Find all trains running between Sahibganj (SBG) and Malda Town (MLDT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Sahibganj - Malda Town route.

There are 20 direct trains from Malda Town to Sahibganj which includes 6 daily trains, 6 weekly trains, 2 biweekly trains and 4 triweekly trains.

MLDT to SBG Distance 100 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Malda Town (MLDT) and Sahibganj (SBG)

Every day train departs from Malda Town to Sahibganj. Given below is the list of all the Sahibganj - Malda Town Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Dibrugarh to Delhi Junction 03:45 Daily Malda Town 05:55 Daily Sahibganj   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Special Kamakhya Junction to Delhi Junction 03:45 Daily Malda Town 05:55 Daily Sahibganj   2 hours 10 minutes
15648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:10 We Malda Town 06:28 We Sahibganj   2 hours 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Special Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:10 We Malda Town 06:28 We Sahibganj   2 hours 18 minutes
13409 Malda Jamalpur Intercity Express Malda Town to Jamalpur Junction 05:40 Daily Malda Town 07:49 Daily Sahibganj   2 hours 9 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 65
03409 Malda Kiul Intercity Special Fare Special Malda Town to Kiul Junction 05:40 Daily Malda Town 07:49 Daily Sahibganj   2 hours 9 minutes
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express Malda Town to Anand Vihar Terminus 09:05 Fr Malda Town 11:23 Fr Sahibganj   2 hours 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14003 Malda New Delhi Express Malda Town to New Delhi 09:05 Tu & Sa Malda Town 11:21 Tu & Sa Sahibganj   2 hours 16 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03429 Malda Anand Vihar Specialfare Holi Special Malda Town to Anand Vihar Terminus 09:05 Fr Malda Town 11:23 Fr Sahibganj   2 hours 18 minutes
04003 Patna New Delhi Festival Special Malda Town to New Delhi 09:05 Mo & Fr Malda Town 11:23 Mo & Fr Sahibganj   2 hours 18 minutes
03435 Malda Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special Malda Town to Anand Vihar Terminus 09:05 Mo Malda Town 11:23 Mo Sahibganj   2 hours 18 minutes
53402 Malda Sahibganj Passenger Malda Town to Sahibganj 16:25 Daily Malda Town 19:35 Daily Sahibganj   3 hours 10 minutes
13413 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Junction 19:10 Mo, Th & Sa Malda Town 21:35 Mo, Th & Sa Sahibganj   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13483 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Junction 19:10 Su, Tu, We & Fr Malda Town 21:35 Su, Tu, We & Fr Sahibganj   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03483 Farakka Special Malda Town to Delhi Junction 19:15 Su, Tu, We & Fr Malda Town 21:35 Su, Tu, We & Fr Sahibganj   2 hours 20 minutes
03413 Farakka Special Malda Town to Delhi Junction 19:15 Mo, Th & Sa Malda Town 21:35 Mo, Th & Sa Sahibganj   2 hours 20 minutes
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction to Gaya Junction 20:30 Mo Malda Town 22:35 Mo Sahibganj   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13415 Malda Patna Express Malda Town to Patna Junction 20:30 Su, We & Fr Malda Town 22:34 Su, We & Fr Sahibganj   2 hours 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03415 Malda Patna Special Malda Town to Patna Junction 20:30 Su, We & Fr Malda Town 22:35 Su, We & Fr Sahibganj   2 hours 5 minutes
05620 Guwahati - Delhi One Trip Special Kamakhya Junction to Gaya Junction 20:30 Daily Malda Town 22:35 Daily Sahibganj   2 hours 5 minutes

* Malda Town to Sahibganj ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Malda Town

More routes from Sahibganj