List of all trains passing through Wardha Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Wardha station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Wardha etc...

Trains to Wardha - List of Wardha Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Wardha, Trains from Wardha and Trains passing through the Wardha in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Wardha and other information like Wardha distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
61110 Nagpur Wardha MEMU 09:45 Dest. Daily Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Wardha Junction Wardha Junction
61107 Amravati Wardha MEMU 18:05 Dest. Daily Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Wardha Junction Wardha Junction
51197 Bhusaval Wardha Passenger 21:40 Dest. Daily Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Wardha Junction Wardha Junction
22127 Anandwan Super Fast Express 00:02 00:05 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
18408 Sainagar Shirdi Puri Express 00:02 00:05 Mo Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Puri Puri
22128 Anandwan Super Fast Express 00:15 00:18 We Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02850 Pune Hatia Super Fast Special 00:18 00:20 Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Hatia Hatia
57135 Ajni Kazipet Passenger 00:20 00:21 Daily Ajni Ajni Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
09081 Bandra Bikaner Special Fare Special 00:28 00:30 Fr Surat Surat Hatia Hatia
03426 Surat Malda Town Weekly Special 00:28 00:30 Tu Surat Surat Malda Town Malda Town
22845 Pune Hatia Super Fast Express 00:32 00:35 Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Hatia Hatia
13426 Surat Malda Express 00:39 00:42 Tu Surat Surat Malda Town Malda Town
02857 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special 01:03 01:05 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02812 Hatia Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 01:03 01:05 Sa Hatia Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special 01:03 01:05 We Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12812 Hatia Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 01:37 01:40 Su & Sa Hatia Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22847 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 01:37 01:40 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 01:37 01:40 We Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02656 Navjeevan Covid 19 Special 02:03 02:05 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12656 Navjeevan Super Fast Express 02:31 02:34 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02223 Pune Ajni Covid 19 AC Special 03:29 03:31 Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Ajni Ajni
22123 Pune Ajni AC Super Fast Express 03:40 03:43 Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Ajni Ajni
02169 Sewagram Super Fast Special 03:50 03:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12139 Sewagram Super Fast Express 04:15 04:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
57136 Kazipet Ajni Passenger 05:44 05:45 Daily Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Ajni Ajni
51285 Bhusaval Nagpur Passenger 06:11 06:16 Daily Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
51286 Nagpur Bhusaval Passenger 06:45 06:50 Daily Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
12119 Amravati Ajni Intercity Super Fast Express 07:02 07:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Ajni Ajni
51195 Wardha Balharshah Passenger 07:13 07:14 Daily Wardha Junction Wardha Junction Balharshah Junction Balharshah Junction
02105 Vidarbha Covid 19 Special 07:14 07:17 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
12105 Vidarbha Super Fast Express 07:25 07:28 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
02113 Solapur Nagpur Superfast Specialfare Special 07:34 07:37 Su, Tu & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
02035 Pune Nagpur Super Fast Special 07:34 07:37 Mo, We & Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12160 Jabalpur Amravati Super Fast Express 07:40 07:43 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
06067 Tambaram Coimbatore Special 07:48 07:50 Su Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02789 Secunderabad Hisar Covid 19 Special 07:53 07:55 We & Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
17037 Secunderabad Hisar Express 08:00 08:05 We & Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
02279 Azad Hind Super Fast Special 08:02 08:05 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22663 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Weekly Super Fast Express 08:00 08:05 Su Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12113 Pune Nagpur Garib Rath Express 08:04 08:07 Su, Tu & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12135 Pune Nagpur Super Fast Express 08:04 08:07 Mo, We & Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12850 Pune Bilaspur Super Fast Express 08:04 08:07 Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
09093 Bandra Palitana Holi Special 08:08 08:10 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12129 Azad Hind Express 08:27 08:30 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12860 Gitanjali Express 08:32 08:35 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02260 Gitanjali Super Fast Special 08:48 08:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01138 Sawantwadi Road Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special 08:53 08:55 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12949 Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 08:57 09:00 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
08501 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Special Fare Special 09:03 09:05 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
02974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Special 09:08 09:10 Su Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
02844 Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Super Fast Special 09:08 09:10 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
02973 Gandhidham Khurda Road Covid 19 Special 09:13 09:15 Th Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
08401 Puri - Santragachi Suvidha Special 09:13 09:15 Mo Puri Puri Okha Okha
22138 Prerana Express 09:12 09:15 Mo, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
01137 Prerna Superfast Special 09:15 09:17 We Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail 09:19 09:22 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08406 Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Special 09:28 09:30 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 09:30 09:32 Su Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
18406 Ahmedabad Puri Express 09:35 09:38 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
61108 Wardha Amravati MEMU Origin 10:05 Daily Wardha Junction Wardha Junction Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
11404 Kolhapur Nagpur Express 10:17 10:20 Tu & Sa Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
01404 Manduadih-Pune Junction Weekly Special 10:20 10:22 Tu & Sa Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana Super Fast Express 10:22 10:25 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
12405 Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Super Fast Express 10:32 10:35 Su & Tu Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
01168 Sawantwadi Road-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special 11:01 11:04 Tu & Sa Hatia Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham Weekly Express 11:07 11:10 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
02041 Mumbai LTT Patna Super Fast Special 11:09 11:11 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
02239 Pune Ajni COVID-19 Humsafar Special 11:18 11:20 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Ajni Ajni
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express 11:17 11:20 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02858 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Super Fast Festival Special 11:20 11:23 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22137 Prerana Express 11:25 11:30 Su, We & Sa Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22151 Pune Kazipet Weekly Super Fast Express 11:37 11:40 Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
02811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 11:38 11:40 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia Hatia
22139 Pune Ajni Humsafar Express 11:38 11:40 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Ajni Ajni
11417 Pune Nagpur Humsafar Express 11:38 11:40 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
02865 Santragachi - Yesvantpur Super Fast AC Special 11:43 11:45 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
12811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Super Fast Express 11:52 11:55 Su & Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia Hatia
22865 Mumbai LTT Puri Super Fast Express 11:53 11:55 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
22848 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 11:52 11:55 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
01040 Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Special 11:57 11:59 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
02655 Navjeevan Covid 19 Special 11:57 12:00 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02849 Hatia Pune Super Fast Special 11:58 12:00 Tu & Sa Hatia Hatia Pune Junction Pune Junction
22846 Hatia Pune Super Fast Express 12:02 12:05 Tu & Sa Hatia Hatia Pune Junction Pune Junction
11040 Maharashtra Express 12:10 12:13 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
11201 Mumbai LTT Ajni Express 12:32 12:35 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ajni Ajni
01039 Mumbai LTT Karmali Weekly Special 13:08 13:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
11039 Maharashtra Express 14:42 14:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
18030 Shalimar Mumbai LTT Kurla Express 14:52 14:55 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12810 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail 15:30 15:33 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
18405 Puri Ahmedabad Express 15:51 15:54 Th Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12843 Puri Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 15:51 15:54 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02843 Cen Antyodaya Special Express 15:55 15:57 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
03425 Malda Town Surat Weekly Special 15:58 16:00 Su Malda Town Malda Town Surat Surat
08405 Bhubaneswar Ahmedabad Covid 19 Special 15:58 16:00 Th Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09082 Bikaner Bandra Special Fare Special 15:58 16:00 Sa Hatia Hatia Surat Surat
11418 Nagpur Pune Humsafar Express 16:07 16:09 Fr Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11403 Nagpur Kolhapur Express 16:06 16:09 Tu & Sa Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
02042 Nagpur Pune Covid 19 Humsafar Special 16:08 16:10 Fr Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
01403 Pune Junction-Manduadih Weekly Special 16:13 16:15 Tu & Sa Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
