Find all trains running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Junction route.

There are 2 daily trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kacheguda.

VSKP to KCG Distance 700 Km
Travel Time 12Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Kacheguda (KCG)

Every day train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kacheguda. Given below is the list of all the Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02773 Shalimar Secunderabad Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction 05:45 Th Visakhapatnam Junction 18:00 Th Secunderabad Junction   12 hours 15 minutes
02831 Visakhapatnam Lingampalli Janmabhoomi Super Fast Festival Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Lingampalli 06:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction 18:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction   12 hours 5 minutes
02514 Guwahati Secunderabad Specialfare Special Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction 15:15 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction 03:35 Sa Secunderabad Junction   12 hours 20 minutes
02727 Godavari Covid 19 Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 17:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction 06:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan   12 hours 55 minutes
02783 Bhubaneswar Secunderabad Special Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction 19:05 Su Visakhapatnam Junction 07:10 Mo Secunderabad Junction   12 hours 5 minutes
01020 Konark Covid 19 Special Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:25 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction 10:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction   12 hours 25 minutes
02703 Falaknuma Covid 19 Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction 22:40 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction 10:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction   11 hours 30 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
18561 Visakhapatnam Kacheguda Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kacheguda 14:50 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction 03:45 Daily Kacheguda   12 hours 55 minutes
08561 Visakhapatnam Kacheguda Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Kacheguda 18:40 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction 07:25 Daily Kacheguda   12 hours 45 minutes
22849 Shalimar Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction 02:10 Th Visakhapatnam Junction 14:25 Th Secunderabad Junction   12 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1520
  • 3A: ₹ 1080
  • SL: ₹ 410
18645 East Coast Express Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 04:05 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction 17:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan   13 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1485
  • 3A: ₹ 1040
  • SL: ₹ 385
02882 Bhubaneswar Pune Weekly Super Fast Special Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction 04:15 We Visakhapatnam Junction 15:45 We Secunderabad Junction   11 hours 30 minutes
22882 Bhubaneswar Pune Superfast Express Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction 04:55 We Visakhapatnam Junction 17:40 We Secunderabad Junction   12 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1475
  • 3A: ₹ 1045
  • SL: ₹ 400
12773 Shalimar Secunderabad AC Superfast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction 05:55 Th Visakhapatnam Junction 18:30 Th Secunderabad Junction   12 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2565
  • 2A: ₹ 1535
  • 3A: ₹ 1090
12805 Janmabhoomi Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Lingampalli 06:15 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction 18:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction   12 hours 30 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 240
  • CC: ₹ 880
08505 Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 08:20 Th Visakhapatnam Junction 20:25 Th Secunderabad Junction   12 hours 5 minutes
18503 Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 09:00 Th Visakhapatnam Junction 21:00 Th Secunderabad Junction   12 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1485
  • 3A: ₹ 1040
  • SL: ₹ 385
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 09:55 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction 22:10 Fr Secunderabad Junction   12 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1485
  • 3A: ₹ 1040
  • SL: ₹ 385
12514 Guwahati Secunderabad Superfast Express Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction 15:45 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction 04:00 Sa Secunderabad Junction   12 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1535
  • 3A: ₹ 1090
  • SL: ₹ 415
17015 Visakha Express Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction 16:25 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction 07:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction   15 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2465
  • 2A: ₹ 1470
  • 3A: ₹ 1030
  • SL: ₹ 380
07015 Visakha Covid 19 Special Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction 16:30 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction 07:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction   15 hours
12727 Visakhapatnam Hyderabad Godavari Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 17:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction 06:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan   12 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2595
  • 2A: ₹ 1550
  • 3A: ₹ 1100
  • SL: ₹ 420
12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction 18:55 Su Visakhapatnam Junction 07:40 Mo Secunderabad Junction   12 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2490
  • 2A: ₹ 1485
  • 3A: ₹ 1040
22203 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Duronto Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction 19:45 Su, Tu & Th Visakhapatnam Junction 06:15 Mo, We & Fr Secunderabad Junction   10 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2910
  • 2A: ₹ 1730
  • 3A: ₹ 1240
02203 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Duronto Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction 19:50 Su, Tu & Th Visakhapatnam Junction 06:05 Mo, We & Fr Secunderabad Junction   10 hours 15 minutes
02085 Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 20:00 Su, Mo & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction 07:40 Mo, Tu & Sa Secunderabad Junction   11 hours 40 minutes
12739 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Garib Rath Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction 20:30 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction 08:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction   11 hours 40 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 760
20809 Nagavali Express Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 20:40 Su, Mo & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction 09:00 Mo, Tu & Sa Secunderabad Junction   12 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1535
  • 3A: ₹ 1090
  • SL: ₹ 415
02739 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction 20:40 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction 08:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction   11 hours 30 minutes
20811 Visakhapatnam Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 20:45 Tu, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction 09:00 Su, We & Th Secunderabad Junction   12 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1535
  • 3A: ₹ 1090
  • SL: ₹ 415
12703 Falaknuma Express Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction 21:25 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction 09:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction   11 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2465
  • 2A: ₹ 1475
  • 3A: ₹ 1045
  • SL: ₹ 400
11020 Konark Express Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:35 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction 11:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction   12 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1485
  • 3A: ₹ 1040
  • SL: ₹ 385
08519 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction 12:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction   13 hours 25 minutes
18519 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:25 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction 12:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction   13 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2540
  • 2A: ₹ 1515
  • 3A: ₹ 1060
  • SL: ₹ 395

* Visakhapatnam Junction to Kacheguda ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Visakhapatnam Junction

More routes from Kacheguda