List of all trains passing through Malda Railway Station, West Bengal. Arrival & departure time of trains at Malda station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Malda etc...

Trains to Malda - List of Malda Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Malda, Trains from Malda and Trains passing through the Malda in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Malda and other information like Malda distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special 00:05 00:15 Daily Delhi Junction Kamakhya Junction
02378 Padatik Covid 19 Super Fast Special 00:40 00:45 Daily New Alipurduar Sealdah
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special 03:35 03:45 Daily Kamakhya Junction Delhi Junction
02377 Padatik Covid 19 Super Fast Special 05:25 05:30 Daily Sealdah New Alipurduar
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
03416 Patna Malda Special 07:50 Dest. Su, Tu & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03484 Farakka Covid 19 Special 06:55 Dest. Su, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
13417 Digha Malda Express 14:40 Dest. Fr Digha Digha Malda Town Malda Town
03414 Patna Sahibganj Exam Special 06:55 Dest. Mo, We & Fr Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03465 Howrah Malda Intercity Special 22:30 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Malda Town Malda Town
13416 Patna Malda Express 08:30 Dest. Su, Tu & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Malda Town Malda Town
14004 New Delhi Malda Express 23:50 Dest. Mo & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Malda Town Malda Town
03410 Kiul Malda Intercity Special Fare Special 20:55 Dest. Daily Kiul Junction Kiul Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03430 Anand Vihar Malda Specialfare Holi Special 23:30 Dest. Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town Malda Town
13414 Farakka Express 07:05 Dest. Mo, We & Fr Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
13484 Farakka Express 07:05 Dest. Su, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03153 Gour Special 05:55 Dest. Daily Sealdah Sealdah Malda Town Malda Town
03426 Surat Malda Town Weekly Special 06:15 Dest. We Surat Surat Malda Town Malda Town
03011 Howrah Malda Intercity Special 22:55 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03421 Nabadwip Dham Malda Special 09:30 Dest. Daily Nabadwip Dham Nabadwip Dham Malda Town Malda Town
13153 Gour Express 06:00 Dest. Daily Sealdah Sealdah Malda Town Malda Town
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Weekly Express 23:50 Dest. Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town Malda Town
13426 Surat Malda Express 06:33 Dest. We Surat Surat Malda Town Malda Town
03417 Digha Malda Weekly Special 14:30 Dest. Fr Digha Digha Malda Town Malda Town
13421 Nabadwip Dham Malda Express 09:45 Dest. Daily Nabadwip Dham Nabadwip Dham Malda Town Malda Town
13410 Jamalpur Malda Intercity Express 21:05 00:00 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Malda Town Malda Town
13465 Howrah Malda Intercity Express 22:30 00:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Malda Town Malda Town
13011 Howrah Malda Intercity Express 23:10 00:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Malda Town Malda Town
02513 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special 00:25 00:35 Mo Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
12503 Bengaluru Cantt Agartala Humsafar Express 00:30 00:40 Su & Th Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Agartala Agartala
12378 Padatik Express 00:35 00:40 Daily New Alipurduar New Alipurduar Sealdah Sealdah
15956 Brahmaputra Mail 00:50 01:00 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15722 Paharia Express 00:55 01:05 Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Digha Digha
02255 Sealdah Mumbai LTT Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 01:10 01:20 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12551 Yesvantpur Kamakhya Weekly AC Super Fast Express 01:20 01:30 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
03150 Kanchan Kanya Special 01:10 01:30 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
05961 Kamrup Special 01:45 01:55 Tu & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05959 Kamrup Special 01:45 01:55 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15959 Kamrup Express 02:00 02:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
02612 New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special 02:00 02:10 Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express 02:00 02:10 Mo Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 02:00 02:10 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22612 New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 02:00 02:10 Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur Weekly AC Super Fast Express 02:00 02:10 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
15662 Kamakhya Ranchi Weekly Express 02:00 02:10 We Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Super Fast Special 02:05 02:15 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
03147 Uttar Banga Special 02:30 02:40 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Bamanhat Bamanhat
03149 Kanchan Kanya Special 03:05 03:25 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
13147 Uttar Banga Express 03:29 03:31 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Bamanhat Bamanhat
15955 Brahmaputra Mail 03:35 03:45 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