12833 Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Express 16:15 16:18 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 16:27 16:30 Th Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Hapa Hapa
13425 Malda Surat Express 16:27 16:30 Su Malda Town Malda Town Surat Surat
12130 Azad Hind Express 16:43 16:46 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02280 Azad Hind Super Fast Special 16:58 17:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11202 Ajni Mumbai LTT Express 17:10 17:13 Fr Ajni Ajni Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02259 Gitanjali Super Fast Special 17:18 17:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12859 Gitanjali Express 17:19 17:22 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09094 Palitana Bandra Holi Special 17:23 17:25 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
02106 Vidarbha Covid 19 Special 18:08 18:10 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
61109 Wardha Nagpur MEMU Origin 18:10 Daily Wardha Junction Wardha Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12106 Vidarbha Super Fast Express 18:13 18:15 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
09239 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Special 18:43 18:45 Su Hapa Hapa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02037 Puri Ajmer Bi weekly Super Fast Special 18:48 18:50 Tu & Fr Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
08402 Santragachi - Puri Suvidha Special 18:48 18:50 Th Okha Okha Puri Puri
08502 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Specialfare Special 18:48 18:50 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
09240 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Special 18:48 18:50 Mo Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Hapa Hapa
02038 Ajmer Puri Bi weekly Super Fast Special 18:50 18:52 We & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
02036 Nagpur Pune Super Fast Special 19:03 19:05 Mo, We & Sa Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02114 Nagpur Solapur Superfast Specialfare Special 19:03 19:05 Su, Tu & Fr Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 19:07 19:10 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
18421 Puri Ajmer Express 19:07 19:10 Tu & Fr Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
51196 Balharshah Mumbai CSMT Sewagram Composite Express 19:17 19:18 Daily Balharshah Junction Balharshah Junction Wardha Junction Wardha Junction
12120 Ajni Amravati Intercity Super Fast Express 19:32 19:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ajni Ajni Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
12159 Amravati Jabalpur Super Fast Express 19:33 19:36 Daily Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12849 Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Express 19:42 19:45 Th Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12114 Nagpur Pune Garib Rath Express 19:42 19:45 Su, Tu & Fr Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12136 Nagpur Pune Super Fast Express 19:42 19:45 Mo, We & Sa Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
22152 Kazipet Pune Weekly Super Fast Express 20:00 20:03 Su Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 20:04 20:07 Th Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
18422 Ajmer Puri Express 20:04 20:07 We & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
12834 Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express 20:24 20:27 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
18502 Gandhidham Visakhapatnam Weekly Express 20:28 20:30 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Express 20:28 20:30 We Hapa Hapa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02240 Ajni Pune Covid 19 Humsafar Special 20:43 20:45 Su Ajni Ajni Pune Junction Pune Junction
02224 Ajni Pune Covid 19 AC Special 20:43 20:45 Tu Ajni Ajni Pune Junction Pune Junction
22124 Ajni Pune AC Super Fast Express 20:50 20:53 Tu Ajni Ajni Pune Junction Pune Junction
22140 Ajni Pune Humsafar Express 20:51 20:53 Su Ajni Ajni Pune Junction Pune Junction
18407 Puri Sainagar Shirdi Express 20:50 20:53 Sa Puri Puri Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
12140 Sewagram Super Fast Express 21:56 22:26 Daily Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12655 Navjeevan Super Fast Express 22:25 22:28 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02170 Sewagram Super Fast Special 22:32 22:35 Daily Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
06068 Coimbatore Tambaram Special 23:00 23:02 Tu Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02790 Hisar Secunderabad Covid 19 Special 23:00 23:02 Mo & Sa Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17038 Hisar Secunderabad Express 23:00 23:03 Mo & Sa Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22664 Jodhpur Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express 23:00 23:03 Tu Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
51198 Wardha Bhusaval Passenger Origin 23:40 Daily Wardha Junction Wardha Junction Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction

Main Stations in Wardha

  1. Nagri - NGI (24 Km / 15 Miles from Wardha)
  2. Wardha Junction - WR (24 Km / 15 Miles from Wardha)

Nearest Airports to Wardha

Following are the nearest airports to Wardha and Wardha. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sonegaon Airport - (66.18 Km / 41.12 Miles)
  2. Akola Airport - (175.95 Km / 109.33 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Wardha by train, get complete information about Wardha train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Wardha, distance to Wardha from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Wardha.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Wardha Station Location Map