Find all trains running between Mokama Junction (MKA) and Danapur (DNR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Mokama Junction - Danapur route.

.

DNR to MKA Distance 99 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Danapur (DNR) and Mokama Junction (MKA)

Every day train departs from Danapur to Mokama Junction. Given below is the list of all the Mokama Junction - Danapur Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Covid 19 Special Delhi Junction to Alipurduar Junction 00:06 Daily Danapur 02:25 Daily Mokama Junction   2 hours 19 minutes
02332 Himgiri Festival Special Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction 00:41 Tu, We & Sa Danapur 02:40 Tu, We & Sa Mokama Junction   1 hour 59 minutes
02304 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to Howrah Junction 06:19 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Danapur 08:20 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Mokama Junction   2 hours 1 minute
02578 Bagmati Festival Special Mysuru City Junction to Darbhanga Junction 09:27 Su Danapur 11:25 Su Mokama Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
05645 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Covid 19 Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati 11:30 Su & Th Danapur 14:08 Su & Th Mokama Junction   2 hours 38 minutes
09147 Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Special Surat to Bhagalpur Junction 12:17 Su & We Danapur 14:31 Su & We Mokama Junction   2 hours 14 minutes
03218 Danapur Barauni MEMU Special Danapur to Barauni Junction 17:55 Daily Danapur 21:30 Daily Mokama Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
03484 Farakka Covid 19 Special Delhi Junction to Malda Town 20:20 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Danapur 23:05 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mokama Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
03414 Patna Sahibganj Exam Special Delhi Junction to Malda Town 20:20 Su, Tu & Th Danapur 23:05 Su, Tu & Th Mokama Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12332 Himgiri Express Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction 00:50 Tu, We & Sa Danapur 02:55 Tu, We & Sa Mokama Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
13050 Amritsar Howrah Express Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction 01:08 Daily Danapur 03:33 Daily Mokama Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13236 Danapur Sahibganj Intercity Express Danapur to Sahibganj 04:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur 07:28 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mokama Junction   2 hours 38 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
03236 Danapur Sahibganj Intercity Special Danapur to Sahibganj 04:52 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur 07:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mokama Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar Garib Rath Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Jaynagar 05:19 Su & We Danapur 07:04 Su & We Mokama Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
18184 Danapur Tatanagar Super Express Danapur to Tatanagar Junction 05:45 Daily Danapur 08:00 Daily Mokama Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 65
  • CC: ₹ 265
08184 Danapur Tatanagar Super Covid 19 Special Danapur to Tatanagar Junction 05:46 Daily Danapur 08:00 Daily Mokama Junction   2 hours 14 minutes
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Howrah Junction 06:16 Daily Danapur 08:37 Daily Mokama Junction   2 hours 21 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12304 Poorva Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction 07:10 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Danapur 09:10 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Mokama Junction   2 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12578 Bagmati Express Mysuru City Junction to Darbhanga Junction 09:17 Mo Danapur 10:56 Mo Mokama Junction   1 hour 39 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02336 Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction 11:30 Mo, We & Fr Danapur 14:08 Mo, We & Fr Mokama Junction   2 hours 38 minutes
05647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati 11:30 Sa Danapur 14:08 Sa Mokama Junction   2 hours 38 minutes
15647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati 11:49 Sa Danapur 14:25 Sa Mokama Junction   2 hours 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12336 Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction 11:49 Mo, We & Fr Danapur 14:30 Mo, We & Fr Mokama Junction   2 hours 41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15645 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati 11:49 Su & Th Danapur 14:25 Su & Th Mokama Junction   2 hours 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22947 Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Express Surat to Bhagalpur Junction 12:20 Su & We Danapur 14:37 Su & We Mokama Junction   2 hours 17 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
13120 Anand Vihar Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah 15:15 Su & We Danapur 18:56 Su & We Mokama Junction   3 hours 41 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13134 Varanasi Sealdah Express Varanasi Junction to Sealdah 15:15 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur 18:59 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mokama Junction   3 hours 44 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13402 Danapur Bhagalpur Intercity Express Danapur to Bhagalpur Junction 15:30 Daily Danapur 17:50 Daily Mokama Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 65
  • CC: ₹ 265
03402 Danapur Bhagalpur Intercity Special Danapur to Bhagalpur Junction 16:05 Daily Danapur 18:04 Daily Mokama Junction   1 hour 59 minutes
63218 Danapur Mokama MEMU Danapur to Mokama Junction 17:55 Daily Danapur 21:30 Daily Mokama Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
13414 Farakka Express Delhi Junction to Malda Town 20:05 Su, Tu & Th Danapur 22:43 Su, Tu & Th Mokama Junction   2 hours 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13484 Farakka Express Delhi Junction to Malda Town 20:05 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Danapur 22:44 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mokama Junction   2 hours 39 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Special Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction 21:05 Daily Danapur 22:55 Daily Mokama Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
13006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction 21:08 Daily Danapur 22:59 Daily Mokama Junction   1 hour 51 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12334 Vibhuti Express Prayagraj Rambag to Howrah Junction 22:14 Daily Danapur 00:08 Daily Mokama Junction   1 hour 54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02334 Vibhuti Super Fast Special Prayagraj Rambag to Howrah Junction 22:27 Daily Danapur 00:14 Daily Mokama Junction   1 hour 47 minutes
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express Delhi Junction to Alipurduar Junction 23:50 Daily Danapur 02:00 Daily Mokama Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Weekly Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Malda Town 12:32 Su Danapur 15:08 Su Hathidah Junction   2 hours 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03430 Anand Vihar Malda Specialfare Holi Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Malda Town 13:08 Su Danapur 15:15 Su Hathidah Junction   2 hours 7 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
13122 Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Express Ghazipur City to Kolkata 19:25 Mo Patliputra Junction 21:41 Mo Hathidah Junction   2 hours 16 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03122 Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Special Ghazipur City to Kolkata 19:25 Mo Patliputra Junction 21:34 Mo Hathidah Junction   2 hours 9 minutes

* Danapur to Mokama Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Danapur

More routes from Mokama Junction