List of all trains passing through Sambalpur Railway Station, Odisha. Arrival & departure time of trains at Sambalpur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Sambalpur etc...

Trains to Sambalpur - List of Sambalpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Sambalpur, Trains from Sambalpur and Trains passing through the Sambalpur in the state of Odisha. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Sambalpur and other information like Sambalpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
18312 Manduadih Sambalpur Express 11:05 Dest. Tu & Fr Manduadih Manduadih Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
68033 Jharsuguda Sambalpur Memu 05:55 Dest. Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
18310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Express 17:45 Dest. Daily Muri Junction Muri Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
68031 Jharsuguda Sambalpur Memu 18:45 Dest. Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
18304 Puri Sambalpur Intercity Express 22:30 Dest. Daily Puri Puri Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
68027 Rourkela Sambalpur Memu 10:45 Dest. Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
18302 Rayagada Sambalpur Intercity Express 20:20 Dest. Daily Rayagada Rayagada Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
58302 Koraput Sambalpur Passenger 16:00 Dest. Daily Koraput Junction Koraput Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
02410 Raigarh Sambalpur Superfast Special 21:30 Dest. Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Raigarh Raigarh Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
22803 Howrah Sambalpur Super Fast Express 07:50 Dest. Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
20810 Nagavali Express 19:30 Dest. Su, Tu & We Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
18117 Rourkela Gunupur Rajya Rani Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Gunupur Gunupur
08447 Bhubaneswar Koraput Covid 19 Special 00:10 00:20 Tu, Th & Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Koraput Junction Koraput Junction
08426 Bhagalpur Puri Special 00:20 00:30 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18426 Durg Puri Express 00:20 00:30 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Puri Puri
02409 Sambalpur Raigarh Superfast Special Origin 01:00 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Raigarh Raigarh
22865 Mumbai LTT Puri Super Fast Express 00:40 01:00 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
12879 Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 00:40 01:00 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12832 Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Garib Rath Express 01:00 01:05 Mo, We & Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express 01:30 01:40 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
08405 Bhubaneswar Ahmedabad Covid 19 Special 02:00 02:10 Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22827 Puri Surat Weekly Superfast Express 02:00 02:10 Mo Puri Puri Surat Surat
12831 Dhanbad Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express 02:05 02:10 Su, Tu & Th Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18405 Puri Ahmedabad Express 02:00 02:10 Th Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12994 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 02:00 02:10 Tu Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
08425 Puri Raipur Express Special 02:25 02:35 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Durg Junction Durg Junction
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 02:30 02:35 Sa Valsad Valsad Puri Puri
18425 Puri Durg Express 02:25 02:35 Daily Puri Puri Durg Junction Durg Junction
20814 Jodhpur Puri Super Fast Express 02:25 02:45 Mo Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
14709 Bikaner Puri Express 02:25 02:45 Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Puri Puri
18108 Jagdalpur Rourkela Express 03:00 03:10 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
08448 Koraput Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Special 03:00 03:10 Mo, We & Fr Koraput Junction Koraput Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18452 Tapaswini Express 04:00 04:20 Daily Puri Puri Hatia Hatia
18118 Gunupur Rourkela Rajya Rani Express 04:30 04:35 Daily Gunupur Gunupur Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
18421 Puri Ajmer Express 05:00 05:10 Tu & Fr Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18407 Puri Sainagar Shirdi Express 05:00 05:10 Sa Puri Puri Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
12146 Puri Mumbai LTT Superfast Express 05:00 05:10 We Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18303 Sambalpur Puri Intercity Express Origin 06:00 Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Puri Puri
18301 Sambalpur Rayagada Intercity Express Origin 06:05 Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Rayagada Rayagada
18638 Bengaluru Cantt Hatia Express 05:55 06:05 We Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Hatia Hatia
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 05:55 06:05 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
58301 Sambalpur Koraput Passenger Origin 06:45 Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Koraput Junction Koraput Junction
19318 Puri Indore Humsafar Express 07:00 07:05 Th Puri Puri Indore Junction Indore Junction
68034 Sambalpur Jharsuguda Memu Origin 07:30 Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
22839 Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity Super Fast Express 07:42 07:44 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02861 Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity Covid 19 Superfast Special 07:42 07:44 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Express Origin 07:55 Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Muri Junction Muri Junction
12872 Ispat Express 08:10 08:20 Daily Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18005 Koraput Express 08:45 09:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
22828 Surat Puri Super Fast Express 09:30 09:40 We Surat Surat Puri Puri
12993 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 09:30 09:40 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
18508 Hirakud Express 09:20 09:40 Mo, Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22806 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhubaneswar Weekly Super Fast Express 10:05 10:10 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22838 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express 10:15 10:25 Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hatia Hatia
18422 Ajmer Puri Express 10:15 10:25 Su & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
68028 Sambalpur Rourkela Memu Origin 11:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
20809 Nagavali Express Origin 11:10 Su, Mo & Fr Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
08493 Bhubaneswar Balangir Intercity Covid 19 Special 11:20 11:30 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Balangir Junction Balangir Junction
12893 Bhubaneswar Balangir Intercity Super Fast Express 11:20 11:30 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Balangir Junction Balangir Junction
20817 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express 11:58 12:00 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
58131 Rourkela Puri Passenger 11:50 12:10 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Puri Puri
22910 Puri Valsad Superfast Express 12:20 12:25 Su Puri Puri Valsad Valsad
19317 Indore Puri Humsafar Express 12:25 12:30 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Puri Puri
22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 12:25 12:45 Tu Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12880 Bhubaneswar Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 12:25 12:45 Mo & Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14710 Puri Bikaner Express 12:25 12:45 We Puri Puri Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
18311 Sambalpur Manduadih Express Origin 13:10 Su & We Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Manduadih Manduadih
18507 Hirakud Express 12:55 13:15 Tu, Fr & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13575 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Express 13:15 13:25 Su Tambaram Tambaram Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Super Fast Express 13:15 13:25 Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Hatia
12890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Superfast Express 13:15 13:25 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
58214 Bilaspur Titlagarh Passenger 13:40 13:50 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction
18408 Sainagar Shirdi Puri Express 14:05 14:15 Mo Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Puri Puri
58213 Titlagarh Bilaspur Passenger 14:55 15:05 Daily Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
20818 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 15:15 15:17 Mo New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
58132 Puri Rourkela Passenger 15:40 16:00 Daily Puri Puri Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
12894 Balangir Bhubaneswar Intercity Super Fast Express 16:40 16:50 Daily Balangir Junction Balangir Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12871 Ispat Express 16:40 16:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction
08494 Balangir Bhubaneswar Intercity Covid 19 Special 16:40 16:50 Daily Balangir Junction Balangir Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22805 Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Super Fast Express 17:00 17:05 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
18006 Koraput Express 17:22 17:50 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02862 Bhubaneswar Rourkela Intercity Covid 19 Superfast Special 18:40 18:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
22840 Bhubaneswar Rourkela Intercity Super Fast Express 18:40 18:42 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
68032 Sambalpur Jharsuguda Memu Origin 19:15 Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
22804 Sambalpur Howrah Super Fast Express Origin 20:05 Fr Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18107 Rourkela Jagdalpur Express 20:40 20:50 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 21:50 22:00 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
20813 Puri Jodhpur Super Fast Express 22:00 22:20 We Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
18451 Tapaswini Express 22:15 22:35 Daily Hatia Hatia Puri Puri
08301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Specialfare Special Origin 23:00 Su Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Rayagada Rayagada
12145 Mumbai LTT Puri Superfast Express 22:50 23:00 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
05813 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special Origin 23:00 Su Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Khariar Road Khariar Road
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 23:30 23:40 Th Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
13576 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Express 23:30 23:40 We Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Tambaram Tambaram
12835 Hatia Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 23:30 23:40 Su & Tu Hatia Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 23:30 23:40 Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18637 Hatia Bengaluru Cantt Express 23:30 23:40 Sa Hatia Hatia Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 23:30 23:40 Mo Hatia Hatia Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
18406 Ahmedabad Puri Express 23:35 23:45 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
08406 Ahmedabad Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Special 23:35 23:45 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar

Main Stations in Sambalpur

  1. Sambalpur Junction - SBP (2.5 Km / 1.6 Miles from Sambalpur)
  2. Sambalpur City - SBPY (2.4 Km / 1.5 Miles from Sambalpur)

Nearest Airports to Sambalpur

Following are the nearest airports to Sambalpur and Sambalpur. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rourkela Airport - (121.77 Km / 75.67 Miles)
  2. Bilaspur Airport - (201.67 Km / 125.31 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sambalpur by train, get complete information about Sambalpur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sambalpur, distance to Sambalpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sambalpur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Sambalpur Station Location Map