List of all trains passing through Betul Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Betul station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Betul etc...

Trains to Betul Station - List of Betul Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Betul, Trains from Betul and Trains passing through the Betul Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Betul Station and other information like Betul distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12159 Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 00:15
00:17 Daily
Amravati
Jabalpur
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 00:52
00:55 Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 00:53
00:55 Mo, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 00:52
00:55 We
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 00:52
00:55 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 00:52
00:55 Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
59386 Panchvalley Passenger 01:09
01:10 Daily
Chhindwara Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
12807 Samta Express 01:07
01:10 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
18237 Chattisgarh Express 01:46
01:47 Daily
Bilaspur
Amritsar Junction
12803 Swarnajayantiex 03:02
03:03 Tu & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643 Nizamuddin Express 03:02
03:03 Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645 Nizamuddin Express 03:02
03:03 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express 03:02
03:05 Daily
Jabalpur
Amravati
14624 Patalkot Express 04:30
04:33 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chhindwara Junction
12641 Tirukkural Express 04:32
04:33 Su & Fr
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12913 Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express 05:03
05:06 Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Nagpur
12923 Indore Nagpur Express 05:03
05:06 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Nagpur
19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express 05:12
05:15 Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Yesvantpur Junction
16031 Andaman Express 05:34
05:35 Mo, Th & Fr
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16093 Lucknow Express 05:34
05:35 Su & We
Chennai Central
Lucknow
12406 Gondwana Express 05:39
05:42 Mo & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bhusaval
12410 Gondwana Express 05:39
05:42 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Raigarh
22136 Rewa Nagpur Super Fast Express 06:33
06:35 Th
Rewa
Nagpur
16032 Andaman Express 07:15
07:18 Su, Mo & Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 07:16
07:18 Tu & Fr
Lucknow
Chennai Central
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 07:15
07:18 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 08:53
08:56 Daily
Danapur
Secunderabad Junction
12616 Grand Trunk Express 09:15
09:18 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chennai Central
22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express 10:33
10:35 Mo, Th & Sa
Nagpur
Bhusaval
22135 Nagpur Rewa Super Fast Express 10:33
10:35 We
Nagpur
Rewa
07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special 10:39
10:40 We
Secunderabad Junction
Raxaul Junction
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 10:38
10:40 Sa
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 10:39
10:40 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express 10:59
11:01 Su
Jodhpur Junction
Puri
12968 Jaipur Madras Express 10:58
11:01 Mo & Sa
Jaipur
Chennai Central
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 10:58
11:01 We
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 10:59
11:01 Tu & Th
Jaipur
Mysore City Junction
12295 Sangha Mitra Express 11:40
11:41 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
51829 Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger 12:16
12:17 Daily
Nagpur
Itarsi Junction
11046 Dikshabhumi Express 12:27
12:28 Tu
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 12:25
12:28 Fr
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 12:25
12:28 We
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12721 Nizamuddin Express 12:27
12:29 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur Super Fast Express 12:49
12:51 Su, We & Fr
Bhusaval
Nagpur
14623 Patalkot Express 12:59
13:02 Daily
Chhindwara Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 13:28
13:31 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
12578 Bagmati Express 13:28
13:31 Su
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
59395 Betul Chhindwara Passenger 00:00
13:35 Daily
Betul
Chhindwara Junction
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 13:53
13:55 Su
Jaipur
Secunderabad Junction
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) 14:02
14:05 Th
Puri
Jodhpur Junction
12967 Jaipur Express 14:04
14:05 Mo & We
Chennai Central
Jaipur
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 14:04
14:05 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
12975 Jaipur Express 14:04
14:05 Su & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Jaipur
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 14:13
14:15 Tu
Secunderabad Junction
Jaipur
12722 Dakshin Express 14:12
14:15 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Hyderabad Deccan
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 14:30
14:32 Su & Tu
Chennai Central
Chhapra
12296 Sangha Mitra Express 14:36
14:39 Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express 14:52
14:55 Th
Nagpur
Jaipur
51830 Itarsi - Nagpur Passenger 14:59
15:00 Daily
Itarsi Junction
Nagpur
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 15:00
15:02 Sa
Patliputra Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12577 Bagmati Express 14:59
15:02 We
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
12615 Grand Trunk Express 15:16
15:17 Daily
Chennai Central
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express 15:38
15:39 Sa
Jaipur
Nagpur
12405 Gondwana Express 15:53
15:55 Su & Tu
Bhusaval
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12409 Gondwana Express 15:54
15:55 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 16:27
16:30 Tu & Th
Chhapra
Chennai Central
07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special 16:28
16:30 Sa
Raxaul Junction
Secunderabad Junction
51240 Betul - Amla Passenger 00:00
17:35 Daily
Betul
Amla Junction
19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express 18:50
18:51 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 19:34
19:35 Mo, We & Th
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 19:34
19:35 Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 19:48
19:50 Su
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
12590 Gorakhpur Express 19:49
19:50 Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express 19:49
19:50 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 20:28
20:31 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 20:28
20:31 Su & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
12644 Swarna Jayanti 20:28
20:31 Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12642 Thirukkural Express 21:12
21:15 Mo & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express 21:49
21:51 Mo
Nagpur
Indore Junction (BG)
12924 Nagpur - Indore Express 21:49
21:51 We
Nagpur
Indore Junction (BG)
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 22:13
22:15 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Danapur
12648 Kongu Express 22:32
22:35 We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore Junction
12808 Samta Express 22:32
22:35 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
18238 Chhatisgarh Express 23:02
23:05 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 23:29
23:32 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12647 Kongu Express 23:31
23:32 Mo
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 23:30
23:32 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenger 23:33
23:35 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Bhandarkund

Nearest Airports to Betul Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Betul and Betul Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sonegaon Airport - (148.17 Km / 92.07 Miles)
  2. Akola Airport - (159.64 Km / 99.2 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Betul by train, get complete information about Betul train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Betul, distance to Betul from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Betul.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Betul Station Location Map