Find all trains running between Sambalpur Junction (SBP) and Durg Junction (DURG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Sambalpur Junction - Durg Junction route.

.

DURG to SBP Distance 410 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs - 8 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Durg Junction (DURG) and Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

Every day train departs from Durg Junction to Sambalpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Sambalpur Junction - Durg Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02828 Surat Puri Festival Special Surat to Puri 00:10 We Durg Junction 07:30 We Sambalpur Junction   7 hours 20 minutes
02145 Mumbai LTT Puri Super Fast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri 14:20 Mo Durg Junction 22:20 Mo Sambalpur Junction   8 hours
08406 Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Special Ahmedabad Junction to Puri 15:10 Sa Durg Junction 23:15 Sa Sambalpur Junction   8 hours 5 minutes
08426 Bhagalpur Puri Special Durg Junction to Puri 16:10 Daily Durg Junction 00:30 Daily Sambalpur Junction   8 hours 20 minutes
02865 Santragachi - Yesvantpur Super Fast AC Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri 18:20 Th Raipur Junction 00:15 Fr Sambalpur Junction   5 hours 55 minutes
02879 Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Puja Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar 18:20 We & Sa Raipur Junction 00:15 Su & Th Sambalpur Junction   5 hours 55 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02038 Ajmer Puri Bi Weekly Super Fast Special Ajmer Junction to Puri 00:10 Th & Sa Durg Junction 07:30 Th & Sa Sambalpur Junction   7 hours 20 minutes
12993 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express Gandhidham Junction to Puri 01:45 Su Durg Junction 09:30 Su Sambalpur Junction   7 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
18422 Ajmer Puri Express Ajmer Junction to Puri 02:05 Su & Th Durg Junction 10:15 Su & Th Sambalpur Junction   8 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1000
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 265
18408 Sainagar Shirdi Puri Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Puri 06:20 Mo Durg Junction 14:05 Mo Sambalpur Junction   7 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1675
  • 2A: ₹ 1000
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 265
12145 Mumbai LTT Puri Superfast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri 14:55 Mo Durg Junction 22:50 Mo Sambalpur Junction   7 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1755
  • 2A: ₹ 1050
  • 3A: ₹ 750
  • SL: ₹ 295
18406 Ahmedabad Puri Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puri 15:45 Sa Durg Junction 23:35 Sa Sambalpur Junction   7 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1000
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 265
18426 Durg Puri Express Durg Junction to Puri 16:10 Daily Durg Junction 00:20 Daily Sambalpur Junction   8 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1675
  • 2A: ₹ 1000
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 265
20814 Jodhpur Puri Super Fast Express Jodhpur Junction to Puri 18:55 Su Durg Junction 02:25 Mo Sambalpur Junction   7 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1665
  • 2A: ₹ 995
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 275
02094 Sikar - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special Jodhpur Junction to Puri 18:55 Su Durg Junction 02:05 Mo Sambalpur Junction   7 hours 10 minutes
58112 Itwari Tatanagar Passenger Itwari Junction to Tatanagar Junction 03:50 Daily Durg Junction 12:54 Daily Ib   9 hours 4 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 150
19317 Indore Puri Humsafar Express Indore Junction to Puri 05:25 We Durg Junction 12:25 We Sambalpur City   7 hours
  • 3A: ₹ 765
09371 Indore Puri Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special Indore Junction to Puri 05:35 We Durg Junction 11:55 We Sambalpur City   6 hours 20 minutes
03287 South Bihar Festival Special Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 07:00 Daily Durg Junction 13:09 Daily Brajrajnagar   6 hours 9 minutes
13287 South Bihar Express Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 07:25 Daily Durg Junction 13:28 Daily Brajrajnagar   6 hours 3 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1405
  • 2A: ₹ 845
  • 3A: ₹ 600
  • SL: ₹ 225
58819 Jharsuguda Gondia Passenger Gondia Junction to Jharsuguda Junction 08:15 Daily Durg Junction 18:37 Daily Ib   10 hours 22 minutes
08861 Gondia Jharsuguda MEMU Special Gondia Junction to Jharsuguda Junction 08:15 Daily Durg Junction 18:08 Daily Ib   9 hours 53 minutes
02279 Azad Hind Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Howrah Junction 14:05 Daily Durg Junction 19:18 Daily Brajrajnagar   5 hours 13 minutes
12129 Azad Hind Express Pune Junction to Howrah Junction 14:15 Daily Durg Junction 19:31 Daily Brajrajnagar   5 hours 16 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 895
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 255
12809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 15:25 Daily Durg Junction 20:55 Daily Brajrajnagar   5 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1485
  • 2A: ₹ 895
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 255
22865 Mumbai LTT Puri Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri 18:35 Th Raipur Junction 00:40 Fr Sambalpur Junction   6 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1575
  • 2A: ₹ 945
  • 3A: ₹ 680
  • SL: ₹ 265
12879 Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar 18:35 We & Sa Raipur Junction 00:40 Su & Th Sambalpur Junction   6 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 945
  • 3A: ₹ 680
  • SL: ₹ 265
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar 18:45 Daily Durg Junction 01:15 Daily Brajrajnagar   6 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 845
  • 3A: ₹ 600
  • SL: ₹ 225
12833 Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Express Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction 22:15 Daily Durg Junction 03:56 Daily Brajrajnagar   5 hours 41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 895
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 255

* Durg Junction to Sambalpur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Durg Junction

More routes from Sambalpur Junction