15630 Nagaon Express 04:00 04:10 Sa Silghat Town Silghat Town Tambaram Tambaram
15648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express 04:00 04:10 We Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Weekly Super Fast Express 04:00 04:10 Th Kolkata Kolkata Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Special 04:00 04:10 We Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12517 Kolkata Guwahati Garib Rath Express 04:00 04:10 Mo & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Guwahati Guwahati
15721 Paharia Express 04:00 04:10 Su Digha Digha New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
05930 New Tinsukia Tambaram Special 04:00 04:10 Tu New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Tambaram Tambaram
15930 Dibrugarh Tambaram Express 04:00 04:10 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Tambaram Tambaram
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express 04:19 04:21 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
03145 Kolkata Radhikapur Covid 19 Special 04:21 04:23 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Radhikapur Radhikapur
13145 Kolkata Radhikapur Express 04:21 04:23 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Radhikapur Radhikapur
12343 Darjeeling Mail 04:15 04:25 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
02343 Darjeeling Mail Festival Special 04:15 04:25 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
13012 Malda Howrah Intercity Express 00:00 04:30 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03012 Malda Howrah Intercity Special Origin 04:30 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03159 Kolkata Jogbani Special 05:00 05:10 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Jogbani Jogbani
22511 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express 05:10 05:20 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
22309 Howrah New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC Super Fast Express 05:10 05:20 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
15711 Howrah Katihar Weekly Express 05:30 05:32 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
03169 Kolkata Haridwar Special Fare Puja Special 05:32 05:34 We & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
03163 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special 05:32 05:34 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
13163 Hate Bazare Express 05:38 05:40 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
03409 Malda Kiul Intercity Special Fare Special Origin 05:40 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Kiul Junction Kiul Junction
13409 Malda Jamalpur Intercity Express 00:00 05:40 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
13169 Hate Bazare Express 05:38 05:40 We & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
12377 Padatik Express 05:40 05:45 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Alipurduar New Alipurduar
03466 Malda Howrah Intercity Special Origin 06:05 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13466 Malda Howrah Intercity Express Via azimganj 00:00 06:10 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13159 Kolkata Jogbani Express 06:20 06:22 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Jogbani Jogbani
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 06:15 06:25 Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
13182 Silghat Kolkata Kaziranga Express 06:15 06:25 We Silghat Town Silghat Town Kolkata Kolkata
03182 Silghat Kolkata Kaziranga Covid 19 Special 06:20 06:30 We Silghat Town Silghat Town Kolkata Kolkata
12504 Agartala Bengaluru Cantt Humsafar Express 06:50 07:00 Su & We Agartala Agartala Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
55707 Radhikapur Katihar Passenger 07:10 07:12 Daily Radhikapur Radhikapur Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
05707 Radhikapur Katihar Passenger Special 07:10 07:12 Daily Radhikapur Radhikapur Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
03162 Guwahati Sealdah AC Special Fare Special 07:13 07:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Balurghat Balurghat Kolkata Kolkata
53028 Malda Azimganj Passenger 07:20 07:21 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
13162 Tebhaga Express 07:20 07:22 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Balurghat Balurghat Kolkata Kolkata
55701 Malda katihar Passenger 07:21 07:23 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
03032 Gorakhpur Howrah Special Fare Holi Special 07:25 07:26 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
55421 Malda Balurghat Passenger 07:34 07:35 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Balurghat Balurghat
02256 Mumbai LTT Sealdah AC Super Fast Special 07:35 07:45 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22512 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 07:35 07:45 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Weekly Express 07:35 07:45 Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Jhajha Jhajha
15640 Kamakhya Puri Express 07:35 07:45 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
03418 Malda Digha Weekly Special Origin 07:50 Th Malda Town Malda Town Digha Digha
13418 Malda Digha Express Origin 07:50 Th Malda Town Malda Town Digha Digha
03033 Howrah Gorakhpur Weekly Special Fare Special 08:06 08:08 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
05421 Malda Balurghat Passenger Special 08:14 08:15 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Balurghat Balurghat
13033 Howrah Katihar Express 08:16 08:18 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Express 08:15 08:25 We Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kolkata Kolkata
12518 Guwahati Kolkata Garib Rath Express 08:15 08:25 Su & Th Guwahati Guwahati Kolkata Kolkata
15661 Ranchi Kamakhya Weekly Express 08:30 08:40 Th Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Weekly Express 08:30 08:40 Sa Jhajha Jhajha Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15639 Puri Kamakhya Express 08:30 08:40 We Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12042 New Jalpaiguri Howrah Shatabdi Express 08:45 08:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
53401 Sahibganj Malda Passenger 08:53 08:54 Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Malda Town Malda Town
55770 Katihar Malda Court Passenger 08:58 09:00 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Malda Court Malda Court
03429 Malda Anand Vihar Specialfare Holi Special Origin 09:05 Fr Malda Town Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14003 Malda New Delhi Express Origin 09:05 Tu & Sa Malda Town Malda Town New Delhi New Delhi
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express Origin 09:05 Fr Malda Town Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
75719 Malda Court Siliguri Junction DEMU 09:06 09:07 Daily Malda Court Malda Court Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
07519 Malda Court Siliguri DEMU Special 09:06 09:07 Daily Malda Court Malda Court Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
05929 Tambaram New Tinsukia Special 09:10 09:20 Sa Tambaram Tambaram New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
53417 Barddhaman Malda Passenger 10:37 10:38 Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Malda Town Malda Town
55704 Katihar Malda Court Passenger 10:38 10:40 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Malda Court Malda Court
55771 Malda Court Balurghat Passenger 10:51 10:52 Daily Malda Court Malda Court Balurghat Balurghat
15464 Siliguri Balurghat Intercity Express 11:30 11:32 Daily Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction Balurghat Balurghat
05464 Siliguri Balurghat Intercity Special 11:56 11:58 Daily Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction Balurghat Balurghat
55712 New Jalpaiguri Malda Passenger 12:24 12:26 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03425 Malda Town Surat Weekly Special Origin 12:30 Sa Malda Town Malda Town Surat Surat
13425 Malda Surat Express Origin 12:30 Sa Malda Town Malda Town Surat Surat
03176 Silchar Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special 12:25 12:35 Tu, Th & Sa Silchar Silchar Sealdah Sealdah
13174 Kanchanjungha Express 12:15 12:35 Su, Mo, We & Fr Agartala Agartala Sealdah Sealdah
03174 Agartala Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special 12:25 12:35 Su, Mo, We & Fr Agartala Agartala Sealdah Sealdah
13176 Kanchanjungha Express 12:15 12:35 Tu, Th & Sa Silchar Silchar Sealdah Sealdah
12364 Haldibari Kolkata Intercity Express 13:20 13:30 Su, We & Fr Haldibari Haldibari Kolkata Kolkata
02262 Kamakhya - Sealdah Special Fare AC Special 13:25 13:35 Su, We & Fr Haldibari Haldibari Kolkata Kolkata
03175 Sealdah Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special 13:35 13:45 Mo, We & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Silchar Silchar
03173 Sealdah Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special 13:35 13:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Agartala Agartala
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express 13:40 13:50 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
13173 Kanchanjungha Express 13:33 13:53 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Agartala Agartala
13175 Kanchanjunga Express 13:35 13:55 Mo, We & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Silchar Silchar
55703 Malda Court Katihar Passenger 14:37 14:38 Daily Malda Court Malda Court Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
13054 Siuri Howrah Intercity Express 14:30 14:40 Daily Radhikapur Radhikapur Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03054 Kulik Special 14:10 14:40 Daily Radhikapur Radhikapur Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Express 14:41 14:42 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
05228 Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special 14:43 14:44 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
15463 Balurghat Siliguri Intercity Express 14:48 14:50 Daily Balurghat Balurghat Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
15929 Tambaram Dibrugarh Express 14:45 14:55 Sa Tambaram Tambaram Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15629 Nagaon Express 14:45 14:55 We Tambaram Tambaram Silghat Town Silghat Town
02261 Sealdah - Kamakhya Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 15:00 15:10 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Haldibari Haldibari
03181 Kolkata Silghat Kaziranga Covid 19 Special 15:00 15:10 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Silghat Town Silghat Town
53418 Malda Barddhaman Passenger 15:10 15:11 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express 15:05 15:15 Su Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
13181 Kolkata Silghat Kaziranga Express 15:05 15:15 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Silghat Town Silghat Town
12363 Kolkata Haldibari Tri weekly Intercity Express 15:05 15:15 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Haldibari Haldibari
