List of all trains passing through Basti Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Basti station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Basti etc...

Trains to Basti Station - List of Basti Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Basti, Trains from Basti and Trains passing through the Basti Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Basti Station and other information like Basti distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 00:14
00:17 Daily
Gwalior
Barauni Junction
15113 Lucknow Junction Chhapra Kacheri Express 00:39
00:40 Tu, Th & Sa
Lucknow
Chhapra Kacheri
15007 Manduadih - Lucknow Express 00:37
00:40 Daily
Varanasi City
Lucknow
15909 Abadh Assam Express 01:17
01:20 Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 01:40
01:43 We
Chhapra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
15114 Chhapra Kacheri Lucknow Junction Express 02:54
02:57 Mo, We & Fr
Chhapra Kacheri
Lucknow
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express 03:40
03:43 Th
Saharsa Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express 03:40
03:43 Fr
Kamakhya
Anand Vihar Terminus
14009 Patalkot Express 03:40
03:43 Mo
Bapudham Motihari
Anand Vihar Terminus
15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express 04:00
04:03 Daily
Lucknow
Varanasi City
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 04:17
04:20 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
15211 Jan Nayak Express 04:54
04:57 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Amritsar Junction
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 04:57
05:00 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kamakhya
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 05:24
05:27 Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 05:24
05:27 Sa
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
11015 Kushinagar Express 05:30
05:33 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
15058 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Express 05:50
05:53 Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 05:55
05:58 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Okha
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 05:55
05:58 Su & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12596 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express 06:20
06:23 We, Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 06:27
06:30 Daily
Barauni Junction
Gwalior
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 06:40
06:43 Th
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 06:40
06:43 Mo
Amritsar Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
15280 Poorabiya Express 06:40
06:43 Tu & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Saharsa Junction
15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express 06:40
06:43 Su
Dehradun
Muzaffarpur Junction
15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express 06:40
06:43 We & Fr
Dehradun
Gorakhpur Junction
55026 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger 06:43
06:46 Daily
Gonda Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Intercity 06:47
06:49 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lucknow
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 07:15
07:18 Daily
Barauni Junction
Lucknow
12554 Vaishali Express 07:30
07:33 Daily
New Delhi
Saharsa Junction
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 07:41
07:44 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 07:41
07:44 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 07:41
07:44 Su, Th & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 07:41
07:44 Tu
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
55025 Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger 07:47
07:50 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Gonda Junction
15274 Satyagrah Express 07:57
08:00 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
12556 Gorakdam Express 08:17
08:20 Daily
Hisar
Gorakhpur Junction
12530 Intercity Express 08:37
08:39 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Lucknow
Patliputra Junction
55001 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Passenger 09:17
09:20 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Ayodhya
12212 Motihari Garib Rath 09:27
09:30 Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Muzaffarpur Junction
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express 09:36
09:39 Mo, We & Fr
Chhapra
Mathura Junction
12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Super Fast Express 09:36
09:39 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
14674 Shaheed Express 10:17
10:20 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
13020 Bagh Express 10:42
10:45 Daily
Kathgodam
Howrah Junction
22532 Mathura Chhapra Express 11:37
11:40 Tu, Th & Sa
Mathura Junction
Chhapra
19037 Avadh Express 11:42
11:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
19039 Avadh Express 11:42
11:45 Mo, We & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Muzaffarpur Junction
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express 11:51
11:54 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Amritsar Junction
18206 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 12:07
12:10 Sa
Nautanwa
Durg Junction
14010 Patalkot Express 12:40
12:43 Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bapudham Motihari
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 12:40
12:43 Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Saharsa Junction
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express 12:40
12:43 Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Kamakhya
12590 Gorakhpur Express 13:44
13:47 Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express 13:44
13:47 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 13:44
13:47 Tu, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 13:44
13:47 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 13:45
13:48 Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
05106 Basti - Gorakhpur Special 00:00
14:00 Daily
Basti
Gorakhpur Junction
15212 Jan Nayak Express 14:27
14:30 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Darbhanga Junction
19038 Avadh Express 14:40
14:43 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
19040 Avadh Express 14:40
14:43 Su, Tu & Th
Muzaffarpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
15097 Amarnath Express 15:07
15:10 Fr
Bhagalpur
Jammu Tawi
15651 Lohit Express 15:07
15:10 Tu
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
15653 Amarnath Express 15:07
15:10 Th
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
12587 Amar Nath Express 15:25
15:28 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Jammu Tawi
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 15:27
15:30 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 15:46
15:49 Su
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 15:46
15:49 Mo
Kamakhya
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 15:57
16:00 Tu
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
55002 Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passenger 16:37
16:40 Daily
Ayodhya
Gorakhpur Junction
15273 Satyagrah Express 16:47
16:50 Daily
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express 17:10
17:13 Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
12555 Gorakdam Express 17:41
17:44 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hisar
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 17:47
17:50 Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
15046 Gorakhpur Express 17:47
17:50 Tu
Okha
Gorakhpur Junction
12553 Vaishali Express 18:11
18:14 Daily
Saharsa Junction
New Delhi
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express 18:20
18:23 Fr
Durg Junction
Nautanwa
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express 18:20
18:23 Su
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
15029 Gorakhpur Pune Express 18:31
18:34 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
13019 Bagh Express 19:05
19:08 Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express 19:07
19:10 Su
Jammu Tawi
Gorakhpur Junction
15098 Amarnath Express 19:07
19:10 We
Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
15270 Jan Sadharan Express 19:07
19:10 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
15652 Lohit Express 19:07
19:10 Th
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 19:07
19:10 Sa
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
55028 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger 19:33
19:36 Daily
Gonda Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 19:47
19:50 Daily
Lucknow
Barauni Junction
55027 Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger 19:57
20:00 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Gonda Junction
12532 Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity 20:00
20:02 Daily
Lucknow
Gorakhpur Junction
11016 Kushinagar Express 20:08
20:11 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14673 Shaheed Express 20:37
20:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
12595 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 21:00
21:03 Mo, Tu & Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
14617 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sewa Express 21:19
21:22 Daily
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
15910 Avadh Assam Express 21:47
21:50 Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
15057 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Express 22:00
22:03 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
12529 Intercity Express 22:00
22:03 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Patliputra Junction
Lucknow
15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express 22:26
22:29 Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Dehradun
15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Express 22:26
22:29 We & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Dehradun
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 22:57
23:00 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 23:02
23:05 Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chhapra
15279 Poorbiya Express 23:17
23:20 Su & Th
Saharsa Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
12211 Garib Rath 23:47
23:50 Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus

Nearest Airports to Basti Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Basti and Basti Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gorakhpur Airport - (68.61 Km / 42.63 Miles)
  2. Varanasi Airport - (151.89 Km / 94.38 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Basti by train, get complete information about Basti train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Basti, distance to Basti from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Basti.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Basti Station Location Map

You may like: