Find all trains running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction route.

.

DDU to CSMT Distance 1500 Km
Travel Time 23Hrs 30 Mins - 1 Day 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

Every day train departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Given below is the list of all the Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
03259 Patna Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Festival Special Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:10 Su & We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:15 Mo & Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus   23 hours 5 minutes
09272 Patna Bandra Super Fast Festival Special Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus 03:04 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:45 Fr Bandra Terminus   25 hours 41 minutes
02914 Saharsa Bandra Humsafar Festival Special Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus 03:04 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:45 Th Bandra Terminus   25 hours 41 minutes
03201 Patna Mumbai LTT Janta Covid 19 Special Patna Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:20 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:50 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   30 hours 30 minutes
02545 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Festival Special Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:15 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 05:30 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   24 hours 15 minutes
02142 Patliputra Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:00 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   23 hours 40 minutes
02520 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:10 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:15 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   23 hours 5 minutes
05646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 Mo & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:50 Tu & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   24 hours
02742 Patna Vasco Da Gama Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Patna Junction to Vasco da Gama 17:50 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:15 Su Panvel Junction   23 hours 25 minutes
02168 Manduadih Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special Manduadih to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:35 Daily Varanasi Junction 12:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   25 hours 55 minutes
05018 Kashi Express Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:50 Daily Varanasi City 17:15 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   30 hours 25 minutes
01072 Kamayani Covid 19 Special Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Daily Varanasi Junction 22:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   31 hours 5 minutes
09042 Ghazipur City Bandra Covid 19 Special Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus 20:05 Su & Tu Aunrihar Junction 04:15 Tu & Th Bandra Terminus   32 hours 10 minutes
02166 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:20 Tu & Fr Varanasi Junction 20:50 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   24 hours 30 minutes
01062 Pawan Covid 19 Special Jaynagar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:47 Daily Varanasi City 00:25 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   24 hours 38 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02361 Asansol Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Special Asansol Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:10 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:00 Tu Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus   24 hours 50 minutes
12361 Asansol Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express Asansol Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:29 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:15 Tu Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus   24 hours 46 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2440
  • 3A: ₹ 1700
  • SL: ₹ 650
12321 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:30 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus   26 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4135
  • 2A: ₹ 2440
  • 3A: ₹ 1700
  • SL: ₹ 650
02321 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:20 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 13:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus   27 hours 10 minutes
82355 Patna Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:12 Su & We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:05 Mo & Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus   23 hours 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 3095
  • 3A: ₹ 2135
  • SL: ₹ 795
01092 Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:50 Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 23:30 We & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus   26 hours 40 minutes
22972 Patna Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus 03:04 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:35 Fr Bandra Terminus   28 hours 31 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2595
  • 3A: ₹ 1805
  • SL: ₹ 690
22914 Saharsa Bandra Humsafar Express Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus 03:04 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:35 Th Bandra Terminus   28 hours 31 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 2065
13201 Patna Mumbai LTT Janta Express Patna Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:19 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   31 hours 11 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2390
  • 3A: ₹ 1655
  • SL: ₹ 620
05547 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Festival Special Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:10 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 05:50 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   24 hours 40 minutes
15547 Jaynagar Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express Jaynagar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:29 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:30 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   26 hours 1 minute
12545 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:29 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:00 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   24 hours 31 minutes
08609 Hatia Mumbai LTT Pooja Special Ranchi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:15 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:25 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   25 hours 10 minutes
01124 Danapur Pune Special Ranchi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:15 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:25 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   25 hours 10 minutes
18609 Ranchi Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Ranchi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:40 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 12:05 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   29 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2390
  • 3A: ₹ 1655
  • SL: ₹ 620
09006 New Delhi Mumbai AC Super Fast Specialfare Special Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus 09:20 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:25 Tu Bandra Terminus   32 hours 5 minutes
02194 Mahanagri Super Fast Special Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:15 Daily Kashi 11:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus   25 hours 25 minutes
11094 Mahanagari Express Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:35 Daily Kashi 14:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus   26 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2415
  • 3A: ₹ 1670
  • SL: ₹ 625
12142 Patliputra Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:47 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:15 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   24 hours 28 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4135
  • 2A: ₹ 2440
  • 3A: ₹ 1700
  • SL: ₹ 650
12520 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:04 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:30 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   24 hours 26 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4135
  • 2A: ₹ 2440
  • 3A: ₹ 1700
01308 Ghy-DD Special Guwahati to Daund Junction 17:10 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:25 We Panvel Junction   23 hours 15 minutes
02335 Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special Bhagalpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 Su, Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:50 Mo, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   24 hours
05648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Special Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:50 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   24 hours
15648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:52 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:00 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   26 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2390
  • 3A: ₹ 1655
  • SL: ₹ 620
12335 Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Superfast Express Bhagalpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:52 Su, Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:00 Mo, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   26 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2440
  • 3A: ₹ 1700
  • SL: ₹ 650
15646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:52 Mo & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:00 Tu & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   26 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2390
  • 3A: ₹ 1655
  • SL: ₹ 620
12742 Patna Vasco Da Gama Super Fast Express Patna Junction to Vasco da Gama 17:52 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 21:50 Su Panvel Junction   27 hours 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2440
  • 3A: ₹ 1700
  • SL: ₹ 650

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01102 Sawantwadi Road Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special Manduadih to Dadar Central 01:00 Tu & Fr Varanasi Junction 03:55 We & Sa Dadar Central   26 hours 55 minutes
09092 Thivim Bandra Terminus Special Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 02:30 We Varanasi Junction 08:30 Th Bandra Terminus   30 hours
05267 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Festival Special Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:40 Su Varanasi Junction 05:50 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   26 hours 10 minutes
15267 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:45 Su Varanasi Junction 06:00 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   26 hours 15 minutes
01110 Sawantwadi Road Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special Manduadih to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:15 Su Varanasi Junction 12:10 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   25 hours 55 minutes
12168 Manduadih Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Manduadih to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:25 Daily Varanasi Junction 12:25 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   26 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 4135
  • 2A: ₹ 2440
  • 3A: ₹ 1700
  • SL: ₹ 650
15018 Kashi Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:47 Daily Varanasi City 18:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   31 hours 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2390
  • 3A: ₹ 1655
  • SL: ₹ 620
01106 Sawantwadi Road Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:35 We Varanasi Junction 16:15 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   24 hours 40 minutes
11072 Kamayani Express Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Daily Varanasi Junction 22:50 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   31 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 2550
  • 3A: ₹ 1760
  • SL: ₹ 660
11082 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:40 Fr Varanasi Junction 23:00 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   28 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2390
  • 3A: ₹ 1655
  • SL: ₹ 620
12166 Ratnagiri Super Fast Express Manduadih to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:00 Tu, Fr & Sa Manduadih 21:30 Su, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   25 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2440
  • 3A: ₹ 1700
  • SL: ₹ 650
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Bi Weekly Express Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus 20:12 Su & Tu Aunrihar Junction 07:50 Tu & Th Bandra Terminus   35 hours 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2810
  • 3A: ₹ 1935
  • SL: ₹ 730
01082 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:15 Fr Varanasi Junction 23:45 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   26 hours 30 minutes
11062 Pawan Express Darbhanga Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:50 Daily Varanasi City 03:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   28 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2390
  • 3A: ₹ 1655
  • SL: ₹ 620

* Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

More routes from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus