Find all trains running between Secunderabad Junction (SC) and Anantapur (ATP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Secunderabad Junction - Anantapur route.

There are 5 trains running between Secunderabad Junction and Anantapur.

ATP to SC Distance 450 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs - 9 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Anantapur (ATP) and Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Every day train departs from Anantapur to Secunderabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Secunderabad Junction - Anantapur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12769 Seven Hills Express Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction Mo & Fr 20:25
Anantapur
Tu & Sa 04:05
Secunderabad Junction
12736 Secunderabad Garib Rath Yesvantpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction Mo, Th & Sa 20:30
Anantapur
Su, Tu & Fr 05:00
Secunderabad Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Mo 21:20
Anantapur
Tu 06:55
Secunderabad Junction
12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad Express Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction Su & Th 22:10
Anantapur
Mo & Fr 07:05
Secunderabad Junction
22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Bangalore City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 23:50
Anantapur
Daily 07:35
Secunderabad Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12649 Sampark Kranti Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 00:40
Dharmavaram Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 08:20
Kacheguda
12251 Wainganga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Korba We & Sa 03:10
Anantapur
We & Sa 10:30
Kacheguda
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Tu 03:10
Anantapur
Tu 10:30
Kacheguda
12647 Kongu Express Coimbatore Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo 03:10
Anantapur
Mo 10:30
Kacheguda
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Fr 03:10
Anantapur
Fr 10:30
Kacheguda
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express Madurai Junction to Kacheguda Mo 06:00
Anantapur
Mo 14:00
Kacheguda
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Th 11:45
Dharmavaram Junction
Th 23:20
Secunderabad Junction
19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express Yesvantpur Junction to Indore Junction (BG) We 14:35
Dharmavaram Junction
We 23:40
Kacheguda
12975 Jaipur Express Mysore City Junction to Jaipur Th & Sa 17:30
Anantapur
Su & Fr 02:00
Kacheguda
16569 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda Mo, We & Fr 19:05
Anantapur
Tu, Th & Sa 01:53
Shadnagar
12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express Yesvantpur Junction to Jabalpur Su 19:48
Anantapur
Mo 03:50
Kacheguda
07604 Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special Krishnarajapuram to Kacheguda Mo 19:55
Anantapur
Tu 06:55
Kacheguda
17604 Kacheguda Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda Daily 20:10
Anantapur
Daily 03:44
Shadnagar
12765 Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express Tirupati to Amravati Tu & Sa 20:25
Anantapur
Su & We 03:50
Kacheguda
12786 Kacheguda Express Bangalore City Junction to Kacheguda Daily 22:36
Anantapur
Daily 05:40
Kacheguda

Find the location of Secunderabad Junction Railway Station and Anantapur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.