List of all trains passing through Wardha Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Wardha station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Wardha etc...

Trains to Wardha - List of Wardha Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Wardha, Trains from Wardha and Trains passing through the Wardha in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Wardha and other information like Wardha distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
01374 Nagpur Wardha MEMU 10:00 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Wardha Junction Wardha Junction
01371 Amravati Wardha MEMU Special 17:10 00:00 Daily Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Wardha Junction Wardha Junction
11121 Bhusaval Wardha Express 21:00 00:00 Daily Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Wardha Junction Wardha Junction
20858 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Super Fast Express 00:03 00:05 Mo Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Puri Puri
11122 Wardha Bhusaval Express 00:00 00:05 Daily Wardha Junction Wardha Junction Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
22845 Hatia Pune Super Fast Express 00:18 00:20 Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Hatia Hatia
13426 Surat - Malda Town Express 00:28 00:30 Tu Surat Surat Malda Town Malda Town
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 01:03 01:05 We Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 01:03 01:05 Su & Sa Hatia Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22847 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 01:03 01:05 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12656 Navjeevan Super Fast Express 02:03 02:05 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22123 Pune Ajni AC Super Fast Express 03:29 03:31 Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Ajni Ajni
12139 Sewagram Super Fast Express 03:50 03:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12119 Amravati - Ajni Intercity Super Fast Express 07:02 07:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Ajni Ajni
12105 Vidarbha Super Fast Express 07:14 07:17 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
01315 Wardha Balharshah MEMU Special 07:27 07:28 Daily Wardha Junction Wardha Junction Balharshah Junction Balharshah Junction
12850 Pune Bilaspur Super Fast Express 07:33 07:35 Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12113 Pune Nagpur Garib Rath Express 07:34 07:37 Su, Tu & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12135 Pune Nagpur Super Fast Express 07:34 07:37 Mo, We & Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
22737 Secunderabad Junction Hisar 07:48 07:50 We & Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
22663 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Weekly Super Fast Express 07:48 07:50 Su Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12129 Azad Hind Express 08:02 08:05 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 08:08 08:10 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12860 Gitanjali Express 08:48 08:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22138 Prerana Express 08:53 08:55 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
20819 Puri Okha Weekly Express 09:03 09:05 Mo Puri Puri Okha Okha
20803 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham Weekly Express 09:03 09:05 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 09:08 09:10 Su Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
20862 Ahmedabad Puri Express 09:13 09:15 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 09:13 09:15 Th Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Super Fast Express 09:13 09:15 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
22137 Prerna Express 09:15 09:17 We Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
01127 Mumbai LTT - Balharshah Super Fast Special Fare Special 09:18 09:20 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Balharshah Junction Balharshah Junction
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana Super Fast Express 09:28 09:30 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail 09:35 09:39 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
01372 Wardha Amravati MEMU Special 00:00 10:05 Daily Wardha Junction Wardha Junction Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
01117 Nagpur - Pandharpur Aashadhi Special 10:10 10:12 Su & Th Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Pandharpur Pandharpur
01115 Nagpur - Miraj Ashadhi Special 10:10 10:12 We & Sa Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
11404 Kolhapur Nagpur Express 10:20 10:22 Tu & Sa Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
01118 Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Special 10:27 10:30 Tu & Sa Pandharpur Pandharpur Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
01116 Miraj - Nagpur Ashadhi Special 10:27 10:30 Mo & Fr Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12405 Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Super Fast Express 10:33 10:35 Su & Tu Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
08101 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Special Fare Special 11:10 11:12 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22141 Pune Nagpur Humsafar Express 11:18 11:20 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
22139 Pune Ajni Humsafar Express 11:18 11:20 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Ajni Ajni
22151 Pune Kazipet Weekly Super Fast Express 11:18 11:20 Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Express 11:18 11:20 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22848 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 11:20 11:23 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Super Fast Express 11:38 11:40 Su & Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia Hatia
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 11:43 11:45 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
11040 Maharashtra Express 11:57 11:59 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
22846 Hatia Pune Super Fast Express 11:58 12:00 Tu & Sa Hatia Hatia Pune Junction Pune Junction
12655 Navjeevan Super Fast Express 11:57 12:00 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
11039 Maharashtra Express 13:08 13:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 14:53 14:55 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail 15:04 15:06 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01128 Balharshah - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special Fare Special 15:41 15:43 We Balharshah Junction Balharshah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13425 Malda - Surat Express 15:58 16:00 Su Malda Town Malda Town Surat Surat
20861 Puri Ahmedabad Express 15:58 16:00 Th Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 15:58 16:00 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22142 Nagpur Pune Humsafar Express 16:08 16:10 Fr Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
01139 Nagpur - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special 16:10 16:12 Daily Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
11403 Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Express 16:13 16:15 Tu & Sa Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah Super Fast Express 16:14 16:16 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09070 Hatia Surat Special Fare Super Fast Summer Special 16:23 16:25 Sa Hatia Hatia Surat Surat
12130 Azad Hind Express 16:58 17:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
01373 Wardha Nagpur MEMU 00:00 17:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Wardha Junction Wardha Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12859 Gitanjali Express 17:18 17:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 17:23 17:25 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
12106 Vidarbha Super Fast Express 18:08 18:10 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01316 Balharshah Wardha MEMU Special 18:30 18:31 Daily Balharshah Junction Balharshah Junction Wardha Junction Wardha Junction
20820 Okha Puri Dwarka Express 18:42 18:45 Th Okha Okha Puri Puri
20804 Gandhidham Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 18:43 18:45 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
20824 Ajmer - Puri Super Fast Express 18:42 18:45 We & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Express 18:43 18:45 Su Hapa Hapa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
20857 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Super Fast Express 18:48 18:50 Sa Puri Puri Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 18:48 18:50 Mo Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Hapa Hapa
20823 Puri - Ajmer Super Fast Express 18:48 18:50 Tu & Fr Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12849 Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Express 19:03 19:05 Th Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12114 Nagpur Pune Garib Rath Express 19:03 19:05 Su, Tu & Fr Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12136 Nagpur Pune Super Fast Express 19:03 19:05 Mo, We & Sa Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
01140 Madgaon - Nagpur Special Fare Ganpati Special 19:28 19:30 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12120 Ajni - Amravati Intercity Super Fast Express 19:33 19:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ajni Ajni Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
22152 Kazipet Pune Weekly Super Fast Express 19:45 19:47 Su Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 19:58 20:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22140 Ajni Pune Humsafar Express 20:43 20:45 Su Ajni Ajni Pune Junction Pune Junction
22124 Ajni Pune AC Super Fast Express 20:43 20:45 Tu Ajni Ajni Pune Junction Pune Junction
12140 Sewagram Super Fast Express 22:32 22:35 Daily Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22664 Jodhpur Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express 23:00 23:02 Tu Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
22738 Hisar Secunderabad Super Fast Express 23:00 23:02 Mo & Sa Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
09069 Surat - Hatia Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 23:53 23:55 Th Surat Surat Hatia Hatia

Main Stations in Wardha

  1. Nagri - NGI (24 Km / 15 Miles from Wardha)
  2. Wardha Junction - WR (24 Km / 15 Miles from Wardha)

Nearest Airports to Wardha

Following are the nearest airports to Wardha and Wardha. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sonegaon Airport - (66.18 Km / 41.12 Miles)
  2. Akola Airport - (175.95 Km / 109.33 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Wardha by train, get complete information about Wardha train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Wardha, distance to Wardha from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Wardha.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Wardha Station Location Map