Find all trains running between Vikarabad Junction (VKB) and Secunderabad Junction (SC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vikarabad Junction - Secunderabad Junction route.

.

SC to VKB Distance 72.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Secunderabad Junction (SC) and Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

Every day train departs from Secunderabad Junction to Vikarabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vikarabad Junction - Secunderabad Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02794 Rayalaseema Covid 19 Special Nizamabad Junction to Tirupati 17:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction 18:39 Daily Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 19 minutes
02702 Hussain Sagar Covid 19 Super Fast Special Express Hyderabad Deccan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:00 Daily Begumpet 16:00 Daily Vikarabad Junction   1 hour
07320 Hyderabad Hubballi Festival Special Hyderabad Deccan to Hubballi Junction 16:05 Daily Begumpet 17:10 Daily Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
07049 Machilipatanam Secunderabad Special Fare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Aurangabad 23:00 Daily Begumpet 00:10 Daily Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02749 Machilipatnam Bidar Super Fast Covid 19 Special Machilipatnam to Bidar 04:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction 05:39 Daily Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 29 minutes
12749 Machilipatnam Bidar Super Fast Express Machilipatnam to Bidar 04:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction 05:53 Daily Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 13 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
07691 Hazur Sahib Nanded Tandur Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Tandur 05:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction 06:51 Daily Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
57660 Falaknuma Kalaburagi Passenger Falaknuma to Kalaburagi Junction 05:55 Daily Secunderabad Junction 07:55 Daily Vikarabad Junction   2 hours
57605 Secunderabad Vikarabad Passenger Secunderabad Junction to Vikarabad Junction 07:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction 09:25 Daily Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
17418 Sainagar Shirdi Tirupati Weekly Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Tirupati 09:15 Th Secunderabad Junction 10:38 Th Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07418 Nagarsol Tirupati Special Fare Special Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Tirupati 09:15 Th Secunderabad Junction 10:35 Th Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
02747 Palnadu Super Fast Special Guntur Junction to Vikarabad Junction 10:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction 12:15 Daily Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
12747 Palnadu Super Fast Express Guntur Junction to Vikarabad Junction 10:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction 12:10 Daily Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 315
08519 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction 14:19 Daily Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 19 minutes
18519 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:05 Daily Secunderabad Junction 14:24 Daily Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 19 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12026 Secunderabad Pune Shatabdi Express Secunderabad Junction to Pune Junction 14:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction 15:44 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vikarabad Junction   59 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • EC: ₹ 645
+ Additional Catering Charges : CC/EC = ₹ 0
07204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus 14:55 Th Secunderabad Junction 15:55 Th Vikarabad Junction   1 hour
17204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus 15:15 Th Secunderabad Junction 16:18 Th Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17320 Secunderabad Hubballi Express Secunderabad Junction to Hubballi Junction 15:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction 16:59 Daily Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 19 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12732 Secunderabad Tirupati Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati 16:15 We & Sa Secunderabad Junction 17:29 We & Sa Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02732 Jaipur Hyderabad Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati 16:15 We & Sa Secunderabad Junction 17:31 We & Sa Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 16 minutes
07002 Kakinada Town Hyderabad Deccan Special Secunderabad Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 16:25 Su & Fr Secunderabad Junction 17:53 Su & Fr Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
07206 Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Covid 19 Special Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 16:25 Mo, We & Sa Secunderabad Junction 17:53 Mo, We & Sa Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
07207 Vijayawada - Secunderabad Special Vijayawada Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 16:25 Tu Secunderabad Junction 17:50 Tu Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
17208 Vijayawada Sainagar Shirdi Express Vijayawada Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 16:40 Tu Secunderabad Junction 18:15 Tu Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17206 Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 16:40 Mo, We & Sa Secunderabad Junction 18:15 Mo, We & Sa Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17002 Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express Secunderabad Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 16:50 Su & Fr Secunderabad Junction 18:15 Su & Fr Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12794 Rayalaseema Super Fast Express Nizamabad Junction to Tirupati 17:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction 19:09 Daily Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • SL: ₹ 175
67250 Secunderabad Tandur MEMU Secunderabad Junction to Chittapur 18:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction 19:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
17010 Secunderabad Bidar Intercity Express Secunderabad Junction to Bidar 18:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction 19:44 Daily Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 24 minutes
07010 Barauni Secunderabad Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction to Bidar 18:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction 19:44 Daily Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 14 minutes
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 22:20 Fr Secunderabad Junction 23:45 Fr Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11303 Manuguru Scsmt Kolhapur Express Manuguru to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 23:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction 00:30 Daily Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
57547 Hyderabad Purna Passenger Hyderabad Deccan to Purna Junction 08:10 Daily Begumpet 09:25 Daily Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
57517 Hyderabad Tandur Passenger Hyderabad Deccan to Tandur 12:25 Daily Begumpet 13:51 Daily Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
12702 Hussain Sagar Super Fast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:00 Daily Begumpet 16:00 Daily Vikarabad Junction   1 hour
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
11308 Hyderabad Kalaburagi Intercity Express Hyderabad Deccan to Kalaburagi Junction 16:25 Daily Hyderabad Deccan 17:28 Daily Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 265
57156 Hyderabad Kalaburagi Passenger Hyderabad Deccan to Kalaburagi Junction 17:32 Daily Begumpet 19:04 Daily Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 32 minutes
57130 Hyderabad Vijayapura Passenger Hyderabad Deccan to Vijayapura 20:00 Daily Begumpet 21:35 Daily Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
17032 Hyderabad Mumbai CSMT Express Hyderabad Deccan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:51 Daily Begumpet 22:09 Daily Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 55
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07032 Hyderabad Mumbai CSMT Covid 19 Special Hyderabad Deccan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:08 Daily Begumpet 22:16 Daily Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 8 minutes
57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger Hyderabad Deccan to Aurangabad 21:48 Daily Begumpet 23:20 Daily Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 32 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
17014 Hyderabad Pune Express Hyderabad Deccan to Pune Junction 22:57 Su, We & Fr Begumpet 00:05 Mo, Th & Sa Vikarabad Junction   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Secunderabad Junction to Vikarabad Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Secunderabad Junction

More routes from Vikarabad Junction