Find all trains running between Chittaurgarh Junction (COR) and Ajmer Junction (AII). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chittaurgarh Junction - Ajmer Junction route.

There are 34 direct trains from Ajmer Junction to Chittaurgarh Junction which includes 12 daily trains, 15 weekly trains, 2 biweekly trains and 5 triweekly trains.

AII to COR Distance 190 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 6 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ajmer Junction (AII) and Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

Every day train departs from Ajmer Junction to Chittaurgarh Junction. Given below is the list of all the Chittaurgarh Junction - Ajmer Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06522 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Yesvantpur Specialfare Special Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 00:22 Su Ajmer Junction 03:25 Su Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 3 minutes
82654 Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Express Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 00:25 Su Ajmer Junction 03:40 Su Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 180
09665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Special Khajuraho to Udaipur City 00:48 Daily Ajmer Junction 04:05 Daily Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 17 minutes
19665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Express Khajuraho to Udaipur City 01:25 Daily Ajmer Junction 04:05 Daily Chittaurgarh Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12981 Chetak Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City 02:15 Daily Ajmer Junction 05:15 Daily Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02993 Chetak Super Fast Special Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City 02:15 Daily Ajmer Junction 05:10 Daily Chittaurgarh Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
59603 Madar Udaipur City Passenger Madar Junction to Udaipur City 07:25 Daily Ajmer Junction 13:20 Daily Chittaurgarh Junction   5 hours 55 minutes
09617 Ajmer Junction - Bandra Terminus Special Madar Junction to Udaipur City 07:50 Daily Ajmer Junction 13:43 Daily Chittaurgarh Junction   5 hours 53 minutes
09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Udaipur City Special to Udaipur City 08:55 Mo, We & Sa Ajmer Junction 12:50 Mo, We & Sa Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
19610 Haridwar Udaipur City Express Haridwar to Udaipur City 09:55 Mo, We & Sa Ajmer Junction 14:00 Mo, We & Sa Chittaurgarh Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14801 Jodhpur Indore Express Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction 13:00 Daily Ajmer Junction 16:45 Daily Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 90
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 335
  • SL: ₹ 145
04801 Parbatsar City Makrana Passenger Special Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction 13:05 Daily Ajmer Junction 16:42 Daily Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 37 minutes
12992 Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Express Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City 16:10 Daily Ajmer Junction 19:05 Daily Chittaurgarh Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 105
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 380
  • FC: ₹ 515
02992 Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Covid 19 Special Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City 16:10 Daily Ajmer Junction 19:02 Daily Chittaurgarh Junction   2 hours 52 minutes
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata 16:40 We Ajmer Junction 19:55 We Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07019 Jaipur Hyderabad Covid 19 Special Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 17:35 Tu Ajmer Junction 20:40 Tu Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
02719 Jaipur Hyderabad Festival Special Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 17:35 We & Fr Ajmer Junction 20:40 We & Fr Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
17019 Jaipur Hyderabad Weekly Express Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 17:40 Tu Ajmer Junction 20:55 Tu Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12719 Jaipur Hyderabad Super Fast Express Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 17:40 We & Fr Ajmer Junction 20:55 We & Fr Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19608 Madar Kolkata Express Madar Junction to Kolkata 19:25 Mo Ajmer Junction 23:00 Mo Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11204 Jaipur Nagpur Weekly Express Jaipur Junction to Nagpur Junction 19:25 Fr Ajmer Junction 23:00 Fr Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18010 Ajmer Santragachi Express Ajmer Junction to Santragachi Junction 19:25 Su Ajmer Junction 23:00 Su Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
20902 Ajmer Bandra Link Express Ajmer Junction to Chittaurgarh Junction 20:05 Su, We & Fr Ajmer Junction 23:15 Su, We & Fr Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12315 Ananya Express Kolkata to Udaipur City 20:30 Fr Ajmer Junction 23:50 Sa Chittaurgarh Junction   27 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22996 Ajmer Bandra Super Fast Express Ajmer Junction to Chittaurgarh Junction 20:30 Tu, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction 23:40 Tu, Th & Sa Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02996 Ajmer Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus 20:30 Tu, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction 23:40 Tu, Th & Sa Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
19711 Jaipur Bhopal Express Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction 21:05 Daily Ajmer Junction 00:45 Daily Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 90
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09711 Jaipur Bhopal Special Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction 21:15 Daily Ajmer Junction 00:35 Daily Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express Ajmer Junction to Rameswaram 21:35 Sa Ajmer Junction 01:23 Su Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 48 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 160
19602 New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City 21:50 Tu Ajmer Junction 01:20 We Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Weekly Special Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Indore Junction 22:10 Mo Ajmer Junction 02:10 Tu Chittaurgarh Junction   4 hours
09334 Bikaner Indore Mahamana Special Bikaner Junction to Indore Junction 22:10 Su Ajmer Junction 02:10 Mo Chittaurgarh Junction   4 hours
19334 Bikaner Indore Mahamana Express Bikaner Junction to Indore Junction 22:30 Su Ajmer Junction 02:25 Mo Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 810
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 165
19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Weekly Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Indore Junction 23:45 Mo Ajmer Junction 03:40 Tu Chittaurgarh Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Weekly Express Ajmer Junction to Bhagalpur Junction 05:55 Sa Ajmer Junction 09:15 Sa Chanderiya   3 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Weekly Special Ajmer Junction to Bhagalpur Junction 05:55 Daily Ajmer Junction 09:25 Daily Chanderiya   3 hours 30 minutes
09721 Jaipur Udaipur City Specialfare Super Fast Special Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City 08:25 Daily Ajmer Junction 11:10 Daily Chanderiya   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 105
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 370
09710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special Kamakhya Junction to Udaipur City 18:30 Sa Ajmer Junction 21:50 Sa Chanderiya   3 hours 20 minutes
02315 Ananya Super Fast Special Kolkata to Udaipur City 18:30 Fr Ajmer Junction 21:50 Fr Chanderiya   3 hours 20 minutes
09602 Marwar Mavli MG Passenger Special New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City 21:45 Tu Ajmer Junction 00:55 We Chanderiya   3 hours 10 minutes
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express Kamakhya Junction to Udaipur City 21:50 Sa Ajmer Junction 01:20 Su Chanderiya   3 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09608 Madar Kolkata Weekly Festival Special Madar Junction to Kolkata 23:30 Mo Ajmer Junction 02:55 Tu Chanderiya   3 hours 25 minutes
22986 Rajasthan Humsafar Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City 23:35 Su Ajmer Junction 02:38 Mo Chanderiya   3 hours 3 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
  • SL: ₹ 185

* Ajmer Junction to Chittaurgarh Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Ajmer Junction

More routes from Chittaurgarh Junction