List of all trains passing through Davangere Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Davangere station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Davangere etc...

Trains to Davangere Station - List of Davangere Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Davangere, Trains from Davangere and Trains passing through the Davangere Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Davangere Station and other information like Davangere distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16535 Solapur Express 00:03
00:05 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Solapur Junction
16542 Pandharpur Yesvantpur Weekly Express 00:28
00:30 Sa
Pandharpur
Yesvantpur Junction
22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 00:38
00:40 Mo & Th
Chandigarh
Yesvantpur Junction
12630 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 00:38
00:40 Su & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Yesvantpur Junction
16590 Ranichennama Express 00:58
01:00 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Bangalore City Junction
16536 Golgumbaz Express 01:28
01:30 Daily
Solapur Junction
Mysore City Junction
12781 Swarna Jayanthi 01:33
01:35 Sa
Mysore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16589 Rani Chennamma 02:33
02:35 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
17311 Chennai Vasco Express 03:08
03:10 Sa
Chennai Central
Vasco da Gama
22698 Chennai - Hubballi Weekly Express 03:08
03:10 Mo
Chennai Central
Hubli
16210 Ajmer Express 03:08
03:10 We & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16506 Gandhidham Express 03:08
03:10 Su
Bangalore City Junction
Gandhidham BG
16508 Jodhpur Express 03:08
03:10 Tu & Th
Bangalore City Junction
Jodhpur Junction
17301 Mysore Dharwad Express 03:53
03:55 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Dharwar
16543 Yesvantpur Hubballi Weekly Express 05:13
05:15 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Hubli
56915 Hubli Passenger 05:13
05:15 Daily
Chikjajur Junction
Hubli
56911 Chikjajur - Hospet Passenger 06:18
06:20 Daily
Chikjajur Junction
Hubli
17310 Yesvantpur Biweekly Express 06:23
06:25 Su & Tu
Vasco da Gama
Yesvantpur Junction
16578 Harihar Yesvantpur Express 06:28
06:30 We, Th & Fr
Harihar
Yesvantpur Junction
56518 Harihar - Chitradurga Passenger 07:24
07:26 Daily
Harihar
Chitradurg
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express 07:38
07:40 We
Udaipur City
Mysore City Junction
12726 Intercity Express 08:18
08:20 Daily
Dharwar
Bangalore City Junction
56273 Arsikere - Hubli Passenger 08:33
08:35 Daily
Arsikere Junction
Hubli
12777 Kochuveli Express 09:03
09:05 We
Hubli
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12778 Hubli Express 09:43
09:45 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hubli
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 10:03
10:05 Su & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Bikaner Junction
56516 Hubli - Bengaluru City Passenger 10:28
10:30 Daily
Hubli
Bangalore City Junction
12079 Jan Shatabdi Express 10:48
10:50 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hubli
17325 Vishwamanava Express 11:03
11:05 Daily
Hubli
Ashokapuram
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 11:38
11:40 Mo, We & Th
Pondicherry
Dadar (Central)
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 11:38
11:40 Tu, Fr & Sa
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
11036 Sharavathi Express 11:38
11:40 Su
Mysore City Junction
Dadar (Central)
56914 Hubli Bangalore Passenger 12:48
12:50 Daily
Hubli
Bangalore City Junction
16544 Hubballi Yesvantpur Weekly Express 13:38
13:40 Sa
Hubli
Yesvantpur Junction
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 15:03
15:05 Mo, Tu & Sa
Dadar (Central)
Pondicherry
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 15:03
15:05 Su, We & Th
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
11035 Sharavathi Express 15:03
15:05 Fr
Dadar (Central)
Mysore City Junction
17326 Vishwamanava Express 15:03
15:05 Daily
Ashokapuram
Hubli
14805 Barmer AC Express 15:33
15:35 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Barmer
56515 Bengaluru City - Hubli Passenger 16:10
16:15 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hubli
12080 Jan Shatabdi Express 16:13
16:15 Daily
Hubli
Bangalore City Junction
17315 Velankanni Express 17:03
17:05 Mo
Vasco da Gama
Velankanni
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express 17:18
17:20 Th
Mysore City Junction
Udaipur City
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 17:18
17:20 Fr
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Express 18:18
18:20 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Dharwar
56274 Hubli - Arsikere Passenger 18:23
18:25 Daily
Hubli
Arsikere Junction
22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 18:38
18:40 We & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Chandigarh
12629 Sampark Kranti 18:38
18:40 Tu & Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express 19:28
19:30 Su & Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Vasco da Gama
17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 19:28
19:30 We
Velankanni
Vasco da Gama
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 19:53
19:55 Mo & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Mysore City Junction
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 19:53
19:55 We
Gandhidham BG
Bangalore City Junction
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 19:54
19:55 Su & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Bangalore City Junction
56517 Chitradurga Harihar Passenger 20:16
20:18 Daily
Chitradurg
Harihar
56912 Hubli Bangalore Fast Passenger 20:58
21:00 Daily
Hubli
Chikjajur Junction
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 21:03
21:05 Sa
Barmer
Yesvantpur Junction
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 21:03
21:05 Tu & Th
Bikaner Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22497 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 22:03
22:05 We
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
16577 Yesvantpur Harihar Express 22:13
22:15 Tu, We & Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Harihar
56916 Hubli - Chikjajur Passenger 22:23
22:25 Daily
Hubli
Chikjajur Junction
22697 Hubballi Chennai Express 22:51
22:53 Sa
Hubli
Chennai Central
12782 Swarna Jayanthi 22:51
22:53 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mysore City Junction
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 22:51
22:53 Th
Vasco da Gama
Chennai Central
16541 Yesvantpur Pandharpur Weekly Express 23:33
23:35 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Pandharpur
17302 Dharwar Mysore Express 23:57
23:59 Daily
Dharwar
Mysore City Junction

Nearest Airports to Davangere Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Davangere and Davangere Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bellary Airport - (129.24 Km / 80.3 Miles)
  2. Hubli Airport - (133.9 Km / 83.2 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Davangere by train, get complete information about Davangere train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Davangere, distance to Davangere from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Davangere.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Davangere Station Location Map

You may like: