List of all trains passing through Delhi Railway Station, Delhi. Arrival & departure time of trains at Delhi station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Delhi etc...

Trains to Delhi - List of Delhi Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Delhi, Trains from Delhi and Trains passing through the Delhi in the state of Delhi. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Delhi and other information like Delhi distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
04447 Ghaziabad Delhi Express Special 07:45 Dest. Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04417 Pune Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special 10:00 Dest. Daily Hathras Killah Hathras Killah Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04462 Rohtak Delhi DEMU Express Special 06:45 Dest. Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04183 Tundla Delhi MEMU Express Special 12:25 Dest. Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04460 Saharanpur Delhi MEMU Express Special 09:35 Dest. Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04456 Rohtak Delhi MEMU Express Special 18:05 Dest. Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
15036 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express 15:25 00:00 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04006 Jammu Tawi - Delhi Super Fast Special Fare Exam Special 10:00 00:00 Tu Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12482 Shri Ganganagar Delhi Intercity Express 13:35 00:00 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04452 Kurukshetra Delhi MEMU Express Special 16:40 00:00 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04402 Saharanpur Delhi Express Special 18:30 00:00 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14205 Ayodhya Cantt Delhi Express 04:20 00:00 Daily Ayodhya Cantonment Ayodhya Cantonment Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04432 Jakhal - Delhi Express Special 10:15 00:00 Daily Jakhal Junction Jakhal Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04600 Saharanpur Delhi Intercity Express Special 08:50 00:00 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14732 Kisan Express 12:30 00:00 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
01618 Shamli - Delhi Express Special 17:20 00:00 Daily Shamli Shamli Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12225 Kaifiyaat Super Fast Express 07:05 00:00 Daily Azamgarh Azamgarh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
22430 Pathankot Delhi Super Fast Express 16:55 00:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04349 Moradabad - Delhi Express Special 23:25 00:00 Daily Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14042 Mussoorie Express 07:20 00:00 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04430 Saharanpur Delhi Express Special 12:35 00:00 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04485 Sitamarhi Delhi Festival Special 09:27 00:00 Th Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14554 Himachal Express 05:00 00:00 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12037 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express To Be INT 22:20 00:00 Daily Kotdwar Kotdwar Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
15705 Champaran Humsafar Express 11:45 00:00 Tu & Fr Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04303 Bareilly Delhi Express Special 03:25 00:00 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14034 Jammu Mail 04:30 00:00 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04424 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Special 10:40 00:00 Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04466 Shamli - Delhi DEMU Express Special 10:15 00:00 Daily Shamli Shamli Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14546 Saharanpur - Delhi Janta Express 10:40 00:00 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12035 Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express 21:35 00:00 Daily Tanakpur Tanakpur Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
15658 Brahmaputra Mail 04:30 00:00 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04287 Aligarh - Delhi MEMU Express Special 18:10 00:00 Daily Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14012 Hoshiarpur Delhi Express 07:35 00:00 Daily Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14522 Ambala Cantt Delhi Intercity Express 12:10 00:00 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04959 Ghaziabad - Delhi Express Special 20:10 00:00 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
15483 Sikkim - Mahananda Express 21:45 00:00 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13483 Farakka Express 04:55 00:00 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04413 Saharsa New Delhi AC Special 06:58 00:00 Sa Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14508 Fazilka Delhi Intercity Express 12:45 00:00 Daily Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04941 Ghaziabad - Delhi Express Special 19:05 00:00 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
15115 Loknayak Express 11:20 00:00 Su Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04178 Kurukshetra Delhi Express Special 09:35 00:00 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13413 Farakka Express 04:55 00:00 Mo, We & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04404 Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special 08:45 00:00 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14207 Padmavat Express 06:25 00:00 Daily Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04910 Panipat - Delhi Express Special 08:35 00:00 Daily Panipat Junction Panipat Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14021 Sainik Express 00:03 00:05 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Udaipur City Express 01:00 01:02 Mo, We & Sa Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh Udaipur City Udaipur City
19609 Udaipur City Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express 02:23 02:25 Su, Tu & Fr Udaipur City Udaipur City Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh
15707 Amrapali Express 02:55 03:20 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 03:43 03:45 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
19031 Yoga Express 04:03 04:05 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh
04350 Delhi - Moradabad Express Special 00:00 04:10 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction
14217 Unchahar Express 04:00 04:15 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
20474 Chetak Express 04:33 04:35 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12414 Pooja Super Fast Express 04:43 04:45 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 04:50 04:52 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
15014 Ranikhet Express 05:03 05:05 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
14022 Sainik Express 05:05 05:07 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04914 Delhi - Palwal Express Special 00:00 05:15 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Palwal Palwal
12464 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 05:19 05:21 Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22464 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 05:19 05:21 Su & We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14723 Kalindi Express 05:15 05:30 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 05:37 05:39 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22996 Jodhpur - Delhi Super Fast Express 05:53 05:55 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12036 Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00 06:10 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Tanakpur Tanakpur
12312 Netaji Express 06:05 06:20 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12015 New Delhi Ajmer Shatabdi Express 06:38 06:40 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 06:40 06:42 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express 06:30 06:50 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
18102 Jammu - Tawi Tatanagar Express 06:30 06:50 Su, Tu & Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12038 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00 07:00 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Kotdwar Kotdwar
14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Intercity Express 06:58 07:00 We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Junction Sikar Junction
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Weekly Express 06:58 07:00 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
20940 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 06:58 07:00 Th Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04486 Delhi Sitamarhi Festival Special 00:00 07:10 We Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
22421 Salasar Super Fast Express 07:20 07:22 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
15910 Avadh Assam Express 07:07 07:22 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
04469 Rewari Delhi DEMU Express Special 07:24 07:25 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04651 Patna Firozpur Cantt Parkash Parv Special 07:00 07:25 Mo, We & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15484 Sikkim - Mahananda Express 00:00 07:35 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
04433 Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special 07:37 07:38 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
04401 Anand Vihar Terminal Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special Origin 07:45 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
14727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express 07:49 07:50 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Tilak Bridge Tilak Bridge
12324 Barmer - Howrah Super Fast Express 07:30 07:55 Su & Th Barmer Barmer Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
04030 Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU Express Special 08:05 08:06 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Farukhnagar Farukhnagar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
04091 Khurja Shakurbasti Emu Express Special 08:04 08:06 Su & Th Khurja Junction Khurja Junction Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
22429 Delhi Pathankot Super Fast Express 00:00 08:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
20938 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Super Fast Express 08:25 08:27 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
04288 Delhi - Aligarh MEMU Express Special 00:00 08:30 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
04339 Bulandshahr Tilak Bridge MEMU Express Special 08:34 08:36 Daily Bulandshahr Bulandshahr Tilak Bridge Tilak Bridge
04946 Delhi - Ghaziabad Express Special 00:00 08:40 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
04990 Rewari Delhi Express Special 08:40 08:41 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity Super Fast Express 08:55 08:57 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
14086 Sirsa Express 08:57 08:59 Daily Sirsa Sirsa Tilak Bridge Tilak Bridge
01617 Delhi - Shamli Express Special 00:00 09:10 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Shamli Shamli
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Garib Rath Express 09:10 09:12 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12915 Ashram Express 09:10 09:12 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express 09:05 09:15 Sa Sealdah Sealdah Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04419 Mathura Ghaziabad Emu Express Special 09:15 09:20 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
04041 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukh Nagar DEMU Express Special 09:25 09:26 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Farukhnagar Farukhnagar
04422 Anand Vihar Terminal Lucknow AC Special 00:00 09:30 Su, We & Fr Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
19565 Uttaranchal Express 09:38 09:40 Sa Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
20913 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Super Fast Express 09:39 09:40 Fr Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14030 Meerut Cantt Shri Ganganagar Express 09:48 09:50 Daily Meerut Cantonment Meerut Cantonment Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12985 Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express 09:53 09:55 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22452 Chandigarh Bandra Super Fast Express 10:05 10:07 Su & We Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22451 Bandra Chandigarh Super Fast Express 10:19 10:21 Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12216 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express 10:28 10:30 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12371 Howrah - Bikaner Weekly Super Fast Express 10:33 10:35 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 10:33 10:35 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 11:03 11:05 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12065 Ajmer Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express 11:03 11:05 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14646 Shalimar Express 11:33 11:35 Su, Tu, We & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
14662 Jammu Tawi Barmer Express 11:33 11:35 Mo, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barmer Barmer
20487 Barmer Delhi Super Fast Express 11:43 11:45 Tu & Fr Barmer Barmer Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04989 Delhi - Rewari Special 11:44 11:46 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
04912 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU Express Special 12:13 12:15 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Palwal Palwal
14311 Ala Hazrat Express 12:23 12:25 Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
14321 Ala Hazrat Express 12:23 12:25 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
04439 Palwal Ghaziabad Express Special 12:36 12:38 Daily Palwal Palwal Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
19602 New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express 12:48 12:50 Tu New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
14507 Dli Bti Express 00:00 13:05 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction
14521 Delhi Ambala Cantt Intercity Express 00:00 13:10 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
04434 Anand Vihar Terminal Lucknow Special 13:12 13:14 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12481 Delhi Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express 00:00 13:15 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04184 Delhi Tundla MEMU Express Special Origin 13:25 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
04459 Delhi Saharanpur MEMU Express Special Origin 13:35 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
20914 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Super Fast Express 13:38 13:40 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express 13:38 13:40 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
14322 Ala Hazrat Express 13:42 13:44 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14312 Ala Hazrat Express 13:42 13:44 We, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
12372 Bikaner - Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 13:57 13:59 Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express 13:57 13:59 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
19601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express 13:57 13:59 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
15116 Loknayak Express 00:00 14:00 Su Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
14731 Kisan Express 00:00 14:00 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
15715 Kishanganj Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 14:03 14:05 Mo, We & Sa Kishanganj Kishanganj Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19566 Uttaranchal Express 14:05 14:07 Su Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
04470 Delhi Rewari DEMU Express Special 14:20 14:21 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
14029 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express 14:44 14:45 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04431 Delhi Jakhal Express Special Origin 15:40 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jakhal Junction Jakhal Junction
12323 Howrah - Barmer Super Fast Express 15:15 15:40 We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Barmer Barmer
12916 Ashram Express 15:48 15:50 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14645 Shalimar Express 15:57 15:59 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14661 Barmer Jammu Tawi Express 15:57 15:59 Mo, We & Sa Barmer Barmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 16:00 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
15909 Avadh Assam Express 15:55 16:10 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
20488 Delhi Barmer Super Fast Express 16:08 16:10 Tu & Fr Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Barmer Barmer
12066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express 16:30 16:32 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Super Fast Express 16:30 16:32 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
15706 Champaran Humsafar Express 00:00 16:35 Tu & Fr Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
04435 Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special 16:37 16:38 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Meerut Cantonment Meerut Cantonment
04127 Delhi Panipat Express Special 00:00 16:40 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Panipat Junction Panipat Junction
04403 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special 00:00 16:45 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
04420 Hazrat Nizamuddin Lucknow AC Special Fare Special 16:45 16:47 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
04283 Delhi Rewari Express Special 16:47 16:48 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
22471 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Intercity Express 16:48 16:50 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14545 Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express 00:00 17:15 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
04042 Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU Express Special 17:19 17:20 Daily Farukhnagar Farukhnagar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
04425 Delhi Narwana Express Special 00:00 17:25 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Narwana Junction Narwana Junction
15708 Amrapali Express 17:20 17:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
04451 Magadh Festival Special Origin 17:35 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Panipat Junction Panipat Junction
12986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur AC Double Decker Express 17:50 17:52 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune AC Special Origin 17:55 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Hathras Killah Hathras Killah