05463 Balurghat Siliguri Intercity Special 15:21 15:23 Daily Balurghat Balurghat Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
03063 Howrah Balurghat Special 15:25 15:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Balurghat Balurghat
13422 Malda Nabadwip Dham Express Origin 15:50 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Nabadwip Dham Nabadwip Dham
55711 Malda New Jalpaiguri Passenger 15:49 15:50 Daily Malda Town Malda Town New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
03422 Malda Nabadwip Dham Special Origin 15:50 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Nabadwip Dham Nabadwip Dham
55772 Balurghat Malda Court Passenger 16:03 16:04 Daily Balurghat Balurghat Malda Court Malda Court
13053 Howrah Siuri Intercity Express 15:55 16:05 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Radhikapur Radhikapur
13063 Howrah Balurghat Bi weekly Express 16:10 16:12 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Balurghat Balurghat
22310 New Jalpaiguri Howrah Weekly AC Super Fast Express 16:10 16:15 We New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03053 Kulik Special 15:50 16:20 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Radhikapur Radhikapur
13034 Katihar Howrah Express 16:24 16:26 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 16:25 16:35 Su, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
53402 Malda Sahibganj Passenger 16:35 16:36 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Sahibganj Sahibganj
03034 Gorakhpur Howrah Weekly Special Fare Special 16:34 16:36 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
75720 Siliguri Junction Malda Court DEMU 16:59 17:00 Daily Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction Malda Court Malda Court
02249 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Super Fast Special 17:10 17:20 We KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special 17:10 17:20 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Silchar Express 17:20 17:30 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
12513 Secunderabad Guwahati Super Fast Express 17:20 17:30 Mo Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
12509 Bengaluru Cantt Guwahati Express 17:20 17:30 Su, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
07520 Siliguri Junction Malda Court DEMU Special 17:42 17:43 Daily Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction Malda Court Malda Court
55702 Katihar Malda Passenger 17:42 17:44 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Malda Town Malda Town
55769 Malda Court Katihar Passenger 17:55 17:56 Daily Malda Court Malda Court Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express 17:58 18:00 Tu, Th & Sa Jogbani Jogbani Kolkata Kolkata
05227 Howrah Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special 18:08 18:09 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12514 Guwahati Secunderabad Superfast Express 18:30 18:40 Th Guwahati Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22502 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express 18:30 18:40 Sa New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12510 Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express 18:30 18:40 Su, Mo & Tu Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
12508 Aronai Express 18:30 18:40 Fr Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12516 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express 18:30 18:40 We Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
05422 Balurghat Malda Passenger Special 18:55 18:56 Daily Balurghat Balurghat Malda Town Malda Town
02510 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special 18:50 19:00 Su, Mo & Tu Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
02250 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Special 18:50 19:00 Sa New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special 18:50 19:00 Fr Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02514 Guwahati Secunderabad Specialfare Special 18:50 19:00 Th Guwahati Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
55422 Balurghat Malda Passenger 19:08 19:09 Daily Balurghat Balurghat Malda Town Malda Town
03142 Teesta Torsa Festival Special 19:08 19:10 Daily New Alipurduar New Alipurduar Sealdah Sealdah
13142 Teesta Torsa Express 19:08 19:10 Daily New Alipurduar New Alipurduar Sealdah Sealdah
13413 Farakka Express Origin 19:10 Mo, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13483 Farakka Express Origin 19:10 Su, Tu, We & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03483 Malda Danapur Special Fare Special 00:00 19:15 Su, Tu, We & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03413 Howrah Bhagalpur Special Fare Special 00:00 19:15 Mo, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12041 Howrah New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express 19:10 19:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
03031 Howrah Gorakhpur Special Fare Holi Special 19:32 19:33 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Malda Town Malda Town
53027 Azimganj Malda Passenger 19:33 19:34 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Malda Town Malda Town
13146 Radhikapur Kolkata Express 19:38 19:40 Daily Radhikapur Radhikapur Kolkata Kolkata
03146 Radhikapur Kolkata Covid 19 Special 19:45 19:47 Daily Radhikapur Radhikapur Kolkata Kolkata
05708 Katihar Radhikapur Passenger Special 19:46 19:48 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Radhikapur Radhikapur
55708 Katihar Radhikapur Passenger 19:48 19:50 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Radhikapur Radhikapur
