Find all trains running between Durg Junction (DURG) and Sambalpur Junction (SBP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Durg Junction - Sambalpur Junction route.

.

SBP to DURG Distance 410 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs - 9 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Sambalpur Junction (SBP) and Durg Junction (DURG)

Every day train departs from Sambalpur Junction to Durg Junction. Given below is the list of all the Durg Junction - Sambalpur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02827 Puri Surat Festival Special Puri to Surat 01:55 Mo Sambalpur Junction 10:40 Mo Durg Junction   8 hours 45 minutes
08405 Bhubaneswar Ahmedabad Covid 19 Special Puri to Ahmedabad Junction 01:55 Th Sambalpur Junction 10:40 Th Durg Junction   8 hours 45 minutes
08425 Puri Raipur Express Special Puri to Durg Junction 02:30 Daily Sambalpur Junction 11:55 Daily Durg Junction   9 hours 25 minutes
02146 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:25 We Sambalpur Junction 13:35 We Durg Junction   8 hours 10 minutes
02880 Bhubaneswar Mumbai LTT Puja Special Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:35 Mo & Th Sambalpur Junction 18:40 Mo & Th Raipur Junction   6 hours 5 minutes
02866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:35 Tu Sambalpur Junction 18:40 Tu Raipur Junction   6 hours 5 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12994 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express Puri to Gandhidham Junction 02:10 Tu Sambalpur Junction 10:40 Tu Durg Junction   8 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1050
  • 3A: ₹ 750
  • SL: ₹ 295
18405 Puri Ahmedabad Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction 02:10 Th Sambalpur Junction 10:38 Th Durg Junction   8 hours 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1000
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 265
18425 Puri Durg Express Puri to Durg Junction 02:35 Daily Sambalpur Junction 11:55 Daily Durg Junction   9 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1675
  • 2A: ₹ 1000
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 265
18407 Puri Sainagar Shirdi Express Puri to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 05:10 Sa Sambalpur Junction 15:25 Sa Durg Junction   10 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1675
  • 2A: ₹ 1000
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 265
12146 Puri Mumbai LTT Superfast Express Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:10 We Sambalpur Junction 13:45 We Durg Junction   8 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1755
  • 2A: ₹ 1050
  • 3A: ₹ 750
  • SL: ₹ 295
18421 Puri Ajmer Express Puri to Ajmer Junction 05:10 Tu & Fr Sambalpur Junction 13:45 Tu & Fr Durg Junction   8 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1000
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 265
02037 Puri Ajmer Bi Weekly Super Fast Special Puri to Ajmer Junction 05:25 Tu & Fr Sambalpur Junction 13:35 Tu & Fr Durg Junction   8 hours 10 minutes
20813 Puri Jodhpur Super Fast Express Puri to Jodhpur Junction 22:20 We Sambalpur Junction 06:15 Th Durg Junction   7 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1665
  • 2A: ₹ 995
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 275
02093 Jaipur - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special Puri to Jodhpur Junction 23:05 We Sambalpur Junction 06:35 Th Durg Junction   7 hours 30 minutes
18030 Shalimar Mumbai LTT Kurla Express Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:10 Daily Brajrajnagar 07:45 Daily Durg Junction   6 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 845
  • 3A: ₹ 600
  • SL: ₹ 225
12810 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:10 Daily Brajrajnagar 10:00 Daily Durg Junction   5 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1485
  • 2A: ₹ 895
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 255
12130 Azad Hind Express Howrah Junction to Pune Junction 05:57 Daily Brajrajnagar 11:35 Daily Durg Junction   5 hours 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 895
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 255
02280 Azad Hind Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Pune Junction 06:10 Daily Brajrajnagar 11:40 Daily Durg Junction   5 hours 30 minutes
09372 Puri Indore Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special Puri to Indore Junction 06:35 Th Sambalpur City 14:05 Th Durg Junction   7 hours 30 minutes
19318 Puri Indore Humsafar Express Puri to Indore Junction 07:05 Th Sambalpur City 15:25 Th Durg Junction   8 hours 20 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 765
58820 Gondia Jharsuguda Passenger Jharsuguda Junction to Gondia Junction 07:17 Daily Ib 17:50 Daily Durg Junction   10 hours 33 minutes
08862 Jharsuguda Gondia MEMU Special Jharsuguda Junction to Gondia Junction 07:27 Daily Ib 18:05 Daily Durg Junction   10 hours 38 minutes
12834 Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 08:27 Daily Brajrajnagar 14:35 Daily Durg Junction   6 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 895
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 255
22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:45 Tu Sambalpur Junction 18:50 Tu Raipur Junction   6 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1545
  • 2A: ₹ 930
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 260
12880 Bhubaneswar Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:45 Mo & Th Sambalpur Junction 18:50 Mo & Th Raipur Junction   6 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 945
  • 3A: ₹ 680
  • SL: ₹ 265
03288 South Bihar Festival Special Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Durg Junction 13:30 Daily Brajrajnagar 20:40 Daily Durg Junction   7 hours 10 minutes
13288 South Bihar Express Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Durg Junction 13:45 Daily Brajrajnagar 20:40 Daily Durg Junction   6 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1405
  • 2A: ₹ 845
  • 3A: ₹ 600
  • SL: ₹ 225
58111 Tatanagar Itwari Passenger Tatanagar Junction to Itwari Junction 15:37 Daily Ib 00:25 Daily Durg Junction   8 hours 48 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 150

* Sambalpur Junction to Durg Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Sambalpur Junction

More routes from Durg Junction