2.5 Km / 1.6 Miles from Sambalpur)
  2. Sambalpur City - SBPY (2.4 Km / 1.5 Miles from Sambalpur)

Nearest Airports to Sambalpur

Following are the nearest airports to Sambalpur and Sambalpur. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rourkela Airport - (121.77 Km / 75.67 Miles)
  2. Bilaspur Airport - (201.67 Km / 125.31 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sambalpur by train, get complete information about Sambalpur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sambalpur, distance to Sambalpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sambalpur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Sambalpur Station Location Map