Find all trains running between New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) and Malda Town (MLDT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the New Jalpaiguri Junction - Malda Town route.

There are 69 direct trains from Malda Town to New Jalpaiguri Junction which includes 16 daily trains, 39 weekly trains, 4 biweekly trains and 6 triweekly trains.

MLDT to NJP Distance 250 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 7 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Malda Town (MLDT) and New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

Every day train departs from Malda Town to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Given below is the list of all the New Jalpaiguri Junction - Malda Town Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special Delhi Junction to Kamakhya Junction 00:15 Daily Malda Town 04:20 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
05487 Bengaluru Cantt Agartala Humsafar Super Fast Special Bengaluru Cantonment to Agartala 00:35 Th Malda Town 04:40 Th New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
07030 Secunderabad Agartala Special Fare Summer Special Secunderabad Junction to Agartala 00:35 We Malda Town 04:40 We New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
02513 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati 00:35 Mo Malda Town 04:40 Mo New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
02983 Indore Jaipur Festival Special Bengaluru Cantonment to Agartala 00:35 Mo & We Malda Town 04:40 Mo & We New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
12503 Bengaluru Cantt Agartala Humsafar Express Bengaluru Cantonment to Agartala 00:40 Su & Th Malda Town 04:20 Su & Th New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 40 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Delhi Junction to Dibrugarh 01:00 Daily Malda Town 05:00 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
02255 Sealdah Mumbai LTT Specialfare AC Super Fast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction 01:20 Th Malda Town 05:00 Th New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 40 minutes
12551 Yesvantpur Kamakhya Weekly AC Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kamakhya Junction 01:30 Mo Malda Town 05:30 Mo New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
05961 Kamrup Special Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh 01:55 Tu & Sa Malda Town 06:05 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
05959 Kamrup Special Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh 01:55 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Malda Town 06:05 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
15959 Kamrup Express Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh 02:10 Daily Malda Town 06:20 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Super Fast Special Yesvantpur Junction to Kamakhya Junction 02:15 Mo Malda Town 06:25 Mo New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
13147 Uttar Banga Express Sealdah to Bamanhat 02:35 Daily Malda Town 06:50 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
03147 Uttar Banga Special Sealdah to Bamanhat 02:40 Daily Malda Town 06:55 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 15 minutes
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express Sealdah to Alipurduar Junction 03:25 Daily Malda Town 07:30 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
15721 Paharia Express Digha to New Jalpaiguri Junction 04:10 Su Malda Town 09:30 Su New Jalpaiguri Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
05721 Paharia Express Special Digha to New Jalpaiguri Junction 04:10 Su Malda Town 09:30 Su New Jalpaiguri Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Weekly Super Fast Express Kolkata to Dibrugarh 04:10 Th Malda Town 07:45 Th New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 205
12517 Kolkata Guwahati Garib Rath Express Kolkata to Guwahati 04:10 Mo & Fr Malda Town 07:45 Mo & Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
12343 Darjeeling Mail Sealdah to New Jalpaiguri Junction 04:25 Daily Malda Town 08:15 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 205
02343 Darjeeling Mail Festival Special Sealdah to New Jalpaiguri Junction 04:25 Daily Malda Town 08:15 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
22309 Howrah New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction 05:20 We Malda Town 09:00 We New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 430
22511 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction 05:20 Fr Malda Town 09:00 Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 205
02377 Padatik Covid 19 Super Fast Special Sealdah to New Alipurduar 05:30 Daily Malda Town 09:10 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 40 minutes
12377 Padatik Express Sealdah to New Alipurduar 05:45 Daily Malda Town 09:20 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 205
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh 06:25 Su Malda Town 10:10 Su New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
05639 Puri Kamakhya Special Puri to Kamakhya Junction 08:35 We Malda Town 12:35 We New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours
05661 Ranchi Kamakhya Weekly Special Ranchi Junction to Kamakhya Junction 08:35 Th Malda Town 12:45 Th New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
15639 Puri Kamakhya Express Puri to Kamakhya Junction 08:40 We Malda Town 12:40 We New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
15661 Ranchi Kamakhya Weekly Express Ranchi Junction to Kamakhya Junction 08:40 Th Malda Town 12:40 Th New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Weekly Express Jhajha to Dibrugarh 08:40 Sa Malda Town 12:40 Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
05629 Nagaon Weekly Special Tambaram to Silghat Town 09:20 We Malda Town 13:35 We New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 15 minutes
05929 Tambaram New Tinsukia Special Tambaram to New Tinsukia Junction 09:20 Sa Malda Town 13:35 Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 15 minutes
03175 Sealdah Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special Sealdah to Silchar 13:45 Mo, We & Sa Malda Town 18:15 Mo, We & Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 30 minutes
03173 Sealdah Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special Sealdah to Agartala 13:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Malda Town 18:15 Su, Tu, Th & Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 30 minutes
13173 Kanchanjungha Express Sealdah to Agartala 13:53 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Malda Town 18:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 105
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
13175 Kanchanjunga Express Sealdah to Silchar 13:55 Mo, We & Sa Malda Town 18:20 Mo, We & Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 105
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
15929 Tambaram Dibrugarh Express Tambaram to Dibrugarh 14:55 Sa Malda Town 19:15 Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
15629 Nagaon Express Tambaram to Silghat Town 14:55 We Malda Town 19:15 We New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
02261 Sealdah - Kamakhya Special Fare AC Super Fast Special Kolkata to Haldibari 15:10 Tu, Th & Sa Malda Town 18:55 Tu, Th & Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
03181 Kolkata Silghat Kaziranga Covid 19 Special Kolkata to Silghat Town 15:10 Mo Malda Town 19:15 Mo New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
05643 Puri Kamakhya Special Puri to Kamakhya Junction 15:10 Su Malda Town 18:55 Su New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
12363 Kolkata Haldibari Tri Weekly Intercity Express Kolkata to Haldibari 15:15 Tu, Th & Sa Malda Town 18:55 Tu, Th & Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 40 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 120
  • CC: ₹ 430
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express Puri to Kamakhya Junction 15:15 Su Malda Town 18:55 Su New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
13181 Kolkata Silghat Kaziranga Express Kolkata to Silghat Town 15:15 Mo Malda Town 19:15 Mo New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
55711 Malda New Jalpaiguri Passenger Malda Town to New Jalpaiguri Junction 15:30 Daily Malda Town 23:00 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   7 hours 30 minutes
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Coimbatore Junction to Silchar 16:35 Sa Malda Town 20:40 Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special Bengaluru Cantonment to Guwahati 16:35 Su, Fr & Sa Malda Town 20:25 Su, Fr & Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
02249 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Super Fast Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction 17:20 We Malda Town 21:15 We New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar 17:20 Th Malda Town 21:15 Th New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
12513 Secunderabad Guwahati Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati 17:30 Mo Malda Town 21:25 Mo New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 205
12509 Bengaluru Cantt Guwahati Express Bengaluru Cantonment to Guwahati 17:30 Su, Fr & Sa Malda Town 21:25 Su, Fr & Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 205
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Silchar Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar 17:30 Tu Malda Town 21:25 Tu New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 205
12041 Howrah New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express Howrah Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction 19:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Malda Town 22:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 485 +
  • EC: ₹ 1020 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : CC = ₹ 120, EC = ₹ 140
02842 MGR Chennai Santragachi Specialfare Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction 19:15 Sa Malda Town 22:35 Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
12507 Aronai Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar 20:15 Th Malda Town 23:55 Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction   27 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 205
22501 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction 20:15 We Malda Town 23:40 We New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 205
05905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Special Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh 20:20 Sa Malda Town 00:05 Su New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
02345 Saraighat Covid 19 Special Howrah Junction to Guwahati 21:40 Daily Malda Town 01:30 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
12345 Saraighat Express Howrah Junction to Guwahati 21:45 Daily Malda Town 01:40 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 205
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Sealdah to New Alipurduar 22:05 Daily Malda Town 02:42 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
03141 Teesta Torsa Festival Special Sealdah to New Alipurduar 22:15 Daily Malda Town 02:30 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 15 minutes
02611 MGR Chennai New Jalpaiguri Covid 19 Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to New Jalpaiguri Junction 23:25 Th Malda Town 04:15 Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 50 minutes
05647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati 23:25 Sa Malda Town 03:30 Su New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
05619 New Delhi - Kamakhya Weekly SF Special Gaya Junction to Kamakhya Junction 23:25 Daily Malda Town 03:20 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
15619 Gaya Kamakhya Weekly Express Gaya Junction to Kamakhya Junction 23:35 Tu Malda Town 03:30 We New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
15647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati 23:35 Sa Malda Town 03:30 Su New Jalpaiguri Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
22611 MGR Chennai New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to New Jalpaiguri Junction 23:35 Th Malda Town 04:30 Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction   4 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 215
03149 Kanchan Kanya Special Sealdah to Alipurduar Junction 03:25 Daily Malda Town 07:55 Daily Siliguri Junction   4 hours 30 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
75719 Malda Court Siliguri Junction DEMU Malda Court to Siliguri Junction 08:45 Daily Malda Court 16:00 Daily Siliguri Junction   7 hours 15 minutes
07519 Malda Court Siliguri DEMU Special Malda Court to Siliguri Junction 08:45 Daily Malda Court 16:30 Daily Siliguri Junction   7 hours 45 minutes
15463 Balurghat Siliguri Intercity Express Balurghat to Siliguri Junction 14:15 Daily Eklakhi Junction 19:15 Daily Siliguri Junction   5 hours
05463 Balurghat Siliguri Intercity Special Balurghat to Siliguri Junction 14:55 Daily Eklakhi Junction 19:45 Daily Siliguri Junction   4 hours 50 minutes

* Malda Town to New Jalpaiguri Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Malda Town

More routes from New Jalpaiguri Junction