Find all trains running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Malda Town (MLDT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town route.

There are 38 trains running between New Jalpaiguri and Malda Town.

MLDT to NJP Distance 250 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 7 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Malda Town (MLDT) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

Every day train departs from Malda Town to New Jalpaiguri. Given below is the list of all the New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express Bangalore Cantonment to Agartala Su 00:40
Malda Town
Su 04:20
New Jalpaiguri
14056 Brahmaputra Mail Delhi to Dibrugarh Daily 01:00
Malda Town
Daily 05:00
New Jalpaiguri
12551 Yprkyq AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kamakhya Mo 01:30
Malda Town
Mo 05:30
New Jalpaiguri
15959 Kamrup Express Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh Daily 02:10
Malda Town
Daily 06:20
New Jalpaiguri
13147 Uttar Banga Express Sealdah to New Cooch Behar Daily 02:35
Malda Town
Daily 06:45
New Jalpaiguri
13149 Kanchankanya Express Sealdah to Alipurduar Junction Daily 03:25
Malda Town
Daily 07:30
New Jalpaiguri
12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Express Kolkata to Dibrugarh Th 04:10
Malda Town
Th 07:45
New Jalpaiguri
12517 Guwahati Garib Rath Kolkata to Guwahati Mo & Fr 04:10
Malda Town
Mo & Fr 07:45
New Jalpaiguri
15721 Paharia Express Digha to New Jalpaiguri Su 04:10
Malda Town
Su 09:30
New Jalpaiguri
12343 Darjeeling Mail Sealdah to New Jalpaiguri Daily 04:25
Malda Town
Daily 08:00
New Jalpaiguri
22511 Karmabhoomi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Fr 05:20
Malda Town
Fr 09:00
New Jalpaiguri
22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Express Howrah Junction to New Jalpaiguri We 05:20
Malda Town
We 09:00
New Jalpaiguri
12377 Padatik Express Sealdah to New Alipurduar Daily 05:45
Malda Town
Daily 09:15
New Jalpaiguri
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Sa 06:15
Malda Town
Sa 10:15
New Jalpaiguri
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Su 06:25
Malda Town
Su 10:05
New Jalpaiguri
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Express Jhajha to Dibrugarh Sa 08:40
Malda Town
Sa 12:40
New Jalpaiguri
15639 Puri - Guwahati Express Puri to Kamakhya We 08:40
Malda Town
We 12:40
New Jalpaiguri
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Express Ranchi to Kamakhya Mo 08:40
Malda Town
Mo 12:40
New Jalpaiguri
25657 Kanchanjanga Express Sealdah to Silchar Mo, We & Sa 13:55
Malda Town
Mo, We & Sa 18:15
New Jalpaiguri
15659 Kanchanjunga Express Sealdah to Agartala Su & Th 13:55
Malda Town
Su & Th 18:15
New Jalpaiguri
15657 Kanchanjanga Express Sealdah to Guwahati Tu & Fr 13:55
Malda Town
Tu & Fr 18:15
New Jalpaiguri
15929 Dibrugarh Express Tambaram to Dibrugarh Sa 14:55
Malda Town
Sa 19:10
New Jalpaiguri
15629 Guwahati Express Tambaram to Guwahati We 14:55
Malda Town
We 19:10
New Jalpaiguri
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express Puri to Kamakhya Su 15:15
Malda Town
Su 18:55
New Jalpaiguri
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express Kolkata to Haldibari Tu, Th & Sa 15:15
Malda Town
Tu, Th & Sa 18:55
New Jalpaiguri
55711 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Passenger Malda Town to New Jalpaiguri Daily 15:30
Malda Town
Daily 23:00
New Jalpaiguri
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Tu 17:30
Malda Town
Tu 21:25
New Jalpaiguri
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati Mo 17:30
Malda Town
Mo 21:25
New Jalpaiguri
12509 Guwahati Express Bangalore Cantonment to Guwahati Su, Fr & Sa 17:30
Malda Town
Su, Fr & Sa 21:25
New Jalpaiguri
07149 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati Sa 17:50
Malda Town
Sa 21:55
New Jalpaiguri
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express Howrah Junction to New Jalpaiguri Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 19:15
Malda Town
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 22:30
New Jalpaiguri
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction We 20:15
Malda Town
We 23:40
New Jalpaiguri
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Th 20:15
Malda Town
Fr 23:55
New Jalpaiguri
12345 Saraighat Express Howrah Junction to Guwahati Daily 21:45
Malda Town
Daily 01:40
New Jalpaiguri
13141 Testa Torsa Express Sealdah to New Alipurduar Daily 22:05
Malda Town
Daily 02:40
New Jalpaiguri
15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Wkly Express Gaya Junction to Kamakhya Tu 23:35
Malda Town
We 03:30
New Jalpaiguri
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri Th 23:35
Malda Town
Fr 04:30
New Jalpaiguri
15647 Guwahati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati Sa 23:35
Malda Town
Su 03:30
New Jalpaiguri

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
75719 Malda Court - Siliguri Junction DMU Malda Court to Siliguri Daily 08:45
Malda Court
Daily 13:50
Adhikari

Find the location of New Jalpaiguri Railway Station and Malda Town Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.