Find all trains running between Narwana Junction (NRW) and Delhi Junction (DLI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Narwana Junction - Delhi Junction route.

There are 8 daily trains from Delhi Junction to Narwana Junction.

DLI to NRW Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 45 Mins - 5 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Delhi Junction (DLI) and Narwana Junction (NRW)

Every day train departs from Delhi Junction to Narwana Junction. Given below is the list of all the Narwana Junction - Delhi Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02472 Delhi Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Festival Special Delhi Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction 13:05 Daily Delhi Junction 15:32 Daily Narwana Junction   2 hours 27 minutes
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction 16:10 Daily Delhi Junction 18:42 Daily Narwana Junction   2 hours 32 minutes
09803 Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special Kota Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:30 Sa New Delhi 01:57 Su Narwana Junction   2 hours 27 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
54641 Delhi Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger Delhi Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 07:10 Daily Delhi Junction 11:28 Daily Narwana Junction   4 hours 18 minutes
12481 Delhi Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express Delhi Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction 13:10 Daily Delhi Junction 15:42 Daily Narwana Junction   2 hours 32 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 100
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 350
04431 Delhi Jakhal Express Special Delhi Junction to Jakhal Junction 15:40 Daily Delhi Junction 19:55 Daily Narwana Junction   4 hours 15 minutes
54035 Delhi Jakhal Passenger Delhi Junction to Jakhal Junction 15:40 Daily Delhi Junction 20:26 Daily Narwana Junction   4 hours 46 minutes
15909 Avadh Assam Express Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction 16:10 Daily Delhi Junction 19:30 Daily Narwana Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
74013 Delhi Kurukshetra DEMU Delhi Junction to Kurukshetra Junction 16:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Delhi Junction 20:54 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Narwana Junction   4 hours 9 minutes
54033 Delhi Narwana Passenger Delhi Junction to Narwana Junction 17:25 Daily Delhi Junction 22:25 Daily Narwana Junction   5 hours
14625 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Firozpur Cantonmentintercity Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 06:45 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla 09:17 Daily Narwana Junction   2 hours 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22479 Sarbat Da Bhala Express New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction 07:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi 09:31 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Narwana Junction   2 hours 31 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 85
  • CC: ₹ 305
22485 New Delhi Moga Intercity Super Fast Express New Delhi to Moga 07:00 Mo & Sa New Delhi 09:33 Mo & Sa Narwana Junction   2 hours 33 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 100
  • CC: ₹ 350
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 13:15 Daily New Delhi 16:34 Daily Narwana Junction   3 hours 19 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 85
  • SL: ₹ 145
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction 20:00 Daily New Delhi 23:08 Daily Narwana Junction   3 hours 8 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
01449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special Jabalpur Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 21:10 Tu New Delhi 23:47 Tu Narwana Junction   2 hours 37 minutes
06787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Tirunelveli Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 21:10 We New Delhi 23:47 We Narwana Junction   2 hours 37 minutes
12137 Punjab Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 21:40 Daily New Delhi 00:12 Daily Narwana Junction   2 hours 32 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02137 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 21:40 Daily New Delhi 00:10 Daily Narwana Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
14035 Dhauladhar Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Pathankot Junction 23:15 Mo, We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla 01:32 Tu, Th & Sa Narwana Junction   2 hours 17 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16687 Navyug Express Mangaluru Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:30 We New Delhi 02:06 Th Narwana Junction   2 hours 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16031 Andaman Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:30 Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi 02:06 Tu, Fr & Sa Narwana Junction   2 hours 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19803 Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express Kota Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:30 Sa New Delhi 02:06 Su Narwana Junction   2 hours 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16317 Himsagar Express Kanniyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:30 Su New Delhi 02:06 Mo Narwana Junction   2 hours 36 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Jabalpur Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:30 Tu New Delhi 02:06 We Narwana Junction   2 hours 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Delhi Junction to Narwana Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Delhi Junction

More routes from Narwana Junction