Find all trains running between Bettiah (BTH) and Gorakhpur Junction (GKP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bettiah - Gorakhpur Junction route.

.

GKP to BTH Distance 190 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) and Bettiah (BTH)

Every day train departs from Gorakhpur Junction to Bettiah. Given below is the list of all the Bettiah - Gorakhpur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02558 Sapt Kranti Super Fast Covid 19 Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction 03:55 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 07:17 Daily Bettiah   3 hours 22 minutes
09451 Gandhidham Bhagalpur Specialfare Special Gandhidham Junction to Bhagalpur Junction 06:55 Su Gorakhpur Junction 11:00 Su Bettiah   4 hours 5 minutes
05052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata 10:10 Th Gorakhpur Junction 14:00 Th Bettiah   3 hours 50 minutes
05274 Satyagrah Covid 19 Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction 10:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 15:07 Daily Bettiah   4 hours 37 minutes
09037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction 11:40 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction 16:27 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bettiah   4 hours 47 minutes
09039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction 11:40 Mo, We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction 16:27 Mo, We & Sa Bettiah   4 hours 47 minutes
04010 Champaran Satyagraha Covid 19 Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Bapudham Motihari 15:05 Su Gorakhpur Junction 18:42 Su Bettiah   3 hours 37 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
55042 Gorakhpur Bettiah Passenger Gorakhpur Junction to Bettiah 02:40 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 08:08 Daily Bettiah   5 hours 28 minutes
12558 Sapt Kranti Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction 04:05 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 07:13 Daily Bettiah   3 hours 8 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22552 Jalandhar City Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction 04:30 Mo Gorakhpur Junction 07:31 Mo Bettiah   3 hours 1 minute
05252 Jalandhar City Darbhanga Festival Special Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction 04:35 Mo Gorakhpur Junction 07:40 Mo Bettiah   3 hours 5 minutes
15706 Champaran Humsafar Express Delhi Junction to Katihar Junction 05:10 We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction 08:16 We & Sa Bettiah   3 hours 6 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 160
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya Junction 06:55 Th Gorakhpur Junction 10:45 Th Bettiah   3 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05002 Dehradun Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special Dehradun to Muzaffarpur Junction 08:05 Su Gorakhpur Junction 12:37 Su Bettiah   4 hours 32 minutes
15002 Rapti Ganga Express Dehradun to Muzaffarpur Junction 08:15 Su Gorakhpur Junction 12:34 Su Bettiah   4 hours 19 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata 10:10 Th Gorakhpur Junction 13:54 Th Bettiah   3 hours 44 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15274 Satyagraha Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction 10:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 14:51 Daily Bettiah   4 hours 21 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction 11:10 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction 15:29 Su & Sa Bettiah   4 hours 19 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12212 Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction 11:10 Th Gorakhpur Junction 15:29 Th Bettiah   4 hours 19 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
09269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Special Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction 11:10 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction 15:29 Su & Sa Bettiah   4 hours 19 minutes
12538 Bapudham Super Fast Express Manduadih to Muzaffarpur Junction 11:55 Mo, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction 15:29 Mo, We & Fr Bettiah   3 hours 34 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
05162 Bapudham Super Fast Special Manduadih to Muzaffarpur Junction 11:55 Mo & We Gorakhpur Junction 15:32 Mo & We Bettiah   3 hours 37 minutes
19039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction 14:00 Mo, We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction 17:54 Mo, We & Sa Bettiah   3 hours 54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15530 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Saharsa Junction 14:30 Fr Gorakhpur Junction 18:39 Fr Bettiah   4 hours 9 minutes
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Bapudham Motihari 14:30 Su Gorakhpur Junction 18:40 Su Bettiah   4 hours 10 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05530 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Festival Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Saharsa Junction 15:05 Fr Gorakhpur Junction 18:42 Fr Bettiah   3 hours 37 minutes
15212 Jan Nayak Express Amritsar Junction to Darbhanga Junction 16:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 20:12 Daily Bettiah   3 hours 57 minutes
05212 Jan Nayak Festival Special Amritsar Junction to Darbhanga Junction 16:35 Su, Tu & Th Gorakhpur Junction 20:29 Su, Tu & Th Bettiah   3 hours 54 minutes
15654 Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express Jammu Tawi to Guwahati 20:55 Sa Gorakhpur Junction 00:32 Su Bettiah   3 hours 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Gorakhpur Junction to Bettiah ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Gorakhpur Junction