05906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special 19:45 19:55 Su Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
03161 Sealdah Guwahati AC Special Fare Special 20:10 20:12 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Balurghat Balurghat
13161 Tebhaga Express 20:10 20:12 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Balurghat Balurghat
22501 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 20:05 20:15 We KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
03160 Jogbani Kolkata Special 20:05 20:15 Tu, Th & Sa Jogbani Jogbani Kolkata Kolkata
12507 Aronai Express 20:05 20:15 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
05905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Special 20:10 20:20 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
03415 Malda Patna Special Origin 20:30 Su, We & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Patna Junction Patna Junction
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express 20:05 20:30 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
13415 Malda Patna Express Origin 20:30 Su, We & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Patna Junction Patna Junction
13148 Uttar Banga Express 20:38 20:40 Daily Bamanhat Bamanhat Sealdah Sealdah
03170 Haridwar Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special 20:38 20:40 We & Fr Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Sealdah Sealdah
03164 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special 20:38 20:40 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Sealdah Sealdah
13170 Hate Bazare Express 20:43 20:45 We & Fr Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Sealdah Sealdah
13164 Hate Bazare Express 20:43 20:45 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Sealdah Sealdah
15227 Yesvantpur Muzaffarpur Weekly Express 21:03 21:04 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
03154 Gour Special Origin 21:35 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Sealdah Sealdah
13154 Gour Express 00:00 21:35 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Sealdah Sealdah
02345 Saraighat Covid 19 Special 21:30 21:40 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Guwahati Guwahati
12345 Saraighat Express 21:35 21:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Guwahati Guwahati
15960 Kamrup Express 22:00 22:10 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05960 Kamrup Special 22:00 22:10 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05962 Kamrup Special 22:00 22:10 Mo & Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13064 Balurghat Howrah Bi weekly Express 22:18 22:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Balurghat Balurghat Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03148 Uttar Banga Special 22:20 22:30 Daily Bamanhat Bamanhat Sealdah Sealdah
13141 Teesta Torsa Express 22:48 22:50 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Alipurduar New Alipurduar
03141 Teesta Torsa Festival Special 22:56 22:58 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Alipurduar New Alipurduar
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express 22:58 23:00 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
15712 Katihar Howrah Weekly Express 23:12 23:14 Mo Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03064 Balurghat Howrah Special 23:10 23:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Balurghat Balurghat Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02611 MGR Chennai New Jalpaiguri Covid 19 Special 23:15 23:25 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
05647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Special 23:15 23:25 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
15647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express 23:25 23:35 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
15619 Gaya Kamakhya Weekly Express 23:25 23:35 Tu Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
22611 MGR Chennai New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 23:20 23:35 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
12346 Saraighat Express 23:30 23:40 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02346 Saraighat Covid 19 Special 23:30 23:40 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12344 Darjeeling Mail 23:45 23:55 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Sealdah Sealdah
02344 Darjeeling Mail Festival Special 23:48 23:58 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Sealdah Sealdah

Main Stations in Malda

  1. Malda Town - MLDT (17 Km / 11 Miles from Malda)
  2. Kumedpur Junction - KDPR (39 Km / 24 Miles from Malda)
  3. Old Malda Junction - OMLF (15 Km / 9.3 Miles from Malda)
  4. Bhaluka Road - BKRD (23 Km / 14 Miles from Malda)
  5. Eklakhi Junction - EKI (5.6 Km / 3.5 Miles from Malda)
  6. Adina - ADF (8.8 Km / 5.5 Miles from Malda)
  7. Gour Malda - GZM (24 Km / 15 Miles from Malda)
  8. Malda Court - MLFC (19 Km / 12 Miles from Malda)

Nearest Airports to Malda

Following are the nearest airports to Malda and Malda. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Malda Airport - (16.95 Km / 10.53 Miles)
  2. Balurghat Airport - (76.34 Km / 47.43 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Malda by train, get complete information about Malda train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Malda, distance to Malda from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Malda.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Malda Station Location Map