04500 Rewari - Delhi DEMU Express Special 18:01 18:02 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04429 Delhi Saharanpur Express Special Origin 18:05 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
14085 Sirsa Express 18:07 18:09 Daily Tilak Bridge Tilak Bridge Sirsa Sirsa
04652 Firozpur Cantt Patna Prakash Parv Special 17:40 18:10 Su, We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
04599 Delhi Saharanpur Intercity Express Special 00:00 18:20 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
14206 Delhi Ayodhya Cantt Express 00:00 18:20 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ayodhya Cantonment Ayodhya Cantonment
04901 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukh Nagar DEMU Express Special 18:21 18:22 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Farukhnagar Farukhnagar
14011 Delhi Hoshiarpur Express 00:00 18:30 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur
04128 Delhi - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special 00:00 18:35 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
04457 Delhi Rohtak MEMU Express Special Origin 18:40 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
04340 Tilak Bridge Bulandshahr MEMU Express Special 18:46 18:48 Daily Tilak Bridge Tilak Bridge Bulandshahr Bulandshahr
14728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express 18:49 18:50 Daily Tilak Bridge Tilak Bridge Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
15716 Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express 18:55 18:57 Mo, Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Kishanganj Kishanganj
20937 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 18:55 18:57 Su & We Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express 18:55 18:57 Fr & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
04909 Delhi - Panipat Express Special 00:00 19:25 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Panipat Junction Panipat Junction
14208 Padmavat Express 00:00 19:50 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction
20473 Chetak Express 19:50 19:52 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City Udaipur City
14811 Sikar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express 19:53 19:55 We & Fr Sikar Junction Sikar Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
04465 Delhi - Shamli DEMU Express Special 00:00 20:00 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Shamli Shamli
14033 Jammu Mail 00:00 20:05 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12380 Amritsar Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh Express 20:00 20:15 Su Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
15013 Ranikhet Express 20:18 20:20 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
04461 Delhi Rohtak DEMU Express Special Origin 20:20 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 20:23 20:25 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12226 Kaifiyaat Super Fast Express 00:00 20:25 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Azamgarh Azamgarh
04499 Delhi - Rewari DEMU Express Special 20:40 20:41 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
04938 Delhi - Ghaziabad Express Special 00:00 20:45 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
12413 Pooja Super Fast Express 20:57 20:59 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12311 Netaji Express 20:50 21:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
04092 Delhi Khurja Emu Express Special 00:00 21:20 We & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Khurja Junction Khurja Junction
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express 21:10 21:25 Su, Tu, We & Fr Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 21:10 21:25 Mo, Th & Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14218 Unchahar Express 21:10 21:30 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
13484 Farakka Express 00:00 21:40 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
13414 Farakka Express 00:00 21:40 Mo, We & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
22422 Salasar Super Fast Express 21:40 21:42 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
04004 Delhi - Bandra Special Fare Exam Special 00:00 21:50 Fr Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22995 Mandore Super Fast Express 21:48 21:50 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12016 Ajmer New Delhi Shatabdi Express 21:55 21:57 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction New Delhi New Delhi
14041 Mussoorie Express 00:00 22:25 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Dehradun Dehradun
22463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 22:40 22:42 Su & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 22:40 22:42 We Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14553 Himachal Express 00:00 22:50 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
14724 Kalindi Express 22:35 22:50 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
19032 Yoga Express 22:53 22:55 Daily Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
20939 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Super Fast Express 22:59 23:01 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Super Fast Express 23:25 23:27 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
15657 Brahmaputra Mail 00:00 23:40 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
04304 Delhi Bareilly Express Special 00:00 23:50 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Super Fast Express 23:50 23:52 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction

Main Stations in Delhi

  1. Delhi Junction - DLI (6.1 Km / 3.8 Miles from Delhi)
  2. Delhi Cantonment - DEC (5.9 Km / 3.7 Miles from Delhi)

Nearest Airports to Delhi

Following are the nearest airports to Delhi and Delhi. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (11.48 Km / 7.13 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarnagar Airport - (107.32 Km / 66.69 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Delhi by train, get complete information about Delhi train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Delhi, distance to Delhi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Delhi.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Delhi Station Location Map